Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2017
November 23, 2017


Spirit Run 5k results
Joshua Letter, 14, won the 22nd annual Spirit Run 5K on Saturday, Oct. 28, 2017, in Rochester, finishing just ahead of Jessica Feda, the top female, with a time of 20:44.

Spirit Run 10k results
Braden Richardson won the 22nd Annual Spirit Run 10K on Saturday, Oct. 28, 2017, with a time of 35:18 and Amber Uhlenhake was the first female to cross the finish line with a time of 43:05.

Tour de Essex 7K - October 21, 2017
Heavy rains stopped just before race start to provide trail runners enjoyable running conditions. Joey Keillor mastered the hills of Essex Park and finished first overall in 28:38. The women were led across the finish line by Jennifer Clark who ran a 35:11.

Swanson victor at Mayo Open
Josiah Swanson, with a time of 16:44, held off Brian Russell (timed at 16:55), to win the warm Mayo Open 5K cross country race held following the High School Invitational Thursday, Sept. 14, 2017.

Kasson Festival Run 2017
Braydon Kubat was the winner of the 2017 Kasson Festival Run on Aug. 12. He had a time of 16:17.1.

Douglas Trail 11-mile 2017
Alec Kirtley of Wauwatosa, Wisconsin, won the Reggie Oeltjen Douglas Trail 11-mile race on Saturday, Aug. 5, 2017, with a time of 1:03:55. The top female was Mary Chestolowski of Rochester with a time of 1:15:03.

Douglas Trail 11-mile 2017 age groups
Age group awards for the Reggie Oeltjen Douglas Trail 11-mile race on Saturday, Aug. 5, 2017.

St. James Coffee 5K - July 29, 2017
A beautiful summer morning greeted the St. James Coffee 5K runners with Michael Loes finishing first in 20:08 and Patricia Morel leading the women in 20:45.

Rochester Womens 4 Mile - July 22, 2017
Even though the race time temp was a comfortable 70 degrees, the Rochester Womens 4 Mile race greeted runners with fog and nearly 100% humidity. The 65 runners were led across the finish line by Mary Wirtz in 25:01 with Mary Chestolowski (25:58) and Erica Schramm (26:28) rounding out the top three finishers.

Go for the Gold 2017
Alec Kirtley of Milwaukee won the Go for the Gold 5k on Saturday, July 8, 2017.

Stewartville Summerfest Fourth of July races 2017


2017 Solstice Stomp 5K results
Braden Richardson and Amber Uhlenhake finished 1-2 in the Solstice Stomp 5K in Byron Tuesday, June 20.

2017 Rochesterfest 1 Mile
Garrett Kerska won the Rochesterfest 1-mile run Saturday, June 24, with a time of 4:23.

Mason Run @ Chester Woods June 3, 2017
It was a warm day at the Mason Run @ Chester Woods... but a great day!

Eagles 5K - May 13, 2017
A blue sky morning warming quickly to 70 degrees by race time welcomed runners to the Lourdes Eagles 5K. Mark Bolster was the overall winner in 16:54 with Mary Chestolowski leading the women across in 19:55.

Spring Classic 5K and 15K - April 22, 2017
Sunny skies with temps rising to the upper 50s greeted the runners at the Spring Classic races held at Soldiers Field. Braden Richardson led all runners across the 15K finish line in 54:33 with Christin Tiegs-Heiden finishing first among women in 1:10:06. Leyton Bohr was the first 5K finisher in 20:55 with Malia Ray the first woman across in 24:35.

Frozen Goose 2017 age awards
The Feb. 4, 2017, Frozen Goose results by age group.

Frozen Goose 2017 results
Dale Pfrimmer won the 2017 Frozen Goose Saturday, Feb. 4, with a time of 38:53.

Polar Bear 2017
Winners in the predict-your-time Polar Bear 5k finished within 40 seconds of their goal Jan. 7, 2017. Dale Pfrimmer was the winner as he hit the correct finish on the nose.



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved