Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2016
March 26, 2019

Spirit Run 5k awards for 2016

21th Annual Spirit Run 5K

10/29/2016

Rochester, Minnesota

********** AWARDS LIST **************

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 2 Jess Feda 40 Rochester MN 19:57



MALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 1 Matt Thompson 31 Kasson MN 19:22



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 45 Siri Kirkeby 8 Rochester MN 29:13



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 16 Gavin Haugen 9 Rochester MN 25:25

2 17 Gavin Larson 9 Rochester MN 25:29

3 33 Luke Waldbillig 8 Rochester MN 27:39



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 44 Kaia Kirkeby 10 Rochester MN 29:10

2 51 Hailey Johnson 11 Rochester MN 30:30

3 53 Mariah Brooks 11 Rochester MN 30:52



MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 6 Matthew Hadad 12 Rochester MN 22:30

2 7 Eric Waldbillig 12 Rochester MN 23:36

3 8 Hudson Daley 10 Byron MN 23:52



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 20 Jayla Ryan 13 Rochester MN 25:40

2 28 Kiara Haugen 13 Rochester MN 26:31

3 52 Katherine Hafner 13 Rochester MN 30:31



MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 5 Brevin Ryan 15 Rochester MN 21:08

2 62 Joel Glascock 14 Rochester MN 32:02



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 4 Amber Uhlenhake 29 Stewartville MN 20:37

2 61 Megan Keller 28 Rochester MN 31:54

3 83 Jenny Vondrashek 23 Rochester MN 47:24



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 72 Nick Vondrashek 25 Rochester MN 37:12

2 88 Mason Duckett 29 Rochester MN 48:56



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 11 Genevieve Theobald 38 Rochester MN 24:33

2 12 Susan Zhang 31 Rochester MN 25:04

3 14 Sarah Berg 34 Rochester MN 25:10



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 3 Ben Zhang 30 Rochester MN 20:32

2 9 DJ Penza 33 Rochester 24:22



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 29 Jennifer Carlsen 44 Rochester MN 26:50

2 40 Angie Haugen 41 Rochester MN 28:35

3 43 Jennifer Daley 43 Byron MN 29:05



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 15 Dan Jerghiuta 44 Rochester MN 25:19

2 19 Jaime Gaug 42 Oronoco MN 25:35

3 21 Heath Tagtow 44 Byron MN 25:51



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 37 Sarah Ward 50 Rochester MN 28:10

2 64 Maureen Lawson 50 Rochester MN 32:06

3 73 patty simcox 51 Rochester MN 37:29



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 27 tony wells 58 Rochester MN 26:22

2 76 Stephen Saliba 56 Rochester MN 38:57

3 91 Kevin Hafner 51 Rochester MN 49:46



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 46 Brenda Strain 63 Rochester MN 29:15

2 70 diane hammel 62 Stewartville MN 35:45



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 13 Sam Simmons 62 Rochester MN 25:09

2 32 Lee Smith 69 Saint Charles MN 27:19



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 94 Mary Rodrick 73 Byron MN 53:43



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



Related Stories:
• 21st annual Spirit Run 5k





Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors









Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2019 1up!

Software © 1998-2019 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved