Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2015
October 17, 2018

Race For Research - March 21, 2015

ROCHESTER RACE FOR RESEARCH

2015 RESULTS

(Gender division results located below the overall results)





RESULTS: OVERALL

Place Bib Name Time Gender

1 20 Paradis, Nikki 18:13.2 F

2 67 Onigkeit, Jim 18:20.4 M

3 17 Oglesbee, Devin 18:26.9 M

4 11 Huntley, Geoff 18:27.2 M

5 60 Salay, Dan 19:50.7 M

6 47 Riley, Chris 20:02.6 M

7 58 Chase, Steven 20:12.1 M

8 19 Orte, Mike 20:22.1 M

9 24 Uhlenhake, Amber 20:40.1 F

10 5 Crum, Ellie 21:04.2 F

11 36 Keith, Julie 21:07.2 F

12 61 Clevenger, Gretchen 21:11.6 F

13 77 Doebbert, Josh 21:35.6 M

14 27 Berling, Tyler 22:09.0 M

15 57 Coffman, Kirsten 22:11.1 F

16 28 Buus, Ryan 22:55.0 M

17 64 Kunzer, Corey 22:56.5 M

18 31 Hansen, James 22:58.8 M

19 51 Simmons, Brent 23:14.5 M

20 29 Claeys, Ryan 23:26.7 M

21 9 Holstad, Erin 23:31.5 F

22 8 Herrera, Rachel 23:31.9 F

23 18 Olson, Bryan 23:43.3 M

24 55 Niemann, Jason 23:54.1 M

25 32 Hanson, Bryan 24:50.4 M

26 21 Plowman, Nicholas 25:02.1 M

27 50 Schmidt, Tessah 26:03.6 F

28 69 Storm, Danielle 26:37.1 F

29 52 Sitter, Kim 27:15.7 F

30 59 Stevermer-Bakken, Jackie 27:23.6 F

31 54 Claeys, John 27:29:8 M

32 15 Moore, Jason 27:44.9 M

33 62 Brown, Ashlee 27:46.0 F

34 26 Beebe, Karissa 28:02.9 F

35 63 Nonn, Rachel 28:06.9 F

36 65 Nonn, Gerry 28:07.5 M

37 7 Elgen, Vicky 28:12.5 F

38 14 Last, Rick 28:48.4 M

39 43 Miller, Joshua 29:18.0 M

40 41 McPartlin, Mary 29:23.7 F

41 30 Hagen, Ramy 29:29.0 F

42 71 Vandendriessche, Eric 29:29.4 M

43 45 Nevala, William 29:52.0 M

44 44 Nevala, Wendy 29:52.5 F

45 40 Mahon, Robert 30:09.7 M

46 16 Nix, Joseph 30:26.6 M

47 48 Riley, Nikki 30:49.2 F

48 76 Anshus, Danielle 30:50.8 F

49 70 McCorra, Chelsea 30:51.3 F

50 2 Brown, Becca 31:09.5 F

51 23 Steele, Tess 31:14.9 F

52 10 Huber, Kelsey 31:15.5 F

53 49 Ripinski, Amy 32:45.1 F

54 56 Rude, Krystal 32:45.6 F

55 46 Poulin, Ray 32:46.2 M

56 12 Huntley, Allison 33:47.8 F

57 66 Hammel, Diane 33:58.5 F

58 38 Kindle, Erin 33:58.9 F

59 25 Werner, Robert 36:29.9 M

60 1 Biorn, Sara 37:13.6 F

61 68 Erickson, Lauren 37:52.0 F

62 42 Miller, Myles 48:16.5 M

63 37 Larson, Staci 48:38.9 F

64 53 Tatman, Meredith 48:39.5 F

65 33 Hegeman, Mary-Ann 48:43.3 F

66 42 Miller, Maggie 48:47.7 F

67 39 Larson, Brandon 48:49.4 M

68 35 Hegeman, John 50:09.9 M

69 34 Hegeman, Emily 1:03:30.5 F







RESULTS: FEMALE DIVISION

Female Division Place Overall Place Bib Name Time Gender

1 1 20 Paradis, Nikki 18:13.2 F

2 9 24 Uhlenhake, Amber 20:40.1 F

3 10 5 Crum, Ellie 21:04.2 F

4 11 36 Keith, Julie 21:07.2 F

5 12 61 Clevenger, Gretchen 21:11.6 F

6 15 57 Coffman, Kirsten 22:11.1 F

7 21 9 Holstad, Erin 23:31.5 F

8 22 8 Herrera, Rachel 23:31.9 F

9 27 50 Schmidt, Tessah 26:03.6 F

10 28 69 Storm, Danielle 26:37.1 F

11 29 52 Sitter, Kim 27:15.7 F

12 30 59 Stevermer-Bakken, Jackie 27:23.6 F

13 33 62 Brown, Ashlee 27:46.0 F

14 34 26 Beebe, Karissa 28:02.9 F

15 35 63 Nonn, Rachel 28:06.9 F

16 37 7 Elgen, Vicky 28:12.5 F

17 40 41 McPartlin, Mary 29:23.7 F

18 41 30 Hagen, Ramy 29:29.0 F

19 44 44 Nevala, Wendy 29:52.5 F

20 47 48 Riley, Nikki 30:49.2 F

21 48 76 Anshus, Danielle 30:50.8 F

22 49 70 McCorra, Chelsea 30:51.3 F

23 50 2 Brown, Becca 31:09.5 F

24 51 23 Steele, Tess 31:14.9 F

25 52 10 Huber, Kelsey 31:15.5 F

26 53 49 Ripinski, Amy 32:45.1 F

27 54 56 Rude, Krystal 32:45.6 F

28 56 12 Huntley, Allison 33:47.8 F

29 57 66 Hammel, Diane 33:58.5 F

30 58 38 Kindle, Erin 33:58.9 F

31 60 1 Biorn, Sara 37:13.6 F

32 61 68 Erickson, Lauren 37:52.0 F

33 63 37 Larson, Staci 48:38.9 F

34 64 53 Tatman, Meredith 48:39.5 F

35 65 33 Hegeman, Mary-Ann 48:43.3 F

36 66 42 Miller, Maggie 48:47.7 F

37 69 34 Hegeman, Emily 1:03:30.5 F





RESULTS: MALE DIVISION

Male Division Place Overall Place Bib Name Time Gender

1 2 67 Onigkeit, Jim 18:20.4 M

2 3 17 Oglesbee, Devin 18:26.9 M

3 4 11 Huntley, Geoff 18:27.2 M

4 5 60 Salay, Dan 19:50.7 M

5 6 47 Riley, Chris 20:02.6 M

6 7 58 Chase, Steven 20:12.1 M

7 8 19 Orte, Mike 20:22.1 M

8 13 77 Doebbert, Josh 21:35.6 M

9 14 27 Berling, Tyler 22:09.0 M

10 16 28 Buus, Ryan 22:55.0 M

11 17 64 Kunzen, Corey 22:56.5 M

12 18 31 Hansen, James 22:58.8 M

13 19 51 Simmons, Brent 23:14.5 M

14 20 29 Claeys, Ryan 23:26.7 M

15 23 18 Olson, Bryan 23:43.3 M

16 24 55 Niemann, Jason 23:54.1 M

17 25 32 Hanson, Bryan 24:50.4 M

18 26 21 Plowman, Nicholas 25:02.1 M

19 31 54 Claeys, John 27:29:8 M

20 32 15 Moore, Jason 27:44.9 M

21 36 65 Nonn, Gerry 28:07.5 M

22 38 14 Last, Rick 28:48.4 M

23 39 43 Miller, Joshua 29:18.0 M

24 42 71 Vandendriessche, Eric 29:29.4 M

25 43 45 Nevala, William 29:52.0 M

26 45 40 Mahon, Robert 30:09.7 M

27 46 16 Nix, Joseph 30:26.6 M

28 55 46 Poulin, Ray 32:46.2 M

29 59 25 Werner, Robert 36:29.9 M

30 62 42 Miller, Miles 48:16.5 M

31 67 39 Larson, Brandon 48:49.4 M

32 68 35 Hegeman, John 50:09.9 M







THANK YOU FOR COMING







Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors








Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2018 1up!

Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved