Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2014 August 19, 2017

Gamehaven Results 11/8/14

5th Annual Gamehaven True Cross Country 5 Mile

11/8/2014

Rochester, MN



OVERALL RESULTS



Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace Div

===== ======== ===================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====

1 1/21 James Mathison 18 M Stewartville MN 29:33 5:55 M1519

2 1/8 John Storkamp 35 M Hastings MN 30:19 6:04 M3539

3 1/4 Ryan Braun 31 M Rochester MN 30:21 6:05 M3034

4 2/21 Peter Huber 17 M Millville MN 30:34 6:07 M1519

5 1/4 Eric Klein 25 M Rochester MN 30:56 6:12 M2529

6 1/3 Mario Minelli 43 M Kasson MN 32:03 6:25 M4044

7 2/8 Jason Sinnwell 37 M Rochester MN 32:24 6:29 M3539

8 3/8 Joseph Boler 35 M Hastings MN 32:50 6:34 M3539

9 1/4 Joshua Wold 24 M Rochester MN 33:04 6:37 M2024

10 2/4 Dennis Curran 32 M Plymouth MN 33:08 6:38 M3034

11 3/21 Kellen Brudwick 15 M North Mankato MN 33:19 6:40 M1519

12 4/21 Ian Sandry 15 M North Mankato MN 33:39 6:44 M1519

13 1/7 Derek Engen 14 M North Mankato MN 36:12 7:15 M0114

14 3/4 Herberto Vargas 32 M Minneapolis MN 36:16 7:16 M3034

15 1/3 Emma Spoon 24 F Rochester MN 36:33 7:19 F2024

16 1/4 Lonny Olson-Williams 52 M Rochester MN 36:54 7:23 M5054

17 1/8 Greg Hagen 60 M Rochester MN 37:53 7:35 M5599

18 2/4 Matthew Seaberg 29 M Rochester MN 38:08 7:38 M2529

19 5/21 Zeke Green 15 M Rochester MN 38:10 7:38 M1519

20 6/21 John Barlow 17 M Rochester MN 38:10 7:38 M1519

21 7/21 Jacob Mussell 17 M Rochester MN 38:16 7:40 M1519

22 8/21 Patrick Mullon 15 M Rochester MN 38:20 7:40 M1519

23 1/2 Hugues Sicotte 46 M Rochester MN 38:20 7:40 M4549

24 9/21 Reed Kohlmeyer 15 M Rochester MN 38:21 7:41 M1519

25 10/21 Andrew Schweyen 17 M Rochester MN 38:22 7:41 M1519

26 2/4 Tom Oleary 50 M Byron MN 38:23 7:41 M5054

27 11/21 David Will 15 M Rochester MN 38:27 7:42 M1519

28 12/21 Ty Edor 15 M Rochester MN 38:30 7:42 M1519

29 13/21 Brent Johnson 18 M Rochester MN 38:30 7:42 M1519

30 14/21 Ryan Kohlmeyer 17 M Rochester MN 38:40 7:44 M1519

31 4/4 Tyrel Clark 32 M Eyota MN 38:54 7:47 M3034

32 1/6 Branda Anderson 33 F Rochester MN 38:58 7:48 F3034

33 15/21 Jackson Robelin 15 M Rochester MN 39:09 7:50 M1519

34 3/4 Chris Ramsay 50 M Waconia MN 39:21 7:53 M5054

35 2/8 Larry Kleppe 59 M Elgin MN 39:29 7:54 M5599

36 3/4 Isaac Scott 26 M Rochester MN 39:48 7:58 M2529

37 2/7 Isaac Marquardt 14 M Rochester MN 39:55 7:59 M0114

38 4/4 Steve Gastfield 50 M Preston MN 39:58 8:00 M5054

39 1/3 Annie Behrend 28 F Rochester MN 40:11 8:03 F2529

40 1/5 Gwen Jacobson 56 F Rochester MN 41:35 8:19 F5599

41 16/21 Seth Massott 17 M Rochester MN 41:57 8:24 M1519

42 17/21 Justin Kotajarvi 19 M Rochester MN 41:58 8:24 M1519

43 18/21 Evan Harveland 15 M Rochester MN 42:05 8:25 M1519

44 1/4 McKenzie Kirtz 17 F Stewartville MN 42:08 8:26 F1519

45 2/4 Chrissy Logren 16 F Stewartville MN 42:08 8:26 F1519

46 1/6 Sue Lofgren 47 F Stewartville MN 42:12 8:27 F4549

47 1/2 Ann Noser 43 F Rochester MN 42:19 8:28 F4044

48 2/6 Tasha Patten 34 F Chatfield MN 42:20 8:28 F3034

49 2/4 Thomas Kochan 21 M Rochester MN 42:21 8:29 M2024

50 1/3 June Van Sickle 50 F Chaska MN 42:31 8:31 F5054

51 1/3 Sarah Chapman 39 F Rochester MN 42:56 8:36 F3539

52 3/7 Ben Morrow 14 M Rochester MN 43:08 8:38 M0114

53 2/6 Cathy Stone 46 F Stewartville MN 43:09 8:38 F4549

54 2/3 Jessie Barnett 28 F Rochester MN 43:20 8:40 F2529

55 2/3 Chad Jorgensen 43 M Byron MN 43:32 8:43 M4044

56 3/6 Kris Stevens 45 F Rochester MN 43:44 8:45 F4549

57 3/6 Maasa Seaberg 31 F Rochester MN 43:58 8:48 F3034

58 4/8 Will Harrington 38 M Elgin MN 44:35 8:55 M3539

59 4/7 Braedon Mengis 14 M Rochester MN 45:10 9:02 M0114

60 4/6 Tamara Houser 45 F Stoughton WI 45:43 9:09 F4549

61 3/8 Ken Persons 59 M Rochester MN 45:45 9:09 M5599

62 2/3 Teresa Alrick 39 F Rochester MN 46:13 9:15 F3539

63 4/8 Rick Devine 61 M Rochester MN 46:14 9:15 M5599

64 5/8 Eric Alrick 35 M Rochester MN 46:15 9:15 M3539

65 4/4 Troy Cross 28 M Rochester MN 46:15 9:15 M2529

66 3/3 Jennifer Isautier 25 F Rochester MN 46:20 9:16 F2529

67 5/8 Michael Herman 56 M Rochester MN 46:43 9:21 M5599

68 2/5 Maggie Herman 55 F Rochester MN 46:43 9:21 F5599

69 4/6 Anna Hineline 32 F Rochester MN 47:37 9:32 F3034

70 6/8 Daniel Loyek 39 M Rochester MN 47:41 9:33 M3539

71 3/5 Yvonne Hubmayr 63 F Rochester MN 47:58 9:36 F5599

72 2/3 Amy Heitz 24 F Rochester MN 47:59 9:36 F2024

73 5/6 Lisa Klotzbach 46 F Rochester MN 48:52 9:47 F4549

74 6/8 Randy Fett 58 M Kasson MN 48:55 9:47 M5599

75 3/3 Sarah Paul 37 F Chatfield MN 48:58 9:48 F3539

76 7/8 Donald Appleman 37 M Rochester MN 49:23 9:53 M3539

77 5/6 Jennifer Kahler 31 F Fairmont MN 49:24 9:53 F3034

78 8/8 Logan Kahler 35 M Fairmont MN 49:24 9:53 M3539

79 7/8 Mike Mason 57 M Mound MN 49:33 9:55 M5599

80 2/3 Ruth Hohnstein 51 F Rochester MN 49:33 9:55 F5054

81 3/3 Vicki Nelson 51 F Mabel MN 49:33 9:55 F5054

82 1/8 Laura Pedelty 13 F Chatfield MN 50:18 10:04 F0114

83 4/5 Cathy Torgerson 56 F Rochester MN 50:35 10:07 F5599

84 2/8 Madison Rediske 14 F Stewartville MN 50:50 10:10 F0114

85 3/8 Taylor Smith 14 F Racine MN 51:06 10:14 F0114

86 3/4 Isaac Crenshaw 20 M Windsor Heights IA 51:21 10:17 M2024

87 6/6 Kathryn Woodrough 33 F Rochester MN 51:22 10:17 F3034

88 2/2 Jennifer Mast 44 F Dodge Center MN 55:20 11:04 F4044

89 5/5 Jane Brandt 56 F Rochester MN 57:14 11:27 F5599

90 8/8 Dave Brandt 56 M Rochester MN 57:14 11:27 M5599

91 2/2 Giuseppe Lanzino 49 M Rochester MN 59:04 11:49 M4549

92 6/6 Tammy Drees 46 F Stewartville MN 59:05 11:49 F4549

93 4/8 Abby Brytowski 13 F Byron MN 59:35 11:55 F0114

94 5/8 Hannah Higgins 13 F Byron MN 59:36 11:56 F0114

95 3/4 Emily Luther 17 F Byron MN 59:39 11:56 F1519

96 19/21 Jarrett Nepstad 16 M Byron MN 59:39 11:56 M1519

97 6/8 Megan Scheuer 13 F Byron MN 59:39 11:56 F0114

98 20/21 Dawson Ihrke 15 M Byron MN 59:40 11:56 M1519

99 21/21 Sam Marolt 18 M Byron MN 59:40 11:56 M1519

100 7/8 Lauren Nepstad 12 F Byron MN 59:41 11:57 F0114

101 4/4 Justine Schneider 17 F Byron MN 59:41 11:57 F1519

102 8/8 Faith Roughsedge 12 F Byron MN 59:41 11:57 F0114

103 5/7 Aren Jorgensen 14 M Byron MN 59:42 11:57 M0114

104 6/7 Joe Lambrecht 14 M Byron MN 1:00:02 12:01 M0114

105 7/7 Eric Courneya 11 M Rochester MN 1:00:15 12:03 M0114

106 3/3 John Curtiss 40 M Plainview MN 1:01:14 12:15 M4044

107 3/3 Allyson Craven 23 F Rochester MN 1:10:14 14:03 F2024

108 4/4 Colin Craven 24 M Rochester MN 1:10:14 14:03 M2024



5th Annual Gamehaven True Cross Country 5 Mile

11/8/2014

Rochester, MN



********** AWARDS LIST **************







FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 15 Emma Spoon 24 36:33





MALE OVERALL RESULTS



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 1 James Mathison 18 29:33





FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 82 Laura Pedelty 13 50:18

2 84 Madison Rediske 14 50:50

3 85 Taylor Smith 14 51:06





MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 13 Derek Engen 14 36:12

2 37 Isaac Marquardt 14 39:55

3 52 Ben Morrow 14 43:08





FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 44 McKenzie Kirtz 17 42:08

2 45 Chrissy Logren 16 42:08

3 95 Emily Luther 17 59:39





MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 4 Peter Huber 17 30:34

2 11 Kellen Brudwick 15 33:19

3 12 Ian Sandry 15 33:39







FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 72 Amy Heitz 24 47:59

2 107 Allyson Craven 23 1:10:14





MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 9 Joshua Wold 24 33:04

2 49 Thomas Kochan 21 42:21

3 86 Isaac Crenshaw 20 51:21





FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 39 Annie Behrend 28 40:11

2 54 Jessie Barnett 28 43:20

3 66 Jennifer Isautier 25 46:20





MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 5 Eric Klein 25 30:56

2 18 Matthew Seaberg 29 38:08

3 36 Isaac Scott 26 39:48





FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 32 Branda Anderson 33 38:58

2 48 Tasha Patten 34 42:20

3 57 Maasa Seaberg 31 43:58





MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 3 Ryan Braun 31 30:21

2 10 Dennis Curran 32 33:08

3 14 Herberto Vargas 32 36:16





FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 51 Sarah Chapman 39 42:56

2 62 Teresa Alrick 39 46:13

3 75 Sarah Paul 37 48:58







MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 2 John Storkamp 35 30:19

2 7 Jason Sinnwell 37 32:24

3 8 Joseph Boler 35 32:50





FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 47 Ann Noser 43 42:19

2 88 Jennifer Mast 44 55:20





MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 6 Mario Minelli 43 32:03

2 55 Chad Jorgensen 43 43:32

3 106 John Curtiss 40 1:01:14





FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 46 Sue Lofgren 47 42:12

2 53 Cathy Stone 46 43:09

3 56 Kris Stevens 45 43:44





MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 23 Hugues Sicotte 46 38:20

2 91 Giuseppe Lanzino 49 59:04





FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 50 June Van Sickle 50 42:31

2 80 Ruth Hohnstein 51 49:33

3 81 Vicki Nelson 51 49:33





MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 16 Lonny Olson-Williams 52 36:54

2 26 Tom Oleary 50 38:23

3 34 Chris Ramsay 50 39:21







FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 99



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 40 Gwen Jacobson 56 41:35

2 68 Maggie Herman 55 46:43

3 71 Yvonne Hubmayr 63 47:58





MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 99



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ===================== === =======

1 17 Greg Hagen 60 37:53

2 35 Larry Kleppe 59 39:29

3 61 Ken Persons 59 45:45







Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved