Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2014 August 19, 2017

2014 Spirit Run Results 5k and 10k,

19th Annual Spirit Run 10K

10/25/2014

Rochester, Minnesota



OVERALL RESULTS



Place Name Age S Time Pace

===== ========================== === = ======= =====

1 Dan Feda 40 M 36:29 5:53

2 Ben Dolphin 30 M 40:31 6:32

3 Nathaniel Gunter 15 M 41:07 6:37

4 Tom Woo 55 M 41:20 6:40

5 Hans Sviggum 33 M 41:59 6:46

6 Tom O'Leary 49 M 42:32 6:51

7 Amber Uhlenhake 27 F 43:03 6:56

8 Aleksandr Nartovich 49 M 43:04 6:56

9 Therese Shumaker 46 F 43:38 7:02

10 Greg Hagen 60 M 43:59 7:05

11 Claire Walling 22 F 44:06 7:06

12 Summer Groth 24 F 44:11 7:07

13 Annie Behrend 28 F 44:17 7:08

14 Branda Anderson 33 F 45:42 7:22

15 Marisa Vaughn 35 F 45:47 7:23

16 Steve DeBoer 59 M 45:50 7:23

17 Sara Ryan 42 F 46:43 7:31

18 Kyra Hagen 19 F 47:07 7:35

19 Sarah Persons 14 F 47:52 7:43

20 Betsy Lee 39 F 48:05 7:45

21 Rick Hover 46 M 48:08 7:45

22 Anastasiya Nartovich 25 F 48:59 7:53

23 Jenny Framsted 33 F 49:00 7:54

24 Lyndsay Carlson 22 F 49:39 8:00

25 Anna Sanchez 40 F 50:58 8:13

26 Angie Murad 43 F 51:20 8:16

27 Tim Van Riper 53 M 51:42 8:20

28 Lindsay Duda 34 F 52:22 8:26

29 Mike Fingerson 46 M 52:27 8:27

30 Sonja Kranz 52 F 52:47 8:30

31 Jeff Gunter 45 M 52:49 8:30

32 Vicky Ebensperges 44 F 53:00 8:32

33 Theresa Miller 46 F 53:00 8:32

34 Ann Harden 39 F 53:27 8:36

35 Kasandra Boucher-Zawaira 35 F 53:38 8:38

36 Annie Hampton 34 F 53:43 8:39

37 Jackie Stevermer-Bakken 49 F 53:51 8:40

38 Brianna Midtonne 30 F 53:55 8:41

39 Alissa Baumgartner 34 F 54:07 8:43

40 Wes Robinson 46 M 54:13 8:44

41 Melanie Shaw 34 F 54:30 8:47

42 Chris Shanahan 33 M 54:31 8:47

43 Josh Brunholzl 11 M 56:04 9:02

44 Santiago Reyes 33 M 56:07 9:02

45 Chris Brunholzl 44 M 56:08 9:02

46 Martin Fernandez-Zapico 41 M 56:09 9:03

47 Sergio Gradilome 42 M 56:11 9:03

48 Alfredo Clavell 51 M 56:12 9:03

49 Martin Rodriguez-Porcel 45 M 56:15 9:04

50 Diane Mann 62 F 57:07 9:12

51 Roger Heil 64 M 57:39 9:17

52 Molly Leis 40 F 57:54 9:19

53 Gordy Strickland 67 M 58:52 9:29

54 Heather Owen 39 F 59:10 9:32

55 John Mann 64 M 59:18 9:33

56 Jim Backlund 53 M 59:28 9:35

57 Jaime Gaug 40 M 59:40 9:37

58 Colleen Tagtow 42 F 1:00:07 9:41

59 Alex Massaro 27 M 1:00:34 9:45

60 Sandra Dalquist 74 F 1:00:49 9:48

61 Barb Dettinger 43 F 1:01:16 9:52

62 Kris Giere 37 F 1:01:40 9:56

63 Emily Kluck 21 F 1:01:41 9:56

64 Bre Kluck 23 F 1:01:42 9:56

65 Kelsey Campolon 63 F 1:01:43 9:56

66 Giuseppe Lantino 49 M 1:01:53 9:58

67 Nicole Vadnais 37 F 1:03:01 10:09

68 Mary Lienau 51 F 1:04:06 10:19

69 Jerry Sombke 78 M 1:04:42 10:25

70 Angela Thoen 36 F 1:05:35 10:34

71 Holly Skic 46 F 1:05:35 10:34

72 Natalia Nartovich 50 F 1:12:33 11:41

19th Annual Spirit Run 5K

10/25/2014

Rochester, Minnesota



OVERALL RESULTS



Place Name Age S Time Pace

===== ========================== === = ======= =====

1 Mitchell Mayer 15 M 18:40 6:01

2 John Hagen 40 M 19:50 6:23

3 Sam Hagen 12 M 20:43 6:40

4 Benjamin Persons 13 M 21:24 6:54

5 Jennifer Clark 14 F 21:26 6:54

6 Kara Heimer 32 F 22:15 7:10

7 Baylor Hagen 11 M 23:18 7:30

8 Sara Lesmeister 33 F 23:27 7:33

9 Sam Simmons 60 M 23:32 7:35

10 Brevin Ryan 13 M 23:52 7:41

11 Josh Walsh 14 M 24:17 7:49

12 Anna Vaith 42 F 25:09 8:06

13 Anna Otto 12 F 25:11 8:07

14 Dan Jerghiuta 42 M 25:21 8:10

15 Eric Waldbillig 10 M 25:31 8:13

16 Richard Otto 50 M 25:32 8:13

17 Paul Daley 52 M 25:47 8:18

18 Dan Loyek 39 M 26:31 8:33

19 Timothy Persons 10 M 26:35 8:34

20 Ken Persons 59 M 26:36 8:34

21 Jon Peterson 53 M 26:48 8:38

22 Brenna Ryan 13 F 27:08 8:44

23 Tony Wells 56 M 27:12 8:46

24 Payton Leis 14 M 27:21 8:48

25 Cassie Strain 32 F 27:31 8:52

26 Emma Giere 13 F 27:36 8:53

27 Sarah Ward 48 F 27:38 8:54

28 Luke Waldbillig 6 M 27:39 8:54

29 Alyssa Daley 21 F 27:59 9:01

30 Molly Kate Hagen 9 F 28:03 9:02

31 Elizabeth Walsh 17 F 28:12 9:05

32 Ole Fevold 7 M 28:21 9:08

33 Natalie Hagstrom 14 F 28:27 9:10

34 Naomi Hagstrom 12 F 28:34 9:12

35 Rachel Sviggum 33 F 28:38 9:13

36 Gavin Haugen 7 M 28:46 9:16

37 Ava Fevold 9 F 28:50 9:17

38 Angie Haugen 39 F 28:56 9:19

39 Liberty Leis 11 F 29:03 9:21

40 Nora Bjork 51 F 29:04 9:22

41 Elaina Hagstrom 16 F 29:05 9:22

42 Robert Mahon 55 M 29:15 9:25

43 Brenda Strain 61 F 29:26 9:29

44 Kiara Haugen 11 F 29:27 9:29

45 Abby Rowekamp 11 F 29:40 9:33

46 Emily Hagstrom 17 F 30:55 9:57

47 Jeff Waldbillig 48 M 31:11 10:03

48 Malissa Nelson 29 F 31:39 10:11

49 Loredana Jerghiuta 42 F 31:43 10:13

50 Mariah Brooks 9 F 31:45 10:13

51 Rose Otto 9 F 31:52 10:16

52 Diane Hammel 60 F 32:09 10:21

53 Sarah Brooks 35 F 32:50 10:35

54 Melody Trimble 31 F 33:05 10:39

55 Brenda Franken 45 F 33:08 10:40

56 RaeAnne Boldt 38 F 33:27 10:46

57 Michele Raymond 44 F 33:56 10:56

58 Kathy Enders 59 F 34:34 11:08

59 Preston Loyek 10 M 35:01 11:17

60 L Venier 25 F 35:04 11:18

61 Richard Dettinger 43 M 35:06 11:18

62 Maria Jerghiuta 10 F 36:37 11:48

63 Tim Dettinger 11 M 37:08 11:57

64 Nicole Loyek 41 F 39:14 12:38

65 Jenna Fischer 12 F 39:15 12:38

66 Jessica Fischer 10 F 40:35 13:04

67 Tina Ellis 46 F 41:35 13:23

68 Lewis Larson 10 M 41:36 13:24

69 Peter Larson 33 M 43:24 13:58

70 Anita Owens 33 F 43:41 14:04

71 Avery Owens 7 F 44:31 14:20

72 Rebecca Ward 11 F 44:32 14:20

73 Ruth Walters 10 F 45:58 14:48

74 Elizabeth Lara 40 F 46:23 14:56

75 Patty Ward-Montoya 46 F 46:41 15:02

76 Jennifer Carlin 30 F 46:46 15:04

77 Jerry Reynolds 80 M 48:14 15:32

78 Richard Owens 75 M 51:23 16:33

79 Claudia Owens 72 F 51:29 16:34

80 Anne Sill 29 F 53:04 17:05

81 Lynn Schulte 58 F 53:25 17:12

82 Michael Schulte 59 M 53:26 17:12

19th Annual Spirit Run 10K

10/25/2014

Rochester, Minnesota





********** AWARDS LIST **************





FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 7 Amber Uhlenhake 27 43:03





MALE OVERALL RESULTS



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 1 Dan Feda 40 36:29





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 18 Kyra Hagen 19 47:07

2 19 Sarah Persons 14 47:52





MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 3 Nathaniel Gunter 15 41:07

2 43 Josh Brunholzl 11 56:04





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 11 Claire Walling 22 44:06

2 12 Summer Groth 24 44:11

3 13 Annie Behrend 28 44:17





MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 59 Alex Massaro 27 1:00:34





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 14 Branda Anderson 33 45:42

2 15 Marisa Vaughn 35 45:47

3 20 Betsy Lee 39 48:05





MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 2 Ben Dolphin 30 40:31

2 5 Hans Sviggum 33 41:59

3 42 Chris Shanahan 33 54:31





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 9 Therese Shumaker 46 43:38

2 17 Sara Ryan 42 46:43

3 25 Anna Sanchez 40 50:58





MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 6 Tom O'Leary 49 42:32

2 8 Aleksandr Nartovich 49 43:04

3 21 Rick Hover 46 48:08





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 30 Sonja Kranz 52 52:47

2 68 Mary Lienau 51 1:04:06

3 72 Natalia Nartovich 50 1:12:33





MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 4 Tom Woo 55 41:20

2 16 Steve DeBoer 59 45:50

3 27 Tim Van Riper 53 51:42





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 50 Diane Mann 62 57:07

2 65 Kelsey Campolon 63 1:01:43





MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 10 Greg Hagen 60 43:59

2 51 Roger Heil 64 57:39

3 53 Gordy Strickland 67 58:52





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 60 Sandra Dalquist 74 1:00:49





MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 69 Jerry Sombke 78 1:04:42

19th Annual Spirit Run 5K

10/25/2014

Rochester, Minnesota





********** AWARDS LIST **************





FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 5 Jennifer Clark 14 21:26





MALE OVERALL RESULTS



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 1 Mitchell Mayer 15 18:40





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 30 Molly Kate Hagen 9 28:03

2 37 Ava Fevold 9 28:50

3 50 Mariah Brooks 9 31:45





MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 28 Luke Waldbillig 6 27:39

2 32 Ole Fevold 7 28:21

3 36 Gavin Haugen 7 28:46





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 13 Anna Otto 12 25:11

2 34 Naomi Hagstrom 12 28:34

3 39 Liberty Leis 11 29:03





MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 3 Sam Hagen 12 20:43

2 7 Baylor Hagen 11 23:18

3 15 Eric Waldbillig 10 25:31





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 22 Brenna Ryan 13 27:08

2 26 Emma Giere 13 27:36

3 33 Natalie Hagstrom 14 28:27





MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 4 Benjamin Persons 13 21:24

2 10 Brevin Ryan 13 23:52

3 11 Josh Walsh 14 24:17





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 31 Elizabeth Walsh 17 28:12

2 41 Elaina Hagstrom 16 29:05

3 46 Emily Hagstrom 17 30:55





MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 29 Alyssa Daley 21 27:59

2 48 Malissa Nelson 29 31:39

3 60 L Venier 25 35:04





MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 6 Kara Heimer 32 22:15

2 8 Sara Lesmeister 33 23:27

3 25 Cassie Strain 32 27:31





MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 18 Dan Loyek 39 26:31

2 69 Peter Larson 33 43:24





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 12 Anna Vaith 42 25:09

2 27 Sarah Ward 48 27:38

3 49 Loredana Jerghiuta 42 31:43





MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 2 John Hagen 40 19:50

2 14 Dan Jerghiuta 42 25:21

3 47 Jeff Waldbillig 48 31:11





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 40 Nora Bjork 51 29:04

2 58 Kathy Enders 59 34:34

3 81 Lynn Schulte 58 53:25





MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 16 Richard Otto 50 25:32

2 17 Paul Daley 52 25:47

3 20 Ken Persons 59 26:36





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 43 Brenda Strain 61 29:26

2 52 Diane Hammel 60 32:09





MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 9 Sam Simmons 60 23:32





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 79 Claudia Owens 72 51:29





MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 77 Jerry Reynolds 80 48:14

2 78 Richard Owens 75 51:23







Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved