Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2014 August 19, 2017

Stewartville Summerfest Results 2014 5 Mile

Stewartville SummerFest 2014

5 Mile Age Group Results

July 03, 2014

________________________________________

Results by Record Pace Timing www.recordpacetiming.com

________________________________________

Female 11 to 14

hip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 Savannah Vold 330 14 25 36:09.8 36:09.8

Female 15 to 18

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 Chrissy Lofgren 341 16 50 39:17.9 39:17.9

2 McKenzie Kirtz Adams MN 247 17 51 39:18.0 39:18.0

3 Erica Earley 395 15 59 40:52.6 40:52.6

4 Marina Schwanke 328 15 97 46:34.3 46:34.3

5 Lauren Mikel 331 15 119 49:48.4 49:48.4

Female 19 to 29

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 Shannon Strickland 381 19 20 35:52.6 35:52.6

2 Claire Walling Rochester MN 72 22 26 36:13.1 36:13.1

3 Sarah Schettle 468 29 27 36:13.3 36:13.3

4 Emily Deutsch 383 20 42 37:48.9 37:48.9

5 Angela Eide 401 19 43 37:57.3 37:57.3

6 Katie Foiles 193 29 45 38:12.3 38:12.3

7 Julia Kallmes 450 19 58 40:41.0 40:41.0

8 Morgan Vanderburg 397 19 68 42:41.7 42:41.7

9 Laura Jacobson 407 19 69 42:41.8 42:41.8

10 Allie Kleppe 322 19 71 43:33.0 43:33.0

11 Marissa Torgerson 326 28 85 44:50.4 44:50.4

12 Diana Crane 453 19 95 46:27.9 46:27.9

13 Meg Hemann 228 25 108 48:10.5 48:10.5

14 Danielle Anshus Rochester MN 70 23 121 50:21.8 50:21.8

15 Caitlin Shoup 320 22 131 51:36.9 51:36.9

16 Rebecca Morse 182 20 137 52:32.6 52:32.6

17 Nicole Loge 80 24 142 1:08:14.5 1:08:14.5

Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 Heidi Schroeder 85 39 22 35:58.2 35:58.2

2 Katie Schneider 378 30 29 36:21.9 36:21.9

3 Jennifer St. Amand 391 39 30 36:23.1 36:23.1

4 Millie Birr 358 30 33 36:58.2 36:58.2

5 Jessica Eastman 165 38 34 37:00.6 37:00.6

6 Leah Polizine-Campbell 307 36 38 37:38.8 37:38.8

7 Kara Heimer 246 32 39 37:39.5 37:39.5

8 Shelby Buchanan 324 39 40 37:41.7 37:41.7

9 Teresa Alrick 436 30 41 37:42.9 37:42.9

10 Danika Nelson 385 30 52 39:31.3 39:31.3

11 Jen Schmeling Stewartville MN 120 35 56 40:10.4 40:10.4

12 Crystal Carpenter 389 30 64 41:53.7 41:53.7

13 Lana Lappi 155 36 67 41:59.7 41:59.7

14 Lisa Schild 426 30 75 44:13.3 44:13.3

15 Megan Weinhold Stewartville MN 413 35 99 46:53.5 46:53.5

16 Brenda Lund 412 39 100 46:53.7 46:53.7

17 Erin Cole 89 33 101 46:56.2 46:56.2

18 Kate Heneke 443 30 102 46:56.3 46:56.3

19 Jen Miller 226 34 109 48:27.9 48:27.9

20 Stacy Dube Stewartville MN 238 30 110 48:28.0 48:28.0

21 RaeAnne Boldt 236 37 114 49:18.6 49:18.6

22 Joyel Billings Stewartville MN 164 38 126 50:51.8 50:51.8

23 Elise Cothern Rochester MN 101 38 128 51:23.1 51:23.1

24 Stephanie Krieger 204 31 129 51:25.1 51:25.1

25 Rose Anderson 203 32 130 51:25.8 51:25.8

26 Cheryl Thomas 24 31 132 51:41.8 51:41.8

27 Amber Volk 25 34 133 51:41.9 51:41.9

28 Jenna Daire Rochester MN 305 38 135 52:31.7 52:31.7

29 Nicole Tombers 17 36 136 52:31.8 52:31.8

30 Delia Cannizzaro 439 30 144 1:08:21.1 1:08:21.1

31 Basia Rajska 191 34 145 1:16:35.6 1:16:35.6

Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 Kerri Boelman Spring Valley MN 318 46 63 41:52.0 41:52.0

2 Karen Hill 387 41 73 44:00.7 44:00.7

3 Jodi Smith 388 41 74 44:00.7 44:00.7

4 Kari Justin 243 41 79 44:24.2 44:24.2

5 Debra Patzner 422 49 80 44:27.5 44:27.5

6 Ann Husgen 333 46 90 45:31.1 45:31.1

7 Lisa Birdseye 325 42 94 46:18.7 46:18.7

8 Joyce Fisher 130 42 105 47:11.5 47:11.5

9 Christina Macnamara 67 45 111 48:43.9 48:43.9

10 Tina Hugeback 233 44 117 49:27.2 49:27.2

11 Sue Lambrecht 230 48 120 50:03.1 50:03.1

12 Michele Raymond 359 43 138 59:11.1 59:11.1

Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 Sonja Kranz 244 51 86 45:06.0 45:06.0

2 Jean Murray 372 50 91 45:51.8 45:51.8

3 Tish Torchia 431 50 103 47:04.1 47:04.1

4 Amy Donahoe-Anshus 373 50 104 47:10.6 47:10.6

5 Judy Weller 427 50 107 47:45.8 47:45.8

6 Teresa McCormack 414 50 125 50:46.4 50:46.4

7 Barbara Baasch 207 52 139 1:00:56.0 1:00:56.0

8 Karen Hanson 202 52 140 1:00:56.1 1:00:56.1

9 Patti Budensielk 375 50 141 1:04:05.3 1:04:05.3

10 Catherine Loge 81 52 143 1:08:19.4 1:08:19.4

Female 60 to 69

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 Diane Mann 11 62 96 46:29.5 46:29.5

Female 70 and Over

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 Sandra Dalquist 364 70 115 49:19.1 49:19.1

Male 10 and Under

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 Cole Jannsen 83 8 98 46:36.0 46:36.0

Male 11 to 15

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 Carter McKenzie 319 14 46 38:19.6 38:19.6

2 Zachery Buchholtz 394 11 60 40:52.7 40:52.7

3 Will Weick 242 12 88 45:16.6 45:16.6

4 Elton Myhre 36 12 124 50:39.7 50:39.7

5 Nathan Laures 212 13 147 1:26:31.0 1:26:31.0

Male 16 to 18

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 James Mathison 200 17 12 32:07.8 32:07.8

Male 19 to 29

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 Riley Macon 367 19 1 29:10.1 29:10.1

2 Jason Garrens 369 19 2 29:12.6 29:12.6

3 Ali Khalili 368 19 3 29:20.3 29:20.3

4 Jacob Bieber 355 19 7 30:15.5 30:15.5

5 Evan Richardson 421 19 9 30:56.1 30:56.1

6 Brian Brown 405 19 10 31:21.2 31:21.2

7 Derek Vanderburg 399 19 15 33:57.2 33:57.2

8 Quinn McKenzie 438 19 16 34:12.6 34:12.6

9 David Henke 245 28 24 36:09.6 36:09.6

10 Bob Hayenga 229 27 35 37:13.4 37:13.4

11 Casey Dahl 470 27 48 39:07.7 39:07.7

12 Antonio Jurado-Bichir 308 28 57 40:33.9 40:33.9

13 Ryan Ritzer 471 29 70 42:48.9 42:48.9

14 Alex Arndorfer 181 21 84 44:45.4 44:45.4

15 Steven Rysted 1 22 89 45:19.4 45:19.4





Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 Lance Moen 227 31 8 30:48.6 30:48.6

2 Nate Baures 380 30 13 33:40.6 33:40.6

3 Brandon Stevenson 237 31 17 34:16.6 34:16.6

4 Eric Alrick 437 30 23 36:07.0 36:07.0

5 CJ Boerger Stewartville MN 157 37 28 36:19.2 36:19.2

6 Jonathan Bernhardt 241 33 37 37:38.4 37:38.4

7 Tom Dole 217 37 47 38:45.2 38:45.2

8 Stephen Likinz 442 30 49 39:15.7 39:15.7

9 Brian Foiles 192 31 54 39:51.5 39:51.5

10 Jason Laures 210 38 72 43:47.4 43:47.4

11 Eric Klavetler 382 30 76 44:16.6 44:16.6

12 Mark Santjer Stewartville MN 168 31 82 44:29.3 44:29.3

13 Mark Bertschinger 213 37 134 51:50.0 51:50.0

14 Benjamin Yost 190 34 146 1:16:37.2 1:16:37.2

Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 James Onigkeit 38 46 5 29:52.8 29:52.8

2 Bob Miller 342 41 6 30:13.5 30:13.5

3 Eric Woodford 445 40 11 31:41.2 31:41.2

4 Greg Couser 304 45 14 33:48.4 33:48.4

5 Nels Pierson 300 41 31 36:31.4 36:31.4

6 Steven Bradley 231 43 53 39:34.0 39:34.0

7 Mark Hugeback 234 47 66 41:56.5 41:56.5

8 Henry Biar 376 47 78 44:24.0 44:24.0

9 Dean Ferber 432 49 81 44:27.6 44:27.6

10 Paul Oliver 219 47 83 44:32.5 44:32.5

11 William Nevala 370 40 92 45:58.9 45:58.9

12 Curtis Bieber 356 40 123 50:33.5 50:33.5

13 Giuseppe Lantino 440 40 127 50:53.4 50:53.4

Male 50 to 59

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 David Kallmes 448 51 4 29:23.7 29:23.7

2 Dan Leach 240 51 18 34:57.8 34:57.8

3 Mike Ewen 434 50 19 35:50.7 35:50.7

4 Hirohito Kita 354 50 21 35:55.2 35:55.2

5 Jeff Wibben Rochester MN 441 53 32 36:45.6 36:45.6

6 Larry Kleppe Elgin MN 321 59 36 37:37.5 37:37.5

7 Dave Eide 403 50 44 37:58.7 37:58.7

8 Roger Hale Sherman TX 32 58 55 40:07.9 40:07.9

9 Al Foster 349 50 61 41:14.7 41:14.7

10 David Phillips 235 59 62 41:41.4 41:41.4

11 Steve Merkel 215 52 87 45:11.0 45:11.0

12 Jeff Anderson 323 56 93 46:12.6 46:12.6

13 Mark Wernstrom 154 54 116 49:25.5 49:25.5

14 Robert Mahon 374 50 122 50:27.5 50:27.5

Male 60 to 69

Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time

1 Rick Devine 418 60 65 41:54.3 41:54.3

2 Reggie Oeltjen 366 62 77 44:21.2 44:21.2

3 Gordy Strickland 306 67 106 47:13.7 47:13.7

4 KC Reed 327 60 112 48:46.0 48:46.0

5 Steven Altchuler 174 62 113 48:51.3 48:51.3

6 John Mann 12 64 118 49:41





Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved