Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2014 August 19, 2017

Chester Woods 5k June 7th , 2014

Open Men

1 dallas davidson, 23 18:02 Spring Valley, Mn

2 Jim Onigkeit, 46 18:38 Rochester, Mn

3 Tim Smit, 30 20:23 Colfax, Wi

4 Dan Buvid, 25 20:50 Rochester, Mn

5 Tyrel Clark, 31 21:55 Eyota, Mn

6 Bridger Bjorklund, 24 22:17 Rochester, Mn

7 Joe Barrone, 31 22:48 Rochester, Mn

8 Peter Reuss, 43 23:46 Eyota, Mn

9 Glenn Schmidt, 10 24:42 Plainview, Mn

10 Oscar Hogan, 13 24:58 Rochester, Mi

11 Aaron Kapinos, 16 25:17 Rochester, Mn

12 Nicholas Plowman, 42 25:20 Dodge Center, Mn

13 Wesley Nigon, 35 25:48 Byron, Mn

14 Matthew Moore, 51 26:31 Rochester, Mn

15 Jonathan Kapinos, 50 26:57 Rochester, Mn

16 Nick Wiest, 11 27:33 Rochester, Mi

17 Brian Nelson, 24 29:00 Emmons, Mn

18 Quinn Kallmes, 9 29:44 Rochester, Mn

19 Cory Massen, 32 29:53 Rochester, Mn

20 Claude Bridges, 54 30:05 Rochester, Mn

21 Ryan Anderson, 36 30:26 Rochester, Mn

22 Wyatt Anderson, 7 30:28 Rochester, Mn

23 Lance Cordes, 36 30:45 Byron, Mn

24 Eric Buck, 28 30:46 Byron, Mn

25 Paul Brazil, 47 30:55 Winona, Mn

26 Steve Grosvold, 51 30:57 LaCrosse, Wi

27 grady rider, 31 31:23 Rochester, Mn

28 Floyd Coley, 47 31:58 St. Paul, Mn

29 Dennis Lau, 23 32:43 Emmons, Mn

30 David VanDevHeyden, 59 32:53 Rochester, Mi

31 Mike Casey, 54 33:12 Rochester, Mn

32 Talman Wiles, 28 33:31 Eyota, Mn

33 Cooper Klotzbach, 14 34:12 Rochester, Mn

34 John Dinusson, 70 35:40 Rochester, Mn

35 Nicholas Khanna, 11 35:53 Rochester, Mn

36 John Les Delos Santos, 28 38:31 Minneapolis, Mn

37 Todd Nelson, 51 38:33 Emmons, Mn

38 Tom Jacobson, 59 38:34 St Charles, Mn

39 Mike Bjorklund, 54 39:01 Clarks Grove, Mn

40 Cory Tilstra, 21 45:01 Luverne, Mn

41 Daniel Hup, 25 50:18 Luverne, Mn



Open Women

1 Danielle Vsetecka, 30 19:20 Rochester, Mn

2 Claire Walling, 22 22:58 Rochester, Mn

3 Jenny Shula, 31 23:33

4 Elizabeth Bauer, 16 23:35 Rochester, Mn

5 Roxanne Ready, 51 23:43 Winona, Mn

6 Danika Nelson, 38 24:57 Rochester, Mn

7 Kelly Farrell, 21 25:11 LaCrosse, Wi

8 Madison Nelson, 18 26:39 Emmons, Mn

9 catherine cook, 52 26:41 Rochester, Mn

10 Megan Barrone, 31 26:47 Rochester, Mn

11 Mary Bjorklund, 19 26:54 Clarks Grove, Mn

12 Allie Kleppe, 19 27:03 Elgin, Mn

13 Darlene Nelson, 34 27:12 Rochester, Mn

14 Amy Ennis, 29 28:03 Rochester, Mn

15 Abby Russi, 35 28:11 Rochester, Mn

16 Sarah Johnson, 34 29:10 Byron, Mn

17 No Name, 32 29:21

18 Adriahna Nesler, 12 29:27 Dover, Mn

19 Anna Guenther, 13 29:28 Rochester, Mh

20 Masami Kita, 54 29:28 Rochester, Mn

21 Julie Reiland, 39 29:45 Stewartville, Mn

22 Jade Zbacnik, 28 29:59 Rochester, Mn

23 Camille Verzal, 45 30:20 St. Paul, Mn

24 Alina Bridges, 49 30:34 Rochester, Mn

25 Jill Cordes, 35 30:45 Byron, Mn

26 Maya Khanna, 14 30:46 Rochester, Mn

27 Theresa Kallmes, 14 30:46 Rochester, Mn

28 Brooklyn Radtke, 10 31:06 Mazeppa, Mn

29 Krisa Ryan, 26 31:10 Rochester, Mn

30 Deb Brazil, 49 31:32 Winona, Mn

31 belle dewitt, 10 31:46 Rochester, Mn

32 cheryl dewitt, 40 31:47 Rochester, Mn

33 Diane Klein, 56 31:50 Rochester, Mn

34 Ashley Kendall, 13 31:54 Eyota, Mn

35 Maria Posada, 52 32:10 Rochester, Mn

36 Madelyn Reiland, 14 32:14 Stewartville, Mn

37 Ally Reiland, 15 32:19 Stewartville, Mn

38 michelle manske, 36 32:24 Rochester, Mn

39 Deb Erickson, 53 32:30 Eyota, Mn

40 Becky Radtke, 38 32:34 Mazeppa, Mn

41 Tiffany Berg, 33 33:15 Rochester, Mh

42 Sheraldine Pasillos, 31 33:41 San Fernando, Pam

43 Abby Kremer, 26 33:48 Rochester, Mn

44 tanya rider, 34 34:07 Rochester, Mn

45 Sara Clink, 31 34:26 Mazeppa, Mn

46 andrea huey, 30 34:34 Rochester, Mn

47 Melody Trimble, 31 35:02 Rochester, Mn

48 Paige Nelson, 24 35:40 Emmons, Mn

49 Cheryl Khanna, 47 35:53 Rochester, Mn

50 Michele Heidel, 39 36:54 Rochester, Mn

51 Naura Webb, 31 36:55 Rochester, Mn

52 Jackie Bjorklund, 53 37:14 Clarks Grove, Mn

53 Lauren Nelson, 22 37:55 Emmons, Mn

54 Lisa Cullen, 45 38:33 Rochester, Mn

55 analiese Talabis, 9 39:47 Rochester, Mn

56 Cadie Ragland, 10 40:02 Rochester, Mn

57 Amy Ragland, 36 40:02 Rochester, Mn

58 Katie Massen, 32 42:18 Rochester, Mn

59 Kim Clausen, 37 43:42 Faribault, Mn

60 Bethany Hup, 20 45:02 Luverne, Mn

61 Elyse Carleton, 27 46:14 Rochester, Mn

62 Lisa Hughes, 44 47:13 Rochester, Mn

63 Stacey Talabis, 36 49:58 Rochester, Mn

64 Maria Grimarude, 26 50:17 Luverne, Mn

65 Dawn Claussen, 59 58:01 Luverne, Mn

66 Teresa Hup, 49 58:03 Luverne, Mn



Masters Men

2 Jim Onigkeit, 46 18:38 Rochester, Mn

8 Peter Reuss, 43 23:46 Eyota, Mn

12 Nicholas Plowman, 42 25:20 Dodge Center, Mn

14 Matthew Moore, 51 26:31 Rochester, Mn

15 Jonathan Kapinos, 50 26:57 Rochester, Mn

20 Claude Bridges, 54 30:05 Rochester, Mn

25 Paul Brazil, 47 30:55 Winona, Mn

26 Steve Grosvold, 51 30:57 LaCrosse, Wi

28 Floyd Coley, 47 31:58 St. Paul, Mn

30 David VanDevHeyden, 59 32:53 Rochester, Mi

31 Mike Casey, 54 33:12 Rochester, Mn

34 John Dinusson, 70 35:40 Rochester, Mn

37 Todd Nelson, 51 38:33 Emmons, Mn

38 Tom Jacobson, 59 38:34 St Charles, Mn

39 Mike Bjorklund, 54 39:01 Clarks Grove, Mn



Masters Women

5 Roxanne Ready, 51 23:43 Winona, Mn

9 catherine cook, 52 26:41 Rochester, Mn

20 Masami Kita, 54 29:28 Rochester, Mn

23 Camille Verzal, 45 30:20 St. Paul, Mn

24 Alina Bridges, 49 30:34 Rochester, Mn

30 Deb Brazil, 49 31:32 Winona, Mn

32 cheryl dewitt, 40 31:47 Rochester, Mn

33 Diane Klein, 56 31:50 Rochester, Mn

35 Maria Posada, 52 32:10 Rochester, Mn

39 Deb Erickson, 53 32:30 Eyota, Mn

49 Cheryl Khanna, 47 35:53 Rochester, Mn

52 Jackie Bjorklund, 53 37:14 Clarks Grove, Mn

54 Lisa Cullen, 45 38:33 Rochester, Mn

62 Lisa Hughes, 44 47:13 Rochester, Mn

65 Dawn Claussen, 59 58:01 Luverne, Mn

66 Teresa Hup, 49 58:03 Luverne, Mn







TEAM

PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM



Men Under 11

9 Glenn Schmidt, 10 24:42 Plainview, Mn

18 Quinn Kallmes, 9 29:44 Rochester, Mn

22 Wyatt Anderson, 7 30:28 Rochester, Mn



Men 11 - 12

16 Nick Wiest, 11 27:33 Rochester, Mi

35 Nicholas Khanna, 11 35:53 Rochester, Mn



Men 13 - 14

10 Oscar Hogan, 13 24:58 Rochester, Mi

33 Cooper Klotzbach, 14 34:12 Rochester, Mn



Men 15 - 16

11 Aaron Kapinos, 16 25:17 Rochester, Mn





Men 20 - 29

1 dallas davidson, 23 18:02 Spring Valley, Mn

4 Dan Buvid, 25 20:50 Rochester, Mn

6 Bridger Bjorklund, 24 22:17 Rochester, Mn

17 Brian Nelson, 24 29:00 Emmons, Mn

24 Eric Buck, 28 30:46 Byron, Mn

29 Dennis Lau, 23 32:43 Emmons, Mn

32 Talman Wiles, 28 33:31 Eyota, Mn

36 John Les Delos Santos, 28 38:31 Minneapolis, Mn

40 Cory Tilstra, 21 45:01 Luverne, Mn

41 Daniel Hup, 25 50:18 Luverne, Mn



Men 30 - 39

3 Tim Smit, 30 20:23 Colfax, Wi

5 Tyrel Clark, 31 21:55 Eyota, Mn

7 Joe Barrone, 31 22:48 Rochester, Mn

13 Wesley Nigon, 35 25:48 Byron, Mn

19 Cory Massen, 32 29:53 Rochester, Mn

21 Ryan Anderson, 36 30:26 Rochester, Mn

23 Lance Cordes, 36 30:45 Byron, Mn

27 grady rider, 31 31:23 Rochester, Mn



Men 40 - 49

2 Jim Onigkeit, 46 18:38 Rochester, Mn

8 Peter Reuss, 43 23:46 Eyota, Mn

12 Nicholas Plowman, 42 25:20 Dodge Center, Mn

25 Paul Brazil, 47 30:55 Winona, Mn

28 Floyd Coley, 47 31:58 St. Paul, Mn



Men 50 - 59

14 Matthew Moore, 51 26:31 Rochester, Mn

15 Jonathan Kapinos, 50 26:57 Rochester, Mn

20 Claude Bridges, 54 30:05 Rochester, Mn

26 Steve Grosvold, 51 30:57 LaCrosse, Wi

30 David VanDevHeyden, 59 32:53 Rochester, Mi

31 Mike Casey, 54 33:12 Rochester, Mn

37 Todd Nelson, 51 38:33 Emmons, Mn

38 Tom Jacobson, 59 38:34 St Charles, Mn

39 Mike Bjorklund, 54 39:01 Clarks Grove, Mn





Men 70 & Up

34 John Dinusson, 70 35:40 Rochester, Mn





TEAM

PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM



Women Under 11

28 Brooklyn Radtke, 10 31:06 Mazeppa, Mn

31 belle dewitt, 10 31:46 Rochester, Mn

55 analiese Talabis, 9 39:47 Rochester, Mn

56 Cadie Ragland, 10 40:02 Rochester, Mn



Women 11 - 12

18 Adriahna Nesler, 12 29:27 Dover, Mn



Women 13 - 14

19 Anna Guenther, 13 29:28 Rochester, Mh

26 Maya Khanna, 14 30:46 Rochester, Mn

27 Theresa Kallmes, 14 30:46 Rochester, Mn

34 Ashley Kendall, 13 31:54 Eyota, Mn

36 Madelyn Reiland, 14 32:14 Stewartville, Mn



Women 15 - 16

4 Elizabeth Bauer, 16 23:35 Rochester, Mn

37 Ally Reiland, 15 32:19 Stewartville, Mn



Women 17 - 19

8 Madison Nelson, 18 26:39 Emmons, Mn

11 Mary Bjorklund, 19 26:54 Clarks Grove, Mn

12 Allie Kleppe, 19 27:03 Elgin, Mn



Women 20 - 29

2 Claire Walling, 22 22:58 Rochester, Mn

7 Kelly Farrell, 21 25:11 LaCrosse, Wi

14 Amy Ennis, 29 28:03 Rochester, Mn

22 Jade Zbacnik, 28 29:59 Rochester, Mn

29 Krisa Ryan, 26 31:10 Rochester, Mn

43 Abby Kremer, 26 33:48 Rochester, Mn

48 Paige Nelson, 24 35:40 Emmons, Mn

53 Lauren Nelson, 22 37:55 Emmons, Mn

60 Bethany Hup, 20 45:02 Luverne, Mn

61 Elyse Carleton, 27 46:14 Rochester, Mn

64 Maria Grimarude, 26 50:17 Luverne, Mn



Women 30 - 39

1 Danielle Vsetecka, 30 19:20 Rochester, Mn

3 Jenny Shula, 31 23:33

6 Danika Nelson, 38 24:57 Rochester, Mn

10 Megan Barrone, 31 26:47 Rochester, Mn

13 Darlene Nelson, 34 27:12 Rochester, Mn

15 Abby Russi, 35 28:11 Rochester, Mn

16 Sarah Johnson, 34 29:10 Byron, Mn

17 No Name, 32 29:21

21 Julie Reiland, 39 29:45 Stewartville, Mn

25 Jill Cordes, 35 30:45 Byron, Mn

38 michelle manske, 36 32:24 Rochester, Mn

40 Becky Radtke, 38 32:34 Mazeppa, Mn

41 Tiffany Berg, 33 33:15 Rochester, Mh

42 Sheraldine Pasillos, 31 33:41 San Fernando, Pam

44 tanya rider, 34 34:07 Rochester, Mn

45 Sara Clink, 31 34:26 Mazeppa, Mn

46 andrea huey, 30 34:34 Rochester, Mn

47 Melody Trimble, 31 35:02 Rochester, Mn

50 Michele Heidel, 39 36:54 Rochester, Mn

51 Naura Webb, 31 36:55 Rochester, Mn

57 Amy Ragland, 36 40:02 Rochester, Mn

58 Katie Massen, 32 42:18 Rochester, Mn

59 Kim Clausen, 37 43:42 Faribault, Mn

63 Stacey Talabis, 36 49:58 Rochester, Mn



Women 40 - 49

23 Camille Verzal, 45 30:20 St. Paul, Mn

24 Alina Bridges, 49 30:34 Rochester, Mn

30 Deb Brazil, 49 31:32 Winona, Mn

32 cheryl dewitt, 40 31:47 Rochester, Mn

49 Cheryl Khanna, 47 35:53 Rochester, Mn

54 Lisa Cullen, 45 38:33 Rochester, Mn

62 Lisa Hughes, 44 47:13 Rochester, Mn

66 Teresa Hup, 49 58:03 Luverne, Mn



Women 50 - 59

5 Roxanne Ready, 51 23:43 Winona, Mn

9 catherine cook, 52 26:41 Rochester, Mn

20 Masami Kita, 54 29:28 Rochester, Mn

33 Diane Klein, 56 31:50 Rochester, Mn

35 Maria Posada, 52 32:10 Rochester, Mn

39 Deb Erickson, 53 32:30 Eyota, Mn

52 Jackie Bjorklund, 53 37:14 Clarks Grove, Mn

65 Dawn Claussen, 59 58:01 Luverne, Mn











Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved