Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2014 August 19, 2017

Eastwood Bank Spring 15k 5/3/14
Problem with Age Division Awards
Replacement medals are being ordered & sent to 1st-3rd Age Division awardees for both races. Sorry! My mistake :o(

Eastwood Bank Spring Classic 15K

05/03/2014

Rochester, Minnesota

Certified Course - MN08009RR



OVERALL RESULTS



Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace Div

===== ======== ========================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====

1 1/3 Shane Steele 24 M Decorah IA 56:25 6:04 M2029

2 1/14 Ryan Braun 30 M Rochester MN 57:41 6:12 M3039

3 2/14 Peter Somers 34 M Rochester MN 58:07 6:15 M3039

4 2/3 Evan Richardson 27 M Rochester MN 58:08 6:15 M2029

5 3/14 Broc Threinen 37 M Kasson MN 58:23 6:16 M3039

6 1/10 James Hannon 55 M Rochester MN 58:38 6:18 M5059

7 3/3 Zach Fogarty 26 M Rochester MN 1:00:08 6:27 M2029

8 4/14 Alex Hooke 30 M Rochester MN 1:00:31 6:30 M3039

9 1/10 Mary Chestolowski 42 F Rochester MN 1:01:59 6:39 F4049

10 1/7 Ron Giles 45 M Rochester MN 1:02:01 6:40 M4049

11 2/10 Michael Haddock 51 M Rochester MN 1:02:40 6:44 M5059

12 2/7 Eric Woodford 41 M Rochester MN 1:05:14 7:00 M4049

13 3/10 Tom Woo 55 M Rochester MN 1:06:07 7:06 M5059

14 4/10 Dan Leach 51 M Rochester MN 1:07:06 7:12 M5059

15 5/14 Gregg VanderWaerdt 37 M Rochester MN 1:07:27 7:15 M3039

16 2/10 Therese Shumaker 45 F Rochester MN 1:07:37 7:16 F4049

17 6/14 Jonathan Bernhardt 33 M Stewartville MN 1:07:38 7:16 M3039

18 7/14 Paul Zobitz 39 M Rochester MN 1:08:28 7:21 M3039

19 1/6 Jim Graupner 69 M Lake Elmo MN 1:08:38 7:22 M6069

20 5/10 Steve DeBoer 59 M Rochester MN 1:08:49 7:23 M5059

21 1/13 Rachel Sviggum 32 F Rochester MN 1:09:52 7:30 F3039

22 1/4 Summer Groth 24 F Goodhue MN 1:10:00 7:31 F2029

23 3/7 Marv Misgen 48 M Rochester MN 1:10:13 7:32 M4049

24 8/14 Michael Hambel 37 M Rochester MN 1:10:20 7:33 M3039

25 6/10 Gary Dutton 55 M Rochester MN 1:10:51 7:37 M5059

26 4/7 Dan Mesenburg 47 M Byron MN 1:11:09 7:38 M4049

27 2/4 Sara Schettle 29 F Rochester MN 1:11:36 7:41 F2029

28 1/5 Deb Thomford 56 F Rochester MN 1:11:48 7:43 F5059

29 7/10 Randy Price 55 M Kasson MN 1:12:59 7:50 M5059

30 2/6 Arland Braaten-Lee 65 M Northfield MN 1:13:07 7:51 M6069

31 3/4 Millie Birr 29 F Rochester MN 1:13:26 7:53 F2029

32 9/14 Rin Suzuki 31 M Rochester MN 1:14:11 7:58 M3039

33 3/6 David Nagorney 64 M Rochester MN 1:14:46 8:02 M6069

34 5/7 Mark Winter 45 M Rochester MN 1:15:38 8:07 M4049

35 6/7 Mark Carlstrom 41 M Rochester MN 1:15:50 8:09 M4049

36 2/5 Sabrena Resman 56 F Rochester MN 1:16:00 8:10 F5059

37 2/13 Anna Sanchez 39 F Rochester MN 1:16:21 8:12 F3039

38 10/14 Christopher Hofich 31 M Zumbrota MN 1:16:49 8:15 M3039

39 3/10 Karen Hill 41 F Rochester MN 1:17:25 8:19 F4049

40 4/6 Rick Devine 61 M Rochester MN 1:17:29 8:19 M6069

41 7/7 Jeff Gunter 45 M Eyota MN 1:18:40 8:27 M4049

42 8/10 David Phillips 59 M Spring Valley MN 1:20:00 8:35 M5059

43 4/4 Beth Cloud 29 F Rochester MN 1:20:08 8:36 F2029

44 4/10 Barbara Allen 40 F Oronoco MN 1:21:09 8:43 F4049

45 9/10 Mike Denney 53 M Byron MN 1:22:08 8:49 M5059

46 3/13 Lana Lappi 36 F Rochester MN 1:22:18 8:50 F3039

47 4/13 Victoria Waugh 32 F Rochester MN 1:23:27 8:58 F3039

48 11/14 Adam Guenther 36 M Rochester MN 1:23:27 8:58 M3039

49 10/10 Kevin Watkins 54 M Rochester MN 1:24:26 9:04 M5059

50 5/13 Alissa Baumgartner 33 F Rochester MN 1:24:46 9:06 F3039

51 6/13 Lindsay Duda 34 F Rochester MN 1:24:54 9:07 F3039

52 5/10 Kathy Wallace 42 F Chatfield MN 1:25:02 9:08 F4049

53 12/14 Jamie Rohrbaugh 36 M Rochester MN 1:26:59 9:20 M3039

54 5/6 Reggie Oeltjen 62 M Stewartville MN 1:27:24 9:23 M6069

55 6/10 Michele Jack 42 F Rochester MN 1:27:48 9:26 F4049

56 13/14 Kyle Wheeler 33 M Rochester MN 1:29:23 9:36 M3039

57 7/10 Lisa Birdseye 41 F Rochester MN 1:30:29 9:43 F4049

58 3/5 Ruth Hohnstein 50 F Rochester MN 1:30:34 9:43 F5059

59 6/6 Gordy Strickland 67 M Rochester MN 1:30:58 9:46 M6069

60 1/1 Sandra Dalquist 73 F Rochester MN 1:31:10 9:47 F7099

61 7/13 Julie Majerus 37 F Rochester MN 1:31:12 9:48 F3039

62 4/5 Cathy Torgerson 55 F Rochester MN 1:31:46 9:51 F5059

63 8/10 Christina Macnamara 45 F Rochester MN 1:34:11 10:07 F4049

64 8/13 Susan Moeschler 35 F Rochester MN 1:34:16 10:07 F3039

65 9/13 Carilyn Wieland 35 F Rochester MN 1:34:17 10:07 F3039

66 1/1 Lin Gentling 62 F Rochester MN 1:35:00 10:12 F6069

67 10/13 Samantha Roellinger 30 F Rochester MN 1:36:58 10:25 F3039

68 11/13 Jenna Daire 38 F Rochester MN 1:39:46 10:43 F3039

69 9/10 Jean Loecher 42 F Rochester MN 1:39:47 10:43 F4049

70 10/10 Stacy Manning 43 F Stewartville MN 1:40:06 10:45 F4049

71 5/5 Patricia Torchia 53 F Rochester MN 1:42:18 10:59 F5059

72 12/13 Melissa Veldhuisen 36 F Saint Paul MN 1:43:01 11:04 F3039

73 14/14 Robert Veldhuisen 32 M Rochester MN 1:43:01 11:04 M3039

74 13/13 Dawn Johnson 37 F Rochester MN 1:54:39 12:19 F3039



Eastwood Bank Spring Classic 15K

05/03/2014

Rochester, Minnesota

Certified Course - MN08009RR



***** AGE-GROUP RESULTS *****





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======





MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 22 Summer Groth 24 Goodhue MN 1:10:00

2 27 Sara Schettle 29 Rochester MN 1:11:36

3 31 Millie Birr 29 Rochester MN 1:13:26

4 43 Beth Cloud 29 Rochester MN 1:20:08





MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 1 Shane Steele 24 Decorah IA 56:25

2 4 Evan Richardson 27 Rochester MN 58:08

3 7 Zach Fogarty 26 Rochester MN 1:00:08





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 21 Rachel Sviggum 32 Rochester MN 1:09:52

2 37 Anna Sanchez 39 Rochester MN 1:16:21

3 46 Lana Lappi 36 Rochester MN 1:22:18

4 47 Victoria Waugh 32 Rochester MN 1:23:27

5 50 Alissa Baumgartner 33 Rochester MN 1:24:46

6 51 Lindsay Duda 34 Rochester MN 1:24:54

7 61 Julie Majerus 37 Rochester MN 1:31:12

8 64 Susan Moeschler 35 Rochester MN 1:34:16

9 65 Carilyn Wieland 35 Rochester MN 1:34:17

10 67 Samantha Roellinger 30 Rochester MN 1:36:58

11 68 Jenna Daire 38 Rochester MN 1:39:46

12 72 Melissa Veldhuisen 36 Saint Paul MN 1:43:01

13 74 Dawn Johnson 37 Rochester MN 1:54:39







MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 2 Ryan Braun 30 Rochester MN 57:41

2 3 Peter Somers 34 Rochester MN 58:07

3 5 Broc Threinen 37 Kasson MN 58:23

4 8 Alex Hooke 30 Rochester MN 1:00:31

5 15 Gregg VanderWaerdt 37 Rochester MN 1:07:27

6 17 Jonathan Bernhardt 33 Stewartville MN 1:07:38

7 18 Paul Zobitz 39 Rochester MN 1:08:28

8 24 Michael Hambel 37 Rochester MN 1:10:20

9 32 Rin Suzuki 31 Rochester MN 1:14:11

10 38 Christopher Hofich 31 Zumbrota MN 1:16:49

11 48 Adam Guenther 36 Rochester MN 1:23:27

12 53 Jamie Rohrbaugh 36 Rochester MN 1:26:59

13 56 Kyle Wheeler 33 Rochester MN 1:29:23

14 73 Robert Veldhuisen 32 Rochester MN 1:43:01





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 9 Mary Chestolowski 42 Rochester MN 1:01:59

2 16 Therese Shumaker 45 Rochester MN 1:07:37

3 39 Karen Hill 41 Rochester MN 1:17:25

4 44 Barbara Allen 40 Oronoco MN 1:21:09

5 52 Kathy Wallace 42 Chatfield MN 1:25:02

6 55 Michele Jackson 42 Rochester MN 1:27:48

7 57 Lisa Birdseye 41 Rochester MN 1:30:29

8 63 Christina Macnamara 45 Rochester MN 1:34:11

9 69 Jean Loecher 42 Rochester MN 1:39:47

10 70 Stacy Manning 43 Stewartville MN 1:40:06





MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 10 Ron Giles 45 Rochester MN 1:02:01

2 12 Eric Woodford 41 Rochester MN 1:05:14

3 23 Marv Misgen 48 Rochester MN 1:10:13

4 26 Dan Mesenburg 47 Byron MN 1:11:09

5 34 Mark Winter 45 Rochester MN 1:15:38

6 35 Mark Carlstrom 41 Rochester MN 1:15:50

7 41 Jeff Gunter 45 Eyota MN 1:18:40





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 28 Deb Thomford 56 Rochester MN 1:11:48

2 36 Sabrena Resman 56 Rochester MN 1:16:00

3 58 Ruth Hohnstein 50 Rochester MN 1:30:34

4 62 Cathy Torgerson 55 Rochester MN 1:31:46

5 71 Patricia Torchia 53 Rochester MN 1:42:18







MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 6 James Hannon 55 Rochester MN 58:38

2 11 Michael Haddock 51 Rochester MN 1:02:40

3 13 Tom Woo 55 Rochester MN 1:06:07

4 14 Dan Leach 51 Rochester MN 1:07:06

5 20 Steve DeBoer 59 Rochester MN 1:08:49

6 25 Gary Dutton 55 Rochester MN 1:10:51

7 29 Randy Price 55 Kasson MN 1:12:59

8 42 David Phillips 59 Spring Valley MN 1:20:00

9 45 Mike Denney 53 Byron MN 1:22:08

10 49 Kevin Watkins 54 Rochester MN 1:24:26





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 66 Lin Gentling 62 Rochester MN 1:35:00





MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 19 Jim Graupner 69 Lake Elmo MN 1:08:38

2 30 Arland Braaten-Lee 65 Northfield MN 1:13:07

3 33 David Nagorney 64 Rochester MN 1:14:46

4 40 Rick Devine 61 Rochester MN 1:17:29

5 54 Reggie Oeltjen 62 Stewartville MN 1:27:24

6 59 Gordy Strickland 67 Rochester MN 1:30:58





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 60 Sandra Dalquist 73 Rochester MN 1:31:10





MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======







Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved