Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2014 August 19, 2017

Eastwood Bank Spring 5k
Problem with Age Division Awards
Sorry about the problem with some of the age division medals! Replacements are being ordered & will be sent to 1st-3rd awardees as soon as possible (reorder will be at least 2 weeks). Thank you for your patience and forgiveness.

Eastwood Bank Spring Classic 5K

05/03/2014

Rochester, Minnesota



OVERALL RESULTS



Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace Div

===== ======== ========================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====

1 1/3 Mark Bolster 36 M Rochester MN 16:37 5:21 M3039

2 2/3 Robert Mitchell 35 M Rochester MN 17:42 5:42 M3039

3 1/7 Jim Onigkeit 46 M Rochester MN 17:45 5:43 M4049

4 2/7 Mario Minelli 43 M Kasson MN 18:15 5:53 M4049

5 3/7 Wayne Dickie 49 M Oronoco MN 18:21 5:55 M4049

6 1/6 Carl Gustafson 24 M Rochester MN 19:45 6:22 M2029

7 2/6 Matthew Seaberg 28 M Boulder CO 20:50 6:43 M2029

8 1/5 Erika Ross 26 F Rochester MN 20:56 6:45 F2029

9 1/4 Ethan Poncelet 13 M Oronoco MN 21:15 6:51 M0119

10 2/4 Simon Kennel 13 M Rochester MN 21:18 6:52 M0119

11 4/7 Blair Larson 44 M Rochester MN 21:21 6:53 M4049

12 2/5 Katie Lehmann 29 F Plainview MN 21:24 6:54 F2029

13 3/6 Matt Thompson 29 M Kasson MN 22:07 7:07 M2029

14 3/4 Joshua Gisi 13 M Oronoco MN 22:22 7:12 M0119

15 1/3 Steve Gastfield 50 M Preston MN 22:26 7:13 M5059

16 3/5 Anastasiya Nartovich 24 F Rochester MN 23:01 7:25 F2029

17 1/7 Maasa Hosotani 31 F Rochester MN 23:03 7:26 F3039

18 4/6 Michael Nesbit 26 M Blue Earth MN 23:04 7:26 M2029

19 4/4 Carter Poncelet 10 M Oronoco MN 23:11 7:28 M0119

20 5/7 Nicholas Plowman 42 M Dodge Center MN 23:35 7:36 M4049

21 1/2 John Schlegelmilch 66 M Red Wing MN 23:57 7:43 M6069

22 6/7 Virend Somers 45 M Rochester MN 24:39 7:56 M4049

23 5/6 Sathish Selvaraju 27 M Rochester MN 25:55 8:21 M2029

24 4/5 April Thompson 29 F Byron MN 26:33 8:33 F2029

25 3/3 Cory Poncelet 39 M Oronoco MN 27:53 8:59 M3039

26 2/7 Heather Acerro 39 F Rochester MN 28:01 9:02 F3039

27 2/2 Steven Altchuler 62 M Rochester MN 28:25 9:09 M6069

28 6/6 Zachary Palmer 27 M Rochester MN 28:38 9:13 M2029

29 3/7 Jill Cordes 35 F Byron MN 29:02 9:21 F3039

30 2/3 Kelly OHara 56 M Rochester MN 29:25 9:28 M5059

31 1/2 Brenda Strain 60 F Rochester MN 29:27 9:29 F6069

32 1/3 Maya Khanna 14 F Rochester MN 29:41 9:34 F0119

33 3/3 Robert Mahon 54 M Rochester MN 30:00 9:40 M5059

34 2/2 Diane Hammel 60 F Rochester MN 31:03 10:00 F6069

35 2/3 Belle DeWitt 10 F Rochester MN 31:11 10:03 F0119

36 1/3 Cheryl DeWitt 40 F Rochester MN 31:12 10:03 F4049

37 2/3 Kelly Shank 45 F Chatfield MN 32:07 10:21 F4049

38 3/3 Katherine Gisi 12 F Oronoco MN 33:30 10:47 F0119

39 4/7 Jessica Gisi 38 F Oronoco MN 34:06 10:59 F3039

40 7/7 Jeffrey Gisi 41 M Oronoco MN 34:07 10:59 M4049

41 5/5 Amanda Jackson 20 F Dodge Center MN 34:30 11:07 F2029

42 3/3 Cheryl Khanna 46 F Rochester MN 34:53 11:14 F4049

43 5/7 Jen Severson 34 F Hayfield MN 37:36 12:06 F3039

44 6/7 Angela Clark 31 F Rochester MN 38:19 12:20 F3039

45 1/1 Carol Prescher 74 F Wabasha MN 39:01 12:34 F7099

46 1/1 James Talen 79 M Rochester MN 40:51 13:09 M7099

47 7/7 Cassie Thompson 30 F Zumbrota MN 54:40 17:36 F3039





Eastwood Bank Spring Classic 5K

05/03/2014

Rochester, Minnesota



***** AGE-GROUP RESULTS *****





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 32 Maya Khanna 14 Rochester MN 29:41

2 35 Belle DeWitt 10 Rochester MN 31:11

3 38 Katherine Gisi 12 Oronoco MN 33:30





MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 9 Ethan Poncelet 13 Oronoco MN 21:15

2 10 Simon Kennel 13 Rochester MN 21:18

3 14 Joshua Gisi 13 Oronoco MN 22:22

4 19 Carter Poncelet 10 Oronoco MN 23:11





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======





MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 8 Erika Ross 26 Rochester MN 20:56

2 12 Katie Lehmann 29 Plainview MN 21:24

3 16 Anastasiya Nartovich 24 Rochester MN 23:01

4 24 April Thompson 29 Byron MN 26:33

5 41 Amanda Jackson 20 Dodge Center MN 34:30





MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 6 Carl Gustafson 24 Rochester MN 19:45

2 7 Matthew Seaberg 28 Boulder CO 20:50

3 13 Matt Thompson 29 Kasson MN 22:07

4 18 Michael Nesbit 26 Blue Earth MN 23:04

5 23 Sathish Selvaraju 27 Rochester MN 25:55

6 28 Zachary Palmer 27 Rochester MN 28:38







FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 17 Maasa Hosotani 31 Rochester MN 23:03

2 26 Heather Acerro 39 Rochester MN 28:01

3 29 Jill Cordes 35 Byron MN 29:02

4 39 Jessica Gisi 38 Oronoco MN 34:06

5 43 Jen Severson 34 Hayfield MN 37:36

6 44 Angela Clark 31 Rochester MN 38:19

7 47 Cassie Thompson 30 Zumbrota MN 54:40





MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 1 Mark Bolster 36 Rochester MN 16:37

2 2 Robert Mitchell 35 Rochester MN 17:42

3 25 Cory Poncelet 39 Oronoco MN 27:53





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 36 Cheryl DeWitt 40 Rochester MN 31:12

2 37 Kelly Shank 45 Chatfield MN 32:07

3 42 Cheryl Khanna 46 Rochester MN 34:53





MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 3 Jim Onigkeit 46 Rochester MN 17:45

2 4 Mario Minelli 43 Kasson MN 18:15

3 5 Wayne Dickie 49 Oronoco MN 18:21

4 11 Blair Larson 44 Rochester MN 21:21

5 20 Nicholas Plowman 42 Dodge Center MN 23:35

6 22 Virend Somers 45 Rochester MN 24:39

7 40 Jeffrey Gisi 41 Oronoco MN 34:07





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======





MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 15 Steve Gastfield 50 Preston MN 22:26

2 30 Kelly OHara 56 Rochester MN 29:25

3 33 Robert Mahon 54 Rochester MN 30:00







FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 31 Brenda Strain 60 Rochester MN 29:27

2 34 Diane Hammel 60 Rochester MN 31:03





MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 21 John Schlegelmilch 66 Red Wing MN 23:57

2 27 Steven Altchuler 62 Rochester MN 28:25





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 45 Carol Prescher 74 Wabasha MN 39:01





MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 46 James Talen 79 Rochester MN 40:51







Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved