Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2014 August 19, 2017

Return of The Robin 5k and 10k 3/29/14

Justin Deeg repeated as champion only this time in the new 10k distance - 41:31

Savanah Vold was the 10k female winner in 50:27



Braden Richardson took home the 5k honors in 17:23

Jamie Fevold was the female champ in 20:59





10K Results

Place No. Name Age Sex Chip Time Pace

1 2447 Justin Deeg 33 M 41:31 6:41

2 2425 Cody O'malley 26 M 44:28 7:10

3 2432 Steven Schneider 30 M 48:11 7:46

4 2429 John Radel 34 M 49:54 8:02

5 2446 Miguel Lopez 23 M 50:23 8:07

6 2436 Savannah Vold 14 F 50:27 8:08

7 2405 Summer Groth 24 F 50:41 8:10

8 2449 Amber Uhlenhaker 26 F 50:56 8:12

9 2393 R Paul Boesch 39 M 53:20 8:35

10 2427 Andy Petzold 31 M 53:20 8:35

11 2419 Kate McGrath 36 F 55:29 8:56

12 2394 Nancy Buytendorp 47 F 55:49 8:59

13 2448 Steve Gastfoeld 50 M 56:39 9:07

14 2399 Jeff Dahle 51 M 57:46 9:18

15 2439 Hannah Wrobel 24 F 59:04 9:31

16 2451 Sarah Heise 33 F 59:17 9:33

17 2413 Chelsie Larsen 27 F 59:30 9:35

18 2424 Elsa Olson 31 F 1:00:39 9:46

19 2420 Jack McQuiston 28 M 1:01:05 9:50

20 2426 Darla Overton 38 F 1:01:23 9:53

21 2402 Denise Engel 36 F 1:02:56 10:08

22 2396 sarah chapman 38 F 1:03:01 10:09

23 2437 Victoria Waugh 32 F 1:03:26 10:13

24 2406 Adam Guenther 36 M 1:03:26 10:13

25 2422 Jennifer Meyer 45 F 1:03:41 10:15

26 2444 Stacey Gallaugher 47 F 1:04:11 10:20

27 2430 Dave Ramacher 28 M 1:04:16 10:21

28 2418 Diane Mann 62 F 1:04:36 10:24

29 2410 Brandon Haugen 33 F 1:05:06 10:29

30 2398 Erica Coan 28 F 1:05:33 10:33

31 2440 Patricia Torchia 51 F 1:07:00 10:47

32 2441 Anita Ferguson 40 F 1:08:20 11:00

33 2395 Ashley Carlson 28 F 1:08:30 11:02

34 2450 Sylvia Clark 35 F 1:08:30 11:02

35 2445 Mary Welder 45 F 1:08:31 11:02

36 2401 Tanya Despins 33 F 1:08:55 11:06

37 2431 Chris Sattler 42 M 1:10:10 11:18

38 2417 Christina Macnamara 45 F 1:10:42 11:23

39 2428 Traci Prindle 38 F 1:10:52 11:25

40 2434 Linda Stiller 62 F 1:11:39 11:32

41 2404 Denise Frederick 40 F 1:13:16 11:48

42 2403 Candice Engstrom 34 F 1:13:25 11:49

43 2421 Sarah Merges 39 F 1:14:03 11:55

44 2433 Kelsey Spielbauer 23 F 1:16:27 12:19

45 2408 Lydia Hach 13 F 1:23:22 13:25

46 2407 Beth Hach 45 F 1:23:35 13:28

47 2412 Megan Jones 35 F 1:26:50 13:59



*** AWARDS LIST **************

10K

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 2436 Savannah Vold 14 Rochester MN



50:27

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 2447 Justin Deeg 33



WI



41:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

1 136 2436 Savannah Vold 14 Rochester MN 50:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 137 2405 Summer Groth 24 Goodhue MN 50:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 125 2425 Cody O'malley 26 st. paul MN 44:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 153 2419 Kate McGrath 36 Hudson WI 55:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 115 2447 Justin Deeg 33



WI 41:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 154 2394 Nancy Buytendorp 47 Winona MN 55:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 192 2431 Chris Sattler 42 Rochester MN 1:10:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 186 2440 Patricia Torchia 51 Rochester MN 1:07:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 158 2448 Steve Gastfoeld 50 Preston WI 56:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 178 2418 Diane Mann 62 Zumbrota MN 1:04:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



5K RESULTS

Place No. Name Age Sex Chip Time Pace

1 2644 Braden Richardson 28 M 17:23 5:36

2 2611 Justin Soucy 32 M 17:48 5:44

3 2627 Jamie Fevold 31 F 20:59 6:46

4 2624 Katie Lehmann 29 F 21:14 6:50

5 2564 Don McCann 55 M 21:27 6:54

6 2642 Julie Tyma 25 F 22:29 7:14

7 2542 Fred Kooser 28 M 22:41 7:18

8 2641 Reed Whiting 34 M 22:56 7:23

9 2547 Travis Lamers 37 M 23:43 7:38

10 2541 Stephen Koenig 15 M 24:00 7:44

11 2587 Nicholas Plowman 42 M 24:07 7:46

12 2508 Cal Fagin 13 M 24:12 7:48

13 2522 Paul Heim 29 M 24:29 7:53

14 2634 Teresa Curtis 34 F 24:45 7:58

15 2635 Lindsay Duda 34 F 24:52 8:00

16 2588 Chris Prindle 42 M 25:21 8:10

17 2496 Max Cothern 12 M 25:22 8:10

18 2622 Mary Hart 49 F 25:57 8:22

19 2500 Andrew Danielson 32 M 26:14 8:27

20 2488 Eric Buck 28 M 26:31 8:32

21 2639 Alissa Baumgartner 33 F 26:52 8:39

22 2646 Samya Thangaraj 24 F 27:04 8:43

23 2524 Scott Hogen 47 M 27:07 8:44

24 2557 Chris Leitz 30 M 27:20 8:48

25 2539 Ryan Kazemba 28 M 27:21 8:49

26 2602 Dillon Saari 14 M 28:13 9:05

27 2521 Chad Hearn 35 M 28:18 9:07

28 2540 Donna Kieffer 50 F 28:19 9:07

29 2591 Geri Quinlan 52 F 28:23 9:08

30 2654 Will Hartman 9 M 28:38 9:13

31 2655 Bill Hartman 41 M 28:45 9:15

32 2566 Emily McKibben 29 F 28:51 9:18 33 2498 Zachary Craft 33 M 28:52 9:18

34 2481 Troy Bellrichard 47 M 28:55 9:19

35 2578 Angel Nelson 40 F 29:00 9:20

36 2495 Elise Cothern 37 F 29:02 9:21

37 2563 Jenna Martindale 27 F 29:03 9:21

38 2477 Curt Arcand 50 M 29:21 9:27

39 2535 Molly Jepsen 37 F 29:36 9:32

40 2614 Cassandra Strain 30 F 29:44 9:35

41 2615 Mary Tentis 36 F 30:00 9:40

42 2613 Brenda Strain 60 F 30:10 9:43

43 2491 Cliff Carlson 51 M 30:20 9:46

44 2545 Lisa Kruse 34 F 30:26 9:48

45 2579 Katie Nielsen 28 F 30:28 9:49

46 2643 Emily Hughes 24 F 30:30 9:49

47 2511 Lee Fleming 28 M 30:31 9:50

48 2537 tom Johnson 51 M 30:33 9:50

49 2494 Christy Christensen 36 F 30:42 9:53

50 2513 Andrew Goldman-Gray 41 M 30:42 9:53

51 2608 Marcia Schultz 44 F 30:45 9:54

52 2486 Sara Booth 29 F 30:47 9:55

53 2592 Ken Quinn 56 M 31:00 9:59

54 2538 Jeff Kamm 66 M 31:04 10:00

55 2514 Jennifer Goodman 42 F 31:17 10:04

56 2572 Jennifer Mitchell 35 F 31:21 10:06

57 2546 Jennifer Lamers 37 F 31:30 10:09

58 2581 Jacqueline Olson 36 F 31:47 10:14

59 2568 Kelli Meyer 31 F 31:50 10:15

60 2593 Carolyn Rasmusson 36 F 31:52 10:16

61 2415 Betsy Lee 38 F 31:56 10:17

62 2561 Melissa Malloy 31 F 32:10 10:21

63 2598 Freddie Rolstad 18 M 32:23 10:26

64 2562 John Mann 63 M 32:25 10:26 65 2617 Karen Vanstrom 39 F 32:25 10:26

66 2582 Carmaine Patterson 37 F 32:30 10:28

67 2583 Amber Pearson 35 F 32:47 10:34

68 2570 Joyce Meza 36 F 32:49 10:34

69 2625 Matha See 28 F 32:57 10:37

70 2487 Kari Brown 37 F 33:05 10:39

71 2636 Grace Hambel 9 F 33:13 10:42

72 2638 Michael Hambel 37 M 33:13 10:42

73 2637 Aaron Hambel 7 M 33:15 10:43

74 2567 Sara McMahon 32 F 33:22 10:45

75 2590 Kathy Quandt 47 F 33:23 10:45

76 2558 Wade Lenz 43 M 33:32 10:48

77 2536 Rachel Johnson 50 F 33:41 10:51

78 2647 Rich Dettinger 42 M 33:42 10:51

79 2507 Samantha Draeger 38 F 33:47 10:53

80 2607 Ashley Sapon 26 F 33:49 10:53

81 2631 Jamie Patrick 37 F 34:02 10:58

82 2633 Jackie Venery 40 F 34:03 10:58

83 2594 Steve Rasmusson 49 M 34:04 10:58

84 2525 Kathy Hovell 57 F 34:33 11:07

85 2626 Kathryn Frick 58 F 34:36 11:08

86 2656 Kim Waller 35 F 34:39 11:10

87 2544 Ryan Kriesel 25 M 34:50 11:13

88 2589 Katie Pritchett 27 F 34:54 11:14

89 2479 Sara Batterson 27 F 35:03 11:17

90 2556 Becca Laugen 27 F 35:04 11:18

91 2528 Tara Jeno 43 F 35:06 11:18

92 2580 Patrice Nordstrom 47 F 35:10 11:20

93 2586 Beth Piper 48 F 35:11 11:20

94 2517 Jo H 28 F 35:14 11:21

95 2595 Cari Reinsvold 32 F 35:17 11:22

96 2606 Angie Sandersen 51 F 35:17 11:22

97 2623 Robert Chantigian 63 M 35:28 11:25

98 2628 Mary Kay Barsness 31 F 35:45 11:31

99 2632 Dana Torgenson 37 F 36:48 11:51

100 2520 Sue Hartwig 50 F 37:44 12:09

101 2571 Nikki Miller 44 F 37:46 12:10

102 2523 Kristin Hickey 30 F 38:00 12:14

103 2527 beth jahr 38 F 38:24 12:22

104 2640 Carol Drescher 74 F 38:43 12:28

105 2490 Elyse Carleton 27 F 38:48 12:30

106 2577 Sharon Mueller 67 F 39:17 12:39

107 2502 Jacob Decker 10 M 39:52 12:50

108 2501 Carly Decker 41 F 39:52 12:50

109 2515 Mike Granda 39 M 40:26 13:01

110 2565 William McCubbin 60 M 40:30 13:02

111 2505 Jade Douglas 14 F 40:33 13:03

112 2504 Cheyenne Douglas 8 F 40:35 13:04

113 2512 Kathy Gibson 57 F 41:08 13:15

114 2543 Kelly Kranz 26 F 41:08 13:15

115 2600 Roxy Rolstad 50 F 41:35 13:24

116 2597 Fred Rolstad 62 M 41:45 13:27

117 2630 Warren Lenz 69 M 42:05 13:33

118 2610 Sa See 26 F 43:41 14:04

119 2645 Ethan Cummings 11 M 43:48 14:06

120 2492 Lindsey Carpenter 31 F 44:13 14:14

121 2478 Tracey Basse 29 F 44:14 14:15

122 2619 Jayne Arnold 58 F 44:19 14:16

123 2506 Leah Douglas 43 F 44:20 14:17

124 2484 Traci Bondy 43 F 44:31 14:20

125 2499 Laura Cummings 35 F 45:13 14:33

126 2653 Bryce Cummings 10 M 45:13 14:34

127 2652 Matt Cummings 37 M 47:20 15:14

128 2516 Sandy Granda 39 F 47:34 15:19

129 2533 Paige Jensen 14 F 49:13 15:51

130 2551 Jennifer Landon 40 F 50:05 16:08

131 2529 Eirn Jensen 12 F 50:42 16:20

132 2489 Debbie Buss 53 F 51:12 16:29 133 2482 Melissa Bethea 27 F 51:13 16:29

134 2534 Thayne Jensen 43 M 51:25 16:33

135 2530 Jen Jensen 41 F 51:27 16:34

136 2604 Jodie Salisbury 49 F 52:43 16:58

137 2603 Bea Salisbury 56 F 52:44 16:59

138 2605 Kevin Salisbury 57 M 52:45 16:59

139 2509 Ellsworth Fields 66 M 52:56 17:03

140 2510 Robin Fields 56 F 53:01 17:04

141 2497 Holley Counsell 32 F 54:54 17:41

142 2519 Linda Hahn 51 F 55:01 17:43

143 2618 Jennifer Weis 42 F 56:06 18:04

144 2573 Brigh Mueller 58 F 56:29 18:11

145 2629 Barb Rolstad F 56:29 18:11

146 2621 Nancy Means 67 F 56:56 18:20

147 2620 Al Means 69 M 56:57 18:20

148 2526 Michael Hutchison 44 M 58:09 18:43

149 2612 Lori Still 49 F 1:02:35 20:09

150 2485 Ryan Booth 29 M 1:02:36 20:09

151 2518 Lori H 53 F 1:05:21 21:02

152 2657 Julie Kilen 57 F 1:05:21 21:02

153 2616 Katie Tesch 35 M 1:05:24 21:03

154 2560 Tina Lubahn 38 F 1:05:24 21:03

155 2559 Kurt Lubahn 45 M 1:05:27 21:04

156 2468 Ramona Reisdorf 32 F 1:14:16 23:55







Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved