Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2014 August 19, 2017

Lace Up Against Breast Cancer 2014 1/2 marathon

Lace Up Against Breast Cancer Half Marathon





Rochester, MN





Feb. 9, 2014





4 Degrees & Sunny

Results by Mayo Running



Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.



TEAM

PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM



Open Men

1 Nate Dobbins, 23 1:23:39.3 St. Paul, Mn

2 Zach Fogarty, 26 1:27:48.9 Rochester, Mn

3 Evan Richardson, 27 1:29:00.8 Rochester, Mn

4 Ryan Blais, 18 1:29:41.8 Rochester, Mn

5 Rick Hlebain, 63 1:38:09.5 Sartell, Mn

6 Ian Parney, 44 1:39:48.0 Rochester, Mn

7 Steven Schneider, 30 1:41:37.1 Rochester, Mn

8 Greg Lenn, 50 1:41:48.1 Pine Island, Mn

9 Daniel Roellinger, 34 1:41:57.9 Rochester, Mn

10 Eric Hadtrath, 32 1:42:23.3 Cold Spring, Mn

11 English Ken, 58 1:42:59.9 Stewartville, Mn

12 Paul Tessmer-Tuck, 43 1:44:47.9 Rochester, Mn

13 Shaun Palmer, 54 1:45:03.5 Rochester, Mn

14 Long Nguyen, 25 1:45:30.6 Plymouth, Mn

15 Ryan Diepenbrock, 32 1:47:38.4 Rushford, Mn

16 Jesse Harris, 24 1:47:50.4 St Paul, Mn

17 Paul Schaefer, 60 1:47:54.3 Rochester, Mn

18 Mike Ewen, 57 1:49:02.2 Rochester, Mn

19 Yoshiki Yamagami, 38 1:49:08.3 Rochester, Mn

20 Craig Blommer, 53 1:51:26.8 Chatfield, Mn

21 Mike Thompson, 50 1:52:22.5 Sioux Falls, Sd

22 Corey Demmer, 36 1:53:04.1 Rochester, Mn

23 Rick Devine, 60 1:53:21.7 Rochester, Mn

24 Kerry Kingsley, 51 1:55:42.6 Harmony, Mn

25 Mitch Felton, 36 1:56:18.3 Rochester, Mn

26 Michael Markuson, 40 1:57:48.6 Rochester, Mn

27 Michael Kraemer, 52 1:58:06.4 Crystal, Mn

28 Chris Super, 33 1:58:28.6 Sauk Centre, Mn

29 David Phillips, 58 1:59:19.0 Spring Valley, Mn

30 Debbie Bemboom, 42 2:00:11.1 sauk rapids, Mn

31 Ryan Vickers, 31 2:00:18.0 Rochester, Mn

32 Jacobsen Duo, 30 2:00:50.5 Pine Island, Mn

33 Andrew Becker, 43 2:01:01.0 Rochester, Mn

34 Pete Martin, 61 2:04:41.3 Rochester, Mn

35 Jesse Werner, 34 2:05:20.3 Eau Claire, Wi

36 Team Salley, 63 2:06:56.0 Rochester, Mn

37 Brian Lenn, 53 2:10:07.0 Rochester, Mn

38 Paul Ford, 70 2:14:13.3 Saint Cloud, Mn

39 Roger Heil, 63 2:16:54.3 Rochester, Mn

40 Alfredo Clavell, 51 2:20:33.5 Rochester, Mn

41 Carey Boyum, 47 2:25:30.4 Kasson, Mn

42 Chris Brunholzl, 43 2:29:15.2 Rochester, Mn

43 Roberto Benzo, 51 2:29:15.2 Rochester, Mn

44 Sergio Gradilone, 42 2:29:15.2 Rochester, Mn

45 Alejandro Rabinstein, 43 2:29:15.6 Rochester, Mn

46 Marti Rodriguez-Porcel, 44

2:29:16.0 Rochester, Mn

47 Marti Fernandez-Zapico, 41

2:29:16.4 Rochester, Mn

48 Dave Brandt, 63 2:30:30.4 Rochester, Mn

49 Gene Wood, 62 2:36:03.4 Waseca, Mn



Open Women

1 Toni Kolling, 31 1:34:06.6 Spring Valley, Mn

2 Lisa Rozman, 35 1:39:21.1 Rochester, Mn

3 Kamber Schneider, 31 1:44:19.4 Rochester, Mn

4 Brande Anderson, 33 1:45:37.4 Rochester, Mn

5 Diana Hogan, 30 1:45:45.5 Minneapolis, Mn

6 Gwen Jacobson, 55 1:45:54.7 Rochester, Mn

7 Kate Sheehy, 18 1:46:39.7 Cresco, Ia

8 Christine Pristash, 36 1:47:37.4 Eyota, Mn

9 Wanda Lewis, 52 1:47:45.9 Lakeville, Mn

10 Susan Poppen, 46 1:50:38.3 Rochester, Mn

11 Crystal Buzza, 33 1:51:42.9 Waterloo, Ia

12 Lori White, 38 1:52:38.5 Rochester, Mn

13 Tanya Poshusta, 34 1:53:43.8 Rochester, Mn

14 Sabrena Resman, 56 1:53:55.3 Rochester, Mn

15 Olivia Christensen, 33 1:55:07.8 Lime Springs, Ia

16 Julie Yost, 54 1:55:13.7 Eyota, Mn

17 Marisa Vaughn, 35 1:55:30.9 Rochester, Mn

18 Suzanne Markuson, 40 1:57:47.9 Rochester, Mn

19 Anna Sanchez, 39 1:57:48.5 Rochester, Mn

20 Rosalie Graber, 23 1:57:58.1 Saint Paul, Mn

21 Brenda Todd Bense, 52 1:58:49.0 St. Peter, Mn

22 Erica Kahler, 36 2:00:27.5 Rochester, Mn

23 Marla Kruse, 39 2:00:27.7 Rochester, Mn

24 Amber Head, 35 2:00:40.0 Kasson, Mn

25 Audra Kuilck, 44 2:01:43.7 Sartell, Mn

26 Emily Gilles, 31 2:05:05.9 Rochester, Mn

27 Jayne Shelquist, 49 2:05:14.5 Pine Island, Mn

28 Tracy Harrison, 48 2:05:30.9 Rochester, Mn

29 Tammy Kronebusch, 37 2:07:48.8 Winona, Mn

30 Ericka Byer, 24 2:08:12.1 Lakeville, Mn

31 Kristin O'Meara, 53 2:08:12.3 Rochester, Mn

32 Sonja Kranz, 51 2:08:49.0 Rochester, Mn

33 Leigh-Ann DesRoches, 23 2:11:00.1 St Louis Park, Mn

34 Katie Compton, 27 2:11:14.9 Minneapolis, Mn

35 Tish Torchia, 51 2:16:41.5 Rochester, Mn

36 Chelsie Anderson, 31 2:17:59.0 Burnsville, Mn

37 Ann Husgen, 45 2:18:27.9 Rochester, Mn

38 Kris Saari, 52 2:18:46.4 Rochester, Mn

39 Sarah Schettle, 28 2:19:17.6 Rochester, Mn

40 Joann Boutwell, 31 2:26:23.0 Rochester, Mn

41 Megan Boyum, 39 2:27:06.5 St. Charles, Mn

42 Jean Schreiter, 61 2:29:21.3 LaCrosse, Wi

43 Jane Brandt, 55 2:30:37.6 Rochester, Mn

44 Maureen Ellingson, 52 2:35:04.0 Racine, Mn

45 Kelsey McGrane, 26 2:42:50.4 Rochester, Mn

46 Noelle Henning, 29 2:42:50.5 Kasson, Mn

47 Katie Theisen, 30 2:48:47.7 Saint Cloud, Mn



Masters Men

5 Rick Hlebain, 63 1:38:09.5 Sartell, Mn



Masters Women

6 Gwen Jacobson, 55 1:45:54.7 Rochester, Mn







TEAM

PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM



Men Under 20

4 Ryan Blais, 18 1:29:41.8 Rochester, Mn



Men 20 - 29

1 Nate Dobbins, 23 1:23:39.3 St. Paul, Mn

2 Zach Fogarty, 26 1:27:48.9 Rochester, Mn

3 Evan Richardson, 27 1:29:00.8 Rochester, Mn

14 Long Nguyen, 25 1:45:30.6 Plymouth, Mn

16 Jesse Harris, 24 1:47:50.4 St Paul, Mn



Men 30 - 39

7 Steven Schneider, 30 1:41:37.1 Rochester, Mn

9 Daniel Roellinger, 34 1:41:57.9 Rochester, Mn

10 Eric Hadtrath, 32 1:42:23.3 Cold Spring, Mn

15 Ryan Diepenbrock, 32 1:47:38.4 Rushford, Mn

19 Yoshiki Yamagami, 38 1:49:08.3 Rochester, Mn

22 Corey Demmer, 36 1:53:04.1 Rochester, Mn

25 Mitch Felton, 36 1:56:18.3 Rochester, Mn

28 Chris Super, 33 1:58:28.6 Sauk Centre, Mn

31 Ryan Vickers, 31 2:00:18.0 Rochester, Mn

32 Jacobsen Duo, 30 2:00:50.5 Pine Island, Mn

35 Jesse Werner, 34 2:05:20.3 Eau Claire, Wi



Men 40 - 49

6 Ian Parney, 44 1:39:48.0 Rochester, Mn

12 Paul Tessmer-Tuck, 43 1:44:47.9 Rochester, Mn

26 Michael Markuson, 40 1:57:48.6 Rochester, Mn

30 Debbie Bemboom, 42 2:00:11.1 sauk rapids, Mn

33 Andrew Becker, 43 2:01:01.0 Rochester, Mn

41 Carey Boyum, 47 2:25:30.4 Kasson, Mn

42 Chris Brunholzl, 43 2:29:15.2 Rochester, Mn

44 Sergio Gradilone, 42 2:29:15.2 Rochester, Mn

45 Alejandro Rabinstein, 43 2:29:15.6 Rochester, Mn

46 Marti Rodriguez-Porcel, 44

2:29:16.0 Rochester, Mn

47 Marti Fernandez-Zapico, 41

2:29:16.4 Rochester, Mn



Men 50 - 59

8 Greg Lenn, 50 1:41:48.1 Pine Island, Mn

11 English Ken, 58 1:42:59.9 Stewartville, Mn

13 Shaun Palmer, 54 1:45:03.5 Rochester, Mn

18 Mike Ewen, 57 1:49:02.2 Rochester, Mn

20 Craig Blommer, 53 1:51:26.8 Chatfield, Mn

21 Mike Thompson, 50 1:52:22.5 Sioux Falls, Sd

24 Kerry Kingsley, 51 1:55:42.6 Harmony, Mn

27 Michael Kraemer, 52 1:58:06.4 Crystal, Mn

29 David Phillips, 58 1:59:19.0 Spring Valley, Mn

37 Brian Lenn, 53 2:10:07.0 Rochester, Mn

40 Alfredo Clavell, 51 2:20:33.5 Rochester, Mn

43 Roberto Benzo, 51 2:29:15.2 Rochester, Mn



Men 60 - 69

5 Rick Hlebain, 63 1:38:09.5 Sartell, Mn

17 Paul Schaefer, 60 1:47:54.3 Rochester, Mn

23 Rick Devine, 60 1:53:21.7 Rochester, Mn

34 Pete Martin, 61 2:04:41.3 Rochester, Mn

36 Team Salley, 63 2:06:56.0 Rochester, Mn

39 Roger Heil, 63 2:16:54.3 Rochester, Mn

48 Dave Brandt, 63 2:30:30.4 Rochester, Mn

49 Gene Wood, 62 2:36:03.4 Waseca, Mn



Men 70 & Up

38 Paul Ford, 70 2:14:13.3 Saint Cloud, Mn





TEAM

PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM



Women Under 20

7 Kate Sheehy, 18 1:46:39.7 Cresco, Ia



Women 20 - 29

20 Rosalie Graber, 23 1:57:58.1 Saint Paul, Mn

30 Ericka Byer, 24 2:08:12.1 Lakeville, Mn

33 Leigh-Ann DesRoches, 23 2:11:00.1 St Louis Park, Mn

34 Katie Compton, 27 2:11:14.9 Minneapolis, Mn

39 Sarah Schettle, 28 2:19:17.6 Rochester, Mn

45 Kelsey McGrane, 26 2:42:50.4 Rochester, Mn

46 Noelle Henning, 29 2:42:50.5 Kasson, Mn



Women 30 - 39

1 Toni Kolling, 31 1:34:06.6 Spring Valley, Mn

2 Lisa Rozman, 35 1:39:21.1 Rochester, Mn

3 Kamber Schneider, 31 1:44:19.4 Rochester, Mn

4 Brande Anderson, 33 1:45:37.4 Rochester, Mn

5 Diana Hogan, 30 1:45:45.5 Minneapolis, Mn

8 Christine Pristash, 36 1:47:37.4 Eyota, Mn

11 Crystal Buzza, 33 1:51:42.9 Waterloo, Ia

12 Lori White, 38 1:52:38.5 Rochester, Mn

13 Tanya Poshusta, 34 1:53:43.8 Rochester, Mn

15 Olivia Christensen, 33 1:55:07.8 Lime Springs, Ia

17 Marisa Vaughn, 35 1:55:30.9 Rochester, Mn

19 Anna Sanchez, 39 1:57:48.5 Rochester, Mn

22 Erica Kahler, 36 2:00:27.5 Rochester, Mn

23 Marla Kruse, 39 2:00:27.7 Rochester, Mn

24 Amber Head, 35 2:00:40.0 Kasson, Mn

26 Emily Gilles, 31 2:05:05.9 Rochester, Mn

29 Tammy Kronebusch, 37 2:07:48.8 Winona, Mn

36 Chelsie Anderson, 31 2:17:59.0 Burnsville, Mn

40 Joann Boutwell, 31 2:26:23.0 Rochester, Mn

41 Megan Boyum, 39 2:27:06.5 St. Charles, Mn

47 Katie Theisen, 30 2:48:47.7 Saint Cloud, Mn



Women 40 - 49

10 Susan Poppen, 46 1:50:38.3 Rochester, Mn

18 Suzanne Markuson, 40 1:57:47.9 Rochester, Mn

25 Audra Kuilck, 44 2:01:43.7 Sartell, Mn

27 Jayne Shelquist, 49 2:05:14.5 Pine Island, Mn

28 Tracy Harrison, 48 2:05:30.9 Rochester, Mn

37 Ann Husgen, 45 2:18:27.9 Rochester, Mn



Women 50 - 59

6 Gwen Jacobson, 55 1:45:54.7 Rochester, Mn

9 Wanda Lewis, 52 1:47:45.9 Lakeville, Mn

14 Sabrena Resman, 56 1:53:55.3 Rochester, Mn

16 Julie Yost, 54 1:55:13.7 Eyota, Mn

21 Brenda Todd Bense, 52 1:58:49.0 St. Peter, Mn

31 Kristin O'Meara, 53 2:08:12.3 Rochester, Mn

32 Sonja Kranz, 51 2:08:49.0 Rochester, Mn

35 Tish Torchia, 51 2:16:41.5 Rochester, Mn

38 Kris Saari, 52 2:18:46.4 Rochester, Mn

43 Jane Brandt, 55 2:30:37.6 Rochester, Mn

44 Maureen Ellingson, 52 2:35:04.0 Racine, Mn



Women 60 - 69

42 Jean Schreiter, 61 2:29:21.3 LaCrosse, Wi







Return to home page.





Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved