Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2014 June 22, 2017 


Grand Prix Points Leaders Updated 10/29/14 Final Results
Points scored through Mayo Open Current Rochester Track Club members (dues are paid up), who participated in a Grand Prix event are listed in this document. If a member doesn't see their name listed for a GP event, please contact RochesterTrackClub@gmail.com



Thanks!


Winter Race Series 5k Part II 12/13/14
Seaton Drebitiko won the 2nd race in the series in a time of 16:51

Summer Groth was the female winner in a time of 19:29


Gobble Wobble Results 11/27/14
Evan Richardson (Rochester) won the 2104 Gobble Wobble in a time of 20:04

LORI NEDESCU (Columbus Ohio) Was the female winner in a time of 21:57


Winter 5k Race Series 1st Race Nov 15th, 2014
Ruth Morrey took top honors in the 1st race of the winter 5k series. Ruth's time - 16:17

Eric Klein was the top male finisher in a time of 16:29

The 2nd race in the series is Dec 13th


Gamehaven Results 11/8/14
James Mathison(Stewartville)led the charge throughout at the 2014 Gamehaven CC Race, winning in an excellant time of 29:33

Luther's own Emma Spoon repeated as female champ in a time of 36:33


Running Lungs 5K & 10K Results 11/1/14
Chalk up another victory for Tom Woo in the 1st ever running of the Running Lungs 10k Tom's time... 37:01

Kerri Boelman was 1st female in 46:33

Sarah Shettle beat everybody to the finish in the 5k in a time of 21:27

Henry Wortman was the 1st male in 21:59


2014 Spirit Run Results 5k and 10k,
Dan Feda came away with the title in the 10k winning in a time of 36:29

Amber Uhlenhake was the ladies champ in 43:03

Mitchell Mayer won the 5k in 18:40 and Jennifer Clark was the female champ in 21:26


Tour de Essex Results - 10/18/14
Mario Minelli and Sarah Persons led the runners on a beautiful fall morning at the Essex Park Trails.

Mayo Open Results 9/11/14
Mitchell Masters Mayo Open

Healthy Human Races 5k and 1/2 Marathon. Results 2014


Ag Days 6k age results 8/16/14
Breakdown of winners by age.

Ag Days 6k results 8/16/2014
Dallas Davidson was a repeat winner in the Ag Days 6k on Saturday, Aug. 16, 2014.

Chatfield Stampede Results 8/9/2014
Adam Frye collected another title in the Chatfield Stampede 10k winning in a time of 35:46

Jen St. Amand also repeated as the female champ in 42:38

Mike Gjere won the 2 mile in 12:12

Jen St Amand won the female version of the 2 mile in 13:02


Bolder Dash 8/9/14 Results
David Scott won the 2014 version of the Bolder Dash 5k in a time of 21:28

Franny Armstead repeated as the female winner in a time of 22:05


Kassonfest 5k 8/9/14 Results
Derek Weibke came away as the overall winner in the Kassonfest 5k. Derek won in a time of 16:12

Taylor Mikkalson was the female winner in a time of 19:25

217 people ran the 5k race!


Douglas Trail Results 2014 11 Mile
Mario Minelli won the 39th Annual Douglas Trail 11 Mile Race in a time of 1:07:41

Danielle Vsetecka was the female winner in 1:10:03

Dan Feda was the male masters winner 1:09:42 and Mary Chestolowski was the female masters winner 1:14:50


Rochester Women's Race
The 35th Annual Rochester Women's 4-Mile Race was held on a beautiful morning on Saturday, July 26th. Therese Shumaker led the women across the finish line in 27:16 with Savannah Vold (28:01) and Leah Polzine-Campbell (28:06) following close behind. Jeanne Block, the 30-year race director of the Women's Race, ran the race for the first time!

Beer Mile Results 2014
Congrats to Evan Richardson and Leah Brossoit for their Beer Mile victories! Evan not only won the 2014 event, he did so while setting a course record running the Beer Mile in 6:07!



Leah ran away with the women's title in a time of 9:16! Very impressive display of foot speed and beer drinking!



Byron Good neighbor Days 2014
Derek Weibke won the 2014 version of the GND 5k, streaking across the finish in a time of 16:44

Shannon Strickland won for the gals in a time of 21:08


Stewartville Summerfest Results 2014
3 Mile Results

Stewartville Summerfest Results 2014 5 Mile
5 Mile Results

Rochesterfest Mile Results June 27th, 2014
Braden Richardson won the 2014 version of the Rochesterfest Mile in a time of 4:46.

Sarah Schettle was the 1st girl in 5:42


Grand Prix Mile Results 6/24/14
Braden Richardson won the Grand Prix Mile in a time of 4:53

Sarah Shettle was the first female in 5:59


Viola Gopher Count Results 6/18/14
Dallas Davidson won the 2014 version of the Viola Gopher Count in a time of 18:35

Katie Lehman was the first female finisher in a time of 21:10


Go For The Gold 5k Results 6/14/14
Jim Onigkeit won the Go For The Gold 5k in a blistering time of 17:29.

Savannah Vold continues to impress, winning for the gals in a time of 21:11


Donut Run May 30th, 2014
Joseph Marino gobbled up 1st place in a 9 donuts eaten adjusted time of ... 11:17

Dani Vsetecka was the first female without even tasting a donut(cuz shes fast) 16:21


Chester Woods 5k June 7th , 2014
Dallas Davidson broke his old course record in a blistering time of 18:02

Dani Vsetecka really raised the bar smashing the old course record in a time of 19:20


Chester Woods 50k June 7th, 2014
John Storkamp came up 15 seconds short from breaking the course record after running 31 miles. John ran an outstanding 3:57:45

Jen Schrandt was the female champ and the new course rercord holder in 5:01:08


Chester Woods 10 Mile June 7th
Shane Steele had an outstanding performance on the new 10 mile course running a 1:01:53. I'm pretty sure Shane would have broken the 1 hour barrier on the old course.

Christi Nowak led a very competive field for the woman running 1:14:20


Med City 5k Results 2014
James Onigkeit won the 5k in at time of 17:40

Kenzie Schneder (owatonna) was the first female in 20:20


Med City Results 2014 Marathon and Half Marathon
Mark Evans of Appleton Wi won the marathon in a time of 2:50:53.

Mary Chestolowski (Rochester)was the female winner in 3:10:11

Mark Bolster Won the 1/2 Marathon in 1:15:51

Toni Kolling (Spring Valley) was the female winner 1:27:12


Stay Out Of The Sun 5k Results 5/17/14
Dallas Davidson was the 5k leader in 17:09

Katie Lehmann was the female winner in 20:51


Stay Out Of The Sun 10k Results 6/16/14
Wayne Dickie won the SOS 10k in a time of 37:24

Branda Anderson was the first female finisher at 45:00


ROC 5k 5/10/14
Chris Lam sprinted to the top of the ROC buster hill and across the finish in a time of 17:34

Alyssa George was the first female in 21:04


VAD 5k Results 5/10/14
Charles Bruce breezed across the finish in 1st place 24:14



Kirsten Abramczyk was the leading ladie in 24:45


Eastwood Bank Spring 15k 5/3/14
Shane Steele broke the tape in the 15k in a time of 56:25



Mary Chestolowski was the first female in a time of 1:01:59


Eastwood Bank Spring 5k
Mark Bolster led a very speedy group of runners with a time of 16:37

Erika Ross was the first female in a time of 20:56


Unleash The She 5k and 10k 4/27/14


Eagles 5k Results 4/27/14
Esteban Bedoya was the first to fly across the finish line in the 1st annual Eagle 5k. Esteban was timed at 20:23

Kes Degan was the 1st chick to land in a time of 23:30



SEMYO 5k results, 4/26/2014
Dallas Davidson broke the tape at the SEMYO 5k race in a time of 18:21

Aubrey Postier was the 1st female at 25:49


Zumbro Bottoms 100, 50, and 17 Mile Races. April 12th, 2014
Want to see how long it takes to run 100, 50, or 17 miles on unbelievably difficult terrain ? Click on Title to view link

Water Dash Results April 13th, 2014
Mike Clark took 1st place in the first annual Water Dash in a time of 24:01

Fetzer 2 mile Run To End Hunger 4/12/14
The 20k race was canceled due to lightning

Ryan Anderson came away with the top honers in a time of 10:01

Andriette Wickstrom (Storm Lake Ia) was the fastest female at 12:47


Fools Five Results 2014
Ryan Ping won the 36th Annual Fools Five 8k in a time of 28:38

And young Phenom Grace Ping was not far behind, 10 Year old Grace smashed the womens field in a time of 31:02



Return of The Robin 5k and 10k 3/29/14
Justin Deeg repeated as champion only this time in the new 10k distance - 41:31

Savanah Vold was the 10k female winner in 50:27



Braden Richardson took home the 5k honors in 17:23

Jamie Fevold was the female champ in 20:59



Race For Research 3/29/14 Results
Nate Baures won the RFR 5k in a time of 19.26.97 The future Mrs Baures, Katie Schneider was only a couple places behind 3rd overall and 1st place female in 21.56.15

Dallas Davidson started out the spring season right winning the RFR 10k in a time of 37.53.50

Jade Claassen was the First female in 58.53.24


Lace Up Against Breast Cancer 2014 1/2 marathon
Nate Dobbins of st Paul won the 1/2 marathon in a time of 1:23:39

Toni Kolling of Spring Valley won for the females in a time of 1:34:06


Lace Up Against breast Cancer 2014 5k Results
Dallas Davidson won the 5k in a time of 18:44 and Savanah Vold continues to dominate in the female division winning in a time of 22:02

Frozen Goose 10k 2014
Wayne Dickie defended his title and repeated as champ in the Frozen Goose 10K winning in 37:56

Savanah Vold ran a very nice race coming in 3rd overall and 1st female in a time of 42:42


Polar Bear Predicted Time Race Jan 4th 2014
Top 10 people that came the closest to guessing their predicted 5k time



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved