Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2013
December 15, 2018

18th Annual Spirit Run 2013

18th Annual Spirit Run 10K

10/26/2013

Rochester, Minnesota



OVERALL RESULTS



Place Name Age S Time Pace

===== ========================== === = ======= =====

1 Joseph Mozingo 22 M 36:44 5:55

2 David Kallmes 51 M 37:08 5:59

3 Ryan Braun 30 M 37:53 6:06

4 Joe Ryan 41 M 39:52 6:25

5 Mary Chestolowski 42 F 40:31 6:32

6 Scott Helt 45 M 43:46 7:03

7 Jonathan Bernhardt 32 M 44:00 7:05

8 Hirohito Kita 55 M 44:02 7:06

9 Steve DeBoeer 58 M 45:09 7:16

10 Gary Dutton 55 M 45:49 7:23

11 Mark Winter 44 M 46:13 7:27

12 Branda Anderson 32 F 46:37 7:31

13 Rin Suzuki 31 M 48:02 7:44

14 Hernando Bedoya 53 M 48:08 7:45

15 Craig Blommer 53 M 48:56 7:53

16 John Nowak 32 M 49:21 7:57

17 Chris Cwikla 43 F 50:09 8:05

18 Mike Leise 35 M 50:51 8:11

19 Richard Devine 60 M 51:08 8:14

20 Steve Strange 67 M 51:32 8:18

21 Diane Mann 61 F 52:31 8:27

22 Anna Sanchez 39 F 52:40 8:29

23 Jenna Nelson 26 F 52:44 8:30

24 Tim Limberg 46 M 52:49 8:30

25 Loreli Hanson 53 F 53:04 8:33

26 Annie Hampton 33 F 53:10 8:34

27 Malissa Nelson 28 F 53:17 8:35

28 Kasandra Boucher-Zawaira 34 F 53:18 8:35

29 Stephen Saliba 53 M 53:22 8:36

30 Becky Tri 37 F 53:34 8:38

31 Betsy Lee 38 F 54:03 8:42

32 Kevin Watkins 54 M 54:35 8:47

33 Jodi Bell 43 F 54:55 8:51

34 Lael Daire 38 M 55:06 8:52

35 Anastasiya Nartovich 24 F 55:24 8:55

36 Sarah Paul 36 F 55:41 8:58

37 Yvonne Hubmayr 62 F 55:59 9:01

38 Masami Kita 53 F 56:06 9:02

39 Jaime Gaug 39 M 56:12 9:03

40 Ann Harden 38 F 56:34 9:07

41 Gordy Strickland 66 M 57:21 9:14

42 Dawn Ritter 50 F 57:23 9:15

43 Josh Burnholzl 10 M 57:31 9:16

44 Chris Brunholzl 43 M 57:33 9:16

45 Wes Robinson 45 M 57:42 9:18

46 Jim Carper 61 M 57:56 9:20

47 Alfredo Clavell 50 M 58:00 9:20

48 Sergio Gradilone 41 M 58:01 9:21

49 Dennis G. Flanders 68 M 59:13 9:32

50 Julie Majerus 37 F 59:14 9:32

51 Gal Hakes 44 M 59:25 9:34

52 Layne Anderson 19 F 59:28 9:35

53 Jenna Filbeck 20 F 59:29 9:35

54 Claire Anderson 20 F 59:30 9:35

55 Kelly OHara 55 M 59:36 9:36

56 Heather Owen 38 F 59:54 9:39

57 Samantha Prigge 30 F 1:00:55 9:49

58 Melanie Shaw 33 F 1:02:04 10:00

59 Molly Herold 50 F 1:05:17 10:31

60 Becca Tveten 33 F 1:07:51 10:56

61 Jerry Sombke 77 M 1:08:33 11:02

62 Natalia Nartovich 49 F 1:09:18 11:10

63 Aleisha Crouch 23 F 1:11:22 11:30

64 Donna Driscoll 51 F 1:15:26 12:09

18th Annual Spirit Run 5K

10/26/2013

Rochester, Minnesota



5k OVERALL RESULTS



Place Name Age S Time Pace

===== ========================== === = ======= =====

1 Joshua Wold 23 M 18:19 5:54

2 Dallas Davidson 23 M 18:55 6:06

3 Eric Klein 24 M 19:01 6:08

4 Dave Blissenbach 42 M 20:21 6:33

5 Simon Kennel 13 M 20:36 6:38

6 Grant Winfrey 36 M 21:50 7:02

7 Darren Carney 37 M 21:55 7:04

8 Tony Fix 40 M 22:21 7:12

9 Gina Vanselow 29 F 22:33 7:16

10 Kyle Vanselow 28 M 22:34 7:16

11 Millie Birr 29 F 23:16 7:30

12 Lindsay Smith 28 F 23:17 7:30

13 Garrett Bates 14 M 23:21 7:31

14 Sarah Persons 13 F 23:23 7:32

15 Addam Clouse 20 M 23:57 7:43

16 Abigail Paul 12 F 24:30 7:53

17 Travis Birr 34 M 24:43 7:58

18 Anna Otto 11 F 24:44 7:58

19 Maria Kramer 12 F 24:56 8:02

20 Niole Fix 39 F 25:06 8:05

21 Naomi Kennel 10 F 25:41 8:16

22 Andrew Yan 9 M 25:42 8:16

23 Brian Burgess 35 M 25:45 8:18

24 Eric Waldbillig 9 M 25:46 8:18

25 Anna Vaith 41 F 25:58 8:22

26 Tony Wells 55 M 26:00 8:22

27 Daniel Jerghiuta 41 M 26:04 8:24

28 Jennifer Kremer 33 F 26:07 8:25

29 Tim Van Riper 52 M 26:21 8:29

30 Steph Helt 20 F 26:24 8:30

31 Sarah Oslund 35 F 26:27 8:31

32 Stacie Salo 38 F 26:27 8:31

33 Kathy Bates 49 F 26:54 8:40

34 Chad Vaith 41 M 27:03 8:43

35 Katie Helt 15 F 27:16 8:47

36 Josh Walsh 13 M 27:37 8:54

37 Jessica Swetz 33 F 27:53 8:59

38 Richard Otto 53 M 27:54 8:59

39 Jon Peterson 52 M 28:02 9:02

40 Natalie Hagstrom 13 F 28:09 9:04

41 Bob Mahon 54 M 28:16 9:06

42 Amber Macheledt 29 F 28:34 9:12

43 Meghan Bos 30 F 28:55 9:19

44 Jenny Framsted 31 F 29:06 9:22

45 Elizabeth Walsh 16 F 29:13 9:25

46 Tim Persons 9 M 29:15 9:25

47 Ken Persons 58 M 29:16 9:26

48 Ole Fevold 6 M 29:17 9:26

49 Ryan Fevold 31 M 29:18 9:26

50 Jensen Williams 9 M 29:19 9:27

51 Brenda Strain 60 F 29:20 9:27

52 Cassie Strain 30 F 29:21 9:27

53 Kiara Haugen 10 F 29:24 9:28

54 Angie Haugen 38 F 29:25 9:28

55 Ava Fevold 8 F 29:26 9:29

56 Janie Fevold 30 F 29:28 9:29

57 Erin Williams 32 M 29:30 9:30

58 Jill Cordes 35 F 29:36 9:32

59 Elaina Hagstrom 15 F 29:39 9:33

60 Emily Hagstrom 16 F 29:41 9:34

61 Amy Hoffman 39 F 29:42 9:34

62 Tammy Hagstrom 42 F 29:43 9:34

63 Julie Schmidt 37 F 30:01 9:40

64 Dewey Wondrasch 56 M 30:14 9:44

65 Carri Prochnow 37 F 30:24 9:48

66 John Dinusson 69 M 30:29 9:49

67 Ruth Hohnstein 50 F 30:31 9:50

68 Michele Raymond 43 F 30:35 9:51

69 Mark Nuehring 48 M 30:45 9:54

70 Sue Wondrasch 55 F 31:22 10:06

71 Melody Trimble 30 F 31:30 10:09

72 Melissa Stawnychy 27 F 31:38 10:11

73 Diane Hammel 59 F 31:39 10:12

74 Gannon Fix 10 M 32:02 10:19

75 Kendra Nelson 12 F 32:28 10:27

76 Daniel Cabrera 37 M 32:46 10:33

77 Ann Strege 39 F 33:22 10:45

78 Nathan Nelson 8 M 34:14 11:01

79 Rich Dettinger 42 M 34:21 11:04

80 Janet Nelson 42 F 34:35 11:08

81 Jeff Waldbillig 47 M 34:50 11:13

82 Elle Smith 9 F 35:17 11:22

83 Keith Swetz 36 M 35:35 11:28

84 Will Smith 7 M 35:38 11:28

85 Jodi Smith 41 F 35:41 11:29

86 Jade Douglas 14 F 36:09 11:38

87 Kaye Case 68 F 36:16 11:41

88 Angela Mussel 49 F 36:17 11:41

89 Mary Imming 51 F 36:25 11:44

90 Mikayla Marpe 25 F 36:31 11:46

91 Alexandra Plank 19 F 36:35 11:47

92 Cindy Sigrist 56 F 37:26 12:03

93 Lisa Plank 40 M 37:28 12:04

94 Mariah Brooks 8 F 38:11 12:18

95 Kalli Freemore 7 F 38:11 12:18

96 Sarah Brooks 34 F 38:12 12:18

97 Maria Jerghiuta 9 F 38:23 12:21

98 Unknown 38:56 12:32

99 Sarah Janssen 36 F 39:02 12:34

100 Ali Janssen 8 F 39:03 12:34

101 Leah Douglas 43 F 39:32 12:44

102 Pam Walsh 46 F 47:04 15:09

103 Tom Mclees 81 M 47:06 15:10

104 Pat Walsh 16 M 49:11 15:50

105 Megan Holland 9 F 49:25 15:55

106 Jocelyn Holland 7 F 49:26 15:55

107 Sue Holland 42 F 52:42 16:58

108 Tim Walsh 48 M 1:39:31 32:02



18th Annual Spirit Run 10K

10/26/2013

Rochester, Minnesota





********** AWARDS LIST **************





FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 5 Mary Chestolowski 42 40:31





MALE OVERALL RESULTS



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 1 Joseph Mozingo 22 36:44





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 52 Layne Anderson 19 59:28





MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 43 Josh Burnholzl 10 57:31





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 23 Jenna Nelson 26 52:44

2 27 Malissa Nelson 28 53:17

3 35 Anastasiya Nartovich 24 55:24





MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 12 Branda Anderson 32 46:37

2 22 Anna Sanchez 39 52:40

3 26 Annie Hampton 33 53:10





MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 3 Ryan Braun 30 37:53

2 7 Jonathan Bernhardt 32 44:00

3 13 Rin Suzuki 31 48:02





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 17 Chris Cwikla 43 50:09

2 33 Jodi Bell 43 54:55

3 62 Natalia Nartovich 49 1:09:18





MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 4 Joe Ryan 41 39:52

2 6 Scott Helt 45 43:46

3 11 Mark Winter 44 46:13





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 25 Loreli Hanson 53 53:04

2 38 Masami Kita 53 56:06

3 42 Dawn Ritter 50 57:23





MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 2 David Kallmes 51 37:08

2 8 Hirohito Kita 55 44:02

3 9 Steve DeBoeer 58 45:09





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 21 Diane Mann 61 52:31

2 37 Yvonne Hubmayr 62 55:59





MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 19 Richard Devine 60 51:08

2 20 Steve Strange 67 51:32

3 41 Gordy Strickland 66 57:21





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======





MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 61 Jerry Sombke 77 1:08:33

18th Annual Spirit Run 5K

10/26/2013

Rochester, Minnesota





********** AWARDS LIST **************

5k



5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 9 Gina Vanselow 29 22:33





5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 1 Joshua Wold 23 18:19





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 55 Ava Fevold 8 29:26

2 82 Elle Smith 9 35:17

3 94 Mariah Brooks 8 38:11





MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 22 Andrew Yan 9 25:42

2 24 Eric Waldbillig 9 25:46

3 46 Tim Persons 9 29:15





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 16 Abigail Paul 12 24:30

2 18 Anna Otto 11 24:44

3 19 Maria Kramer 12 24:56





MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 74 Gannon Fix 10 32:02





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 14 Sarah Persons 13 23:23

2 35 Katie Helt 15 27:16

3 40 Natalie Hagstrom 13 28:09





MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 5 Simon Kennel 13 20:36

2 13 Garrett Bates 14 23:21

3 36 Josh Walsh 13 27:37





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 45 Elizabeth Walsh 16 29:13

2 60 Emily Hagstrom 16 29:41

3 91 Alexandra Plank 19 36:35





MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 104 Pat Walsh 16 49:11





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 11 Millie Birr 29 23:16

2 12 Lindsay Smith 28 23:17

3 30 Steph Helt 20 26:24





MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 2 Dallas Davidson 23 18:55

2 3 Eric Klein 24 19:01

3 10 Kyle Vanselow 28 22:34





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 20 Niole Fix 39 25:06

2 28 Jennifer Kremer 33 26:07

3 31 Sarah Oslund 35 26:27





MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 6 Grant Winfrey 36 21:50

2 7 Darren Carney 37 21:55

3 17 Travis Birr 34 24:43





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 25 Anna Vaith 41 25:58

2 33 Kathy Bates 49 26:54

3 62 Tammy Hagstrom 42 29:43





MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 4 Dave Blissenbach 42 20:21

2 8 Tony Fix 40 22:21

3 27 Daniel Jerghiuta 41 26:04





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 67 Ruth Hohnstein 50 30:31

2 70 Sue Wondrasch 55 31:22

3 73 Diane Hammel 59 31:39





MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 26 Tony Wells 55 26:00

2 29 Tim Van Riper 52 26:21

3 38 Richard Otto 53 27:54





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 51 Brenda Strain 60 29:20

2 87 Kaye Case 68 36:16





MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 66 John Dinusson 69 30:29





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======





MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



Place O'All Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================== === =======

1 103 Tom Mclees 81 47:06







Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors








Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2018 1up!

Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved