Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2013
July 21, 2018

Night Beat 5k 2013
1st Place Female Katie Lehmann
1st Place Female Katie Lehmann

AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Nightbeat

5 KILOMETER ROAD RACE

Rochester, MINNESOTA October 19,2013

(Scroll down to the bottom of the results to see a pictures link)



********** FEMALE CHAMPION ***********

Place Bib# Name Age Time

===== ========================= === =======

1 1665 Katie Lehmann 21:24

********** MALE CHAMPION ***********

Place Bib# Name Age Time

===== ========================= === =======

1 1672 Dallas Davidson 17:37



********** FEMALE TOP COP ***********

Place Bib# Name Age Time

===== ========================= === =======

3 41 1781 Heather Johns 26:42

********** MALE TOP COP ***********

Place Bib# Name Age Time

===== ========================= === =======

2 11 1612 Lance Boyum 21:42





MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

Place O'All Bib# Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================= === =======

1 4 1771 Josiah M Jones 19:56

2 12 1669 Garrett Bates 21:54

3 18 1772 Caleb Jones 23:06

4 20 1671 Jonathan Muroy 23:38

5 21 1756 Aaron Kapinos 23:50

6 22 1647 Bailey Wallace 23:57

7 23 1722 Liam Skogen 24:00

8 35 1655 Carter Jensen 25:27

9 78 1631 Thomas Herrick 31:38

10 83 1666 Zane Angerman 31:51

11 91 1641 Will Woodford 32:12

12 109 1646 Mitchell Walla 34:31

13 118 1657 Jack Jensen 35:43

14 0 1768 Jack Crandall



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

Place O'All Bib# Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================= === =======

1 38 1794 Claire Baum 26:34

2 40 1784 Maria Kramer 26:39

3 44 1761 Marina Schwanke 26:55

4 45 1633 Catilin Miner 26:59

5 66 1677 Val Sauder 30:06

6 69 1759 Rebekah Novinger 30:09

7 87 1639 Christina Marquez 32:09

8 88 1783 Teresa Kramer 32:10

9 105 1634 Emily Miner 33:40

10 110 1747 Kristen Pease 34:38

11 134 1635 Stephanie Mine 40:39









MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place O'All Bib# Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================= === =======

1 2 1799 Isaak Elker 19:28

2 5 1773 Jeremiah Jones 20:33

3 6 1796 Curtis Baum 20:52

4 13 1637 Callum Hubka 21:58

5 19 1727 Jefrey Pease 23:14





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place O'All Bib# Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================= === =======

1 39 1791 Kristin Wetenk 26:37

2 74 1758 Angelica Novinger 30:39

3 97 1760 Melody Schwanke 32:54



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place O'All Bib# Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================= === =======

1 3 1650 Michael Zarlin 19:41

2 8 1664 Pat Lehmann 21:23

3 15 1659 Dan Saley 22:03

4 16 1721 Byran Oelkers 22:14

5 30 1757 Zachary Novinger 24:54

6 31 1729 Brent Oelkers 24:55

7 36 1643 Joel Johnson 25:48

8 58 1645 Brandon Berg 28:48

9 71 1777 Andrew Bromberg 30:17

10 82 1723 Brandon Oelkers 31:43

11 89 1725 Cale Doty 32:10

12 108 1720 Talman Wiles 34:22



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place O'All Bib# Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================= === =======

1 24 1616 Marissa Torgerson 24:09

2 32 1642 Courtney James 25:01

3 41 1781 Heather Johns 26:42

4 47 1644 Rachel Glaver 27:02

5 59 1736 Annie Loomis 28:49

6 65 1614 Leann Johnson 29:52

7 70 1780 Madi Lewison 30:16

8 77 1738 Cassandra Nelson 31:36

9 96 1618 Megan Copler 32:29

10 103 1739 Jen Oelkers 33:37

11 104 1744 Sara Oelkers 33:38

12 111 1786 Amanda Proper 34:43

13 128 1742 Anna Uth 38:12

14 132 1745 Krista Zarling 40:18

15 135 1789 Faith Knopps 40:42

16 136 1793 Lyndee Blaisdell 41:52

17 0 1790 Rachel Knopps



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place O'All Bib# Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================= === =======

1 10 1663 Mark Rapovich 21:33

2 11 1612 Lance Boyum 21:42

3 26 1800 Derek Fuglestad 24:31

4 29 1613 Mitch Allen 24:53

5 33 1652 John DeGeorge 25:10

6 37 1622 Joe Vogel 26:25

7 42 1661 Jeff True 26:48

8 48 1770 Thomas Jones 27:05

9 52 1730 Ryan Mangan 27:11

10 60 1782 Bill Weist 28:52

11 84 1615 Ben Johnson 31:58

12 94 1798 Joseph Schneider 32:17

13 102 1797 Jeron Skogen 33:21

14 119 1654 Tim Jensen 35:45

15 120 1628 Nick Jacobson 35:52



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place O'All Bib# Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================= === =======

1 25 1632 Allison Jay 24:28

2 28 1787 Marni Allen 24:52

3 34 1767 Nicole Fix 25:24

4 49 1750 Carrie Sizer 27:05

5 51 1749 Shannon Mangan 27:11

6 56 1676 Lisa McMillin 28:26

7 64 1668 Loria Briggs 29:49

8 67 1653 RaeAnne Boldt 30:08

9 81 1762 Carri Prochnow 31:41

10 85 1733 Jenny Pierskal 31:59

11 92 1620 Joanne McGaffe 32:15

12 99 1626 Kathleen Kreidermacher 33:12

13 101 1740 Stephanie Skog 33:16

14 107 1792 Tara Ellinghuysen 33:54

15 112 1763 Michon Proper 34:46

16 116 1673 Sulynn Russell 35:23

17 117 1748 Holly Ketzeback 35:35

18 121 1630 Sadie Herrick 35:56

19 123 1788 Elizabeth Fugelstad 36:27

20 124 1741 Ramona Reisdorf 36:59

21 125 1625 Emily Freiermuth 37:09

22 0 1754 Polly Bartz

23 0 1778 Heather Smith 32

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place O'All Bib# Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================= === =======

1 7 1658 Brian DeFrang 21:08

2 14 1766 Tony Fix 21:59

3 27 1764 Tony Gamboni 24:45

4 43 1755 Jon Kapinos 26:49

5 54 1769 Matthew Feirermuth 28:12

6 55 1795 Jeff Baum 28:23

7 62 1776 Mike Bromberg 29:17

8 63 1656 Chad Kirschbaugh 29:46

9 75 1765 Scott Behrens 30:40

10 98 1649 Chris Wallace 32:57

11 106 1636 Brian Miner 33:54

12 122 1724 Jeff Copler 36:08



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place O'All Bib# Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================= === =======

1 50 1670 Kathy Bates 27:06

2 57 1675 Tina Hugeback 28:32

3 61 1640 Jen Woodford 28:54

4 68 1629 Debbie Beauchene 30:09

5 72 1732 Ariane Bromberg 30:19

6 76 1674 Julie Duff 30:44

7 79 1651 Michele Raymond 31:40

8 86 1648 Kathy Wallace 32:08

9 90 1667 Joann Holt-Ang 32:11

10 95 1662 Ronda Lovelace 32:19

11 115 1734 Jenny Czapiewski 34:55

12 127 1731 Sara Westphal 37:56

13 133 1752 Denice Kalenda 40:19



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place O'All Bib# Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================= === =======

1 17 1728 Len Oelkers 22:25

2 53 1660 Mark Ostrem 27:38

3 93 1619 Doug McGaffey 32:17

4 130 1726 Steve Norton 38:35













FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place O'All Bib# Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================= === =======

1 80 1735 Diane Hammel 31:41

2 100 1638 Julie Marque 33:16

3 113 1751 Lisa Puhl 34:46

4 114 1621 Donna Driscoll 34:53

5 126 1785 Kim Hillson 37:11

6 131 1746 Laura Thimijan 39:03

7 0 1779 Donna Smith



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place O'All Bib# Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================= === =======

1 46 1678 Reggie Oeltjen 27:01



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place O'All Bib# Name Age Time

===== ===== ========================= === =======

1 73 1623 Brenda Strain 30:21

2 129 1743 Lynn Rud 38:13

3 0 1753 Jill Wellik



Related Links:
• Pictures





Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors








Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2018 1up!

Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved