Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2013
January 18, 2018

Chester Woods Results June 1st 2013

Chester Woods Trail Race 5K



06/01/2013



Chester, Minnesota







OVERALL RESULTS







Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace Div



===== ======== ========================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====



1 1/4 Dallas Davidson 22 M Spring Valley MN 18:20 5:54 M2029



2 1/6 Antonio Judson 14 M Rochester MN 18:46 6:03 M1314



3 1/4 David Peterson 52 M Bloomington MN 19:24 6:15 M5059



4 2/6 Ben Ruess 14 M Eyota MN 22:30 7:15 M1314



5 1/6 Garret Sorenson 46 M Rochester MN 23:26 7:33 M4049



6 1/8 Tyrel Clark 30 M Eyota MN 23:29 7:34 M3039



7 2/4 Addam Clouse 20 M Spring Valley MN 23:38 7:37 M2029



8 1/1 Anna Winter 15 F Rochester MN 23:49 7:40 F1516



9 1/2 Aaron Kapinos 15 M Rochester MN 23:50 7:41 M1516



10 3/6 Garrett Bates 14 M Pine Island MN 24:31 7:54 M1314



11 2/6 Peter Ruess 42 M Eyota MN 24:33 7:55 M4049



12 1/20 Kristy Winters 35 F Austin MN 24:40 7:57 F3039



13 2/20 Tina Turgeon 32 F Eyota MN 24:44 7:58 F3039



14 2/8 Justin Johnson 33 M Chatfield MN 25:01 8:03 M3039



15 2/2 Jesse Bruggenthies 16 M Rochester MN 25:30 8:13 M1516



16 3/8 Joe Barrone 30 M Rochester MN 26:05 8:24 M3039



17 1/10 Amy Moses 28 F Rochester MN 26:11 8:26 F2029



18 3/20 Megan Barrone 30 F Rochester MN 26:21 8:29 F3039



19 1/2 Nicholas Gunter 11 M Eyota MN 26:26 8:31 M1112



20 3/6 Ken Klotzbach 44 M Rochester MN 26:43 8:36 M4049



21 1/3 Glenn Schmidt 9 M Plainview MN 26:50 8:39 M0110



22 4/20 Tohnia Schmidt 36 F Plainview MN 26:51 8:39 F3039



23 2/10 Jade Zbacnik 27 F Rochester MN 26:54 8:40 F2029



24 5/20 Bridget Carter 36 F Rochester MN 27:10 8:45 F3039



25 3/10 Emily Mason 26 F Austin MN 27:12 8:45 F2029



26 1/14 Bridget Berry 43 F Rochester MN 27:16 8:47 F4049



27 3/4 Ira Dale 28 M Spring Valley MN 27:17 8:47 M2029



28 4/6 Jon Kapinos 49 M Rochester MN 27:33 8:52 M4049



29 4/4 Alex Burton 23 M Winona MN 27:34 8:53 M2029



30 4/8 Michael Moscatelli 31 M Rochester MN 27:35 8:53 M3039



31 4/10 Heather Alt 26 F Winona MN 27:43 8:56 F2029



32 5/6 Cory Rubin 42 M Rochester MN 27:44 8:56 M4049



33 5/8 Steve Green 35 M Eyota MN 27:45 8:56 M3039



34 2/14 Ann Noser 42 F Rochester MN 27:49 8:57 F4049



35 4/6 Steven Bruggenthies 13 M Rochester MN 27:50 8:58 M1314



36 5/10 Molly Jarrett 24 F Coralville IA 28:11 9:04 F2029



37 1/9 Masami Kita 53 F Rochester MN 28:24 9:09 F5059



38 3/14 Kathy Bates 48 F Pine Island MN 28:44 9:15 F4049



39 1/1 Ally Reiland 14 F Stewartville MN 29:05 9:22 F1314



40 1/6 Chyann Hidlebaugn 12 F Eyota MN 29:07 9:22 F1112



41 2/6 Adriahna Nesler 11 F Dover MN 29:08 9:23 F1112



42 4/14 Deb Klavetter 48 F Elgin MN 29:21 9:27 F4049



43 6/20 Traci Ronneberg 35 F Rochester MN 29:30 9:30 F3039



44 2/9 Julie Bruggenthies 52 F Menomonie WI 29:32 9:31 F5059



45 2/4 Brian Nass 55 M Rochester MN 29:54 9:38 M5059



46 5/6 Christian Koski 13 M Rochester MN 30:03 9:41 M1314



47 6/6 Cooper Klotzbach 13 M Rochester MN 30:04 9:41 M1314



48 7/20 Jessica Mohn 30 F Eyota MN 30:44 9:54 F3039



49 8/20 Sarah Williamson 34 F Rochester MN 30:52 9:56 F3039



50 9/20 Julie Reiland 38 F Stewartville MN 30:59 9:59 F3039



51 3/9 Susan Keefe 57 F Clear Lake IA 31:20 10:05 F5059



52 6/8 Ryan Anderson 31 M Dover MN 31:21 10:06 M3039



53 10/20 Nikki Anderson 33 F Dover MN 31:22 10:06 F3039



54 7/8 Larry Frank 38 M Byron MN 31:34 10:10 M3039



55 3/6 Emily Hogan 12 F Rochester MN 31:44 10:13 F1112



56 11/20 Joyel Billings 37 F Stewartville MN 32:25 10:26 F3039



57 4/9 Maria Posada 50 F Rochester MN 32:33 10:29 F5059



58 12/20 Kathy Nicklay 36 F Stewartville MN 32:35 10:30 F3039



59 1/1 Terry Severson 65 M Rochester MN 32:53 10:36 M6069



60 5/14 Michelle Burri 46 F Racine MN 32:54 10:36 F4049



61 3/4 David Van Der Heyden 57 M Rochester MN 33:20 10:44 M5059



62 6/14 Joyce Nesler 44 F Dover MN 33:39 10:50 F4049



63 6/6 James Luke 43 M Oronoco MN 33:40 10:51 M4049



64 5/9 Diane Hammel 59 F Stewartville MN 33:57 10:56 F5059



65 2/3 Zach Nevala 9 M Rochester MN 34:05 10:59 M0110



66 7/14 Wendy Nevala 45 F Rochester MN 34:15 11:02 F4049



67 13/20 Caroline VonBormann 32 F Rochester MN 34:22 11:04 F3039



68 6/10 Lea Joner 27 F Rochester MN 34:25 11:05 F2029



69 4/4 Dave Mohn 52 M Plymouth MN 34:27 11:06 M5059



70 7/10 Kelley Smith 29 F Eyota MN 34:29 11:06 F2029



71 14/20 Angela Acharya 36 F Pine Island MN 35:12 11:20 F3039



72 8/14 Natalia Nartovich 49 F Rochester MN 35:34 11:27 F4049



73 9/14 Denise Schouweiler 43 F Plainview MN 36:00 11:36 F4049



74 15/20 Christina Howard 33 F Wykoff MN 36:18 11:41 F3039



75 10/14 Lisa Smiley 46 F Cannon Falls MN 36:19 11:42 F4049



76 8/10 Britney Maki 25 F Rochester MN 37:00 11:55 F2029



77 3/3 Solomon Heise 10 M Rochester MN 37:55 12:13 M0110



78 11/14 Lana Anderson 47 F Eyota MN 38:47 12:29 F4049



79 2/2 Rhys Luke 11 M Oronoco MN 38:59 12:33 M1112



80 1/6 Raiven Heise 9 F Rochester MN 39:04 12:35 F0110



81 16/20 Sarah Heise 34 F Rochester MN 39:06 12:35 F3039



82 4/6 Ella Baver 11 F Hayfield MN 40:20 12:59 F1112



83 17/20 Amy Ragland 35 F Rochester MN 41:15 13:17 F3039



84 2/6 Oadie Ragland 9 F Rochester MN 42:54 13:49 F0110



85 6/9 Sheila Perry 52 F Chatfield MN 43:18 13:57 F5059



86 12/14 Lisa Hampl-Hughes 43 F Rochester MN 43:20 13:57 F4049



87 13/14 Kelly Mohn 45 F Plymouth MN 43:42 14:04 F4049



88 1/1 Carol Prescher 73 F Wabasha MN 43:49 14:06 F7099



89 9/10 Shari Schneider 29 F Adams MN 44:48 14:26 F2029



90 18/20 Stally Talabis 35 F Rochester MN 45:28 14:38 F3039



91 3/6 Analuse Talabis 8 F Rochester MN 45:37 14:41 F0110



92 4/6 Nina Luke 8 F Oronoco MN 46:08 14:51 F0110



93 14/14 Anu Luke 46 F Oronoco MN 46:11 14:52 F4049



94 5/6 Amelia Vrieze 9 F Rochester MN 48:48 15:43 F0110



95 6/6 Allana Vrieze 7 F Rochester MN 48:54 15:45 F0110



96 8/8 Lance Vrieze 39 M Rochester MN 48:55 15:45 M3039



97 19/20 Cassie Kennedy 39 F Rochester MN 49:05 15:48 F3039



98 10/10 Brittany Boelter 24 F Rochester MN 50:13 16:10 F2029



99 5/6 Camille Lowell 12 F Rochester MN 50:14 16:10 F1112



100 6/6 Kassidy Scanlan 12 F Rochester MN 52:51 17:01 F1112



101 20/20 Tiffany Scanlan 33 F Rochester MN 53:00 17:04 F3039



102 7/9 Angela Luther 54 F Saint Louis Par MN 55:39 17:55 F5059



103 8/9 Lori Mickelson 52 F Rochester MN 57:45 18:36 F5059



104 Betsey Smith F Rochester MN 57:47 18:36



105 9/9 Christe Vitse 54 F Rochester MN 57:49 18:37 F5059











Chester Woods Trail Race 5K



06/01/2013



Chester, Minnesota







***** AGE-GROUP RESULTS *****











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 80 Raiven Heise 9 Rochester MN 39:04



2 84 Oadie Ragland 9 Rochester MN 42:54



3 91 Analuse Talabis 8 Rochester MN 45:37



4 92 Nina Luke 8 Oronoco MN 46:08



5 94 Amelia Vrieze 9 Rochester MN 48:48



6 95 Allana Vrieze 7 Rochester MN 48:54











MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 21 Glenn Schmidt 9 Plainview MN 26:50



2 65 Zach Nevala 9 Rochester MN 34:05



3 77 Solomon Heise 10 Rochester MN 37:55











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 40 Chyann Hidlebaugn 12 Eyota MN 29:07



2 41 Adriahna Nesler 11 Dover MN 29:08



3 55 Emily Hogan 12 Rochester MN 31:44



4 82 Ella Baver 11 Hayfield MN 40:20



5 99 Camille Lowell 12 Rochester MN 50:14



6 100 Kassidy Scanlan 12 Rochester MN 52:51











MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 19 Nicholas Gunter 11 Eyota MN 26:26



2 79 Rhys Luke 11 Oronoco MN 38:59











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 39 Ally Reiland 14 Stewartville MN 29:05















MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 2 Antonio Judson 14 Rochester MN 18:46



2 4 Ben Ruess 14 Eyota MN 22:30



3 10 Garrett Bates 14 Pine Island MN 24:31



4 35 Steven Bruggenthies 13 Rochester MN 27:50



5 46 Christian Koski 13 Rochester MN 30:03



6 47 Cooper Klotzbach 13 Rochester MN 30:04











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 8 Anna Winter 15 Rochester MN 23:49











MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 9 Aaron Kapinos 15 Rochester MN 23:50



2 15 Jesse Bruggenthies 16 Rochester MN 25:30











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======











MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 17 Amy Moses 28 Rochester MN 26:11



2 23 Jade Zbacnik 27 Rochester MN 26:54



3 25 Emily Mason 26 Austin MN 27:12



4 31 Heather Alt 26 Winona MN 27:43



5 36 Molly Jarrett 24 Coralville IA 28:11



6 68 Lea Joner 27 Rochester MN 34:25



7 70 Kelley Smith 29 Eyota MN 34:29



8 76 Britney Maki 25 Rochester MN 37:00



9 89 Shari Schneider 29 Adams MN 44:48



10 98 Brittany Boelter 24 Rochester MN 50:13















MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 1 Dallas Davidson 22 Spring Valley MN 18:20



2 7 Addam Clouse 20 Spring Valley MN 23:38



3 27 Ira Dale 28 Spring Valley MN 27:17



4 29 Alex Burton 23 Winona MN 27:34











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 12 Kristy Winters 35 Austin MN 24:40



2 13 Tina Turgeon 32 Eyota MN 24:44



3 18 Megan Barrone 30 Rochester MN 26:21



4 22 Tohnia Schmidt 36 Plainview MN 26:51



5 24 Bridget Carter 36 Rochester MN 27:10



6 43 Traci Ronneberg 35 Rochester MN 29:30



7 48 Jessica Mohn 30 Eyota MN 30:44



8 49 Sarah Williamson 34 Rochester MN 30:52



9 50 Julie Reiland 38 Stewartville MN 30:59



10 53 Nikki Anderson 33 Dover MN 31:22



11 56 Joyel Billings 37 Stewartville MN 32:25



12 58 Kathy Nicklay 36 Stewartville MN 32:35



13 67 Caroline VonBormann 32 Rochester MN 34:22



14 71 Angela Acharya 36 Pine Island MN 35:12



15 74 Christina Howard 33 Wykoff MN 36:18



16 81 Sarah Heise 34 Rochester MN 39:06



17 83 Amy Ragland 35 Rochester MN 41:15



18 90 Stally Talabis 35 Rochester MN 45:28



19 97 Cassie Kennedy 39 Rochester MN 49:05



20 101 Tiffany Scanlan 33 Rochester MN 53:00











MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 6 Tyrel Clark 30 Eyota MN 23:29



2 14 Justin Johnson 33 Chatfield MN 25:01



3 16 Joe Barrone 30 Rochester MN 26:05



4 30 Michael Moscatelli 31 Rochester MN 27:35



5 33 Steve Green 35 Eyota MN 27:45



6 52 Ryan Anderson 31 Dover MN 31:21



7 54 Larry Frank 38 Byron MN 31:34



8 96 Lance Vrieze 39 Rochester MN 48:55















FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 26 Bridget Berry 43 Rochester MN 27:16



2 34 Ann Noser 42 Rochester MN 27:49



3 38 Kathy Bates 48 Pine Island MN 28:44



4 42 Deb Klavetter 48 Elgin MN 29:21



5 60 Michelle Burri 46 Racine MN 32:54



6 62 Joyce Nesler 44 Dover MN 33:39



7 66 Wendy Nevala 45 Rochester MN 34:15



8 72 Natalia Nartovich 49 Rochester MN 35:34



9 73 Denise Schouweiler 43 Plainview MN 36:00



10 75 Lisa Smiley 46 Cannon Falls MN 36:19



11 78 Lana Anderson 47 Eyota MN 38:47



12 86 Lisa Hampl-Hughes 43 Rochester MN 43:20



13 87 Kelly Mohn 45 Plymouth MN 43:42



14 93 Anu Luke 46 Oronoco MN 46:11











MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 5 Garret Sorenson 46 Rochester MN 23:26



2 11 Peter Ruess 42 Eyota MN 24:33



3 20 Ken Klotzbach 44 Rochester MN 26:43



4 28 Jon Kapinos 49 Rochester MN 27:33



5 32 Cory Rubin 42 Rochester MN 27:44



6 63 James Luke 43 Oronoco MN 33:40











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 37 Masami Kita 53 Rochester MN 28:24



2 44 Julie Bruggenthies 52 Menomonie WI 29:32



3 51 Susan Keefe 57 Clear Lake IA 31:20



4 57 Maria Posada 50 Rochester MN 32:33



5 64 Diane Hammel 59 Stewartville MN 33:57



6 85 Sheila Perry 52 Chatfield MN 43:18



7 102 Angela Luther 54 Saint Louis Park MN 55:39



8 103 Lori Mickelson 52 Rochester MN 57:45



9 105 Christe Vitse 54 Rochester MN 57:49











MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 3 David Peterson 52 Bloomington MN 19:24



2 45 Brian Nass 55 Rochester MN 29:54



3 61 David Van Der Heyden 57 Rochester MN 33:20



4 69 Dave Mohn 52 Plymouth MN 34:27











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======















MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 59 Terry Severson 65 Rochester MN 32:53











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 88 Carol Prescher 73 Wabasha MN 43:49











MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======







Chester Woods Trail Race 10 Mile



06/01/2013



Chester, Minnesota







OVERALL RESULTS







Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace Div



===== ======== ========================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====



1 1/17 Georg Von Bormann 33 M Rochester MN 1:04:26 6:27 M3039



2 1/8 Braden Richardson 28 M Rochester MN 1:05:27 6:33 M2029



3 1/2 Zachary Klein 17 M Rochester MN 1:05:55 6:36 M0119



4 2/8 Zach Fogarty 25 M Rochester MN 1:07:35 6:46 M2029



5 3/8 Ryan Braun 29 M Rochester MN 1:07:53 6:48 M2029



6 2/17 Heriberto Vargas Olalde 31 M Minneapolis MN 1:09:26 6:57 M3039



7 1/16 Douglas Hegley 51 M Minneapolis MN 1:10:00 7:00 M5059



8 3/17 Dennis Curran 31 M Plymouth MN 1:10:01 7:01 M3039



9 4/8 Ben Weiner 24 M Winona MN 1:10:42 7:05 M2029



10 4/17 Kyle Kroening 33 M Rochester MN 1:10:48 7:05 M3039



11 1/23 Pat Steward 44 M Rochester MN 1:11:14 7:08 M4049



12 5/17 Peter Maves 30 M Rochester MN 1:12:09 7:13 M3039



13 2/23 John Hopkins 47 M Savage MN 1:12:48 7:17 M4049



14 2/16 Jamie Mannion 55 M La Crosse WI 1:14:11 7:26 M5059



15 3/23 Hiroyuki Itami 44 M Rochester MN 1:18:02 7:49 M4049



16 3/16 Tom Woo 54 M Rochester MN 1:18:32 7:52 M5059



17 4/16 Greg Hagen 59 M Rochester MN 1:18:44 7:53 M5059



18 4/23 Aleksandr Nartovich 48 M Rochester MN 1:19:03 7:55 M4049



19 5/16 Hirohito Kita 55 M Rochester MN 1:19:30 7:57 M5059



20 1/10 Kristen Pethan 25 F Rochester MN 1:19:33 7:58 F2029



21 5/8 Mike Zarling 22 M Rochester MN 1:19:50 7:59 M2029



22 2/10 Summer Groth 23 F Goodhue MN 1:19:55 8:00 F2029



23 5/23 Steve Tollerud 45 M Burnsville MN 1:19:56 8:00 M4049



24 6/17 Nate Baures 36 M Winona MN 1:20:05 8:01 M3039



25 3/10 Nicole Jirsa 25 F Rochester MN 1:20:14 8:02 F2029



26 6/23 Jack Rol 40 M Lake City MN 1:21:33 8:10 M4049



27 7/23 Matt Lindaman 43 M Winona MN 1:22:06 8:13 M4049



28 7/17 Rin Suzuki 31 M Rochester MN 1:23:15 8:20 M3039



29 6/16 Larry Kleppe 58 M Rochester MN 1:23:23 8:21 M5059



30 8/17 Jeremy Johnson 38 M Mantorville MN 1:23:26 8:21 M3039



31 8/23 Clinton Dehne 43 M River Falls WI 1:23:38 8:22 M4049



32 7/16 Rick Stevens 51 M Newport MN 1:24:05 8:25 M5059



33 9/23 Chad Liedl 42 M Rochester MN 1:24:18 8:26 M4049



34 1/21 Christina Pristash 35 F Eyota MN 1:24:35 8:28 F3039



35 1/16 Becky Brudwick 46 F North Mankato MN 1:24:40 8:28 F4049



36 10/23 Edward Younk 46 M Rochester MN 1:24:57 8:30 M4049



37 2/21 Anna Sortland 36 F Mazeppa MN 1:25:26 8:33 F3039



38 11/23 Mark Winter 44 M Rochester MN 1:25:46 8:35 M4049



39 12/23 Jeff Sonju 41 M Red Wing MN 1:26:25 8:39 M4049



40 13/23 Robert Herrmann 41 M Saint Paul MN 1:27:28 8:45 M4049



41 8/16 Rich Morland 52 M Rosemount MN 1:27:50 8:47 M5059



42 9/17 Joseph Clements 38 M Robbinsdale MN 1:27:53 8:48 M3039



43 14/23 John Eiden 49 M Chanhassen MN 1:28:25 8:51 M4049



44 9/16 Hernando Bedoya 53 M Rochester MN 1:28:59 8:54 M5059



45 15/23 Ben Woolman 42 M Saint Paul MN 1:29:11 8:56 M4049



46 10/17 Tatsuo Aoki 37 M Rochester MN 1:29:16 8:56 M3039



47 11/17 Koji Fujita 35 M Rochester MN 1:30:10 9:01 M3039



48 3/21 Colleen Supple 34 F Robbinsdale MN 1:30:11 9:02 F3039



49 16/23 Paul Ahearn 41 M Finland MN 1:30:46 9:05 M4049



50 4/21 Natasha Hawkins 31 F Oronoco MN 1:31:47 9:11 F3039



51 1/4 Rick Devine 60 M Rochester MN 1:31:57 9:12 M6069



52 2/16 Christine England 42 F Minneapolis MN 1:32:16 9:14 F4049



53 12/17 Mike Schmitt 36 M Rochester MN 1:32:22 9:15 M3039



54 17/23 Douglas Guenther 46 M Rochester MN 1:32:30 9:15 M4049



55 6/8 Momin Choudhry 20 M Rochester MN 1:32:46 9:17 M2029



56 13/17 Brian Menk 37 M Lewiston MN 1:33:13 9:20 M3039



57 4/10 Lonna Vanderploeg 27 F Rochester MN 1:33:28 9:21 F2029



58 5/10 Jayna Harstad 26 F Chatfield MN 1:33:35 9:22 F2029



59 7/8 Blake Lea 21 M Rushford MN 1:33:56 9:24 M2029



60 1/6 Julie Yost 53 F Eyota MN 1:34:19 9:26 F5059



61 3/16 Kristine Tibor 48 F Winona MN 1:34:21 9:27 F4049



62 5/21 Erin Paulson 36 F Winona MN 1:34:25 9:27 F3039



63 6/21 Katie Schneider 31 F Rochester MN 1:34:39 9:28 F3039



64 7/21 Martha Hosotani 30 F Rochester MN 1:34:52 9:30 F3039



65 10/16 Craig Blommer 53 M Chatfield MN 1:34:54 9:30 M5059



66 18/23 Chris Ramsey 48 M Waconia MN 1:35:09 9:31 M4049



67 8/8 Karl-Peter Hammer 29 M Rochester MN 1:35:30 9:33 M2029



68 6/10 Sara Harstad 24 F Rochester MN 1:35:40 9:34 F2029



69 8/21 Nichole Menk 38 F Lewiston MN 1:36:23 9:39 F3039



70 19/23 William Hogan 45 M Rochester MN 1:36:56 9:42 M4049



71 9/21 Lisa Kelty 36 F Saint Charles MN 1:37:03 9:43 F3039



72 10/21 Lindsay Duda 33 F Rochester MN 1:37:09 9:43 F3039



73 4/16 Janice Pascoe 42 F Rochester MN 1:37:15 9:44 F4049



74 7/10 Megan Hannam 28 F Waterloo IA 1:37:23 9:45 F2029



75 11/21 Jo Marie Janco 31 F Rochester MN 1:37:40 9:46 F3039



76 5/16 Kari Justin 40 F Stewartville MN 1:38:18 9:50 F4049



77 20/23 Mike Clark 44 M Rochester MN 1:38:40 9:52 M4049



78 8/10 Amanda Rodring 27 F Rochester MN 1:38:58 9:54 F2029



79 12/21 Shellese Kirtz 33 F Eyota MN 1:40:15 10:02 F3039



80 1/2 Audra Lea 19 F Rushford MN 1:40:25 10:03 F0119



81 21/23 Michael Klein 49 M Rochester MN 1:40:39 10:04 M4049



82 6/16 Lonna Simanovski 45 F Winona MN 1:40:59 10:06 F4049



83 14/17 Steve Huck 38 M Plymouth MN 1:41:38 10:10 M3039



84 13/21 Emily Frank 33 F Byron MN 1:41:57 10:12 F3039



85 2/6 Sue Braun 52 F Rochester MN 1:41:58 10:12 F5059



86 11/16 Kevin Watkins 53 M Rochester MN 1:46:09 10:37 M5059



87 14/21 Alissa Baumgartner 32 F Rochester MN 1:46:31 10:39 F3039



88 2/4 Gordy Strickland 66 M Rochester MN 1:46:35 10:40 M6069



89 9/10 Mary Resman 20 F Rochester MN 1:46:57 10:42 F2029



90 15/21 Tara Boldthen 31 F Rochester MN 1:47:17 10:44 F3039



91 12/16 Randy Wilson 51 M Chatfield MN 1:47:41 10:47 M5059



92 16/21 Jessica Kraker 35 F Eau Claire WI 1:48:40 10:52 F3039



93 3/4 Steve Strange 66 M Rochester MN 1:48:41 10:53 M6069



94 4/4 Randy Kurth 66 M Owatonna MN 1:49:49 10:59 M6069



95 13/16 Rick Eickmeyer 52 M Rochester MN 1:50:43 11:05 M5059



96 15/17 Yasuhiro Ozasa 39 M Rochester MN 1:50:54 11:06 M3039



97 2/2 Haruki Ozasa 10 M Rochester MN 1:50:54 11:06 M0119



98 17/21 Shana Tentis 36 F Plainview MN 1:50:59 11:06 F3039



99 18/21 Anne Polikowsky 36 F Rochester MN 1:51:22 11:09 F3039



100 7/16 Joanne Mihm 45 F Holmen WI 1:51:45 11:11 F4049



101 8/16 Jennifer Meyer 45 F Rochester MN 1:52:44 11:17 F4049



102 22/23 Bill Nevala 46 M Rochester MN 1:53:15 11:20 M4049



103 1/2 Lin Gentling 61 F Rochester MN 1:54:29 11:27 F6069



104 9/16 Lisa Klotzbach 44 F Rochester MN 1:55:35 11:34 F4049



105 3/6 Maureen Ellingson 51 F Racine MN 1:55:54 11:36 F5059



106 19/21 Angela Engelhardt 38 F Eagan MN 1:56:10 11:37 F3039



107 1/1 Sandra Dalquist 72 F Rochester MN 1:57:11 11:44 F7099



108 2/2 Katie Sullivan 18 F Rochester MN 1:58:03 11:49 F0119



109 10/16 Janet Gray 47 F Ellsworth WI 1:58:11 11:50 F4049



110 11/16 Diane Thein 46 F Rochester MN 1:59:12 11:56 F4049



111 12/16 Christina Macnamara 44 F Rochester MN 1:59:13 11:56 F4049



112 4/6 Judy Rangel 55 F White Bear Lake MN 1:59:45 11:59 F5059



113 5/6 Judy Weller 54 F Rochester MN 2:00:00 12:00 F5059



114 1/2 Fred Woolman 71 M Rochester MN 2:01:54 12:12 M7099



115 16/17 Adam Kieffer 30 M Rochester MN 2:02:04 12:13 M3039



116 13/16 Lori Fritz 42 F Lake City MN 2:02:06 12:13 F4049



117 2/2 Mary Erb 60 F Woodbury MN 2:02:13 12:14 F6069



118 23/23 JJ Teskey 40 M Blue Earth MN 2:03:47 12:23 M4049



119 20/21 Rebeccah Vossberg 32 F Rochester MN 2:03:53 12:24 F3039



120 10/10 Melissa Larson 29 F Rochester MN 2:03:53 12:24 F2029



121 14/16 Dan Valentine 54 M Winona MN 2:05:28 12:33 M5059



122 2/2 Ron Schroeder 71 M Winona MN 2:07:10 12:43 M7099



123 14/16 Joan Willers 42 F Lake City MN 2:14:43 13:29 F4049



124 17/17 Joseph Duda 34 M Rochester MN 2:18:45 13:53 M3039



125 6/6 Kelly Classic 53 F Rochester MN 2:22:06 14:13 F5059



126 21/21 Heather Brandt 30 F Oronoco MN 2:24:32 14:28 F3039



127 15/16 Michael Hausken 51 M Stillwater MN 2:32:10 15:13 M5059



128 16/16 Richard Luther 59 M Saint Louis Par MN 2:32:11 15:14 M5059



129 15/16 Jill Braaten 46 F Lake City MN 2:47:48 16:47 F4049



130 16/16 Jerian Root 43 F Farmington MN 2:47:50 16:47 F4049







Chester Woods Trail Race 10 Mile



06/01/2013



Chester, Minnesota







***** AGE-GROUP RESULTS *****











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 80 Audra Lea 19 Rushford MN 1:40:25



2 108 Katie Sullivan 18 Rochester MN 1:58:03











MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 3 Zachary Klein 17 Rochester MN 1:05:55



2 97 Haruki Ozasa 10 Rochester MN 1:50:54











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 20 Kristen Pethan 25 Rochester MN 1:19:33



2 22 Summer Groth 23 Goodhue MN 1:19:55



3 25 Nicole Jirsa 25 Rochester MN 1:20:14



4 57 Lonna Vanderploeg 27 Rochester MN 1:33:28



5 58 Jayna Harstad 26 Chatfield MN 1:33:35



6 68 Sara Harstad 24 Rochester MN 1:35:40



7 74 Megan Hannam 28 Waterloo IA 1:37:23



8 78 Amanda Rodring 27 Rochester MN 1:38:58



9 89 Mary Resman 20 Rochester MN 1:46:57



10 120 Melissa Larson 29 Rochester MN 2:03:53











MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 2 Braden Richardson 28 Rochester MN 1:05:27



2 4 Zach Fogarty 25 Rochester MN 1:07:35



3 5 Ryan Braun 29 Rochester MN 1:07:53



4 9 Ben Weiner 24 Winona MN 1:10:42



5 21 Mike Zarling 22 Rochester MN 1:19:50



6 55 Momin Choudhry 20 Rochester MN 1:32:46



7 59 Blake Lea 21 Rushford MN 1:33:56



8 67 Karl-Peter Hammer 29 Rochester MN 1:35:30















FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 34 Christina Pristash 35 Eyota MN 1:24:35



2 37 Anna Sortland 36 Mazeppa MN 1:25:26



3 48 Colleen Supple 34 Robbinsdale MN 1:30:11



4 50 Natasha Hawkins 31 Oronoco MN 1:31:47



5 62 Erin Paulson 36 Winona MN 1:34:25



6 63 Katie Schneider 31 Rochester MN 1:34:39



7 64 Martha Hosotani 30 Rochester MN 1:34:52



8 69 Nichole Menk 38 Lewiston MN 1:36:23



9 71 Lisa Kelty 36 Saint Charles MN 1:37:03



10 72 Lindsay Duda 33 Rochester MN 1:37:09



11 75 Jo Marie Janco 31 Rochester MN 1:37:40



12 79 Shellese Kirtz 33 Eyota MN 1:40:15



13 84 Emily Frank 33 Byron MN 1:41:57



14 87 Alissa Baumgartner 32 Rochester MN 1:46:31



15 90 Tara Boldthen 31 Rochester MN 1:47:17



16 92 Jessica Kraker 35 Eau Claire WI 1:48:40



17 98 Shana Tentis 36 Plainview MN 1:50:59



18 99 Anne Polikowsky 36 Rochester MN 1:51:22



19 106 Angela Engelhardt 38 Eagan MN 1:56:10



20 119 Rebeccah Vossberg 32 Rochester MN 2:03:53



21 126 Heather Brandt 30 Oronoco MN 2:24:32











MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 1 Franz Hebl 33 Rochester MN 1:04:26



2 6 Heriberto Vargas Olalde 31 Minneapolis MN 1:09:26



3 8 Dennis Curran 31 Plymouth MN 1:10:01



4 10 Kyle Kroening 33 Rochester MN 1:10:48



5 12 Peter Maves 30 Rochester MN 1:12:09



6 24 Nate Baures 36 Winona MN 1:20:05



7 28 Rin Suzuki 31 Rochester MN 1:23:15



8 30 Jeremy Johnson 38 Mantorville MN 1:23:26



9 42 Joseph Clements 38 Robbinsdale MN 1:27:53



10 46 Tatsuo Aoki 37 Rochester MN 1:29:16



11 47 Koji Fujita 35 Rochester MN 1:30:10



12 53 Mike Schmitt 36 Rochester MN 1:32:22



13 56 Brian Menk 37 Lewiston MN 1:33:13



14 83 Steve Huck 38 Plymouth MN 1:41:38



15 96 Yasuhiro Ozasa 39 Rochester MN 1:50:54



16 115 Adam Kieffer 30 Rochester MN 2:02:04



17 124 Joseph Duda 34 Rochester MN 2:18:45















FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 35 Becky Brudwick 46 North Mankato MN 1:24:40



2 52 Christine England 42 Minneapolis MN 1:32:16



3 61 Kristine Tibor 48 Winona MN 1:34:21



4 73 Janice Pascoe 42 Rochester MN 1:37:15



5 76 Kari Justin 40 Stewartville MN 1:38:18



6 82 Lonna Simanovski 45 Winona MN 1:40:59



7 100 Joanne Mihm 45 Holmen WI 1:51:45



8 101 Jennifer Meyer 45 Rochester MN 1:52:44



9 104 Lisa Klotzbach 44 Rochester MN 1:55:35



10 109 Janet Gray 47 Ellsworth WI 1:58:11



11 110 Diane Thein 46 Rochester MN 1:59:12



12 111 Christina Macnamara 44 Rochester MN 1:59:13



13 116 Lori Fritz 42 Lake City MN 2:02:06



14 123 Joan Willers 42 Lake City MN 2:14:43



15 129 Jill Braaten 46 Lake City MN 2:47:48



16 130 Jerian Root 43 Farmington MN 2:47:50











MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 11 Pat Steward 44 Rochester MN 1:11:14



2 13 John Hopkins 47 Savage MN 1:12:48



3 15 Hiroyuki Itami 44 Rochester MN 1:18:02



4 18 Aleksandr Nartovich 48 Rochester MN 1:19:03



5 23 Steve Tollerud 45 Burnsville MN 1:19:56



6 26 Jack Rol 40 Lake City MN 1:21:33



7 27 Matt Lindaman 43 Winona MN 1:22:06



8 31 Clinton Dehne 43 River Falls WI 1:23:38



9 33 Chad Liedl 42 Rochester MN 1:24:18



10 36 Edward Younk 46 Rochester MN 1:24:57



11 38 Mark Winter 44 Rochester MN 1:25:46



12 39 Jeff Sonju 41 Red Wing MN 1:26:25



13 40 Robert Herrmann 41 Saint Paul MN 1:27:28



14 43 John Eiden 49 Chanhassen MN 1:28:25



15 45 Ben Woolman 42 Saint Paul MN 1:29:11



16 49 Paul Ahearn 41 Finland MN 1:30:46



17 54 Douglas Guenther 46 Rochester MN 1:32:30



18 66 Chris Ramsey 48 Waconia MN 1:35:09



19 70 William Hogan 45 Rochester MN 1:36:56



20 77 Mike Clark 44 Rochester MN 1:38:40



21 81 Michael Klein 49 Rochester MN 1:40:39



22 102 Bill Nevala 46 Rochester MN 1:53:15



23 118 JJ Teskey 40 Blue Earth MN 2:03:47











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 60 Julie Yost 53 Eyota MN 1:34:19



2 85 Sue Braun 52 Rochester MN 1:41:58



3 105 Maureen Ellingson 51 Racine MN 1:55:54



4 112 Judy Rangel 55 White Bear Lake MN 1:59:45



5 113 Judy Weller 54 Rochester MN 2:00:00



6 125 Kelly Classic 53 Rochester MN 2:22:06















MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 7 Douglas Hegley 51 Minneapolis MN 1:10:00



2 14 Jamie Mannion 55 La Crosse WI 1:14:11



3 16 Tom Woo 54 Rochester MN 1:18:32



4 17 Greg Hagen 59 Rochester MN 1:18:44



5 19 Hirohito Kita 55 Rochester MN 1:19:30



6 29 Larry Kleppe 58 Rochester MN 1:23:23



7 32 Rick Stevens 51 Newport MN 1:24:05



8 41 Rich Morland 52 Rosemount MN 1:27:50



9 44 Hernando Bedoya 53 Rochester MN 1:28:59



10 65 Craig Blommer 53 Chatfield MN 1:34:54



11 86 Kevin Watkins 53 Rochester MN 1:46:09



12 91 Randy Wilson 51 Chatfield MN 1:47:41



13 95 Rick Eickmeyer 52 Rochester MN 1:50:43



14 121 Dan Valentine 54 Winona MN 2:05:28



15 127 Michael Hausken 51 Stillwater MN 2:32:10



16 128 Richard Luther 59 Saint Louis Park MN 2:32:11











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 103 Lin Gentling 61 Rochester MN 1:54:29



2 117 Mary Erb 60 Woodbury MN 2:02:13











MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 51 Rick Devine 60 Rochester MN 1:31:57



2 88 Gordy Strickland 66 Rochester MN 1:46:35



3 93 Steve Strange 66 Rochester MN 1:48:41



4 94 Randy Kurth 66 Owatonna MN 1:49:49











FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 107 Sandra Dalquist 72 Rochester MN 1:57:11











MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99







Place O'All Name Age City St Time



===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======



1 114 Fred Woolman 71 Rochester MN 2:01:54



2 122 Ron Schroeder 71 Winona MN 2:07:10







50k Results







.



Place Bib Name sex Age city time



1 5055 Andy Hemenway m 39 Rochester 4:30:06



2 5042 Andrew Spence m 36 Minneapolis 4:35:49



3 5033 Travis McCathie m 32 Bloomington 4:40:10



4 5003 William Barthen m 37 LaCrosse 4:48:24



5 5028 Brad Kautz m 55 Rochester 4:51:49



6 5058 Chris Koch m 31 Rochester 5:10:54



7 5009 Chris Coon m 32 Rochester 5:10:55



8 5056 Rob Mitchell m 34 Rochester 5:10:56



9 5002 Jeff Austin Phillips m 33 St Paul 5:22:12



10 5050 Dan Strain m 42 Rochester 5:25:32



11 5012 Wendy Foote f 47 Waterloo Ia 5:26:12



12 5054 Trever Distad m 46 Pine Island 5:30:04



13 5040 Andy Shula m 28 Rochester 5:35:03



14 5007 Steve Chase m 24 Rochester 5:42:55



15 5052 Paul Schaefer m 59 Rochester 5:45:49



16 5036 Aaron Reeves m 39 Rochester 5:51:56



17 5038 Matt Schrader m 36 Byron 5:52:18



18 5029 Brad Kuether m 55 Virginia Beach Va 5:53:17



19 5035 Amy Oberbroecking f 24 Minneapolis 5:56:52



20 5039 Jen Schrandt f 37 Rochester 6:00:48



21 5017 Brianne Hamann f 32 Rochester 6:01:47



22 5024 Ross Jilk m 48 River Falls Wi 6:09:22



23 5020 Janet Hausken f 48 Stillwater 6:11:19



24 5021 Elizebeth Hermans f 30 Oak Park IL 6:21:57



25 5010 Steve Corner m 51 Rochester 6:30:10



26 5037 Lynn Saari f 47 Rochester 6:43:25



27 5048 Jim Wilson m 53 St Paul 6:43:27



28 5034 Wayne Nelson m 47 Rochester 6:56:13



29 5016 Arika Hage f 37 Lakeville 6:58:18



30 5045 Bob Victorin-Vangerud m 53 Minneapolis 7:13:34



31 5049 Randy Zellmer m 58 North Mankato 7:17:49



32 5046 Jeff Wall m 46 Holmen WI 7:23:00



33 5047 Sandy Wall f 47 Holmen WI 7:23:01



34 5043 Travis Thiede m 39 Farmington 7:23:10



35 5053 Mary Selvig f 60 Rochester 7:29:40



36 5006 Dave Berg m 33 Rochester 8:01:04



37 5014 Wally Goettl m 67 Stillwater 8:15:07

































Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2018 1up!

Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved