Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2013
July 21, 2018

Eastwood Bank 1/2 Marathon and 5k Aug 24th 2013
Awards
Due to some technical problems MTEC could not get the results to us in time to have an awards ceremony.

All awards will be mailed out to the winners.

Thanks for your patience


Click on the links below to access MTEC's results for the 1/2 and 5k races.



Pete Gilman was the overall winner in a time of 1:14:15

Lisa Stelzner was the female winner in a time of 1:23:01



The 5k winner was Kyle Buck of Dennison Mn Kyle ran a 17:34

The female 5k winner was Hollie Vandenberg of Rochester. Hollie ran a 21:45





ROCHESTER HALF MARATHON



=============================================================================

FEMALE OVERALL

=============================================================================



1 Lisa Stelzner Rochester MN 34 F 1:23:02

=============================================================================

FEMALE MASTER OVERALL

=============================================================================



1 Andriette Wickstrom Storm Lake IA 58 F 1:37:20

================================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 19 - Under (3)

================================================================================



1 McKenzie Holt 17 F 1:28:59

2 Angela Eide Kasson MN 19 F 1:55:59

3 Jenna Myhro Rochester MN 16 F 2:16:08

================================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 (3)

================================================================================



1 Julianne Keith Rochester MN 22 F 1:44:23

2 Claire Greeneway Rochester MN 24 F 1:48:20

3 Danica Buss Rochester MN 23 F 1:51:06

================================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 (3)

================================================================================



1 Jessica Rollie Rochester MN 29 F 1:39:30

2 Corrine Deeg Shell Lake WI 26 F 1:39:48

3 Julie Sobolewski Rochester MN 27 F 1:46:32

================================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 (3)

================================================================================



1 Toni Kolling 31 F 1:26:25

2 Liz Gilman Rochester MN 33 F 1:34:40

3 Ann Moyer Rochester MN 33 F 1:39:26

================================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 (3)

================================================================================



1 Lisa Rozman Rochester MN 35 F 1:33:24

2 Kelly Klein 35 F 1:47:44

3 Kylie Ramaker 36 F 1:58:04

===============================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 (3)

================================================================================



1 Therese Shumaker 44 F 1:38:10

2 Angie Murad Rochester MN 42 F 1:49:37

3 Karen Hill Rochester MN 41 F 1:53:12

================================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 (3)

================================================================================



1 Laree Etter 45 F 1:44:51

2 Julie Bashore Rochester MN 49 F 1:49:43

3 Jackie Stevermer-Bakken Oronoco MN 48 F 1:58:13

================================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 (3)

================================================================================



1 Lorelei Hanson Oronoco MN 53 F 1:50:43

2 D Graen Minneapolis MN 53 F 1:54:52

3 Kristin O'Meara Rochester MN 53 F 1:57:47

================================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 (3)

================================================================================



1 Gwen Jacobson Rochester MN 55 F 1:44:57

2 Susan Pokorney Northfield MN 57 F 2:03:04

3 Sharon Mulvagh 56 F 2:04:50

================================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 (3)

================================================================================



1 Jean Briggs Rochester MN 63 F 2:08:57

2 Jeanne Svobodny 61 F 2:10:58

================================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 (3)

================================================================================



================================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - UP (3)

================================================================================



ROCHESTER HALF MARATHON



=============================================================================

MALE OVERALL

=============================================================================



1 Pete Gilman Rochester MN 38 M 1:14:17

=============================================================================

MALE MASTER OVERALL

=============================================================================



1 Patrick Steward 44 M 1:26:57

================================================================================

MALE AGE GROUP 19 - Under (3)

================================================================================



1 Jordan Stokka Eau Claire WI 18 M 1:43:37

2 Derek Bodmer Waterford WI 19 M 2:09:20

================================================================================

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 (3)

================================================================================



1 Eric Thies Apple Valley MN 24 M 1:16:53

2 Joseph Mozingo Rochester MN 22 M 1:17:32

3 Luke Sperduto Wayzata MN 24 M 1:22:45

================================================================================

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 (3)

================================================================================



1 Braden Richardson Rochester MI 28 M 1:21:49

2 Evan Richardson Rochester MN 27 M 1:24:27

3 Zach Fogarty 26 M 1:24:54

================================================================================

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 (3)

================================================================================



1 Franz Hebl 33 M 1:20:50

2 Ryan Braun Rochester MN 30 M 1:21:37

3 Peter Maves 30 M 1:25:14

================================================================================

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 (3)

================================================================================



1 Robert Raub St Paul MN 39 M 1:25:03

2 Andy Hemenway 39 M 1:26:00

3 Matthew Block Rochester MN 38 M 1:39:21



================================================================================

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 (3)

================================================================================



1 Eric Woodford 40 M 1:27:09

2 Brian Stanczyk Rochester MN 40 M 1:27:36

3 Andrew Becker 43 M 1:31:44

================================================================================

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 (3)

================================================================================



1 Roboert Sappington 46 M 1:32:45

2 Aleksandr Nartovich Rochester MN 48 M 1:34:49

3 Gregory McNeill Burnsville MN 48 M 1:37:29

================================================================================

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 (3)

================================================================================



1 Michael Haddock 51 M 1:30:27

2 John Vitek Rochester MN 53 M 1:34:48

3 Jeff Wibben Rochester MN 53 M 1:41:00

================================================================================

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 (3)

================================================================================



1 Jerry Wille 57 M 1:29:08

2 Hirohito Kita Rochester MN 55 M 1:35:09

3 Craig Collins Rochester MN 55 M 1:37:36

================================================================================

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 (3)

================================================================================



1 Paul Schaefer Rochester MN 60 M 1:44:33

2 Cliff Bolstad Eden Prairie MN 61 M 1:54:51

3 Roger Heil Rochester MN 63 M 1:56:37

================================================================================

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 (3)

================================================================================



1 Gordy Strickland Rochester MN 66 M 2:08:53

================================================================================

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - UP (3)

================================================================================



1 Dick Westerlund Rochester MN 76 M 2:02:34

2 Fred Woolman Rochester MN 71 M 2:13:00

3 Larry Pederson Rochester MN 70 M 2:23:04





Related Links:
• 1/2 Results
• 5k Results





Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors








Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2018 1up!

Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved