Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2013
December 15, 2018

Rochester Eco Tri Results Aug 11th 2013

Place Name Age Sex City St Rank Kayak Rate Rank Bike Rate Rank Run Pace Time Pace

1 Rob Houlihan 42 M Cedar Falls IA 2 48:00 5.6 1 35:42 11.8 1 18:51 6:04 1:42:32 7:02

2 Brian Ogren 38 M Rochester MN 7 51:42 5.2 2 39:03 10.8 2 19:38 6:20 1:50:22 7:34

3 Chris Jansen 41 M Prescott WI 8 53:03 5.1 4 43:11 9.7 4 19:58 6:26 1:56:11 7:58

4 Blair Larson 43 M Rochester MN 1 45:48 5.9 11 48:47 8.6 11 22:39 7:18 1:57:13 8:02

5 Aaron Wishatt M 4 50:08 5.4 9 47:16 8.9 5 20:24 6:34 1:57:47 8:04

6 Molly Cochran 38 F Lakeville MN 19 54:41 4.9 5 44:05 9.5 3 19:44 6:22 1:58:29 8:07

7 Robert Van Houten 43 M Dyer IN 12 53:18 5.1 6 45:16 9.3 7 22:00 7:05 2:00:32 8:16

8 Eric Reeve 32 M Rochester MN 20 55:08 4.9 3 42:48 9.8 15 22:52 7:22 2:00:47 8:17

9 Brian Knutson 35 M St. Peter MN 14 53:37 5.0 10 47:31 8.8 6 22:00 7:05 2:03:06 8:26

10 Cory Pratt 34 M osceola WI 6 51:38 5.2 13 49:58 8.4 10 22:19 7:11 2:03:54 8:30

11 Jacob Chapman 37 M Rochester MN 21 55:13 4.9 8 46:58 8.9 9 22:12 7:09 2:04:22 8:32

12 Jon Knutson 32 M Kasson MN 9 53:06 5.1 14 50:05 8.4 28 24:58 8:02 2:08:07 8:47

13 Steven Steele 51 M Rochester MN 3 49:46 5.4 29 54:35 7.7 22 24:36 7:55 2:08:56 8:50

14 Daniel Kingsley 32 M Elgin MN 15 53:40 5.0 20 52:49 8.0 14 22:46 7:20 2:09:14 8:52

15 Adam Walters 37 M Byron MN 10 53:09 5.1 16 51:28 8.2 24 24:48 7:59 2:09:24 8:52

16 Justin Zimmerman 33 M Hanlontown IA 13 53:27 5.1 18 52:14 8.0 23 24:42 7:57 2:10:23 8:56

17 Emily Delaney 18 F Golden Valley MN 18 54:28 5.0 25 53:51 7.8 8 22:10 7:08 2:10:28 8:57

18 Tammy Dickinson 43 F Minnetonka MN 11 53:12 5.1 30 54:35 7.7 26 24:52 8:00 2:12:37 9:05

19 Ben Tregaskis 28 M Fridley MN 39 1:02:27 4.3 7 46:43 9.0 18 23:42 7:38 2:12:52 9:06

20 Brad Schrader 42 M Rochester MN 22 55:30 4.9 15 50:56 8.2 44 27:43 8:55 2:14:08 9:12

21 Jason Andrist 42 M Pine island MN 5 51:18 5.3 35 56:03 7.5 46 27:46 8:57 2:15:06 9:16

22 Peter Kaul 47 M Eagan MN 49 1:04:21 4.2 12 49:49 8.4 13 22:44 7:19 2:16:52 9:23

23 Mitch Felton 35 M Rochester MN 33 1:00:13 4.5 19 52:28 8.0 21 24:32 7:54 2:17:12 9:24

24 Jarrod Brian 34 M Rochester MN 23 56:02 4.8 37 56:42 7.4 35 25:29 8:12 2:18:12 9:28

25 Matthew Sweet 27 M Saint Paul MN 31 58:49 4.6 31 55:01 7.6 25 24:49 8:00 2:18:38 9:30

26 Rafal Konik 38 M Oronoco MN 25 56:32 4.8 41 57:20 7.3 27 24:52 8:01 2:18:43 9:31

27 Bradly Prigge 36 M Rochester MN 30 58:33 4.6 40 57:18 7.3 17 23:00 7:24 2:18:50 9:31

28 Brandon Liebenow M 27 57:13 4.7 34 56:01 7.5 38 26:20 8:29 2:19:32 9:34

29 Brent Westra 33 M Rochester MN 40 1:02:32 4.3 17 51:53 8.1 34 25:22 8:10 2:19:47 9:35

30 Charleston Thomas 33 M Eden Prairie MN 29 58:20 4.6 22 53:15 7.9 49 28:13 9:05 2:19:47 9:35

31 Ryan Lins 35 M Byron MN 38 1:02:11 4.3 27 54:20 7.7 19 23:51 7:41 2:20:21 9:37

32 Craig Tauscher 39 M Rochester MN 17 54:16 5.0 45 58:50 7.1 50 28:32 9:11 2:21:37 9:42

33 Bryan Cochran 41 M Lakeville MN 37 1:01:02 4.4 21 53:07 7.9 43 27:41 8:55 2:21:49 9:43

34 Katrina Lins 34 F Byron MN 51 1:05:16 4.1 26 54:06 7.8 12 22:39 7:18 2:22:00 9:44

35 Dave Kudek 48 M Lake city MN 52 1:05:30 4.1 23 53:35 7.8 20 23:58 7:43 2:23:01 9:48

36 Matt Summers 28 M Minneapolis MN 56 1:06:34 4.1 24 53:40 7.8 16 22:56 7:23 2:23:09 9:49

37 Ana Pratt 32 F Duluth MN 16 54:10 5.0 56 1:03:18 6.6 36 25:42 8:17 2:23:09 9:49

38 Colleen Jay 37 F Rochester MN 44 1:03:08 4.3 32 55:41 7.5 30 25:14 8:08 2:24:02 9:52

39 Kelly Callan 31 F La Crosse WI 26 56:56 4.7 47 1:00:13 7.0 48 28:05 9:03 2:25:12 9:57

40 James Johnson 38 M Andover MN 36 1:00:47 4.4 39 57:06 7.4 52 28:53 9:18 2:26:46 10:04

41 John Nielsen 54 M Rochester MN 24 56:10 4.8 44 58:38 7.2 61 32:07 10:21 2:26:53 10:04

42 Brent Wood 36 M Mankato MN 41 1:02:52 4.3 36 56:22 7.5 45 27:46 8:57 2:26:59 10:05

43 Al Keuten 50 M rochester MN 28 58:17 4.6 43 58:30 7.2 58 31:06 10:01 2:27:51 10:08

44 Linda Hills F 34 1:00:47 4.4 51 1:02:08 6.8 42 27:27 8:50 2:30:20 10:18

45 Jeremy Nielsen 19 M Rochester MN 35 1:00:47 4.4 54 1:02:55 6.7 40 27:10 8:45 2:30:52 10:20

46 Kyler Green 25 M Rochester MN 54 1:06:01 4.1 48 1:00:48 6.9 31 25:18 8:09 2:32:05 10:25

47 David Colbert 35 M Byron MN 66 1:10:52 3.8 28 54:22 7.7 39 27:07 8:44 2:32:20 10:26

48 Chris Bauer 40 M Saint Louis Park MN 46 1:03:23 4.3 46 1:00:06 7.0 54 29:55 9:38 2:33:23 10:31

49 Brett Gustafson M 57 1:07:43 4.0 49 1:00:52 6.9 33 25:22 8:10 2:33:56 10:33

50 Staci Paul 25 F Cottage Grove MN 63 1:10:29 3.8 42 57:32 7.3 37 25:56 8:21 2:33:56 10:33

51 William Duncan 33 M Rochester MN 61 1:10:16 3.8 33 55:52 7.5 53 28:53 9:18 2:35:00 10:37

52 Brad Decramer 42 M Lakeville MN 60 1:10:05 3.9 38 56:47 7.4 51 28:43 9:15 2:35:35 10:40

53 Anthony Knutson 28 M Stewartville MN 45 1:03:18 4.3 53 1:02:51 6.7 56 30:16 9:45 2:36:24 10:43

54 Kari Justin 40 F Stewartville MN 62 1:10:28 3.8 50 1:01:23 6.8 32 25:20 8:10 2:37:10 10:46

55 Megan Nordwald 29 F Minnetonka MN 50 1:04:26 4.2 57 1:04:34 6.5 55 29:56 9:38 2:38:54 10:53

56 Jennifer Church 25 F St. Paul MN 48 1:04:20 4.2 59 1:07:30 6.2 47 27:49 8:58 2:39:38 10:56

57 Zee Do 42 F Bloomington MN 58 1:08:07 4.0 58 1:06:03 6.4 41 27:11 8:45 2:41:20 11:03

58 Richard Woo 24 M Rochester MN 64 1:10:32 3.8 61 1:08:15 6.2 29 25:01 8:03 2:43:46 11:13

59 John Colbert 61 M Byron MN 53 1:05:33 4.1 60 1:07:32 6.2 62 33:22 10:45 2:46:26 11:24

60 Jennifer Popp 41 F Rochester MN 43 1:02:58 4.3 64 1:10:24 6.0 63 34:01 10:57 2:47:22 11:28

61 Phil Lermon 49 M Byron MN 67 1:13:41 3.7 55 1:03:17 6.6 57 30:36 9:51 2:47:33 11:29

62 Jenna Lange 30 F La Crosse WI 32 1:00:03 4.5 63 1:09:20 6.1 68 38:35 12:25 2:47:57 11:31

63 Mathew Logelin 38 M Rochester MN 59 1:08:36 3.9 52 1:02:17 6.7 65 37:20 12:01 2:48:13 11:32

64 Anita Cayou 41 F Rochester MN 55 1:06:02 4.1 62 1:08:26 6.1 67 38:07 12:17 2:52:34 11:50

65 Scott Rutman 30 M bloomington MN 47 1:03:44 4.2 66 1:17:07 5.4 64 37:19 12:01 2:58:09 12:13

66 Zoe Clark 43 F dover MN 71 1:43:06 2.6 3:05:14 12:42

67 Susan Benysh 44 F Rochester MN 42 1:02:53 4.3 69 1:23:37 5.0 69 39:46 12:48 3:06:15 12:46

68 Melanie Olson 26 F Minneapolis MN 70 1:22:19 3.3 65 1:13:27 5.7 66 37:24 12:03 3:13:09 13:14

69 Dawn Grabrick 41 F Rochester MN 69 1:20:19 3.4 67 1:21:19 5.2 59 31:59 10:18 3:13:36 13:16

70 George Grabrick 40 M Rochester MN 68 1:19:59 3.4 68 1:21:37 5.1 60 32:01 10:19 3:13:36 13:16

71 Alarie Maras 22 F Albert Lea MN 65 1:10:33 3.8





Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors








Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2018 1up!

Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved