Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2013
December 16, 2018

8/11/2013 4:27:00 PM
Chatfield Stampede 2013
New Team Results
This year featured a new addition. You could register 4 people as a team and compete against other teams.

19th Annual Chatfield Western Days Stampede

August 10, 2013 Chatfield, MN

Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.

Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com

10k Results



Place Div/Tot Sex/Tot Name Age Sex Div Town State Team Chip Time Pace Gun Time

1 1/5 1/28 Shane Steele 23 M M2029 Decorah IA Hamdogs 35:28 5:43 35:28

2 2/5 2/28 Joseph Mozingo 22 M M2029 Rochester MN 36:16 5:51 36:16

3 3/5 3/28 Adam Frye 29 M M2029 St. Paul MN Hamdogs 36:32 5:53 36:32

4 4/5 4/28 Dallas Davidson 23 M M2029 Spring Valley MN 36:54 5:57 36:54

5 1/4 5/28 Alex Paulson 19 M M1519 Chatfield MN Runaholics 38:31 6:12 38:31

6 1/6 6/28 Mike Gjere 51 M M5059 Lanesboro MN 38:40 6:14 38:40

7 2/4 7/28 Justin Friedrich 17 M M1519 Chatfield MN Hamdogs 39:12 6:19 39:12

8 1/9 8/28 Patrick Steward 44 M M4049 Chatfield MN 39:15 6:19 39:15

9 5/5 9/28 Matt Hareldson 29 M M2029 St. Paul MN Hamdogs 39:30 6:22 39:30

10 3/4 10/28 Keagan Clarke 16 M M1519 Chatfield MN Hamdogs 40:26 6:31 40:26

11 2/9 11/28 Brian Nolan 44 M M4049 Chatfield MN 43:04 6:56 43:04

12 1/5 1/24 Jennifer St. Amard 39 F F3039 Dexter MN 43:17 6:58 43:17

13 1/2 12/28 Vince Donahoe 32 M M3039 Minnetonka MN 44:09 7:07 44:09

14 3/9 13/28 Marv Misgen 47 M M4049 Rochester MN 44:45 7:13 44:45

15 2/6 14/28 Steve DeBoer 58 M M5059 Rochester MN 45:04 7:16 45:04

16 4/4 15/28 Alex Haffner 17 M M1519 Chatfield MN Runaholics 46:16 7:27 46:16

17 3/6 16/28 Scott Sass 50 M M5059 Chatfield MN 47:21 7:38 47:21

18 1/9 2/24 Jenny Bradt 44 F F4049 48:02 7:44 48:02

19 4/9 17/28 Greg Bond 42 M M4049 Rochester MN 48:13 7:46 48:13

20 2/9 3/24 Veronica Bond 41 F F4049 Rochester MN 48:45 7:51 48:45

21 2/5 4/24 Katie Goldsmith 35 F F3039 Chatfield MN 49:17 7:56 49:17

22 1/5 5/24 Kayla Woltz 18 F F1519 Chatfield MN Runaholics 49:36 7:59 49:36

23 2/5 6/24 Karen Gomez-Ruiz 16 F F1519 Chatfield MN Runaholics 49:36 7:59 49:36

24 2/2 18/28 Greg Schaitel 37 M M3039 Chatfield MN 50:16 8:06 50:16

25 1/2 19/28 Rick Christianson 60 M M6069 Chatfield MN 50:19 8:06 50:19

26 1/1 7/24 Kaylee Maker 11 F F1014 St. Charles MN 50:37 8:09 50:37

27 3/9 8/24 Jill Misgen 42 F F4049 Rochester MN 50:41 8:10 50:41

28 4/6 20/28 Stephen Saliba 52 M M5059 Rochester MN 50:43 8:10 50:43

29 5/9 21/28 Adam Schrum 44 M M4049 Chatfield MN 50:51 8:11 50:51

30 5/6 22/28 Dave Phillips 58 M M5059 Spring Valley MN 51:03 8:13 51:03

31 4/9 9/24 Vicki Nelson 49 F F4049 Mabel MN 51:03 8:13 51:03

32 5/9 10/24 Michelle Pederson 44 F F4049 Chatfield MN 51:17 8:16 51:17

33 3/5 11/24 Leah Cox 33 F F3039 Rochester MN 52:23 8:26 52:23

34 6/6 23/28 Randy Wilson 51 M M5059 Chatfield MN 52:38 8:29 52:38

35 6/9 12/24 Diane Bray 48 F F4049 Chatfield MN 55:01 8:52 55:01

36 4/5 13/24 Jen Ledrick 38 F F3039 Redmond VA 55:02 8:52 55:02

37 6/9 24/28 Dan Ledrick 40 M M4049 Redmond VA 55:03 8:52 55:03

38 7/9 14/24 Peg Hurley 49 F F4049 Chatfield MN 55:04 8:52 55:04

39 1/2 15/24 Kristin Johnson 26 F F2029 Blue Earth MN 55:54 9:00 55:54

40 3/5 16/24 Hannah Friedrich 15 F F1519 Chatfield MN 56:21 9:05 56:21

41 4/5 17/24 Haley Woltz 15 F F1519 Chatfield MN 56:22 9:05 56:22

42 7/9 25/28 Dave Vogen 46 M M4049 Chatfield MN 59:01 9:30 59:01

43 2/2 26/28 Marc Phillips 64 M M6069 Houston TX 59:30 9:35 59:30

44 8/9 27/28 Randy Dokhen 49 M M4049 Chatfield MN 1:00:40 9:46 1:00:40

45 8/9 18/24 Sharon Meyer 41 F F4049 Spring Valley MN 1:00:45 9:47 1:00:45

46 5/5 19/24 Heather Owen 38 F F3039 Pine Island MN 1:02:20 10:02 1:02:20

47 9/9 28/28 Lyle Mullenbach 45 M M4049 Chatfield MN 1:05:52 10:36 1:05:52

48 1/2 20/24 Sue Goetz Meyers 55 F F5059 Plainview MN 1:08:06 10:58 1:08:06

49 5/5 21/24 Elizabeth Walsh 15 F F1519 Chatfield MN 1:08:22 11:01 1:08:22

50 2/2 22/24 Aleisha Crouch 23 F F2029 Saint Charles MN 1:15:41 12:11 1:15:41

51 2/2 23/24 Donna Phillips 58 F F5059 Houston TX 1:17:17 12:27 1:17:17

52 9/9 24/24 Diana Gil Pages 41 F F4049 Rochester MN 1:18:45 12:41 1:18:45





19th Annual Chatfield Western Days Stampede

August 10, 2013 Chatfield, MN

Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.

Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com

2 Mile Results



Place Div/Tot Sex/Tot Name Age Sex Div Town State Team Chip Time Pace Gun Time

1 1/6 1/40 Shane Steele 23 M M2029 Decorah IA Hamdogs 10:19 5:10 10:19

2 2/6 2/40 Clint Freiheit 21 M M2029 Hayfield MN 10:33 5:17 10:33

3 1/8 3/40 Alex Paulson 19 M M1519 Chatfield MN Runaholics 12:28 6:14 12:28

4 2/8 4/40 Justin Friedrich 17 M M1519 Chatfield MN Hamdogs 12:40 6:20 12:40

5 1/13 5/40 Nick Maki 14 M M1014 Chatfield MN Freshman 12:41 6:21 12:41

6 3/6 6/40 Benjamin Voigt 20 M M2029 Fountain MN Voigt 12:44 6:22 12:44

7 4/6 7/40 Adam Frye 29 M M2029 St. Paul MN Hamdogs 12:45 6:23 12:45

8 2/13 8/40 Kevin Bradt 14 M M1014 Freshman 12:58 6:29 12:58

9 1/10 1/44 Jennifer St. Amard 39 F F3039 Dexter MN 13:21 6:41 13:21

10 3/8 9/40 Anthony Voigt 16 M M1519 Fountain MN Voigt 13:31 6:46 13:31

11 5/6 10/40 Addam Clouse 20 M M2029 Spring Valley MN 13:33 6:47 13:33

12 1/4 11/40 Marv Misgen 47 M M4049 Rochester MN 13:42 6:51 13:42

13 4/8 12/40 Dan Narveson 16 M M1519 Chatfield MN 14:06 7:03 14:06

14 1/4 2/44 Kayla Woltz 18 F F1519 Chatfield MN Runaholics 14:34 7:17 14:34

15 13/40 Chase Salerno M Rochester MN Freshman 14:43 7:22 14:43

16 3/13 14/40 Ashton Schriever 10 M M1014 Shakopee MN 15:08 7:34 15:08

17 5/8 15/40 Brandon Ebnet 15 M M1519 Chatfield MN Freshman 15:08 7:34 15:08

18 1/10 3/44 Margo Tuohey 40 F F4049 Chatfield MN 15:09 7:35 15:09

19 1/13 4/44 Kyra Dokken 14 F F1014 Chatfield MN 15:09 7:35 15:09

20 1/3 16/40 Andy Friederichs 36 M M3039 Chatfield MN 15:17 7:39 15:17

21 6/8 17/40 Hank Friederichs 16 M M1519 Chatfield MN 15:17 7:39 15:17

22 6/6 18/40 Eli Grant 22 M M2029 Chatfield MN 15:36 7:48 15:36

23 1/2 19/40 Thomas Menk 9 M M0109 Lewiston MN 15:41 7:51 15:41

24 4/13 20/40 Nathan Clarke 14 M M1014 Chatfield MN 15:43 7:52 15:43

25 1/2 21/40 Dave Phillips 58 M M5059 Spring Valley MN 15:44 7:52 15:44

26 5/13 22/40 Henry gathje 10 M M1014 Stewartville MN Team Fly By 16:03 8:02 16:03

27 6/13 23/40 Brady Woltz 11 M M1014 Chatfield MN Team Fly By 16:03 8:02 16:03

28 7/13 24/40 Josh Walsh 13 M M1014 Chatfield MN 16:15 8:08 16:15

29 8/13 25/40 Payton Gunther 13 M M1014 Chatfield MN 16:15 8:08 16:15

30 9/13 26/40 Nathan Meeker 13 M M1014 Chatfield MN Team Fly By 16:16 8:08 16:16

31 10/13 27/40 bennett gathje 13 M M1014 Stewartville MN Team Fly By 16:20 8:10 16:20

32 2/10 5/44 Michelle Pederson 44 F F4049 Chatfield MN 16:23 8:12 16:23

33 11/13 28/40 Tate Karver 11 M M1014 Chatfield MN Team Karver 16:27 8:14 16:27

34 2/4 29/40 Troy Bellrichard 47 M M4049 Spring Valley MN 16:34 8:17 16:34

35 2/4 6/44 Hannah Friedrich 15 F F1519 Chatfield MN 16:52 8:26 16:52

36 3/4 7/44 Gracie Grant 15 F F1519 Chatfield MN 16:52 8:26 16:52

37 7/8 30/40 Ben Vaupel 19 M M1519 Racine MN 17:07 8:34 17:07

38 4/4 8/44 Mariah Pederson 18 F F1519 Chatfield MN 17:22 8:41 17:22

39 2/13 9/44 Lori Bailey 13 F F1014 Chatfield MN 17:25 8:43 17:25

40 2/10 10/44 Angela Schumacher 32 F F3039 Chatfield MN 17:27 8:44 17:27

41 3/10 11/44 Erika Goldsmith 35 F F3039 Chatfield MN 18:03 9:02 18:03

42 1/2 12/44 Kristin Johnson 26 F F2029 Blue Earth MN 18:03 9:02 18:03

43 3/13 13/44 Beatrice Martin 11 F F1014 Chatfield MN 18:03 9:02 18:03

44 4/13 14/44 Kaylee Maker 11 F F1014 St. Charles MN 18:45 9:23 18:45

45 5/13 15/44 Aan Warren 11 F F1014 Chatfield MN 18:50 9:25 18:50

46 3/10 16/44 Janet Maker 43 F F4049 St. Charles MN 18:53 9:27 18:53

47 4/10 17/44 Katie Bernard 30 F F3039 Chatfield MN 18:56 9:28 18:56

48 4/10 18/44 Sharon Meyer 41 F F4049 Spring Valley MN 19:02 9:31 19:02

49 1/1 31/40 jeff kamm 65 M M6069 Lanesboro MN 19:07 9:34 19:07

50 6/13 19/44 aryn daniels 11 F F1014 Chatfield MN team :) 19:26 9:43 19:26

51 7/13 20/44 Jett Tuohy 10 F F1014 Chatfield MN 19:30 9:45 19:30

52 1/4 21/44 Kellie Kuisk 50 F F5059 Stewartville MN 19:32 9:46 19:32

53 5/10 22/44 Jenny Bradt 44 F F4049 19:34 9:47 19:34

54 8/13 23/44 Stephanie Bradt 10 F F1014 19:34 9:47 19:34

55 5/10 24/44 Stephanie Daniels 39 F F3039 Chatfield MN team :) 19:37 9:48 19:37

56 2/2 25/44 Jenna Vogen 20 F F2029 Chatfield MN 19:39 9:50 19:39

57 9/13 26/44 Kaycie Bellrichard 11 F F1014 Spring Valley MN 19:53 9:57 19:53

58 6/10 27/44 Kari Hohn 44 F F4049 Stewartville MN 20:03 10:02 20:03

59 6/10 28/44 Jennifer Allen 34 F F3039 Chatfield GA 20:11 10:06 20:11

60 10/13 29/44 Angela Voigt 13 F F1014 Fountain MN Voigt 20:24 10:12 20:24

61 2/2 32/40 Adam Mullenbach 8 M M0109 Chatfield MN 20:25 10:13 20:25

62 3/4 33/40 Mike Stock 41 M M4049 Chatfield MN 20:32 10:16 20:32

63 2/2 34/40 Greg Judd 51 M M5059 Burnsville MN 20:39 10:20 20:39

64 7/10 30/44 Shannon Amundson 33 F F3039 Chatfield MN 20:53 10:27 20:53

65 4/4 35/40 Lyle Mullenbach 45 M M4049 Chatfield MN 20:55 10:28 20:55

66 11/13 31/44 Camryn Schroeder 10 F F1014 Chatfield MN 21:01 10:31 21:01

67 12/13 32/44 Teagan Allen 11 F F1014 Chatfield MN 21:10 10:35 21:10

68 13/13 33/44 Ashlee Maker 13 F F1014 St. Charles MN 21:27 10:44 21:27

69 8/8 36/40 Pat Walsh 15 M M1519 Chatfield MN 21:56 10:58 21:56

70 8/10 34/44 cassie allen-armstrong 39 F F3039 Cottage Grove MN 21:59 11:00 21:59

71 12/13 37/40 Layne Vaupel 12 M M1014 Racine MN 22:39 11:20 22:39

72 2/4 35/44 Rose Voigt 54 F F5059 Fountain MN Voigt 22:43 11:22 22:43

73 7/10 36/44 Annemarie Vaupel 46 F F4049 Racine MN 22:47 11:24 22:47

74 13/13 38/40 A.J. Karver 10 M M1014 Chatfield MN Team Karver 24:25 12:13 24:25

75 2/3 39/40 Chris Karver 38 M M3039 Chatfield MN Team Karver 24:27 12:14 24:27

76 3/4 37/44 kathy bernard 53 F F5059 Spring Valley MN 24:33 12:17 24:33

77 1/1 38/44 Pat Karver 62 F F6069 Chatfield MN Team Karver 24:56 12:28 24:56

78 8/10 39/44 Diane Vogen 48 F F4049 Chatfield MN 25:00 12:30 25:00

79 9/10 40/44 Tammy Neis 48 F F4049 Chatfield MN 25:00 12:30 25:00

80 9/10 41/44 Lee Gillis 35 F F3039 Stillwater MN 27:57 13:59 27:57

81 10/10 42/44 Stephanie Schifsky 32 F F3039 Stillwater MN 27:57 13:59 27:57

82 10/10 43/44 Nicole Rogers 40 F F4049 Waukesha WI Awesome 31:45 15:53 31:45

83 3/3 40/40 Steve Schifsky 34 M M3039 Stillwater MN 31:45 15:53 31:45

84 4/4 44/44 Brenda Grimsley 53 F F5059 Chatfield MN Awesome 31:46 15:53 31:46



19th Annual Chatfield Western Days Stampede

August 10, 2013 Chatfield, MN

Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.

Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com

===============================================================================

TEAM Results

10k - Coed

Results by Gun Time

===============================================================================



1. 3:03:59 Runaholics ( 46:00)

================================

1 38:31 Alex Paulson 19 M Chatfield MN

2 46:16 Alex Haffner 17 M Chatfield MN

3 49:36 Kayla Woltz 18 F Chatfield MN

4 49:36 Karen Gomez-Ruiz 16 F Chatfield MN













19th Annual Chatfield Western Days Stampede

August 10, 2013 Chatfield, MN

Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.

Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com

===============================================================================

TEAM Results

10k - Female

Results by Gun Time

===============================================================================













19th Annual Chatfield Western Days Stampede

August 10, 2013 Chatfield, MN

Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.

Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com

===============================================================================

TEAM Results

10k - Male

Results by Gun Time

===============================================================================



1. 2:31:38 Hamdogs ( 37:55)

================================

1 35:28 Shane Steele 23 M Decorah IA

2 36:32 Adam Frye 29 M St. Paul MN

3 39:12 Justin Friedrich 17 M Chatfield MN

4 40:26 Keagan Clarke 16 M Chatfield MN













19th Annual Chatfield Western Days Stampede

August 10, 2013 Chatfield, MN

Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.

Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com

===============================================================================

TEAM Results

2 Mile - Coed

Results by Gun Time

===============================================================================



1. 1:09:22 Voigt ( 17:21)

================================

1 12:44 Benjamin Voigt 20 M Fountain MN

2 13:31 Anthony Voigt 16 M Fountain MN

3 20:24 Angela Voigt 13 F Fountain MN

4 22:43 Rose Voigt 54 F Fountain MN













19th Annual Chatfield Western Days Stampede

August 10, 2013 Chatfield, MN

Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.

Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com

===============================================================================

TEAM Results

2 Mile - Female

Results by Gun Time

===============================================================================













19th Annual Chatfield Western Days Stampede

August 10, 2013 Chatfield, MN

Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.

Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com

===============================================================================

TEAM Results

2 Mile - Male

Results by Gun Time

===============================================================================



1. 55:30 Freshman ( 13:53)

================================

1 12:41 Nick Maki 14 M Chatfield MN

2 12:58 Kevin Bradt 14 M

3 14:43 Chase Salerno M Rochester MN

4 15:08 Brandon Ebnet 15 M Chatfield MN



2. 1:04:42 Team Fly By ( 16:11)

================================

1 16:03 Henry Gathje 10 M Stewartville MN

2 16:03 Brady Woltz 11 M Chatfield MN

3 16:16 Nathan Meeker 13 M Chatfield MN

4 16:20 Bennett Gathje 13 M Stewartville MN















Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors








Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2018 1up!

Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved