Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2013
July 21, 2018

8/5/2013 6:24:00 AM
Douglas Trail Race 2013
Deb Thomford
Deb Thomford

Douglas Trail Race - 11 Mile

08/03/2013

Douglas, Minnesota



OVERALL RESULTS



Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace Div

===== ======== ========================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====

1 1/10 David Kallmes 50 M Rochester MN 1:06:38 6:04 M5059

2 1/4 Peter Maves 30 M Rochester MN 1:10:44 6:26 M3039

3 1/6 Patrick Steward 44 M Rochester MN 1:10:45 6:26 M4049

4 1/1 Zach Fogarty 26 M Rochester MN 1:11:26 6:30 M2029

5 2/10 Jerry Wille 57 M Rochester MN 1:14:49 6:49 M5059

6 3/10 Brad Kautz 56 M Rochester MN 1:17:41 7:04 M5059

7 4/10 Tom Woo 54 M Rochester MN 1:18:45 7:10 M5059

8 5/10 Ken English 57 M Stewartville MN 1:19:11 7:12 M5059

9 6/10 Steve DeBoer 58 M Rochester MN 1:20:52 7:22 M5059

10 1/9 David Nagorney 63 M Rochester MN 1:21:33 7:25 M6099

11 1/3 Deb Thomford 55 F Rochester MN 1:21:45 7:26 F5059

12 2/4 Rin Suzuki 31 M Rochester MN 1:23:06 7:34 M3039

13 2/6 Mark Winter 44 M Rochester MN 1:24:00 7:39 M4049

14 7/10 Gary Dutton 54 M Rochester MN 1:24:21 7:41 M5059

15 1/2 LaRee Etter 45 F Rochester MN 1:25:21 7:46 F4049

16 3/6 Hugues Sicotte 45 M Rochester MN 1:28:51 8:05 M4049

Matt Schrader 36 M Byron Mn 1:30:03

17 1/4 Christy Gossett 29 F Rochester MN 1:32:01 8:22 F2029

18 8/10 Jim Bennett 56 M Rochester MN 1:32:39 8:26 M5059

19 1/5 Marisa Vaughn 34 F Rochester MN 1:32:54 8:27 F3039

20 9/10 Don Gabrielson 53 M Rochester MN 1:35:33 8:42 M5059

21 2/3 Lorelei Hanson 53 F Oronoco MN 1:36:00 8:44 F5059

22 4/6 Yas Katayama 45 M Rochester MN 1:36:07 8:45 M4049

23 2/9 Roger Heil 63 M Rochester MN 1:36:25 8:46 M6099

24 10/10 Joseph Grande 56 M Rochester MN 1:36:33 8:47 M5059

25 1/2 Yvonne Hubmayr 62 F Rochester MN 1:36:46 8:48 F6099

26 2/2 Jackie Stevermer-Bakken 48 F Oronoco MN 1:39:49 9:05 F4049

27 2/4 Jessica McNeill 25 F Rochester MN 1:40:51 9:11 F2029

28 3/9 Steve Strange 66 M Rochester MN 1:41:20 9:13 M6099

29 3/4 Paul Gossett 36 M Rochester MN 1:45:55 9:38 M3039

30 4/9 Dick Westerlund 76 M Rochester MN 1:46:25 9:41 M6099

31 5/6 David DeLone 46 M Rochester MN 1:46:26 9:41 M4049

32 5/9 Fred Woolman 71 M Rochester MN 1:48:14 9:51 M6099

33 6/9 Larry Pederson 70 M Rochester MN 1:49:02 9:55 M6099

34 7/9 Gordy Strickland 66 M Rochester MN 1:51:58 10:11 M6099

35 2/5 Kathryn Woodrough 31 F Rochester MN 1:52:30 10:14 F3039

36 3/5 Lana Lappi 35 F Rochester MN 1:53:19 10:19 F3039

37 4/4 Adam Kieffer 30 M Pine Island MN 1:55:32 10:31 M3039

38 3/4 Kirsten Kranz 23 F Rochester MN 1:57:13 10:40 F2029

39 3/3 Sonja Kranz 50 F Rochester MN 1:57:13 10:40 F5059

40 4/5 Rachel Gullerud 33 F Rochester MN 2:01:02 11:01 F3039

41 5/5 Kristine Thomsen 30 F Rochester MN 2:01:02 11:01 F3039

42 4/4 Sarah Kosel 28 F Rochester MN 2:01:02 11:01 F2029

43 2/2 Lin Gentling 61 F Rochester MN 2:03:37 11:15 F6099

44 8/9 Ed Creagan 69 M Rochester MN 2:03:38 11:15 M6099

45 6/6 Wayne Nelson 47 M Rochester MN 2:03:38 11:15 M4049

46 9/9 Pat Brown 76 M Lewiston MN 2:34:07 14:01 M6099



Douglas Trail Race - 11 Mile

08/03/2013

Douglas, Minnesota



***** AGE-GROUP RESULTS *****





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======





MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 17 Christy Gossett 29 Rochester MN 1:32:01

2 27 Jessica McNeill 25 Rochester MN 1:40:51

3 38 Kirsten Kranz 23 Rochester MN 1:57:13

4 42 Sarah Kosel 28 Rochester MN 2:01:02





MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 4 Zach Fogarty 26 Rochester MN 1:11:26





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 19 Marisa Vaughn 34 Rochester MN 1:32:54

2 35 Kathryn Woodrough 31 Rochester MN 1:52:30

3 36 Lana Lappi 35 Rochester MN 1:53:19

4 40 Rachel Gullerud 33 Rochester MN 2:01:02

5 41 Kristine Thomsen 30 Rochester MN 2:01:02





MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 2 Peter Maves 30 Rochester MN 1:10:44

2 12 Rin Suzuki 31 Rochester MN 1:23:06

3 29 Paul Gossett 36 Rochester MN 1:45:55

4 37 Adam Kieffer 30 Pine Island MN 1:55:32







FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 15 LaRee Etter 45 Rochester MN 1:25:21

2 26 Jackie Stevermer-Bakken 48 Oronoco MN 1:39:49





MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 3 Patrick Steward 44 Rochester MN 1:10:45

2 13 Mark Winter 44 Rochester MN 1:24:00

3 16 Hugues Sicotte 45 Rochester MN 1:28:51

4 22 Yas Katayama 45 Rochester MN 1:36:07

5 31 David DeLone 46 Rochester MN 1:46:26

6 45 Wayne Nelson 47 Rochester MN 2:03:38





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 11 Deb Thomford 55 Rochester MN 1:21:45

2 21 Lorelei Hanson 53 Oronoco MN 1:36:00

3 39 Sonja Kranz 50 Rochester MN 1:57:13





MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 1 David Kallmes 50 Rochester MN 1:06:38

2 5 Jerry Wille 57 Rochester MN 1:14:49

3 6 Brad Kautz 56 Rochester MN 1:17:41

4 7 Tom Woo 54 Rochester MN 1:18:45

5 8 Ken English 57 Stewartville MN 1:19:11

6 9 Steve DeBoer 58 Rochester MN 1:20:52

7 14 Gary Dutton 54 Rochester MN 1:24:21

8 18 Jim Bennett 56 Rochester MN 1:32:39

9 20 Don Gabrielson 53 Rochester MN 1:35:33

10 24 Joseph Grande 56 Rochester MN 1:36:33





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 25 Yvonne Hubmayr 62 Rochester MN 1:36:46

2 43 Lin Gentling 61 Rochester MN 2:03:37







MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 10 David Nagorney 63 Rochester MN 1:21:33

2 23 Roger Heil 63 Rochester MN 1:36:25

3 28 Steve Strange 66 Rochester MN 1:41:20

4 30 Dick Westerlund 76 Rochester MN 1:46:25

5 32 Fred Woolman 71 Rochester MN 1:48:14

6 33 Larry Pederson 70 Rochester MN 1:49:02

7 34 Gordy Strickland 66 Rochester MN 1:51:58

8 44 Ed Creagan 69 Rochester MN 2:03:38

9 46 Pat Brown 76 Lewiston MN 2:34:07



Two Mile Results

1 1/1 Matt Schrader 37 M Byron MN 12:46 6:23 M3039

2 1/1 Kyra Hagen 18 F Rochester MN 14:16 7:08 F0119

3 1/1 Jeff Kamm 65 M Lanesboro MN 18:22 9:11 M6099





Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors








Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2018 1up!

Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved