Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2013
December 16, 2018

Byron Good Neighbor Days 5k and 2.5k July 20th

Byron Good Neighbor Days 5k

July 20, 2013

Byron, Mn



Place Name Age S City Time Pace

===== =================== === = =============== ======= ===== =======

1 Khalili Ali 23 M Byron 17:18 5:34

2 Overby Eric 46 M Austin 17:19 5:35

3 Minelli Mario 42 M Kasson 17:28 5:38

4 Brunner Quin 15 M Austin 17:34 5:40

5 Curtis Rick 31 M Rochester 17:44 5:43

6 Dole Tom 36 M Kasson 18:57 6:06

7 Nepstad Aaron 22 M Byron 19:15 6:12

8 Gehrt Jonah 16 M Byron 19:32 6:18

9 Entgelmeier Tim 17 M Byron 19:47 6:22

10 Gustafson Brennan 14 M Kasson 19:59 6:26

11 Overby Madison 15 F Austin 20:03 6:28

12 Dahl Casey 26 M Rochester 20:04 6:28

13 Mikkalson Taylor 19 F Mantorville 20:15 6:31

14 Steele Brad 44 M Byron 20:51 6:43

15 Slowinski Cam 15 M Byron 21:03 6:47

7 Nepstad Aaron 22 M Byron 19:15 6:12

8 Gehrt Jonah 16 M Byron 19:32 6:18

9 Entgelmeier Tim 17 M Byron 19:47 6:22

10 Gustafson Brennan 14 M Kasson 19:59 6:26

11 Overby Madison 15 F Austin 20:03 6:28

12 Dahl Casey 26 M Rochester 20:04 6:28

13 Mikkalson Taylor 19 F Mantorville 20:15 6:31

14 Steele Brad 44 M Byron 20:51 6:43

15 Slowinski Cam 15 M Byron 21:03 6:47

7 Nepstad Aaron 22 M Byron 19:15 6:12

8 Gehrt Jonah 16 M Byron 19:32 6:18

9 Entgelmeier Tim 17 M Byron 19:47 6:22

10 Gustafson Brennan 14 M Kasson 19:59 6:26

11 Overby Madison 15 F Austin 20:03 6:28

12 Dahl Casey 26 M Rochester 20:04 6:28

13 Mikkalson Taylor 19 F Mantorville 20:15 6:31

14 Steele Brad 44 M Byron 20:51 6:43

15 Slowinski Cam 15 M Byron 21:03 6:47

16 Vold Savannah 13 F Rochester 21:10 6:49

17 Suera Frank 28 M Byron 21:15 6:51

18 Hanson Harlan 53 M West Concord 21:20 6:52

19 Pfenning Mike 56 M Zumbrota 21:23 6:53

20 Burich Ben 20 M Byron 21:24 6:53

21 Misgen Marv 47 M Rochester 21:24 6:54

22 DeBoer Steve 58 M Rochester 21:39 6:59

23 Kleppe Larry 58 M Elgin 22:14 7:10

24 Gerht Sydney 19 F Byron 22:22 7:12

25 Denney Mike 52 M Byron 22:23 7:12

26 Thompson Matt 28 M Byron 22:50 7:21

27 Long Tanner 15 M Byron 23:21 7:31

28 Gilbert Taylor 26 M Rochester 23:23 7:32

29 Garvens Keith 54 M Byron 23:25 7:33

30 Lenn Brian 52 M Rochester 23:28 7:34

31 Gustafson Chad 40 M Kasson 23:48 7:40

32 Houston Rebecca 17 F Byron 23:55 7:42

33 Hartzler Greg 16 M Byron 23:55 7:42

34 Eide Angela 19 F Kasson 24:03 7:45

35 Dempsey Brandon 37 M Rochester 24:12 7:48

36 Schuert Jeff 54 M Byron 24:14 7:48

37 Jones Diamond 30 F Austin 24:17 7:49

38 Bennett Jim 56 M Rochester 24:19 7:50

39 Misgen Jillian 41 F Rochester 24:25 7:52

40 Marolt Sam 16 M Byron 24:33 7:55

41 Brown Teresa 42 F Pine Island 24:38 7:56

42 Kleppe Allie 18 F Elgin 24:42 7:57

43 Harris Zack 19 M Byron 24:43 7:58

44 Baron Anne 47 F Byron 24:43 7:58

45 Heil Roger 63 M Rochester 24:44 7:58

46 Ryan Chris 33 M Byron 24:48 7:59

47 Hunn Brian 29 M Kasson 24:53 8:01

48 Kelty Lisa 36 F St.Charles 24:54 8:01

49 Deshler Ryan 11 M Byron 25:00 8:03

50 Allen Emma 16 F Rochester 25:01 8:03

51 Lappi Lana 35 F Rochester 25:09 8:06

52 Schrooten Noah 09 M Rochester 25:28 8:12

53 Schrooten Nate 34 M Rochester 25:29 8:12

54 Mason Jim 53 M Rochester 25:29 8:13

55 Warndahl Starr 30 F Byron 25:39 8:16

56 Warndahl Brent 30 M Byron 25:40 8:16

57 Leightner Amanda 28 F Rochester 25:42 8:17

58 Thompson April 28 F Byron 25:48 8:19

59 Wait Chuck 50 M Byron 25:55 8:21

60 Bieber Curtis 47 M Byron 26:09 8:25

61 Rabe Rod 52 M Byron 26:18 8:28

62 Eide Elaine 53 F Kasson 26:20 8:29

63 Carroll Adam 25 M Rochester 26:25 8:30

64 Zwiener Jeff 60 M Blooming Praire 26:26 8:31

65 Fruth Kristen 25 F Byron 26:31 8:32

66 Strait Timmy 22 M Byron 26:33 8:33

67 Black Ryan 21 M Byron 26:34 8:33

68 Higgins Hannah 12 F Byron 26:35 8:34

69 Boelter Todd 36 M Byron 26:43 8:36

70 Strickland Gordy 66 M Rochester 27:05 8:43

71 Reuvers Michelle 29 F Byron 27:12 8:46

72 Heinz Jacob 15 M Byron 27:23 8:49

73 Etbauer Cory 40 M Mantorville 27:25 8:50

74 Schrooten Shari 35 F Rochester 27:28 8:51

75 Brown Bob 45 M Pine Island 27:34 8:53

76 Barth Missy 44 F Byron 27:37 8:54

77 Becker Kevin 29 M Rochester 27:48 8:57

78 Dalquist Sandra 72 F Rochester 27:52 8:58

79 Denney Michelle 16 F Byron 27:52 8:59

80 Buri Mark 16 M Byron 27:53 8:59

81 Daley Jennifer 40 F Byron 28:05 9:03

82 Stelley Hannah 14 F Rochester 28:12 9:05

83 Nepstad Jarrett 15 M Byron 28:15 9:06

84 Peterson Jon 52 M Rochester 28:15 9:06

85 Dole Gwen 11 F Kasson 28:21 9:08

86 Holets Alison 17 F Byron 28:24 9:09

87 Harris Peg 48 F Byron 28:24 9:09

88 Goeddel Teresa 23 F St. Paul 28:27 9:10

89 Stork Sandra 35 F Kasson 28:27 9:10

90 Krook Kristina 14 F Byron 28:32 9:11

91 Stahler Olivia 14 F Byron 28:37 9:13

92 McKern Chris 44 M Kasson 28:38 9:13

93 Kriske-Hill Barb 53 F Pine Island 28:40 9:14

94 Fode Paige 13 F Byron 28:43 9:15

95 Smith Erika 13 F Byron 28:44 9:15

96 Ehlenfeldt Donny 22 M 28:45 9:15

97 Dole Jennifer 35 F Kasson 28:47 9:16

98 Weatherly Alex 14 M Byron 28:49 9:17

99 Brandua Autumn 14 F Byron 28:51 9:17

100 Weatherly Emma 13 F Byron 28:51 9:18

101 Stites Amy 44 F Byron 28:52 9:18

102 Johnson Karen 48 F Hayfield 28:52 9:18

103 Fawcett Camille 18 F Byron 29:00 9:20

104 Krier Jillian 18 F Byron 29:05 9:22

105 Tostenson Haley 18 F Byron 29:05 9:22

106 Heinz David 45 M Byron 29:06 9:22

107 Connelly Allison 13 F Oronoco 29:23 9:28

108 O'Leary Megan 17 F Byron 29:29 9:30

109 Horton Angela 35 F Byron 29:32 9:31

110 Threinen Laura 35 F Kasson 29:46 9:35

111 Johnson Wendy 37 F Byron 29:46 9:35

112 Woell Susie 29 F Rochester 29:49 9:36

113 Hartzler Jim 54 M Byron 30:10 9:43

114 Walker Shelly 32 F Rochester 30:30 9:49

115 Mulholland Ellyn 29 F Rochester 30:38 9:52

116 Coleman Hannah 14 F Byron 30:38 9:52

117 Thompson Nicole 23 F Plainview 30:52 9:56

118 Hammel Diane 59 F Stewartville 31:00 9:59

119 Lenn Carol 52 F Rochester 31:01 9:59

120 Christian Susan 63 F Rochester 31:07 10:01

121 Petersilie Ethan 08 M Kasson 31:16 10:04

122 Petersilie Andrew 33 M Kasson 31:33 10:10

123 Knudsen Vicki 50 F Rochester 31:33 10:10

124 Deshler Amy 43 F Byron 31:53 10:16

125 Aggen Ken 59 M Pine Island 32:06 10:20

126 Sampson Kristin 39 F Byron 32:20 10:25

127 Becker Mary 49 F Rochester 32:24 10:26

128 Walsh Heather 32 F Rochester 32:41 10:32

129 Allen Kayla 27 F Rochester 32:42 10:32

130 McConnell Michael 38 M Rochester 32:50 10:34

131 Repede Meg 34 F Rochester 32:57 10:37

132 McConnell Collin 06 M Rochester 33:09 10:41

133 Gartner Isabelle 13 F Byron 33:33 10:48

134 Carmack Rachel 13 F Byron 33:34 10:48

135 Walsh Pat 31 M Rochester 33:34 10:49

136 Nipper Nicole 36 F 34:07 10:59

137 Durst Sherri 36 F Byron 34:12 11:01

138 Mertes Anne 30 F Byron 34:41 11:10

139 Gustafson George 09 M Kasson 35:06 11:18

140 Ayres Sara 32 F Byron 35:14 11:21

141 Smith Amanda 33 F Rochester 35142 Stahler Kyle 11 M Byron 36:10 11:39

143 Decook Alivia 11 F Byron 36:25 11:44

144 Sackett Jerzie 11 F 36:25 11:44

145 Stahler Mike 41 M Byron 36:33 11:46

146 Gustafson Karlynn 06 F Kasson 36:35 11:47

147 Gustafson Becky 37 F Kasson 36:50 11:52

148 Winters Sue 39 F Byron 36:51 11:52

149 Ehlenfeldt Terri 44 F 36:54 11:53

150 Carlisle Darren 13 M Rochester 37:35 12:06

:27 11:25

151 Lauer Nick 26 M Rochester 39:06 12:35

152 Morris Gracie 13 F Byron 39:06 12:35

153 Bruening Marisa 21 F Brownsville 39:24 12:41

154 Meiners Beth 26 F Hokah 39:29 12:43

155 Smith Julia 15 F Byron 40:23 13:00

156 Smith Emily 43 F Byron 40:23 13:00

157 Archambault Kathryn 44 F Savage 40:25 13:01

158 DeVilbiss Caleb 08 M Rochester 40:25 13:01

159 DeVilbiss Kristina 33 F Rochester 42:41 13:45





Byron Good Neighbor Days 5k

July 20, 2013

Byron, Mn

********** AWARDS LIST **************



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 08

1 146 Gustafson Karlynn 06 Kasson 36:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 08

1 121 Petersilie Ethan 08 Kasson 31:16

2 132 McConnell Collin 06 Rochester 33:09

3 158 DeVilbiss Caleb 08 Rochester 40:25



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 09 - 11

1 85 Dole Gwen 11 Kasson 28:21

2 143 Decook Alivia 11 36:25

3 144 Sackett Jerzie 11 36:25



MALE AGE GROUP: 09 - 11

1 49 Deshler Ryan 11 Byron 25:00

2 52 Schrooten Noah 09 Rochester 25:28

3 139 Gustafson George 09 Kasson 35:06



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14

1 16 Vold Savannah 13 Rochester 21:10

2 68 Higgins Hannah 12 Byron 26:35

3 82 Stelley Hannah 14 Rochester 28:12



MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14

1 10 Gustafson Brennan 14 Kasson 19:59

2 98 Weatherly Alex 14 Byron 28:49

3 150 Carlisle Darren 13 Rochester 37:35



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

1 11 Overby Madison 15 Austin 20:03

2 32 Houston Rebecca 17 Byron 23:55

3 42 Kleppe Allie 18 Elgin 24:42



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

1 4 Brunner Quin 15 Austin 17:34

2 8 Gehrt Jonah 16 Byron 19:32

3 9 Entgelmeier Tim 17 Byron 19:47



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

1 13 Mikkalson Taylor 19 Mantorville 20:15

2 24 Gerht Sydney 19 Byron 22:22

3 34 Eide Angela 19 Kasson 24:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

1 1 Khalili Ali 23 Byron 17:18

2 7 Nepstad Aaron 22 Byron 19:15

3 12 Dahl Casey 26 Rochester 20:04



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 37 Jones Diamond 30 Austin 24:17

2 48 Kelty Lisa 36 St.Charles 24:54

3 51 Lappi Lana 35 Rochester 25:09



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 5 Curtis Rick 31 Rochester 17:44

2 6 Dole Tom 36 Kasson 18:57

3 35 Dempsey Brandon 37 Rochester 24:12



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 39 Misgen Jillian 41 Rochester 24:25

2 41 Brown Teresa 42 Pine Island 24:38

3 44 Baron Anne 47 Byron 24:43



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 2 Overby Eric 46 Austin 17:19

2 3 Minelli Mario 42 Kasson 17:28

3 14 Steele Brad 44 Byron 20:51



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

1 1 Khalili Ali 23 Byron 17:18

2 7 Nepstad Aaron 22 Byron 19:15

3 12 Dahl Casey 26 Rochester 20:04



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 37 Jones Diamond 30 Austin 24:17

2 48 Kelty Lisa 36 St.Charles 24:54

3 51 Lappi Lana 35 Rochester 25:09



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 5 Curtis Rick 31 Rochester 17:44

2 6 Dole Tom 36 Kasson 18:57

3 35 Dempsey Brandon 37 Rochester 24:12



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 39 Misgen Jillian 41 Rochester 24:25

2 41 Brown Teresa 42 Pine Island 24:38

3 44 Baron Anne 47 Byron 24:43



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 2 Overby Eric 46 Austin 17:19

2 3 Minelli Mario 42 Kasson 17:28

3 14 Steele Brad 44 Byron 20:51



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Byron Good Neighbor Day 2.5K Race Results (July 20th, 2013)

1. Jeff Deshler 11M 12:54

2. Ally Akervik 11F 13:11

3. Braydon Entgelmeier 10M 13:58

4. Aubrey Akervik 07F 13:59

5. Payton Stier 11F 14:00

6. Sam Connelly 11M 14:33

7. Abigail Horton 08F 14:46

8. Andrew Winters 11M 14:54

9. Payton Sampson 11F 15:02

10. Paige Coleman 11F 15:25

11. Isabelle Connelly 08F 15:32

12. Danielle Fode 10F 15:45

13. Rachel Fode 08F 15:47

14. Mikayla Hartleip 16F 15:50

15. Tristan Fangman 07M 16:20

16. Olivia Gartner 10F 16:23

17. Ava Hartman 10F 16:24

18. Hudson Daley 07M 16:27

19. Doug Daley 00M 16:28

20. Julia Connelly 14F 16:46

21. Maddie Stier 14F 16:47

22. Nicolas Archambault 09M 17:16

23. Will Repede 09M 17:17

24. Courtney Connelly 11F 17:27

25. Abigail Halfman 11F 17:28

26. Caelynn Petersilie 05F 18:25

27. Amy Petersilie 00F 18:26

28. Jocelyn Halfman 07F 18:28

29. Joe Halfman 43M 18:28

30. Emily Richardson 15F 18:48

31. Terrie Connelly 00F 18:57

32. Tessa Stites 11F 19:12

33. Taylor Clark 09F 19:37

34. Emma Hartzler 10F 20:02

35. Makana Schroeder 08F 20:07

36. Aidan Gross 06M 20:18

37. Katelyn Winters 09F 20:21

38. Kailani Schroeder 06F 20:46

39. Malia Schroeder 00F 20:47

40. Ryan Stites 06M 20:51

41. Tyler Connelly 07M 21:20

42. Nicolas Fazzio 05M 27:53

43. Brenda Fazzio 00F 27:54

44. Ella Hopton 05F 31:38

45. Andrew Gross 04M 32:52

Age Group Winners

Female:

8 and younger:

1. Aubrey Akervik

2. Abigail Horton

3. Isabelle Connelly

9 to 11:

1. Ally Akervik

2. Payton Stier

3. Payton Sampson

12 to 14:

1. Julia Connelly

2. Maddie Stier

15 to 18:

1. Mikayla Hartliep

2. Emily Richardson

Males

8 and younger:

1. Tristan Fangman

2. Hudson Daley

3. Aiden Gross

9 to 11:

1. Jeff Deshler

2. Braydan Entgelmeier

3. Sam Connelly









Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors








Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2018 1up!

Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved