Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2013 June 22, 2017 


2013 Grand Prix Final Standings
Thanks to Steve DeBoer for administration of RTC's Grand Prix race series!
Sunday, December 29, 2013

Moms On The Run Family 5K Gobble Wobble 2013
Graham and Seth Massot led the wobblers with Graham breaking the tape in 16:10 and Seth, 16:22. Ruth Brennan Morrey was right behind the Massots in a time of 17:00. Lori Nedescu was the 2nd place female in a time of 18:52.

All other times are not recorded.

Click on the title for links to pictures


Gamehaven Results 2013 And Pictures
Emma Spoon
Emma Spoon
Shane Steele led a very fast group at Gamehaven, completing the extremely challenging course in a record time of 27:34

Emma Spoon also set a new record for females coming in at 32:31


18th Annual Spirit Run 2013
Joe Mozingo won the Spirit Run 10k in a time of 36:44

Mary Chestolowski was the first female finisher in a time of 40:31

Josh Wold broke the tape 1st in the 5k in a time of 18:19

Gina Vanselow was the first gal in a time of 22:33



Night Beat 5k 2013
Dallas Davidson broke the tape 1st at the Nightbeat 5k Dallas won in a time of 17:37

Katie Lehmann was the 1st Female, cruising in at 21:24


New Leash On Life 5k Sept 28th 2013
Ann and Daphne
Ann and Daphne
Peter Somers and Annie ran a doggone fast time of 18:53 to win the 5k race

Dr. Ann Anderson Noser and her dog Daphne cleaned up in the female division in a time of 24:56

Wednesday, October 2, 2013

Tour De Essex 2013 10/19
Dan Salay won the 1st annual Tour De Essex in a time of 36:13

Sabrena Resman was the first gal in a time of 40:53


Lupus 5k 2013
Dan Ristau won the 5k in a time of 18:08

Nicole Jirsa was the female winner in a time of 21:48


Tuesday, October 1, 2013

Hormel Nature Center 8k 2013
Blake Slonecker won the HNC 8k in a time of 30:55

Stacy Doppelhammer was the female winner in a time of 38:16

Saturday, September 28, 2013

Bolder Options 5k Sept 14th, 2013
Chris Robinson won the 5k in a time of 20:38

Franny Armstead was the first female in a time of 24:06

(click here for the rest of the results)

Monday, September 16, 2013

Chester Woods 50k Or Whatever Sept 14th 2013
Rick Curtis was the first to complete the 31 mile distance in a time of 4:52:00.

Amy Moses was the first female in a time of 5:13:00


Mayo Open CC Meet Sept 12th 2013
Joe Mozingo placed 1st in a time of 17:26.

Becky Hoodley was the first female in a time of 22:03


Eastwood Bank 1/2 Marathon and 5k Aug 24th 2013
Pete Gilman was the overall winner in a time of 1:14:15

Lisa Stelzner was the female winner in a time of 1:23:01



The 5k winner was Kyle Buck of Dennison Mn Kyle ran a 17:34

The female 5k winner was Hollie Vandenberg of Rochester. Hollie ran a 21:45



Ag Days 6k on Aug. 17, 2013
The Ag Days 6k had a new distance and new course, but the winners repeated - Dallas Davidson and Toni Kolling, both of Spring Valley.

Ag Days 6k age results Aug. 17, 2013
Results by age groups for the Ag Days 6k in Spring Valley.

Run For The Children 5k Aug 17th,2013
Ian Thomason won the 5k with a time of 21:30.

Brittni Timmerman was the first girl across the finish line in a time of 26:24



Donut Run Aug 14th 2013
What a great night for the Donut Run... on all accounts it was a great success!

The overall winner found 5 donuts to be the magic number.. enough to get to the first bonus minute, and apparently the right amount he could run with! Congrats to Team R.E.D.'s Mark Squire for the championship!

The first person to physically cross the finish line was Team R.E.D's Dave Eide... He ran fast, but elected to eat just a couple of donuts. After donut adjustments, Dave finished a strong 5th place out of a 125 runner field!


Mayo Spartan 5k 8/10/13
Zach Klein won the Spartan 5k in a time of 16:17:50

Jenna Baker was the 1st woman to break the tape in a time of 18:42:40


Rochester Eco Tri Results Aug 11th 2013
Rob Houlihan of Ceder Falls Ia took first place at the Eco Tri with a combined time of 1:42:32

Molly Cochran from Lakeville was the first female 1:58:29

Contestants Kayaked 4.5 miles road Mt Bikes 7 miles and ran a 3.1 mile trail race.


Kasson Festival 5k Results
Nick Pocius was the overall winner in a time of 18:17

Erika Ross took the honors for the girls in a time of 19:11

Monday, August 12, 2013

Chatfield Stampede 2013
Shane Steele and Jen St Amand both doubled up in the 10k and 2 mile distances. Shane ran the 10k in 35:28 and 2 mile in 10:19. Jen ran the 10k in 43:17 and the 2 mile in 13:17
Sunday, August 11, 2013

Douglas Trail Race 2013
Deb Thomford
Deb Thomford
David Kalmes continues to run very well this summer, besting a very good field in a time of 1:06:38

Deb Thomford is in a very familiar place at the top of the female division in a time of 1:21:45

It should be pointed out both winners are in the 50-59 age group. Awesome!!!

Monday, August 5, 2013

Rochester Women's Race 2013
Mary Chestolowski placed first in the 2013 version of the Women's Race.

Saturday was proclaimed Jeanne Block Day to honor the long time race director for the Women's Race.

Congratulations both Mary and Jeanne :)


Wednesday, July 31, 2013

Eyota Days 5k Results July 2013
Blair Johnson was the overall winner in a time of 17:38.

Katie Lehman was the first female in 21:33

Tuesday, July 23, 2013

Byron Good Neighbor Days 5k and 2.5k July 20th
Ali Khalili won the 5k event in a time of 17:18. Madison Overby of Austin was the first female in a time of 20:03. Jeff Deshler crossed the tape 1st in the 2.5k in a time of 12:54. Ally Akervik was the first female in a time of 13.11

Beer Mile Results July 18th
Braden Richardson was the 1st to cross the finish line in the inaugural Beer Mile. Braden won in an astounding time of 6:14.

Tohnia Schmidt was the first female in a time of 8:27.

Runners had to down a beer every 1/4 mile.


Highlandville 5k 2013
shane Steel won the 5k in a time of 17:14.

Jennifer Mockler-Grotegut was the first female finisher in a time of 22:36

Wednesday, July 10, 2013

Chester Woods Results June 1st 2013
Georg Von Bormann (Rochester) won the 10 mile race with Kristine Pethan(Rochester) taking first for the females.



Dallas Davidson(Spring Valley) won the 5k and Anna Winter(Rochester) was the first female.



Andy Hemenway(Rochester) took first place honors for the 50k and Wendy Foote(Waterloo) was the female winner.



Med City Results (click here to view link)
Monday, May 27, 2013

Hayfield Fire Dept 5k/8k
Jen St Amand was the overall winner in the 8k.

Mario Minnelli won the 5k

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

2013 Spring Classic 5K Results

(2 comments)

Sunday, May 5, 2013

Lucky Green 5k
Evan Richardson won the Lucky Green 5K in Rochester on March 16. 2013, finishing two seconds ahead of Braden Richardson.
Saturday, March 16, 2013

Frozen Goose 10k


Polar Bear 5k
Ryan Braun came in 36.10 seconds behind his predicted finish time to win the Polar Bear 5k Jan. 5, 2012.
Tuesday, January 8, 2013



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved