Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2011
November 21, 2017

2011 Fetzer 20K & 2 Mile
4/9/2011
2011 Fetzer 20K & 2 Mile AWARDS
**********2011 20K AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 18 Mary Chestolowski 39 Rochester MN 1:22:44





********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 1 Pete Gilman 36 Rochester MN 1:06:21





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======





MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 25 Toni Kolling 28 Spring Valley MN 1:24:16

2 42 Corrine Klebe 24 Rochester MN 1:29:43

3 75 Courtney Swanson 28 Rochester MN 1:43:23





MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 2 Andrew Petz 26 St. Louis Park MN 1:10:43

2 7 Peter Maves 28 Rochester MN 1:17:05

3 9 Chris Chen 28 Rochester MN 1:18:13





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 18 Mary Chestolowski 39 Rochester MN 1:22:44

2 35 Lisa Rozman 32 Rochester MN 1:27:22

3 45 Sarah Warren 31 Spring Valley MN 1:31:12







MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 1 Pete Gilman 36 Rochester MN 1:06:21

2 3 Franz Hebl 30 Rochester MN 1:13:46

3 6 Mark Carey 39 Chapel Hill NC 1:15:43





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 44 Therese Shumaker 42 Rochester MN 1:31:05

2 84 Jayne Shelquist 46 Pine Island MN 1:45:25

3 112 Jodi Valentine 44 Rochester MN 1:53:15





MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 4 Ron Giles 42 Rochester MN 1:14:07

2 5 Joel Dudgeon 44 Wabasso MN 1:15:22

3 11 Patrick Steward 42 Rochester MN 1:20:20





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 41 Deb Thomford 53 Rochester MN 1:29:13

2 47 Andriette Wickstrom 56 Storm Lake IA 1:32:47

3 67 Sabrena Resman 53 Rochester MN 1:40:03





MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 19 Tom Woo 52 Rochester MN 1:22:46

2 20 Robert Jacobson 51 St. Paul MN 1:22:58

3 24 Brad Kautz 53 Rochester MN 1:23:55





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 122 Sandra Dalquist 70 Rochester MN 1:58:31

2 126 Judy Cronen 70 Lakeville MN 1:59:28

3 130 Rosemary Harnly 64 Red Wing MN 2:00:55





MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 71 Don Dornfield 67 St. Paul MN 1:42:20

2 94 Denny Rehm 61 Winona MN 1:47:44

3 95 Dick Westerlund 74 Rochester MN 1:47:50





**********2011 2 Mile AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 6 Makenzi Tijerina 15 Rochester MN 14:17





********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 1 Matt Schrader 34 Byron MN 12:00





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 20 Emma Giere 9 Mantorville MN 17:26

2 23 Brenna Ryan 9 Rochester MN 17:54

3 42 Sarah Sanderson 9 Rochester MN 22:15





MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 10 Tristan Moore 8 Rochester MN 15:36

2 12 Christian Swenson 9 Rochester MN 16:17

3 14 Brevin Ryan 9 Rochester MN 16:49





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 19 Amalin Sorajja 10 Rochester MN 17:16

2 24 Ally Reiland 12 Stewartville MN 18:06

3 25 Ann Holmes 13 Rochester MN 18:07





MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 4 Jace Minelli 10 Kasson MN 14:05

2 5 Simon Kennel 10 Rochester MN 14:14

3 7 Garrett Lucas 10 Dodge Center MN 15:14





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======







MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 13 Maria Montelongo 26 Rochester MN 16:33

2 15 Alissa Baumgartner 30 Rochester MN 16:58

3 29 Jennifer Barlow 35 Eyota MN 19:09





MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 2 Tim Jennings 34 Rochester MN 12:35

2 3 Anthony Jensen 22 Rochester MN 13:25

3 9 Terry Ward 49 Rochester MN 15:30



*********Steven Fetzer Memorial **************

************** 2011 20K OVERALL RESULTS *****

Place Name Age S City St Time Pace

===== ========================== === = =============== == ======= =====

1 Pete Gilman 36 M Rochester MN 1:06:21 5:21

2 Andrew Petz 26 M St. Louis Park MN 1:10:43 5:42

3 Franz Hebl 30 M Rochester MN 1:13:46 5:56

4 Ron Giles 42 M Rochester MN 1:14:07 5:58

5 Joel Dudgeon 44 M Wabasso MN 1:15:22 6:04

6 Mark Carey 39 M Chapel Hill NC 1:15:43 6:06

7 Peter Maves 28 M Rochester MN 1:17:05 6:13

8 Evan Roberts 36 M Minneapolis MN 1:17:59 6:17

9 Chris Chen 28 M Rochester MN 1:18:13 6:18

10 David Sanderson 34 M Rochester MN 1:18:15 6:18

11 Patrick Steward 42 M Rochester MN 1:20:20 6:28

12 Paul Melby 35 M Byron MN 1:21:08 6:32

13 Steve Weigand 39 M Rochester MN 1:21:15 6:33

14 Eric Woodford 38 M Rochester MN 1:21:42 6:35

15 Tom O'Leary 46 M Byron MN 1:22:20 6:38

16 Kyle Kroening 30 M Rochester MN 1:22:30 6:39

17 Michael Haddock 48 M Rochester MN 1:22:39 6:39

18 Mary Chestolowski 39 F Rochester MN 1:22:44 6:40

19 Tom Woo 52 M Rochester MN 1:22:46 6:40

20 Robert Jacobson 51 M St. Paul MN 1:22:58 6:41

21 Stephen Meyer 36 M Rochester MN 1:23:01 6:41

22 Cory Felderman 30 M Rochester MN 1:23:20 6:43

23 Jason Bruggeman 36 M Farmington MN 1:23:39 6:44

24 Brad Kautz 53 M Rochester MN 1:23:55 6:46

25 Toni Kolling 28 F Spring Valley MN 1:24:16 6:47

26 Mike Setter 55 M Minneapolis MN 1:25:14 6:52

27 Dan Strain 40 M Rochester MN 1:25:32 6:53

28 Jeramy Schwab 28 M Rochester MN 1:26:03 6:56

29 Mike Schmitt 34 M Rochester MN 1:26:11 6:56

30 Daniel Roellinger 31 M Rochester MN 1:26:26 6:58

31 Douglas Bakkene 57 M Worthington MN 1:26:29 6:58

32 Greg Couser 41 M Rochester MN 1:26:31 6:58

33 Jeff Pasternak 42 M Rochester MN 1:26:50 7:00

34 James Morrison 26 M Rochester MN 1:27:03 7:01

35 Lisa Rozman 32 F Rochester MN 1:27:22 7:02

36 Jose Perez 29 M Rochester MN 1:27:59 7:05

37 Craig Collins 53 M Rochester MN 1:28:11 7:06

38 Aaron Nepstad 20 M Byron MN 1:28:16 7:07

39 Braden Richardson 25 M Rochester MN 1:28:58 7:10

40 Steve DeBoer 56 M Rochester MN 1:29:01 7:10

41 Deb Thomford 53 F Rochester MN 1:29:13 7:11

42 Corrine Klebe 24 F Rochester MN 1:29:43 7:14

43 Mike Prendergast 27 M Rochester MN 1:30:32 7:17

44 Therese Shumaker 42 F Rochester MN 1:31:05 7:20

45 Sarah Warren 31 F Spring Valley MN 1:31:12 7:21

46 Larry Kleppe 56 M Elgin MN 1:31:25 7:22

47 Andriette Wickstrom 56 F Storm Lake IA 1:32:47 7:28

48 Aaron Lassila 26 M Minneapolis MN 1:33:04 7:30

49 Gary Dutton 52 M Rochester MN 1:33:32 7:32

50 Ward Lenius 51 M St. Paul MN 1:34:15 7:35

51 Timothy Kaufmann 38 M Rochester MN 1:34:43 7:38

52 Richard Bram 53 M Rochester MN 1:34:58 7:39

53 Chad Liedl 40 M Rochester MN 1:36:18 7:45

54 Craig Blommer 51 M Chatfield MN 1:36:19 7:45

55 Dawn Boynton 35 F Rochester MN 1:36:26 7:46

56 Teresa Pruszynski 36 F Rochester MN 1:36:43 7:47

57 Thor Berg 38 M Austin MN 1:36:55 7:48

58 Kuniaki Ota 33 M Rochester MN 1:37:14 7:50

59 Liz Jaben 31 F Stewartville MN 1:37:22 7:50

60 Jen Schrandt 34 F Rochester MN 1:37:27 7:51

61 Leah Polzine-Campbell 33 F Stewartville MN 1:38:20 7:55

62 David Derby 41 M Mantorville MN 1:38:38 7:57

63 Melissa Herrera 32 F Rochester MN 1:38:43 7:57

64 Mingrui Zhang 45 M Rochester MN 1:39:13 7:59

65 Rick Devine 57 M Rochester MN 1:39:43 8:02

66 Christina Pristash 33 F Eyota MN 1:40:00 8:03

67 Sabrena Resman 53 F Rochester MN 1:40:03 8:03

68 Julie Yost 51 F Eyota MN 1:40:42 8:07

69 Ben Madden 49 M Rochester MN 1:41:02 8:08

70 Kristin O'Meara 50 F Rochester MN 1:42:03 8:13

71 Don Dornfield 67 M St. Paul MN 1:42:20 8:14

72 Steve Corner 49 M Rochester MN 1:42:31 8:15

73 Henry Biar 44 M Rochester MN 1:42:52 8:17

74 Marc Becker 30 M Rochester MN 1:43:18 8:19

75 Courtney Swanson 28 F Rochester MN 1:43:23 8:19

76 Kris Whitney 34 M Rochester MN 1:43:24 8:20

77 Tina Wahlstrom 38 F Minneapolis MN 1:43:52 8:22

78 William Hogan 43 M Rochester MN 1:43:54 8:22

79 Lori Haman 36 F Pine Island MN 1:43:56 8:22

80 Sarah Poncelet 26 F Rochester MN 1:44:10 8:23

81 Randy Fett 54 M Kasson MN 1:44:57 8:27

82 David Phillips 56 M Spring Valley MN 1:45:05 8:28

83 Lana Lappi 33 F Rochester MN 1:45:09 8:28

84 Jayne Shelquist 46 F Pine Island MN 1:45:25 8:29

85 Eric Bowe 31 M Rochester MN 1:45:30 8:30

86 Thomas Horner 21 M Winona MN 1:45:34 8:30

87 Katelyn Trudeau 22 F Winona MN 1:45:34 8:30

88 Randy Price 52 M Kasson MN 1:45:43 8:31

89 Dan Valentine 52 M Winona MN 1:45:46 8:31

90 Lindsay Duda 31 F Rochester MN 1:46:12 8:33

91 Tanya Poshusta 31 F Rochester MN 1:47:26 8:39

92 Pete Martin 58 M Rochester MN 1:47:26 8:39

93 Nancy Marquette 53 F Owatonna MN 1:47:41 8:40

94 Denny Rehm 61 M Winona MN 1:47:44 8:41

95 Dick Westerlund 74 M Rochester MN 1:47:50 8:41

96 Kevin Wood 21 M Mosinee WI 1:48:12 8:43

97 Douglas Guenther 44 M Rochester MN 1:48:48 8:46

98 Mark Korinek 49 M Rochester MN 1:49:59 8:51

99 Marni Gehrking 30 F Rochester MN 1:50:10 8:52

100 Dave Johnson 48 M Pine Island MN 1:50:11 8:52

101 Dean Ferber 47 M Byron MN 1:50:23 8:53

102 Anthony Brown 33 M Zumbrota MN 1:50:40 8:55

103 Melissa Mapes 33 F Rochester MN 1:50:47 8:55

104 Jessica Rollie 26 F Rochester MN 1:50:51 8:56

105 Mark Bornholdt 50 M Rochester MN 1:51:35 8:59

106 Marla Kruse 36 F Rochester MN 1:51:42 9:00

107 Alicia Farmer 30 F Rochester MN 1:51:48 9:00

108 Troy Poncelet 33 M Rochester MN 1:52:03 9:01

109 Reggie Oeltjen 59 M Stewartville MN 1:52:14 9:02

110 Thomas Costello 48 M Byron MN 1:53:06 9:06

111 Cara Rude 27 F Rochester MN 1:53:08 9:07

112 Jodi Valentine 44 F Rochester MN 1:53:15 9:07

113 David Jorstad 56 M Hayfield MN 1:54:11 9:12

114 Monica Morey 29 F Rochester MN 1:54:54 9:15

115 Dale Amy 48 M Rochester MN 1:55:35 9:18

116 Joseph Tijerin 41 M Rochester MN 1:56:12 9:21

117 Wendy Weimerskirch 34 F Rochester MN 1:56:21 9:22

118 Matt Schrader 34 M Byron MN 1:57:01 9:25

119 Rachel Gullerud 31 F Rochester MN 1:57:18 9:27

120 Sonja Kranz 48 F Rochester MN 1:57:47 9:29

121 Jennifer Daniels 39 F Rochester MN 1:57:47 9:29

122 Sandra Dalquist 70 F Rochester MN 1:58:31 9:33

123 Tim Gove 56 M Maple Grove MN 1:58:33 9:33

124 Stanley Pauls 43 M Cedar Rapids IA 1:58:59 9:35

125 Rene Herrera 37 M Rochester MN 1:59:01 9:35

126 Judy Cronen 70 F Lakeville MN 1:59:28 9:37

127 Erika Beetcher 36 F Eyota MN 2:00:09 9:40

128 Carey Boyum 44 M Kasson MN 2:00:42 9:43

129 Bruce Sutor 48 M Rochester MN 2:00:45 9:43

130 Rosemary Harnly 64 F Red Wing MN 2:00:55 9:44

131 Paige Reeves 35 F Rochester MN 2:01:01 9:45

132 Aaron Reeves 37 M Rochester MN 2:01:02 9:45

133 Sara Mickelson 28 F Rochester MN 2:01:02 9:45

134 Wendy Nevala 43 F Rochester MN 2:01:43 9:48

135 Jenny Gilmer 34 F Rochester MN 2:01:49 9:48

136 Susan Goetz Meyers 53 F Plainview MN 2:02:03 9:50

137 Sarah Heise 32 F Rochester MN 2:02:45 9:53

138 Tish Torchia 48 F Rochester MN 2:03:27 9:56

139 Kathy Wallace 39 F Chatfield MN 2:03:57 9:59

140 Joann Holt-Angerman 43 F Mazeppa MN 2:04:13 10:00

141 Margaret Dougherty 44 F Rochester MN 2:04:29 10:01

142 Robin De Pagter 51 M Rochester MN 2:05:17 10:05

143 Jim Backlund 49 M Rochester MN 2:07:30 10:16

144 Kelly Predmore-Rodgers 29 F Eyota MN 2:08:56 10:23

145 Barb Ness 36 F Kasson MN 2:09:10 10:24

146 Rich Hacker 55 M Byron MN 2:10:47 10:32

147 Gordy Strickland 64 M Rochester MN 2:11:43 10:36

148 Ramona Kirk 29 F Rochester MN 2:11:53 10:37

149 Linda Amborn 55 F Sparta WI 2:12:43 10:41

150 Don Nosbisch 40 M Stewartville MN 2:18:48 11:10

151 Sally Wright 44 F Kasson MN 2:33:11 12:20

152 Christine Snell 45 F West Concord MN 2:33:11 12:20

153 Kenneth Palmer 54 M Rochester MN 2:35:30 12:31

154 Justin Murray 73 M Rochester MN 2:46:54 13:26





************** 2011 2 MILE OVERALL RESULTS **************



Place Name Age S City St Time Pace

===== ========================== === = =============== == ======= =====

1 Matt Schrader 34 M Byron MN 12:00 6:00

2 Tim Jennings 34 M Rochester MN 12:35 6:18

3 Anthony Jensen 22 M Rochester MN 13:25 6:43

4 Jace Minelli 10 M Kasson MN 14:05 7:03

5 Simon Kennel 10 M Rochester MN 14:14 7:07

6 Makenzi Tijerina 15 F Rochester MN 14:17 7:09

7 Garrett Lucas 10 M Dodge Center MN 15:14 7:37

8 Spencer Moore 10 M Rochester MN 15:20 7:40

9 Terry Ward 49 M Rochester MN 15:30 7:45

10 Tristan Moore 8 M Rochester MN 15:36 7:48

11 Noah Friedrich 11 M Chatfield MN 15:37 7:49

12 Christian Swenson 9 M Rochester MN 16:17 8:09

13 Maria Montelongo 26 F Rochester MN 16:33 8:17

14 Brevin Ryan 9 M Rochester MN 16:49 8:25

15 Alissa Baumgartner 30 F Rochester MN 16:58 8:29

16 Ethan Couser 11 M Rochester MN 17:04 8:32

17 Jason Tupper 33 M Rochester MN 17:14 8:37

18 Paul Sorajja 39 M Rochester MN 17:16 8:38

19 Amalin Sorajja 10 F Rochester MN 17:16 8:38

20 Emma Giere 9 F Mantorville MN 17:26 8:43

21 Tim Burriss 50 M Rochester MN 17:31 8:46

22 Oscar Hogan 10 M Rochester MN 17:45 8:53

23 Brenna Ryan 9 F Rochester MN 17:54 8:57

24 Ally Reiland 12 F Stewartville MN 18:06 9:03

25 Ann Holmes 13 F Rochester MN 18:07 9:04

26 Sara Holmes 10 F Rochester MN 18:19 9:10

27 Chris Diller 27 M Bloomington MN 18:47 9:24

28 Emily Hogan 10 F Rochester MN 19:07 9:34

29 Jennifer Barlow 35 F Eyota MN 19:09 9:35

30 Katie Kellen 33 F Eyota MN 19:09 9:35

31 Jennifer Tupper 30 F Rochester MN 19:27 9:44

32 Katie Vaneps 26 F Rochester MN 19:56 9:58

33 Donna Round 48 F Rochester MN 19:57 9:59

34 Leah Douglas 40 F Pine Island MN 20:00 10:00

35 Heather Learmont 31 F Rochester MN 20:03 10:02

36 Karen Diller 28 F Bloomington MN 20:17 10:09

37 Zach Nevala 7 M Rochester MN 20:20 10:10

38 William Nevala 43 M Rochester MN 20:23 10:12

39 Shelly Johnson 37 F Rochester MN 20:24 10:12

40 Rachel Entwistle 28 F Rochester MN 20:24 10:12

41 Kellie Kuisle 47 F Stewartville MN 21:26 10:43

42 Sarah Sanderson 9 F Rochester MN 22:15 11:08

43 Karen Gove 54 F Maple Grove MN 22:21 11:11

44 Linda Vaughn 60 F Pewaukee WI 22:44 11:22

45 Jenny Nosbisch 38 F Stewartville MN 22:44 11:22

46 Cassie Flicek 27 F Rochester MN 24:22 12:11

47 Julie Breider 44 F Oronoco MN 24:49 12:25

48 Benjamin Pugh 46 M Prior Lake MN 26:37 13:19

49 Naomi Hogan 6 F Rochester MN 26:41 13:21

50 Gwen Hogan 39 F Rochester MN 26:43 13:22

51 Betsy Bornholdt 48 F Rochester MN 27:42 13:51

52 Tiffany Palmer 23 F Rochester MN 27:46 13:53

53 Dao See 28 F Rochester MN 27:47 13:54







Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved