Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2011
November 21, 2017

2011 SEMYO 5K RUN/WALK
April 15, 2011
2011 SEMYO 5K AWARDS
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 25 Halle Owecke 18 Rochester MN 25:55





********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 1 Keaton Rochester 15 Rochester MN 20:29





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 64 Sidney Clarke 10 Rochester MN 36:15





MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 52 Dayton Goetz 8 Kasson MN 33:10

2 119 Andrew Hoffman 9 Stewartville MN 53:01





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 41 Marielle Kamath 13 Rochester MN 30:37

2 59 Jessica Galbus 12 Mantorville MN 34:49





MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 16 Mitchell Mayer 11 Austin MN 24:38

2 31 Theodore Thayib 11 Rochester MN 26:43





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 34 Aubrey Postier 15 Kasson MN 27:32

2 42 Michelle Denney 14 Byron MN 30:43







MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 9 Noah Hickey 16 Rochester MN 22:29

2 15 Timothy Kramer 14 Rochester MN 24:33





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 26 Kari Sunnarborg 17 Rochester MN 25:57

2 39 Angela Whitcomb 18 Chatfield MN 29:33





MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 4 Charles Lenz 19 Pine Island MN 21:55

2 8 Andre Postier 18 Kasson MN 22:27





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 44 Pamela Lembke 28 Rochester MN 31:44





MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 3 Jose Perez 29 Rochester MN 21:21

2 5 Ray Perry 27 Rochester MN 22:09





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 38 Jessica Widmer 33 Rochester MN 28:24

2 104 Amy Tudor 38 Wanamingo MN 50:19





MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 10 Andy Saunders 33 Rochester MN 22:49

2 11 Kuniaki Ota 33 Rochester MN 23:09





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 28 Janine Yanisch 46 Rochester MN 26:38

2 37 Brenda Berg 43 Rochester MN 28:15







MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 2 Wayne Dickie 46 Oronoco MN 20:29

2 14 Brian Kopp 41 Rochester MN 23:33





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 95 Kathy Mayhew 50 Rochester MN 49:24

2 101 Denise Wedel 58 Rochester MN 49:55





MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 13 David Eide 53 Kasson MN 23:31

2 17 Keith Bengston 52 Rochester MN 24:42





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 69 Rosemary Rice 64 Prescott WI 39:50

2 131 Nancy Brubaker 69 Rochester MN 54:44





MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 22 David Morrill 61 Rochester MN 25:06





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======





MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ======================= === ================== == =======

1 78 Jerry Reynolds 76 Rochester MN 44:04



SEMYO 5K Run/Walk

April 15, 2011

Rochester, Minnesota



OVERALL RESULTS



Place Name Age S City St Time Pace

===== ======================= === = =============== == ======= =====

1 Keaton Rochester 15 M Rochester MN 20:29 6:36

2 Wayne Dickie 46 M Oronoco MN 20:29 6:36

3 Jose Perez 29 M Rochester MN 21:21 6:53

4 Charles Lenz 19 M Pine Island MN 21:55 7:03

5 Ray Perry 27 M Rochester MN 22:09 7:08

6 James Lembke 29 M Rochester MN 22:13 7:09

7 Anthony Jensen 22 M Rochester MN 22:19 7:11

8 Andre Postier 18 M Kasson MN 22:27 7:14

9 Noah Hickey 16 M Rochester MN 22:29 7:15

10 Andy Saunders 33 M Rochester MN 22:49 7:21

11 Kuniaki Ota 33 M Rochester MN 23:09 7:27

12 Jay Widmer 31 M Rochester MN 23:22 7:32

13 David Eide 53 M Kasson MN 23:31 7:34

14 Brian Kopp 41 M Rochester MN 23:33 7:35

15 Timothy Kramer 14 M Rochester MN 24:33 7:55

16 Mitchell Mayer 11 M Austin MN 24:38 7:56

17 Keith Bengston 52 M Rochester MN 24:42 7:57

18 Dan Mesenburg 44 M Byron MN 24:43 7:58

19 Yves Ouellette 50 M Rochester MN 24:52 8:00

20 Nicholas Remmes 36 M Rochester MN 24:55 8:01

21 W. Ray Kim 49 M Rochester MN 24:56 8:02

22 David Morrill 61 M Rochester MN 25:06 8:05

23 Matthew Hickey 18 M Rochester MN 25:35 8:15

24 Baustin Welch 15 M Rochester MN 25:36 8:15

25 Halle Owecke 18 F Rochester MN 25:55 8:21

26 Kari Sunnarborg 17 F Rochester MN 25:57 8:21

27 Benjamin Hickey 16 M Rochester MN 25:59 8:22

28 Janine Yanisch 46 F Rochester MN 26:38 8:35

29 Joel Denney 16 M Byron MN 26:41 8:36

30 Anthony Wilson 14 M Rochester MN 26:42 8:36

31 Theodore Thayib 11 M Rochester MN 26:43 8:36

32 Andrew Boysen 15 M Rochester MN 27:14 8:46

33 George Berg 15 M Rochester MN 27:15 8:47

34 Aubrey Postier 15 F Kasson MN 27:32 8:52

35 Jim Postier 45 M Kasson MN 27:48 8:57

36 Reuben Unseth 50 M Rochester MN 28:00 9:01

37 Brenda Berg 43 F Rochester MN 28:15 9:06

38 Jessica Widmer 33 F Rochester MN 28:24 9:09

39 Angela Whitcomb 18 F Chatfield MN 29:33 9:31

40 Greg Hartzler 14 M Byron MN 30:37 9:52

41 Marielle Kamath 13 F Rochester MN 30:37 9:52

42 Michelle Denney 14 F Byron MN 30:43 9:53

43 Amy Jason 17 M Rochester MN 31:02 10:00

44 Pamela Lembke 28 F Rochester MN 31:44 10:13

45 Benjamin Lenz 17 M Pine Island MN 32:05 10:20

46 Samuel Lenz 14 M Pine Island MN 32:06 10:20

47 John Yap 14 M Rochester MN 32:11 10:22

48 Sam Ellis 49 M Rochester MN 32:16 10:24

49 Riley Ellis 16 M Rochester MN 32:17 10:24

50 Christopher Lange-Pears 14 M Rochester MN 32:20 10:25

51 Michael Hickey 11 M Rochester MN 32:35 10:30

52 Dayton Goetz 8 M Kasson MN 33:10 10:41

53 Chad Goetz 38 M Kasson MN 33:12 10:41

54 Matthew Barloon M Rochester MN 33:30 10:47

55 Reina Owecke 16 F Rochester MN 33:51 10:54

56 Paige Tierney 15 F Rochester MN 33:54 10:55

57 Robyn Walker 46 F Rochester MN 34:17 11:03

58 Aleisha Crouch F St. Charles MN 34:31 11:07

59 Jessica Galbus 12 F Mantorville MN 34:49 11:13

60 Amika Kamath 12 F Rochester MN 35:07 11:19

61 David Joyce 54 M Rochester MN 35:32 11:27

62 Maribeth McLaughlin 46 F Rochester MN 35:51 11:33

63 David Nickel 16 M Rochester MN 35:52 11:33

64 Sidney Clarke 10 F Rochester MN 36:15 11:41

65 Nathan Clarke 40 M Rochester MN 36:16 11:41

66 Laura Galbus 16 F Mantorville MN 38:49 12:30

68 John Woog 53 M Rochester MN 39:31 12:43

69 Rosemary Rice 64 F Prescott WI 39:50 12:50

70 Tanvee Vasdev 14 M Rochester MN 42:24 13:39

71 Ranvee Vasdev 12 M Rochester MN 42:25 13:39

72 Elden Lai 15 M Rochester MN 42:26 13:40

73 Alex Scheel 13 M Rochester MN 42:31 13:42

74 Evelyn Torsher 15 F Rochester MN 42:33 13:42

75 Jonah Amundsen 13 M Rochester MN 42:40 13:44

76 Julia Karm 14 F Rochester MN 42:42 13:45

78 Jerry Reynolds 76 M Rochester MN 44:04 14:12

79 Samuel Tudor 13 M Wanamingo MN 44:44 14:24

80 John Street 14 M Rochester MN 44:55 14:28

81 Mariah Amundsen 15 F Rochester MN 44:55 14:28

82 Jerry Yang 13 M Rochester MN 45:31 14:39

83 Isabelle Tudor 11 F Wanamingo MN 46:01 14:49

84 unknown 46:12 14:53

85 Laura Cragoe 14 F Pine Island MN 46:33 14:59

86 Andrea Cragoe 14 F Pine Island MN 46:34 15:00

87 Nicholas Scheel 11 M Rochester MN 46:57 15:07

88 Samantha Sanders 14 F Rochester MN 47:07 15:10

89 Mareyuna Lukasak 15 F Rochester MN 47:23 15:16

90 Jane Yap 12 F Rochester MN 47:25 15:16

91 Hannah Lai 13 F Rochester MN 47:28 15:17

92 Anastasia Scheel 40 F Rochester MN 48:29 15:37

93 Mark Hickey 47 M Rochester MN 48:41 15:41

94 Kate Mayhew 16 F Rochester MN 49:23 15:54

95 Kathy Mayhew 50 F Rochester MN 49:24 15:54

96 Hannah Bostwick 17 F Rochester MN 49:43 16:00

97 Autumn Barlow F Rochester MN 49:47 16:02

98 Erika Newcomb 14 F Rochester MN 49:47 16:02

99 Rachel Newcomb 17 F Rochester MN 49:48 16:02

100 Gary Masoner 56 M St. Charles MN 49:53 16:04

101 Denise Wedel 58 F Rochester MN 49:55 16:04

102 Jim Hartzler 51 M Byron MN 50:05 16:08

103 Jeff Scheel 43 M Rochester MN 50:07 16:08

104 Amy Tudor 38 F Wanamingo MN 50:19 16:12

105 Judy Hickey 47 F Rochester MN 50:20 16:12

106 Jason Tudor 42 M Wanamingo MN 50:21 16:13

107 Emma Long 15 F Byron MN 50:25 16:14

108 Kara Long 47 F Byron MN 50:26 16:14

109 Anders Long 13 M Byron MN 50:27 16:15

110 Renate Newcomb 47 F Rochester MN 50:33 16:17

111 Denise Masoner 53 F St. Charles MN 50:35 16:17

112 Eleanor Berg 13 F Rochester MN 51:02 16:26

113 Cristina Port 13 F Rochester MN 51:02 16:26

114 Dolores Port 46 F Rochester MN 52:10 16:48

115 John Port 46 M Rochester MN 52:11 16:48

116 Garrison Lenz 18 M Pine Island MN 52:34 16:55

117 Nathan Schriever 31 M Rochester MN 52:47 17:00

118 Ashley Meyer 14 F Rochester MN 52:49 17:00

119 Andrew Hoffman 9 M Stewartville MN 53:01 17:04

120 Betsy Hadac 49 F Rochester MN 53:08 17:06

121 Greta Hoffman 13 F Stewartville MN 53:09 17:07

122 Steve Rolstad 57 M Rochester MN 53:17 17:09

123 Rebecca Rolstad 55 F Rochester MN 53:18 17:10

124 Dixie Manthei 45 F Rochester MN 53:20 17:10

125 Rick Newcomb 50 M Rochester MN 53:22 17:11

126 Jerry Simon 49 M Rochester MN 53:23 17:11

127 Grace Barloon 50 F Rochester MN 53:43 17:18

128 James Barloon M Rochester MN 53:44 17:18

129 Steve Hoffman 45 M Stewartville MN 53:48 17:19

130 Ann Hoffman 43 F Stewartville MN 53:49 17:20

131 Nancy Brubaker 69 F Rochester MN 54:44 17:37

132 Lynn Torsher 50 F Rochester MN 54:46 17:38

133 Elizabeth Dunn 40 F Rochester MN 55:05 17:44

134 Valeria Cristiani 41 F Rochester MN 55:06 17:44







Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved