Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2011
November 21, 2017

2011 Spring Classic 15K & 5K
May 7th, 2011
2011 Spring Classic 15K & 5K Awards
2011 AWARDS Spring Classic 15K

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Deb Thomford 53 Rochester MN 1:05:47

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Lanza Ian 34 Rochester 54:49

********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 Shumaker Therese 42 Rochester 1:06:54

********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 Ron Giles 42 Rochester 55:17



FEMALE AGE GROUP 01 - 19



MALE AGE GROUP 01 - 19

1 33 Alex Woo 18 Rochester 1:11:42



FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

1 17 Laura Jorgensen 25 St. Paul MN 1:06:34

2 28 Summer Groth 21 Goodhue MN 1:09:17

3 32 Coon Elizabeth 28 Rochester 1:11:04



MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

1 4 Chen Chris 28 Rochester 58:02

2 8 Braden Richardson 25 Rochester MN 1:02:40

3 9 Andrew Ferk 24 Rochester MN 1:03:08



FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

1 19 Zuehlke Katie 35 Annandale 1:06:49

2 22 Meghan Karau 34 Rochester MN 1:07:11

3 38 Stacie Baertsch 36 Rochester MN 1:12:41



MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

1 5 Eric Woodford 38 Rochester MN 59:26

2 7 Weigand Stephen 39 Rochester 1:01:32

3 16 Boland Jeff 32 Lanesboro 1:06:01



FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

1 29 Kristin Zhao 42 Rochester 1:09:35

2 42 Jayne Shelquist 46 Pine Island MN 1:14:05

3 57 Deanne Weber 41 Northfield MN 1:18:37



MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

1 3 Mario Minelli 40 Kasson MN 56:09

2 14 Greg Couser 41 Rochester 1:05:01

3 23 Mark Winter 42 Rochester MN 1:07:32



FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

1 49 Julie Yost 51 Eyota MN 1:15:49

2 56 Masami Kita 51 Rochester MN 1:17:55

3 62 Mary Murl 54 Rochester MN 1:20:35



MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

1 6 Tom Woo 52 Rochester 1:01:26

2 10 Braden Kautz 53 Rochester MN 1:04:15

3 12 Adams Art 56 Rochester 1:04:28



FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

1 58 Yvonne Hubmayr 60 Rochester MN 1:18:40

2 80 Rosemary Harnly 64 Red Wing MN 1:26:41



MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

1 31 Graupner Jim 66 Lake Elmo 1:10:10

2 40 Brian Purrington 60 Oronoco 1:13:26

3 52 Roger Heil 60 Rochester 1:16:34



FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

1 79 Sandra Dalquist 70 Rochester MN 1:26:20



MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99





Rochester Track Club

AWARDS Spring Classic 5K

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Teri Pryszynski 36 Rochester 22:05

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Dickie Wayne 46 Oronoco 18:46

********** FEMALE YOUTH RESULTS ***********

1 Sophie Langworthy 15 Pine Island 26:21

********** MALE YOUTH RESULTS ***********

1 Sorenson Tom 17 Rochester 19:12

********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 Sue Braun 49 Rochester MN 25:57

********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 Brian Cook 48 Rochester MN 20:29



FEMALE AGE GROUP 01 - 14

1 55 Danielle Mulholland 13 Elgin MN 30:51

2 79 Bianca Harris 11 MN 35:34

3 91 Cheyenne Pelkey 13 MN 44:33



MALE AGE GROUP 01 - 14

1 12 Jace Minelli 10 Kasson MN 23:50

2 30 Danny Langworthy 10 Pine Island 27:28

3 44 Josh Walsh 10 Fountain MN 28:52



FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

1 32 Torchia Sarah 19 Rochester 27:52



MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19



FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

1 10 Stephanie Nedved 26 Rochester MN 23:48

2 16 Katie Nelson 27 Rochester MN 24:15

3 18 Lindsay Arnot 26 Rochester MN 24:40



MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

1 14 Oscar Ornelas 29 Rochester MN 24:04

2 15 Joe Barrone 28 Rochester MN 24:11

3 27 Frank Suera 25 Byron MN 26:20



FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

1 6 Jill Barnes 30 Rochester MN 22:10

2 7 Tina Daniels 36 Rochester 22:53

3 9 Emily Franck 31 Byron MN 23:14



MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

1 2 Elton Mosman 35 Rochester 18:57

2 11 Nicholas Remmes 36 Rochester MN 23:49

3 23 Schroeder Gary 35 Zumbrota 25:47



FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

1 33 Tina Phelps 41 Spring Valley MN 27:57

2 37 Vicki Hanenberger 48 Eyota MN 28:17

3 42 Kennel Betty 41 Rochester 28:36



MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

1 17 Michael Clark 42 Rochester MN 24:34



FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

1 45 Elaine Eide 51 Kasson MN 28:59

2 46 Jody Hearns 55 Toledo OH 29:00

3 72 Cecilia Dingledy 56 Rochester 33:31



2011 15K RESULTS

Place Name Ag S City St Club Time Pace

===== =================== == = =============== == ========== ======= =====

1 Lanza Ian 34 M Rochester 54:49 5:53

2 Ron Giles 42 M Rochester 55:17 5:56

3 Mario Minelli 40 M Kasson MN 56:09 6:02

4 Chen Chris 28 M Rochester 58:02 6:14

5 Eric Woodford 38 M Rochester MN 59:26 6:23

6 Tom Woo 52 M Rochester 1:01:26 6:36

7 Weigand Stephen 39 M Rochester 1:01:32 6:37

8 Braden Richardson 25 M Rochester MN 1:02:40 6:44

9 Andrew Ferk 24 M Rochester MN 1:03:08 6:47

10 Braden Kautz 53 M Rochester MN 1:04:15 6:54

11 Jose Perez 29 M Rochester MN 1:04:20 6:55

12 Adams Art 56 M Rochester 1:04:28 6:55

13 Hirohito Kita 53 M Rochester MN 1:04:51 6:58

14 Greg Couser 41 M Rochester 1:05:01 6:59

15 Deb Thomford 53 F Rochester MN 1:05:47 7:04

16 Boland Jeff 32 M Lanesboro 1:06:01 7:05

17 Laura Jorgensen 25 F St. Paul MN 1:06:34 7:09

18 Steve DeBoer 56 M Rochester MN 1:06:40 7:10

19 Zuehlke Katie 35 F Annandale 1:06:49 7:11

20 Shumaker Therese 42 F Rochester 1:06:54 7:11

21 Kleppe Larry 56 M Rochester 1:07:05 7:12

22 Meghan Karau 34 F Rochester MN 1:07:11 7:13

23 Mark Winter 42 M Rochester MN 1:07:32 7:15

24 Anthony Jensen 22 M Rochester MN 1:08:11 7:19

25 Dutton Gary 52 M Rochester 1:08:24 7:21

26 Kuniaki Ota 33 M Rochester MN 1:09:05 7:25

27 Young Nathan 35 M Rochester 1:09:08 7:26

28 Summer Groth 21 F Goodhue MN 1:09:17 7:26

29 Kristin Zhao 42 F Rochester 1:09:35 7:28

30 Tom Michal 44 M Rochester MN 1:09:50 7:30

31 Graupner Jim 66 M Lake Elmo 1:10:10 7:32

32 Coon Elizabeth 28 F Rochester 1:11:04 7:38

33 Alex Woo 18 M Rochester 1:11:42 7:42

34 James Lembke 29 M Rochester 1:12:14 7:45

35 Matt McFalls 25 M Rochester 1:12:20 7:46

36 Megan Barrone 27 F Rochester MN 1:12:39 7:48

37 Richard Devine 58 M Rochester 1:12:40 7:48

38 Stacie Baertsch 36 F Rochester MN 1:12:41 7:48

39 Al Foster 51 M Spring Valley MN 1:13:11 7:52

40 Brian Purrington 60 M Oronoco 1:13:26 7:53

41 David Eide 53 M Kasson MN 1:13:50 7:56

42 Jayne Shelquist 46 F Pine Island MN 1:14:05 7:57

43 Keith Bengtson 52 M Rochester 1:14:06 7:57

44 Dion Chapman 33 M Northfield MN 1:14:25 8:00

45 Aman Dhillon 37 F Rochester 1:14:26 8:00

46 Dan Mesenburg 44 M Byron MN 1:14:29 8:00

47 Stephen Corner 49 M Rochester MN 1:15:10 8:04

48 Lawrence Burgart 48 M Rochester MN 1:15:14 8:05

49 Julie Yost 51 F Eyota MN 1:15:49 8:08

50 Lana Lappi 33 F Rochester MN 1:16:03 8:10

51 Schneider Katie 29 F Adams 1:16:17 8:11

52 Roger Heil 60 M Rochester 1:16:34 8:13

53 Marni Gehrking 30 F Rochester MN 1:16:55 8:16

54 Cramer Keith 48 M Pine Island 1:17:03 8:16

55 Brandon DeBoom 27 M Kasson MN 1:17:53 8:22

56 Masami Kita 51 F Rochester MN 1:17:55 8:22

57 Deanne Weber 41 F Northfield MN 1:18:37 8:27

58 Yvonne Hubmayr 60 F Rochester MN 1:18:40 8:27

59 Jessie Peterson 29 F Rochester MN 1:19:22 8:31

60 Price Randy 52 M Kasson 1:19:46 8:34

61 Jess Sannes 31 F Byron MN 1:20:34 8:39

62 Mary Murl 54 F Rochester MN 1:20:35 8:39

63 Heidi Corley 32 F Rochester 1:21:23 8:44

64 Kari Justin 38 F stewartville MN 1:21:52 8:47

65 Xavier Frigola-Baro 31 M Rochester MN 1:22:43 8:53

66 Carrie Plumlee 39 F Rochester MN 1:23:04 8:55

67 Sarah Thorson 29 F Killington VT 1:23:34 8:58

68 Karen Hill 38 F Rochester MN 1:23:40 8:59

69 Mead David 42 M Rochester 1:24:09 9:02

70 Sarah Melde 52 F St Charles MN 1:24:14 9:03

71 Michael Meiners 35 M Rochester MN 1:25:00 9:08

72 Saari Kristin 49 F Rochester 1:25:01 9:08

73 Jodi Smith 38 F Rochester 1:25:16 9:09

74 Shumaker Bill 44 M Rochester 1:25:19 9:10

75 Lorelei Hanson 51 F Oronoco 1:25:30 9:11

76 Tara Swebney 31 F Rochester 1:25:41 9:12

77 Gordy Strickland 64 M Rochester MN 1:25:48 9:13

78 Barb Ness 36 F Kasson MN 1:25:57 9:14

79 Sandra Dalquist 70 F Rochester MN 1:26:20 9:16

80 Rosemary Harnly 64 F Red Wing MN 1:26:41 9:18

81 Monica Hicks 39 F Rochester MN 1:27:02 9:21

82 Dietrich Daniel 46 M Red Wing 1:27:06 9:21

83 Monica Morey 29 F Rochester MN 1:27:07 9:21

84 Judy Herold F Rochester 1:27:36 9:24

85 Julie Colvin 50 F St. Charles 1:27:41 9:25

86 Rich Hcker 55 M Byron MN 1:27:47 9:25

87 Torchia Patricia 48 F Rochester 1:28:15 9:29

88 Sue Goetz Meyers 53 F Plainview MN 1:28:21 9:29

89 James VanOosten 51 M Rochester MN 1:28:30 9:30

90 Sonja Hamm 36 F Rochester MN 1:30:23 9:42

91 Jade Matson 39 F Rochester MN 1:30:36 9:44

92 Ann Rivas 45 F Rochester MN 1:30:47 9:45

93 Lisa Birdseye 38 F Rochester MN 1:31:22 9:49

94 Schmidt Julie 35 F Rochester 1:32:10 9:54

95 Stacy Pronga 37 F Rochester MN 1:32:11 9:54

96 Michal Pam 44 F Rochester 1:32:59 9:59

97 Kari Blom 34 F Byron MN 1:33:08 10:00

98 Melissa Borths 34 F Woodbury MN 1:33:09 10:00

99 Laura O'Driscoll 44 F Rochester MN 1:34:03 10:06

100 Debbie Beauchene 44 F Rochester MN 1:34:03 10:06

101 Daly Tracie 36 F Rochester 1:34:14 10:07

102 Julia Thompson 35 F Eyota 1:34:20 10:08

103 Kris Giere 33 F Mantorville MN 1:34:39 10:10

104 Carrie Winter 37 F Rochester MN 1:36:11 10:20

105 Jeffrey McEarchern 44 M Rochester MN 1:36:18 10:20

106 Dana Friese 31 F Pine Island MN 1:37:23 10:27

107 Pam Lembke 28 F Rochester 1:38:52 10:37

108 William Nevala 43 M Rochester MN 1:39:53 10:43

109 Cathy Torgerson 52 F Rochester 1:41:11 10:52

110 LaVern House 64 M Spring Valley MN 1:41:50 10:56

111 Amber Aslakson 29 F Rochester MN 1:44:36 11:14

112 Shahna Bronson 34 F Rochester MN 1:46:44 11:28

113 Sarah VanOosten 24 F Rochester MN 1:49:23 11:45

114 Jennifer Fitz-Gibbo 30 F Rochester MN 1:49:23 11:45







2011 5K RESULTS

Place Name Ag S City St Time Pace

===== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====

1 Dickie Wayne 46 M Oronoco 18:46 6:03

2 Elton Mosman 35 M Rochester 18:57 6:06

3 Sorenson Tom 17 M Rochester 19:12 6:11

4 Brian Cook 48 M Rochester MN 20:29 6:36

5 Teri Pryszynski 36 F Rochester 22:05 7:07

6 Jill Barnes 30 F Rochester MN 22:10 7:08

7 Tina Daniels 36 F Rochester 22:53 7:22

8 John Schlegelmilch 64 M Red Wing MN 23:12 7:28

9 Emily Franck 31 F Byron MN 23:14 7:29

10 Stephanie Nedved 26 F Rochester MN 23:48 7:40

11 Nicholas Remmes 36 M Rochester MN 23:49 7:40

12 Jace Minelli 10 M Kasson MN 23:50 7:41

13 Mark Mlinar 52 M Spring Valley MN 23:59 7:43

14 Oscar Ornelas 29 M Rochester MN 24:04 7:45

15 Joe Barrone 28 M Rochester MN 24:11 7:47

16 Katie Nelson 27 F Rochester MN 24:15 7:49

17 Michael Clark 42 M Rochester MN 24:34 7:55

18 Lindsay Arnot 26 F Rochester MN 24:40 7:57

19 Stacy Farrow 25 F Rochester MN 24:49 7:59

20 Dana Friese 31 F Pine Island MN 24:57 8:02

21 Nealey Cray 27 F Rochester MN 25:07 8:05

22 Timothy Hearns 54 M Toledo OH 25:07 8:05

23 Schroeder Gary 35 M Zumbrota 25:47 8:18

24 Sue Braun 49 F Rochester MN 25:57 8:22

25 Maria Montelongo 26 F Rochester MN 26:10 8:26

26 Otto Thomas 32 M Duluth 26:13 8:26

27 Frank Suera 25 M Byron MN 26:20 8:29

28 Klocke Nanci 35 F Hayfield 26:21 8:29

29 Sophie Langworthy 15 F Pine Island 26:21 8:29

30 Danny Langworthy 10 M Pine Island 27:28 8:51

31 Toshaus Colby 37 M Rochester 27:29 8:51

32 Torchia Sarah 19 F Rochester 27:52 8:59

33 Tina Phelps 41 F Spring Valley MN 27:57 9:00

34 Campbell Clint 27 M Rochester 28:01 9:01

35 Strande Tiffany 30 F Chatfield 28:07 9:03

36 Larry Dickerson 79 M Burke VA 28:11 9:05

37 Vicki Hanenberger 48 F Eyota MN 28:17 9:07

38 Sathish Selvaraju 25 M Rochester MN 28:18 9:07

39 Siems Julie 29 F Kenyon 28:23 9:09

40 Kennel Naomi 7 F Rochester 28:24 9:09

41 Emma Giere 9 F Mantorville MN 28:30 9:11

42 Kennel Betty 41 F Rochester 28:36 9:13

43 Shelly Melby 36 F Byron 28:37 9:13

44 Josh Walsh 10 M Fountain MN 28:52 9:18

45 Elaine Eide 51 F Kasson MN 28:59 9:20

46 Jody Hearns 55 F Toledo OH 29:00 9:20

47 Andrea Fuchs 23 F Springfield MN 29:13 9:25

48 Meredith Clark 39 F Rochester MN 29:14 9:25

49 Julie Hobbs 42 F Rochester MN 29:57 9:39

50 McLean Emily 25 F Rochester 30:00 9:40

51 Macayla Walker 49 F Rochester MN 30:38 9:52

52 T.J. Hiebert 32 F Pine Island MN 30:39 9:52

53 Daniel Hiebert 34 M Pine Island MN 30:39 9:52

54 Meiners Laura 32 F Rochester 30:49 9:55

55 Danielle Mulholland 13 F Elgin MN 30:51 9:56

56 Amy Bowe 29 F Olathe KS 30:58 9:58

57 Alissa Weiberg 28 F Zumbro Falls 31:04 10:00

58 Aslakson Adam 30 M Rochester 31:09 10:02

59 Wade Todd 54 M Rochester 31:15 10:04

60 kellie kuisle 47 F Stewartville MN 31:17 10:05

61 maureen lawson 44 F Rochester MN 31:26 10:08

62 tammy watson-schram 46 F Rochester MN 31:58 10:18

63 Jennifer Tupper 31 F Rochester MN 31:59 10:18

64 Renee Cocker 34 F Zumborta MN 32:01 10:19

65 Stephanie Gunderson 33 F Northfield MN 32:19 10:24

66 Miranda Otto 28 F Duluth MN 32:46 10:33

67 Lindsay Rigelman 26 F Rochester MN 32:47 10:33

68 Marie Johnson 26 F Rochester MN 32:51 10:35

69 Tracy Becker 42 F Rochester 32:59 10:37

70 Beth Langworthy 42 F Pine Island MN 33:04 10:39

71 Katie Vaneps 26 F Rochester MN 33:21 10:44

72 Dingledy Cecilia 56 F Rochester 33:31 10:48

73 Laura Herges 30 F Rochester MN 33:39 10:50

74 Adams Tracey 36 F Rochester 33:51 10:54

75 Mead Aaron 11 M Rochester 34:05 10:58

76 Marsha Pike 35 F Rochester MN 34:30 11:07

77 Chandra Luman 29 F Rochester MN 34:59 11:16

78 Robyn Mulholland 36 F Elgin MN 35:08 11:19

79 Bianca Harris 11 F MN 35:34 11:27

80 Kliener Cheryl 41 F Rochester 35:36 11:28

81 Angela Roche 40 F MN 35:37 11:28

82 Prescher Carol 71 F Wabasha 35:38 11:28

83 Jodi Weiberg 31 F Zumbro Falls MN 35:51 11:33

84 Amy Ragland 32 F Rochester MN 35:52 11:33

85 Johnson Dawn 34 F Rochester 37:31 12:05

86 Amy Mesenburg 43 F Byron MN 39:01 12:34

87 Julie Tilley 49 F Rochester MN 40:00 12:53

88 susan christian 61 F Rochester MN 41:01 13:13

89 lindy christian 26 F Rochester MN 41:02 13:13

90 Jerry Reynolds 76 M Rochester MN 42:43 13:45

91 Cheyenne Pelkey 13 F MN 44:33 14:21

92 Lindsay Brice 34 F MN 44:41 14:23

93 Cindy Bowe 62 F Austin MN 48:42 15:41











Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved