Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2011
November 21, 2017

2011 Byron Good Neighbor Day
5K Race & 2.5K Walk Awards & Results

Good Neighbor Day 5K Awards List



********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********

1 Teresa Pruszynski 36 21:38

2 Shannon Strickland 16 22:30

3 Katie Schneider 29 22:44



********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********

1 Ali Khalili 21 17:13

2 Eric Overby 44 17:26

3 Mario Minelli 40 17:47



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 08

1 130 Anna Tauscher 07 32:20



MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 08



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 09 - 11

1 104 Kaitlin Miller 10 28:09

2 115 Emma Giere 09 29:15

3 128 Paige Fode 11 32:07



MALE AGE GROUP: 09 - 11

1 40 Jace Minelli 10 23:08

2 41 Aren Jorgenson 10 23:13

3 153 Ben Marolt 11 35:03



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14

1 37 Madison Overby 13 22:55

2 62 Regina Burroughs 14 24:45

3 79 Emily Luther 13 26:01



MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14

1 26 Nathan Peterson 13 21:47

2 49 Tanner Long 13 23:52

3 60 Shawn Paradise 13 24:34



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

1 31 Shannon Strickland 16 22:30

2 65 Lakin Koski 15 24:58

3 67 Kaitlin Paradise 17 25:10



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

1 5 Jake Bieber 16 18:12

2 6 Shane Nepstad 17 18:43

3 7 Eric Anderson 18 18:51



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

1 34 Katie Schneider 29 22:44

2 74 Cara Bormann 29 25:36

3 102 Marie Noga 20 27:43



MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

1 1 Ali Khalili 21 17:13

2 4 Chris Chen 28 18:02

3 10 Aaron Nepstad 20 19:15



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 25 Teresa Pruszynski 36 21:38

2 35 Nicole Bruessel 34 22:46

3 38 Emily Franck 32 22:56



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 14 Daniel Roellinger 31 20:21

2 33 Jacob Chapman 35 22:41

3 45 David Fox 31 23:25



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 68 Crystal Olson 47 25:12

2 75 Anne Baron 45 25:38

3 82 Annette Chmielewski 48 26:05



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 2 Eric Overby 44 17:26

2 3 Mario Minelli 40 17:47

3 11 Tom O'Leary 46 19:19



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 55 Masami Kita 51 24:17

2 59 Larelei Hanson 51 24:31

3 86 Julie Colvin 50 26:30



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 9 Tom Woo 52 19:05

2 16 Hirohito Kita 53 20:39

3 19 Dave Eide 53 21:12



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

1 165 Susan Christian 61 38:00

2 171 Carol Prescher 71 42:27



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

1 44 Bob Melby 60 23:24

2 96 Gordy Strickland 64 27:18





*****Good Neighbor Day 5K RESULTS ********

Place Name S Time Pace

===== =================== = ======= =====

1 Ali Khalili M 17:13 5:33

2 Eric Overby M 17:26 5:37

3 Mario Minelli M 17:47 5:44

4 Chris Chen M 18:02 5:49

5 Jake Bieber M 18:12 5:52

6 Shane Nepstad M 18:43 6:02

7 Eric Anderson M 18:51 6:05

8 Shane O'Leary M 19:04 6:09

9 Tom Woo M 19:05 6:09

10 Aaron Nepstad M 19:15 6:12

11 Tom O'Leary M 19:19 6:14

12 Jose Perez M 19:46 6:22

13 Austan Ronnenberg M 19:53 6:24

14 Daniel Roellinger M 20:21 6:33

15 David Derby M 20:26 6:35

16 Hirohito Kita M 20:39 6:39

17 Alex Ondler M 20:52 6:43

18 Sam Ellis M 21:10 6:49

19 Dave Eide M 21:12 6:50

20 Sean Szuberski M 21:17 6:52

21 Steve DeBoer M 21:19 6:52

22 Brandon Klocke M 21:24 6:54

23 Eric Cram M 21:27 6:55

24 John Chmielewski M 21:28 6:55

25 Teresa Pruszynski F 21:38 6:58

26 Nathan Peterson M 21:47 7:01

27 Tyler Peterson M 21:53 7:03

28 Ben Burich M 21:55 7:04

29 Dan Mesenburg M 21:59 7:05

30 Tim Entgelmeier M 22:18 7:11

31 Shannon Strickland F 22:30 7:15

32 Rick Devine M 22:39 7:18

33 Jacob Chapman M 22:41 7:19

34 Katie Schneider F 22:44 7:20

35 Nicole Bruessel F 22:46 7:20

36 Mike Denny M 22:53 7:22

37 Madison Overby F 22:55 7:23

38 Emily Franck F 22:56 7:23

39 Zac Luther M 23:05 7:26

40 Jace Minelli M 23:08 7:27

41 Aren Jorgenson M 23:13 7:29

42 Mike Paradise M 23:14 7:29

43 Alejandro Rabinstee M 23:23 7:32

44 Bob Melby M 23:24 7:32

45 David Fox M 23:25 7:33

46 Sarah Chapman F 23:33 7:35

47 Brad Schrader M 23:34 7:36

48 Nick Lee M 23:48 7:40

49 Tanner Long M 23:52 7:41

50 Frank Suera M 23:54 7:42

51 Gabe Ottensman M 23:57 7:43

52 Adam Walters M 24:01 7:44

53 Steve Miller M 24:12 7:48

54 Stephen Saliba M 24:13 7:48

55 Masami Kita F 24:17 7:49

56 Keith Cramer M 24:20 7:50

57 Andrew Petersilie M 24:29 7:53

58 Tod Bellrichard M 24:30 7:54

59 Larelei Hanson F 24:31 7:54

60 Shawn Paradise M 24:34 7:55

61 Michael Peterson M 24:42 7:58

62 Regina Burroughs F 24:45 7:58

63 Nanci Klocke F 24:47 7:59

64 Dustin Buhr M 24:56 8:02

65 Lakin Koski F 24:58 8:03

66 Chad Jorgensen M 25:03 8:04

67 Kaitlin Paradise F 25:10 8:07

68 Crystal Olson F 25:12 8:07

69 Sam Marolt M 25:13 8:07

70 Rod Rabe M 25:16 8:08

71 Karlee Paradise F 25:26 8:12

72 Gail Hakes M 25:33 8:14

73 Giuseppe Lantino M 25:34 8:14

74 Cara Bormann F 25:36 8:15

75 Anne Baron F 25:38 8:16

76 Chris Ryan M 25:46 8:18

77 Randy Frey M 25:55 8:21

78 Corbin Holemen M 26:00 8:23

79 Emily Luther F 26:01 8:23

80 Rebecca Houston F 26:02 8:23

81 Larry Franck M 26:04 8:24

82 Annette Chmielewski F 26:05 8:24

83 Laura Mesenburg F 26:08 8:25

84 Michelle Denny F 26:13 8:27

85 Drew Heying M 26:29 8:32

86 Julie Colvin F 26:30 8:32

87 Layla Khalili F 26:33 8:33

88 Amy Petersilie F 26:45 8:37

89 Matt Hintz M 26:46 8:37

90 Ann Nepstad F 26:47 8:38

91 Dawn Leonhardt F 26:50 8:39

92 Jackie Heying F 26:58 8:41

93 Michaeleen Burrough F 27:13 8:46

94 Nick Sigrist M 27:15 8:47

95 Isaac Marolt M 27:16 8:47

96 Gordy Strickland M 27:18 8:48

97 Barb Nava F 27:19 8:48

98 Elaine Eide F 27:22 8:49

99 Robin Moore F 27:23 8:49

100 Douglas Noga M 27:37 8:54

101 Shelly Melby F 27:41 8:55

102 Marie Noga F 27:43 8:56

103 Serena Powers F 28:05 9:03

104 Kaitlin Miller F 28:09 9:04

105 Renita Miller F 28:10 9:04

106 Steve Knutson M 28:11 9:05

107 Amy Shappell F 28:12 9:05

108 Samantha Roellinger F 28:23 9:09

109 Jennifer Daley F 28:28 9:10

110 Curt Bieber M 28:38 9:13

111 Ryan Holmes M 28:56 9:19

112 Tracy Hansen F 28:57 9:20

113 Megan O'Leary F 29:10 9:24

114 Mike Nepstad M 29:12 9:24

115 Emma Giere F 29:15 9:25

116 Jean Knutson F 29:31 9:31

117 Shay Baumbach F 29:32 9:31

118 Mark Baron M 29:39 9:33

119 Cari Hagen F 29:54 9:38

120 Jarrett Nepstad M 30:14 9:44

121 Marie Torkelson F 30:31 9:50

122 Julie Petersen F 30:43 9:54

123 Diane Paradise F 31:06 10:01

124 Karen Lee F 31:07 10:01

125 Stephanie Donovan F 31:14 10:04

126 Monica Bishop F 31:25 10:07

127 Alice Wang F 32:06 10:20

128 Paige Fode F 32:07 10:21

129 Hannah Coleman F 32:19 10:25

130 Anna Tauscher F 32:20 10:25

131 Craig Tauscher M 32:20 10:25

132 Elie Smith F 32:24 10:26

133 Jenny Meyer F 32:25 10:27

134 Jenny Raffenbeul F 32:28 10:27

135 Kathy Cram F 32:29 10:28

136 Kris Giere F 32:50 10:35

137 Michon Proper F 32:53 10:36

138 Angela Eide F 33:42 10:51

139 Chantel Hanson F 33:43 10:52

140 Larry Kramer M 33:45 10:52

141 Siobhan Chantigian F 33:57 10:56

142 Jill Walters F 33:59 10:57

143 Stacy Parker F 34:01 10:57

144 Heather Gilberston- F 34:02 10:58

145 Kari Fruchey F 34:11 11:01

146 Renee Anderson F 34:18 11:03

147 Jill Hanson F 34:30 11:07

148 Amy Johns F 34:31 11:07

149 Diane Hammel F 34:33 11:08

150 Dan Buhr M 34:38 11:09

151 Ben Cram M 34:41 11:10

152 Lisa Gallagher F 34:42 11:11

153 Ben Marolt M 35:03 11:17

154 Fank Marolt M 35:04 11:18

155 Kelly Horsman F 35:06 11:18

156 Lisa Dearborn F 35:14 11:21

157 Susan Shedivy F 35:15 11:21

158 Jessica Marolt F 35:21 11:23

159 Allie Krings F 35:43 11:30

160 Haley Tostenson F 35:44 11:31

161 Emily Richardson F 35:49 11:32

162 Diane Theobald F 35:59 11:35

163 Aric Jorgenson M 37:55 12:13

164 Stephanie Safgren F 37:57 12:13

165 Susan Christian F 38:00 12:14

166 Mary Nicklay F 38:57 12:33

167 Stacy Manning F 38:59 12:33

168 Ashley Marolt F 40:01 12:53

169 Karen Marolt F 40:02 12:54

170 Lendy Jones F 41:59 13:31

171 Carol Prescher F 42:27 13:40







*****Good Neighbor Day 2.5K RESULTS ********



1. Brevin Ryan M 9 12.54

2. David Reynertson M 13 13:35

3. Brooke Shappell F 13 14:07

4. Madelin Brussel F 8 14:31

5. Evelyn Currie F 8 14:41

6. Peyton Skoglund F 6 14:56

7. Will Holz M 10 15:33

8. Kristina Krook F 12 15:43

9. Payon Stier F 9 16:46.1

10. Madison Stier F 11 16:46.2

11. Danielle Fode F 8 17:04

12. Emma Jensen F 12 17:08

13. Nic Luther M 11 18:33

14. Rachel Fode F 6 18:49

15. Wade Fode M 41 18:49.1

16. Luke Denny M 8 19:50

17. Laura Denny F 46 19:59

18. Eden Shappell F 10 20:27

19. Autumn Brandau F 12 21:07

20. Paige Coleman F 9 21:26

21. Josiah Shappell M 8 24:06

22. Hailey Raffenbeul F 11 24:38

23. Natalie Cram F 15 24:56

24. Ethan Petersilie M 6 25:11

25. Katelyn Raffenbeul F 10 26:59




Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved