Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2011
November 21, 2017

2011 Spirit Run - 10K & 5K Results

2011 Spirit Run 10K & 5K Results

Rochester, Minnesota - October 29, 2011



************2011 Spirit Run 10K *****************

Place Name Age S City St Time Pace

===== =================== ================ -- ======= =====

1 Ian Lanza 35 M 36:15 5:50

2 Devin Oglesbee 36 M 37:49 6:06

3 John Freemore 36 M 39:36 6:23

4 Brad Kautz 54 M 40:32 6:32

5 Mary Chestolowski 40 F 40:47 6:34

6 Braden Richardson 26 M 42:42 6:53

7 Hirohito Kita 51 M Rochester MN 42:53 6:55

8 Daniel Roellinger 31 M 43:08 6:57

9 Larry Kleppe 56 M 43:14 6:58

10 Steve DeBoer 56 M 43:16 6:58

11 Greg Hagen 57 M 43:17 6:58

12 Aleksandr Nartovic 46 M 43:48 7:03

13 Gary Dutton 53 M Rochester MN 43:48 7:03

14 Dawn Boynton 36 F 44:01 7:05

15 Jeff Boland 33 M 44:11 7:07

16 Therese Shumaker 43 F 44:13 7:07

17 Corrine Klebe 24 F Rochester MN 44:28 7:10

18 Hernando Bedoya 51 M 44:29 7:10

19 Christian Brands 16 M Rochester MN 44:44 7:12

20 Millie Suk 27 F Rochester MN 46:20 7:28

21 Christopher Slater 13 M 46:26 7:29

22 Jackie Thompson 32 F 46:43 7:32

23 Emily Frank 32 F 46:48 7:32

24 Samual Simmons 57 M 46:53 7:33

25 Craig Blommer 51 M 46:55 7:33

26 Brandon Klocke 25 M 47:28 7:39

27 T Peterson 29 M 47:34 7:40

28 Jennifer Irlbeck 25 F 47:46 7:42

29 Nick Rogness 32 M 48:04 7:45

30 T.W. Bacon 31 M 48:07 7:45

31 Jonathan Bernhardt 30 M 48:33 7:49

32 Brian Purrington 60 M 49:05 7:54

33 Kristin Haberman 41 F 49:18 7:57

34 Masami Kita 51 F Rochester MN 49:22 7:57

35 Leslie Cooper 48 M 49:37 8:00

36 Roger Heil 61 M 49:40 8:00

37 Stephen Saliba 51 M 50:34 8:09

38 Ciaran Driscoll 15 M Rochester MN 50:57 8:12

39 Sue Braun 50 F Rohester MN 51:00 8:13

40 Sara Lesmeister 30 F 51:01 8:13

41 Jim Clennon 60 M 51:27 8:17

42 Mark Erickson 36 M 51:40 8:19

43 Amanda Leightner 27 F 51:44 8:20

44 Jon Heil 32 M 53:05 8:33

45 Anthony Shirek 50 M Rochester MN 53:25 8:36

46 Rob Fencl 45 M 53:47 8:40

47 Ann Harden 36 F 53:50 8:40

48 Molly Willaert 31 F Rochester MN 54:04 8:42

49 Gordy Strickland 64 M 54:25 8:46

50 Regina Burroughs 15 F 55:01 8:52

51 Michaeleen Burroug 46 F 55:02 8:52

52 Judy Weller 52 F 57:58 9:20

53 Kristy Kamp 27 F 58:21 9:24

54 Chelsie Larsen 25 F 58:22 9:24

55 Nina Schneider 31 F 58:25 9:25

56 Samantha Roellinge 27 F 58:29 9:25

57 Dawn Ritter 48 F 58:45 9:28

58 Brenda Fyles 41 F 58:56 9:29

59 Cherie Jensen 43 F 58:57 9:30

60 Lin Gentling 60 F 58:58 9:30

61 Jeff Harden 42 M 58:59 9:30

62 Cathy Torgerson 53 F 59:08 9:31

63 Kaitlin Miller 10 F 59:44 9:37

64 Bob Miller 38 M 59:52 9:38

65 Ruth Hohnstein 48 F 1:00:04 9:40

66 Sara Govrik 32 F 1:00:18 9:43

67 Soma Govindaray 47 M 1:00:34 9:45

68 Martin Fernandes-Za 38 M 1:00:35 9:45

69 Julia Thompson 36 F 1:00:36 9:46

70 Lucas Nacusi 37 M 1:00:37 9:46

71 Alfredo Clavell 48 M 1:00:37 9:46

72 Sergio Gradilome 39 M 1:00:38 9:46

73 Anastasiya Nartovi 22 F 1:00:54 9:48

74 Shelly Melby 36 F 1:02:00 9:59

75 Amy Baltzer 38 F 1:03:56 10:18

76 Joanna Hadad 34 F 1:04:29 10:23

77 Lydia Baude 39 F 1:04:34 10:24

78 Ali Stewart 33 F 1:06:52 10: 46

79 ':J ttellY O'Hara 53 1'1 1:08:07 10:58

80 Donna Driscoll 49 F Rochester MN 1:08:48 11:05

81 Debbie Beauchene 44 F 1:08:49 11:05

92 Tracy Adame 37 F 1:08:52 11:05

83 Kelly Kruse 35 F Rochester MN 1:09:21 11:10

84 Pat Brown 75 M 1:18:07 12:35

85 Justin Murray 73 M 1:23:34 13:27





**************2011 Spirit Run 5K *******************

Place Name Ag S City St Time Pace

===== =================== ================ ===.==== =====

1 Dallas Davidson 21 M 17:27 5:37

2 Shane O'Leary 18 M Byron MN 17:29 5:38

3 Andrew Shulha 27 M 17:54 5:46

4 Mario Minelli 40 M Rochester MN 18:07 5:50

5 joe Ryan 39 M 20:02 6:27

6 Rachael Vaubel 29 F 20:46 6:41

7 Jenny Shulha 29 F Rochester MN 21:07 6:48

8 Christophe Peterso 13 M 21:27 6:54

9 Victor Nartovich 12 M 21:34 6:57

10 Mikaela Thelen 15 F 21:41 6:59

11 Sarah Rowland 37 F 21:45 7:00

12 Mike Denney 51 M 22:02 7:06

13 Nate Schrooten 33 M Rochester MN 22:03 7:06

14 Katie Schneider 29 F 22:24 7:13

15 Simon Kennel 11 M Rochester MN 22:32 7:16

16 K Hagen 16 F 22:50 7:21

17 Matt Schneider 31 M 23:01 7:25

18 Julie Streib 29 F 23:26 7:33

19 Callum Hubka 15 M 23:43 7:38

20 Rick Hamilton 29 M 23:51 7:41

21 David Rowland 33 M 24:11 7:47

22 Steve Roelofs 61 M Rochester MN 24:37 7:56

23 Ross Bergerson 45 M 24:48 7:59

24 Tom Bjork 47 M 24:57 8:02

25 Brevin Ryan 10 M 25:02 8:04

26 Tony Wells 53 M Rochester MN 25:15 8:08

27 Sarah Kunkel 26 F 25:19 8:09

28 Sarah Ward 45 F Rochester MN 26:26 8:31

29 Wally Arnold 52 M Rochester MN 26:30 8:32

30 Rob Burroughs 28 M Rochester MN 26:50 8:38

31 Josh Walsh 11 M 27:01 8:42

32 Elizabeth Walsh 14 F 27:06 8:44

33 Brenna Ryan 10 F 27:10 8:45

34 Nora Bjork 48 F 27:18 8:48

35 Anna Otto 09 F 27:21 8:49

36 Dan Jerghiuta 39 M 27:24 8:49

37 Shari Schrooten 34 F Rochester MN 27:26 8:50

38 Jayla Ryan 08 F 27:35 8:53

39 Sara Ryan 39 F 27:40 8:55

40 Jon Peterson 50 M 27:41 8:55

41 Scott Swatosh 22 M 27:43 8:56

42 Nic::holeBergerson 39 F 27:51 8:58

43 Jess Swetz 31 F 28:06 9:03

44 Anna Sanchez 57 F Rochester MN 28:07 9:03

45 Emma Giere 10 F 28:10 9:04

46 Vic,ki Hanenberger 49 F 28:22 9:08

47 Amb~r Macheledt 27 F 28:29 9:10

48 Todd Ward 49 M Rochester MN 28:30 9:11

49 John Dinusson 67 M Rochester MN 29:01 9:21

50 Amanda Reinartz 36 F 29: 04 9:22

51 Andrea Dever 39 F 29:05 9:22

52 Gina Kolas 37 F 29: 22 9:27

53 Jill Davis 33 F Rochester MN 29;24 9:28

54 Heather Owen 36 F 29:30 9:30

55 Jen Rogness 33 F 29:33 9:31

56 Charles Olufson 56 M 29:57 9:39

57 Jerry Brehm 34 M 30:00 9:40

58 Maria Posada 49 F 30:10 9:43

59 Kyra Miller 13 F 30:15 9:45

60 Cadi Kurnay 33 F 30:18 9:45

61 Sarah Paul 34 F 30:19 9:46

62 Renita Miller 39 F 30:24 9:47

63 Abby Slater 15 F 30:33 9:50

64 Gail Hales 39 M 30:42 9~53

65 Jennifer Brehm 34 F 30:58 9:58

66 Richard Dettinger 40 M Rochester MN 31:07 10:01

67 Katelyn Slater 17 F 31:10 10:02

68 Pat Walsh 14 M 31:38 10:11

69 Kim Hakes 39 F 31:49 10:15

70 Tim Swatosh 59 M 32:03 10:19

71 Wendy Thon 33 F 32:05 10:20

72 Karen Swatosh 59 F Rochester MN 32:06 10:20

73 Teresa Kramer 13 F 32:07 10:21

74 Natalia Nartovich 47 F 32:13 10:23

75 Jerry Brehm 62 M 32:17 10:24

76 Renee Anderson 38 F 32:21 10:25

77 Jacob Nicklay 26 M 32:27 10:27

78 Zachry Nevala 08 M 32:36 10:30

79 Wendy Nevala 44 F 32:38 10:31

80 Willilam Nevala 44 M 32:43 10:32

81 George Semlow 35 M 32:48 10:34

82 Jim Dangle 47 M 32:49 10:34

83 Danielle Richardso 26 F 32:56 10:36

84 Tammi Desens 34 F 32:57 10:37

85 Kathryn Sand 22 F 32:58 10:37

86 Megan Vogel 35 F Rochester MN 32:59 10:37

87 Diane Theobald 37 F 33:13 10:42

88 Kim Schahl 35 F 33:14 10:42

89 Brenda Franken 42 F 33:40 10:50

90 Karen Daley 48 F 34:02 10:58

91 Hakim Garaad 15 M 34:12 11:01

92 Nicole Fix 37 F Rohester MN 34:31 11:07

93 Tony Fix 37 M Rochester MN 34:32 11:07

94 Nate Langworthy 30 M 35:00 11:16

95 Loredana Jerghiuta 39 F 35:12 11:20

96 Angie Haugen 36 F 36:03 11:37

97 Kiara Haugen 08 F 36:04 11:37

98 Melissa Stawnychy 25 F 36:32 11:46

99 Tina Bengston 44 F 36:35 11:47

100 Lori Gartner 50 F 37:02 11:55

101 Wendy O'Leary 46 F Byron MN 37:23 12:02

102 Mike Schmitt 34 M 38:01 12:14

103 Teresa Walter 51 F 38:16 12:19

104 Benjamin Schmitt 34 M 38:18 12:20

105 Timothy Daley 47 M 40:07 12:55

106 Robyn Wood 37 F 40:13 12:57

107 Nikita Daly 14 F 40:29 13:02

108 Maia Daley 12 F 40:31 13:03

109 Shirley Brehm 58 F 43:24 13:59

110 Brianna Brehm 05 F 43:25 13:59

111 Jerry Reynolds 77 M 44:04 14:11




Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved