Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2012
November 21, 2017 


Race For Research 2012 Results


2012 Grand Prix Results
Congratulations to the Rochester Track Club members participating in the 2012 Grand Prix series!

Gilman Memorial Turkey Trot
Mario Minelli of Kasson won the 5th Annual Gilman Memorial Turkey Trot Nov. 17 in Dodge Center.

Gamehaven True Cross Country age groups
Anna Maurer of Woodbury was the first female finisher with a new record time of 33:09.

Gamehaven True Cross Country
Heriberto Vargas Olad, 30, of Minneapolis, won the Gamehaven True Cross Country 5-mile run Saturday, Nov. 10.

Spirit Run 10k awards
Age group awards for the 17th Annual Spirit Run 10K in Rochester Oct. 27.

Spirit Run 10K
Ryan Braun won the 17th annual Spirit Run 10k on Oct. 27 with a time of 36:52.

Spirit Run 5K awards
Age group awards for the Spirit Run in Rochester Oct. 27.

Spirit Run 5K
Dallas Davidson won the Spirit Run 5k Oct. 27 with a time of 17:15.

NightBeat 5k age group results
Age group awards for the NightBeat 5k on Oct. 20.

NightBeat 5k results
Tim Kramer,16, was the men's winner in the NightBeat 5k on Oct. 20 with a time of 20:22 and Sarah Schettle, 27, was the women's winner with a time of 20:28.

Nelson Repeats as Mayo Open Winner
Jesse Nelson was the repeat winner at the 27th edition of the Mayo Open 5km cross country race held September 13th at Eastwood Gold Course, following the High School invitational.

5k Race for Haiti
Tom Woo won the 5k Race for Haiti Friday, Aug. 31, in Rochester.

Rochester 5K Results & Awards
Great turn out and performance today! Congratulations Runners!

Rochester Half Marathon Results & Awards
Congratulations Rochester Half Marathoners!





Old Roundhouse Trail Days 5k
Results for the Old Roundhouse Trail Days 5k in Elma, Iowa, on July 21.

Douglas Trail 2-mile results & awards
Results from the 2-mile Douglas Trail Run Aug. 4.

Douglas Trail 11-mile age groups
All age group times for Douglas Trail Run 11-mile

Douglas Trail Run 11-mile age awards
Age group awards for Douglas 11-mile run Aug. 4.

Douglas Trail 11-mile
Overall results for the Douglas Trail Run 11-mile on Aug. 4.

Spartan 5k age groups
Age group placings of Spartan 5k finishers.

Spartan 5k
Results from the fifth annual Spartan 5k.Open men and open women results listed separately.

Rochester Women's Race age group results
Age group results for the Rochester Women's Race on Saturday, July 28.

Rochester Women's Race
Leah Polzine-Campbell of Stewartville won the Rochester Women's Race Saturday, July 28, with a time of 26:43.

Good Neighbor Day 5K
Results from the Good Neighbor Day 5K in Byron on July 21

Lace Up half-marathon Feb. 12


Lace Up Against Breast Cancer 5k Feb. 12


Gamehaven Cross Country 5 Mile Nov. 12


Lucky Green 5K Results
Lucky Green 5K Results

Rochester, Minnesota, March 17, 2012


16-year-old wins Fetzer 20k
Zach Klein of Rochster was the winner in the 20k Steven Fetzer Memorial 20k Saturday, April 14.

2012 Channel One Fetzer Run to End Hunger 20K awards & results


Run to End Hunger 2 Mile Run Awards & Results


Semyo Follow the Beat of the Feet 5K results


2012 Spring Classic 15K Finishers


CORRECTED 2012 Spring Classic 5K Finishers
Corrections made 5/9/2012
(1 comments)


2012 Spring Classic 5K AWARDS
TWENTY-SIXTH ANNUAL RTC SPRING CLASSIC

FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

RTC YOUTH GRAND PRIX EVENT

Rochester, Minnesota May 5, 1012 8:40 A.M.





********** AWARDS LIST **************





2012 Spring Classic 15K Awards
TWENTY-SIXTH ANNUAL RTC SPRING CLASSIC

FIFTEEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE

RTC GRAND PRIX EVENT

Rochester, Minnesota May 5, 2012 8:30 A.M.



Results for Med City Marathon, half and relays
Links to all the results.

Chester Woods 10-mile results
Braden RIchardson of Byron won the Chester Woods Trail Run 10-mile race on Saturday, June 2.

Chester Woods 10-mile run age group awards
Results for age groups in the 10-mile run during the Chester Woods Trail Runs Saturday, June 2.

Chester Woods 50k results
Mark Brose of Minneapolis won the Chester Woods 50k with a time of 3:57:32.

Chester Woods 5k
A total of 146 runners competed in the Chester Woods 5k Saturday, June 2.

Chester Woods 5k awards
Katie Siebenaler was the top female and Andrew Shulha the top male in the Chester Woods 5k

Go for the Gold 5k results
Scott Fiksdal of Hastings won the Go for the Gold 5k on Saturday, June 9, in Rochester.

Go for the Gold age group results
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********

1 Sarah Schettle 27 Rochester MN 20:24

2 Sarah Rowland 37 Rochester MN 20:48

3 Jessica Farrison 27 Rochester MN 23:17



********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********

1 Scott Fiksdal 29 Hastings MN 17:24

2 Jim Hannon 53 Rochester MN 18:15

3 Travis Hettwer 22 Rochester MN 18:52



Meadowfest Mad Dash in Grand Meadow
Mario Minelli was the winner in the Mad Dash at Grand Meadow on Saturday, June 23.

Gopher 5k
Tyler Hoffman won the Gopher Count 5k in Viola on Wednesday, June 20, with a time of 18:37.

Good Neighbor Days 2.5 K
Results from the Good Neighbor Days 2.5k in Byron on Saturday, July 21



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved