Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2012
January 18, 2018

2012 Channel One Fetzer Run to End Hunger 20K awards & results
********** 2012 Fetaer AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 8 Toni Kolling 29 Spring Valley MN 1:23:48





********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 1 Zach Klein 16 Rochester MN 1:16:23





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======





MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 25 Josh Rackman 18 Rochester MN 1:35:11

2 43 Jacob Davidson 17 Rochester MN 1:42:28

3 68 John Dougherty 13 Rochester MN 1:55:50





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 19 Michelle Chang 29 San Francisco CA 1:32:19

2 28 Jenny Shulha 29 Rochester MN 1:36:04

3 33 Chelsie Larsen 25 Rochester MN 1:37:56





MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 7 Ryan Braun 28 Rochester MN 1:23:33

2 12 Ryan Wakefield 23 Bloomington MN 1:25:44

3 36 Aaron Lassila 27 Rochester MN 1:40:09







FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 13 Lisa Rozman 33 Rochester MN 1:27:42

2 17 Dawn Boynton 36 Rochester MN 1:31:25

3 22 Leah Polzine-Campbell 34 Stewartville MN 1:33:12





MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 3 Devin Oglesbee 36 Rochester MN 1:19:34

2 4 Christopher Coon 31 Rochester MN 1:19:45

3 5 Eric Woodford 39 Rochester MN 1:20:16





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 40 Lonna Simanovski 44 Winona MN 1:40:39

2 41 Loretta Wollin 42 Farmington MN 1:41:01

3 54 Kris Stevens 42 Rochester MN 1:48:11





MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 2 David Kallmes 49 Rochester MN 1:16:50

2 6 Patrick Steward 42 Rochester MN 1:20:39

3 10 Joe Ryan 40 Rochester MN 1:24:26





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 16 Deb Thomford 54 Rochester MN 1:31:06

2 48 Gwen Jacobson 53 Rochester MN 1:44:26

3 56 Mary Oliveto 50 Rochester MN 1:48:30





MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 11 Tom Woo 53 Rochester MN 1:25:44

2 14 Mike Setter 56 Minneapolis MN 1:29:41

3 18 Steve DeBoer 57 Rochester MN 1:32:03





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 90 Lin Gentling 60 Rochester MN 2:07:36







MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99



Place O'All Name Age City St Time

===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======

1 95 Ken Reimer 70 Elkador IA 2:17:31

2 101 Pat Brown 75 Lewiston MN 2:25:44


OVERALL RESULTS



Place Name Age S City St Time Pace

===== ========================== === = =============== == ======= =====

1 Zach Klein 16 M Rochester MN 1:16:23 6:09

2 David Kallmes 49 M Rochester MN 1:16:50 6:11

3 Devin Oglesbee 36 M Rochester MN 1:19:34 6:25

4 Christopher Coon 31 M Rochester MN 1:19:45 6:25

5 Eric Woodford 39 M Rochester MN 1:20:16 6:28

6 Patrick Steward 42 M Rochester MN 1:20:39 6:30

7 Ryan Braun 28 M Rochester MN 1:23:33 6:44

8 Toni Kolling 29 F Spring Valley MN 1:23:48 6:45

9 Kyle Kroening 31 M Rochester MN 1:24:20 6:48

10 Joe Ryan 40 M Rochester MN 1:24:26 6:48

11 Tom Woo 53 M Rochester MN 1:25:44 6:54

12 Ryan Wakefield 23 M Bloomington MN 1:25:44 6:54

13 Lisa Rozman 33 F Rochester MN 1:27:42 7:04

14 Mike Setter 56 M Minneapolis MN 1:29:41 7:13

15 Stephen Weigand 40 M Rochester MN 1:30:20 7:17

16 Deb Thomford 54 F Rochester MN 1:31:06 7:20

17 Dawn Boynton 36 F Rochester MN 1:31:25 7:22

18 Steve DeBoer 57 M Rochester MN 1:32:03 7:25

19 Michelle Chang 29 F San Francisco CA 1:32:19 7:26

20 Andrew Jensen 30 M Owatonna MN 1:32:28 7:27

21 Gary Dutton 53 M Rochester MN 1:32:58 7:29

22 Leah Polzine-Campbell 34 F Stewartville MN 1:33:12 7:30

23 Jen Schrandt 35 F Rochester MN 1:34:29 7:37

24 Gary Lovelace 45 M Rochester MN 1:34:57 7:39

25 Josh Rackman 18 M Rochester MN 1:35:11 7:40

26 Larry Kleppe 57 M Elgin MN 1:35:27 7:41

27 Nick Ortmeier 33 M Rochester MN 1:35:52 7:43

28 Jenny Shulha 29 F Rochester MN 1:36:04 7:44

29 Shaun Stevens 46 M Rochester MN 1:37:01 7:49

30 Melissa King 38 F Spring Valley MN 1:37:09 7:49

31 Mingrui Zhang 46 M Rochester MN 1:37:33 7:51

32 Hernando Bedoya 51 M Rochester MN 1:37:50 7:53

33 Chelsie Larsen 25 F Rochester MN 1:37:56 7:53

34 Chris Anderson 34 M Rochester MN 1:38:34 7:56

35 Brenda Anderson 31 F Rochester MN 1:39:46 8:02

36 Aaron Lassila 27 M Rochester MN 1:40:09 8:04

37 Jose Perez 30 M Rochester MN 1:40:17 8:05

38 Christina Pristash 34 F Eyota MN 1:40:19 8:05

39 Mark Carlstrom 39 M Rochester MN 1:40:23 8:05

40 Lonna Simanovski 44 F Winona MN 1:40:39 8:06

41 Loretta Wollin 42 F Farmington MN 1:41:01 8:08

42 Mike Denney 51 M Byron MN 1:41:35 8:11

43 Jacob Davidson 17 M Rochester MN 1:42:28 8:15

44 Ann Moyer 32 F Rochester MN 1:42:36 8:16

45 Dave Eide 54 M Kasson MN 1:44:21 8:24

46 Mike Paradise 51 M Rochester MN 1:44:22 8:24

47 Stephen Corner 50 M Rochester MN 1:44:23 8:24

48 Gwen Jacobson 53 F Rochester MN 1:44:26 8:25

49 Daryl Schulz 36 M Rochester MN 1:45:08 8:28

50 Henry Biar 45 M Rochester MN 1:45:43 8:31

51 Randy McKeeman 56 M Rochester MN 1:46:04 8:33

52 Douglas Guenther 45 M Rochester MN 1:46:14 8:33

53 John Davidson 58 M Rochester MN 1:48:01 8:42

54 Kris Stevens 42 F Rochester MN 1:48:11 8:43

55 Nicole Roberts 37 F Rochester MN 1:48:30 8:44

56 Mary Oliveto 50 F Rochester MN 1:48:30 8:44

57 Katy McNeilus 32 F Dodge Center MN 1:48:54 8:46

58 Craig Blommer 52 M Chatfield MN 1:49:29 8:49

59 Christopher Taylor 43 M Rochester MN 1:50:54 8:56

60 Lyle Mullican 32 M Rochester MN 1:50:56 8:56

61 Duane Craker 54 M Farmington MN 1:52:05 9:02

62 Kathy Wallace 40 F Chatfield MN 1:52:10 9:02

63 Jessica Widmer 34 F Rochester MN 1:52:35 9:04

64 Mami Allen 31 F Rochester MN 1:53:36 9:09

65 Kelly Zimbelman 34 M Austin MN 1:54:19 9:12

66 Jeff Anderson 54 M Rochester MN 1:54:39 9:14

67 Lori Yokiel 35 F Byron MN 1:55:07 9:16

68 John Dougherty 13 M Rochester MN 1:55:50 9:20

69 Joy Heimgartner 37 F Rochester MN 1:56:33 9:23

70 William Hogan 44 M Rochester MN 1:57:01 9:25

71 Lori White 36 F Rochester MN 1:57:13 9:26

72 Dave Forman 57 M Austin MN 1:58:09 9:31

73 Mike Fingerson 43 M Rochester MN 1:58:12 9:31

74 Bryan Logue 41 M New Prague MN 1:58:37 9:33

75 Jessie Peterson 29 F Rochester MN 2:00:00 9:40

76 Teresa Biermeier 41 F Rochester MN 2:00:22 9:42

77 Heidi Corley 33 F Rochester MN 2:00:30 9:42

78 Gina Sundsmo 50 F Rochester MN 2:00:43 9:43

79 Rich Ward 44 M Rochester MN 2:00:44 9:43

80 Ron Sundsmo 54 M Rochester MN 2:00:44 9:43

81 Wendy Nevala 44 F Rochester MN 2:01:22 9:46

82 Jean Murray 53 F Rochester MN 2:01:32 9:47

83 Melissa Ihrke 28 F Eyota MN 2:01:34 9:47

84 Joann Holt-Angerman 44 F Mazeppa MN 2:03:27 9:56

85 Sara Mickelson 29 M Rochester MN 2:04:04 9:59

86 William Nevala 44 M Rochester MN 2:04:24 10:01

87 Barb Ness 37 F Kasson MN 2:05:35 10:07

88 Traci Klein 45 F Rochester MN 2:05:38 10:07

89 Christina Macnamara 43 F Rochester MN 2:06:15 10:10

90 Lin Gentling 60 F Rochester MN 2:07:36 10:17

91 Sue Goetz Meyers 54 F Plainview MN 2:10:49 10:32

92 Mike Casey 52 M Rochester MN 2:11:48 10:37

93 Kenneth Palmer 56 M Rochester MN 2:11:50 10:37

94 Margaret Dougherty 45 F Rochester MN 2:12:29 10:40

95 Ken Reimer 70 M Elkador IA 2:17:31 11:04

96 Loria Briggs 36 F Eyota MN 2:19:03 11:12

97 Stacy Theobald 34 F Rochester MN 2:19:04 11:12

98 Kelley Luckstein 32 F Rochester MN 2:19:05 11:12

99 Cathy Torgerson 53 F Rochester MN 2:21:53 11:25

100 Jeff McEarchem 45 M Rochester MN 2:25:18 11:42

101 Pat Brown 75 M Lewiston MN 2:25:44 11:44

102 Dan Valentine 53 M Winona MN 2:27:11 11:51

103 Amber Aslakson 30 F Rochester MN 2:27:48 11:54

104 Shannon Price 36 F Lonsdale MN 2:32:36 12:17






Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2018 1up!

Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved