Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2012
December 16, 2018

Gamehaven True Cross Country age groups

rd Annual Gamehaven True Cross Country 5 Mile

11/10/2012

Rochester, MN



***** AGE-GROUP RESULTS *****



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place O'All Name Age City St Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====

1 16 Anna Maurer 17 Woodbury MN 33:09 6:38

2 44 Erica Earley 13 Wykoff MN 38:51 7:47

3 174 Lainy Borchert 18 Byron MN 54:09 10:50

4 176 Megan O'Leary 18 Byron MN 54:12 10:51

5 181 Emily Luther 18 Byron MN 54:14 10:51

6 209 Katrina Sortland 7 Mazeppa MN 2:10:00 26:00



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place O'All Name Age City St Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====

1 5 Carston Dammann 18 Lake City MN 31:00 6:12

2 9 Sam Schroeder 18 Rochester MN 32:46 6:34

3 10 Seth Massot 18 Rochester MN 32:48 6:34

4 11 James Mathison 16 Stewartville MN 32:51 6:35

5 12 Nick Johnson 17 Rochester MN 32:53 6:35

6 17 Robert Jahnsan 16 Brooklyn Center MN 33:09 6:38

7 18 Matthew Ryan 15 Rochester MN 33:20 6:40

8 20 Hunter Huntoon 16 Rochester MN 34:06 6:50

9 22 Evan Mannenbach 18 Rochester MN 34:46 6:58

10 24 Mikey Allen 17 Rochester MN 35:40 7:08

11 26 Ben Hintz 16 Rochester MN 35:46 7:10

12 27 Graham Massot 18 Rochester MN 35:48 7:10

13 32 Jason Mattson 16 Minnetonka MN 36:27 7:18

14 33 Chris Slater 14 Rochester MN 36:39 7:20

15 36 Ben Miller 15 Brooklyn Center MN 36:55 7:23

16 39 Nathaniel Gunter 13 Eyota MN 38:26 7:42

17 45 Ryan Kotajarvi 18 Rochester MN 39:00 7:48

18 48 Max McGee 18 Rochester MN 39:12 7:51

19 49 Joey Mandelko 18 Rochester MN 39:15 7:51

20 56 Justus Olson 18 Rochester MN 39:21 7:53

21 61 Jackson Rainville 15 Rochester MN 39:37 7:56

22 65 Justin Kotajarvi 18 Rochester MN 39:55 7:59

23 66 Addam Clouse 19 Spring Valley MN 39:55 7:59

24 84 Sebastian Eising 15 Rochester MN 42:48 8:34

25 99 Matt Omann 16 Brooklyn Center MN 45:10 9:02

26 123 Ghulam Mohammad 14 Owatonna MN 47:56 9:36

27 175 Sam Burich 18 Byron MN 54:12 10:51

28 177 Jarrett Nepstad 18 Byron MN 54:12 10:51

29 182 Brandon Hanson 13 Saint Louis Park MN 54:18 10:52

30 184 Jonah Gehrt 18 Byron MN 54:20 10:52

31 185 Braedon Mengis 12 Rochester MN 54:35 10:55

32 197 Zachary Nevala 9 Rochester MN 59:38 11:56

33 203 Brock Hanson 17 Saint Louis Park MN 1:04:57 13:00

34 204 Aaron Ojeda 13 Rochester MN 1:04:57 13:00

35 211 Walter Malone 12 Hopkins MN 2:11:01 26:13



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place O'All Name Age City St Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====

1 19 Amanda Lube 27 Minneapolis MN 33:27 6:42

2 29 Sarah Schettle 27 Rochester MN 36:12 7:15

3 37 Diana Hogan 29 Minneapolis MN 37:30 7:30

4 40 Amber Uhlenhake 25 Spring Valley MN 38:39 7:44

5 46 Erika Ross 25 Colorado Springs CO 39:06 7:50

6 63 Hilary Young 23 Rochester MN 39:52 7:59

7 72 Martha Hosotani 29 Rochester MN 41:11 8:15

8 75 Kelle Peterson 26 Rochester MN 42:06 8:26

9 83 Stevie Balm 28 Kasson MN 42:35 8:31

10 86 Mallory Broderick 22 Rochester MN 43:37 8:44

11 93 Britt Beeson 28 St. Paul MN 44:32 8:55

12 94 Julie Giese 28 St Charles MN 44:42 8:57

13 95 Jess Isabella 29 Burnsville MN 44:42 8:57

14 105 Beth Cloud 26 Rochester MN 45:57 9:12

15 106 Elisabeth Jensen 26 Rochester MN 45:57 9:12

16 107 Sarah Eby 27 Rochester MN 45:58 9:12

17 118 Sarah Krahn 27 Rochester MN 47:30 9:30

18 131 Stacie Lee 22 Rochester MN 48:44 9:45

19 133 Nicole Declerck 27 Rochester MN 48:49 9:46

20 143 Kara Pozehl 26 Byron MN 50:09 10:02

21 144 Jade Zbacnik 27 Rochester MN 50:13 10:03

22 145 Amy Moses 28 Rochester MN 50:16 10:04

23 150 Michelle Pierson 23 Rochester MN 50:50 10:10

24 151 Jessica Lane 24 Rochester MN 50:51 10:11

25 152 Lindsay Olson 22 Rochester MN 50:51 10:11

26 153 Jessica Schmitz 26 Wabasha MN 51:25 10:17

27 155 Kirsten Coffman 22 Rochester MN 51:44 10:21

28 156 Loribeth Evertz 24 Rochester MN 51:44 10:21

29 169 Jennifer Schommer 23 Eagan MN 52:54 10:35

30 178 Mary Vossberg 29 Denver CO 54:12 10:51

31 195 Kelly Agnello 29 St Paul MN 58:57 11:48



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place O'All Name Age City St Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====

1 2 Dallas Davidson 22 Spring Valley MN 30:40 6:08

2 3 Ryan Braun 29 Rochester MN 30:48 6:10

3 6 Braden Richardson 27 Rochester MN 31:52 6:23

4 34 Micheal Zarling 21 Rochester MN 36:42 7:21

5 41 Gerad Donahue 22 Omaha NE 38:47 7:46

6 60 Jacob Robinson 28 Eyota MN 39:35 7:55

7 69 Nick Andreas 23 Rochester MN 40:23 8:05

8 74 Paul Hochsprung 29 Rochester MN 41:57 8:24

9 80 Derek Burbank 25 Kasson MN 42:26 8:30

10 113 Ray Lunasin 23 Rochester MN 46:43 9:21

11 121 Boris Srvantstian 27 Sun Valley CA 47:50 9:34

12 124 Mike Benike 29 Rochester MN 48:11 9:39

13 126 Jordan Johnson 24 Rochester MN 48:40 9:44

14 130 Croix Fossum 23 Rochester MN 48:44 9:45

15 132 Laurent Willemont 27 Rochester MN 48:49 9:46

16 147 Joel Wenzel 28 Minneapolis MN 50:31 10:07

17 149 Derek Hoffmann 29 Pine Island MN 50:47 10:10

18 158 Steven Chase 24 Rochester MN 51:44 10:21



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place O'All Name Age City St Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====

1 28 Lisa Rozman 34 Rochester MN 35:50 7:10

2 30 Jennifer St. Amand 38 Dexter MN 36:17 7:16

3 47 Lani Hensel 35 Battle Creek MI 39:12 7:51

4 68 Teresa Pruszynski 37 Rochester MN 40:05 8:01

5 70 Susan Bluhm 39 St. Paul MN 40:49 8:10

6 103 Anna Sortland 36 Mazeppa MN 45:42 9:09

7 104 Casandra Rosenberg 30 Rochester MN 45:47 9:10

8 112 Lizzy Haywood 35 Winona MN 46:32 9:19

9 117 Lori White 36 Rochester MN 47:20 9:28

10 122 Laura Spears 30 Lake City MN 47:50 9:34

11 136 Andrea Mohammad 36 Owatonna MN 49:12 9:51

12 137 Marley Ayres 38 Byron MN 49:28 9:54

13 138 Mandy Chicos 34 West Concord MN 49:38 9:56

14 139 Crystal Sauer 31 Rochester MN 49:38 9:56

15 148 Robin Carson 38 Rosemount MN 50:41 10:09

16 159 Lindsey Campbell 32 Kasson MN 51:45 10:21

17 162 Laura Threinen 34 Kasson MN 52:17 10:28

18 163 Eliza Pocius 32 Byron MN 52:17 10:28

19 164 Rachel Gullerud 32 Rochester MN 52:17 10:28

20 165 Amy Edelbach 38 Kellogg MN 52:23 10:29

21 166 Kathryn Woodrough 31 Rochester MN 52:51 10:35

22 180 Becky Vossberg 31 Rochester MN 54:14 10:51

23 191 Traci Holtorf 39 Kellogg MN 57:25 11:29

24 199 Joleen Tupper 34 Oronoco MN 1:00:32 12:07

25 200 Colleen Fagan 31 Rochester MN 1:03:27 12:42

26 201 Anna Hineline 30 Rochester MN 1:03:27 12:42

27 206 Jessica Wodrich 35 Rochester MN 1:16:52 15:23

28 207 Debby Groehler 38 Rochester MN 1:16:52 15:23



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place O'All Name Age City St Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====

1 1 Heriberto Vargas Olad 30 Minneapolis MN 29:40 5:56

2 4 Ian Lanza 36 Rochester MN 30:52 6:11

3 14 Rick Curtis 30 Rochester MN 33:01 6:37

4 15 Broc Threinen 35 Kasson MN 33:09 6:38

5 25 Paul Callahan 30 Rochester MN 35:43 7:09

6 38 Jack Rol 39 Lake City MN 37:31 7:31

7 59 Tyrel Clark 30 Eyota MN 39:35 7:55

8 62 Ryan Diepenbrock 31 Rushford MN 39:48 7:58

9 73 Tim Rozman 34 Rochester MN 41:46 8:22

10 92 Rin Suzuki 30 Rochester MN 44:32 8:55

11 109 Micheal Barton 39 New Hope MN 46:12 9:15

12 110 Edwin Lee 34 Rochester MN 46:18 9:16

13 125 Aaron Benike 39 Rochester MN 48:12 9:39

14 134 Greg Ostrum 35 Pine Island MN 48:53 9:47

15 135 Shawn Fosness 38 Owatonna MN 49:12 9:51

16 186 Jim Fosness 33 Owatonna MN 54:37 10:56



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place O'All Name Age City St Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====

1 58 Kristine Tibor 47 Winona MN 39:30 7:54

2 77 Kris Stevens 43 Rochester MN 42:13 8:27

3 88 Lonna Simanovski 45 Winona MN 44:06 8:50

4 90 Allison Benike 40 Rochester MN 44:27 8:54

5 97 Cathy Stone 44 Stewartville MN 44:55 8:59

6 101 Janice Pascoe 42 Rochester MN 45:26 9:06

7 114 Anne Baron 46 Byron MN 46:45 9:21

8 115 Ann Noser 41 Rochester MN 46:46 9:22

9 116 Lynn Saari 47 Rochester MN 46:52 9:23

10 160 Tammy Drees 44 Stewartville MN 51:52 10:23

11 167 Tina Hermsen 43 Minneapolis MN 52:53 10:35

12 170 Gesina Keating 46 Rochester MN 52:58 10:36

13 189 Leslie Schmitz 44 Wabasha MN 55:40 11:08

14 192 Deb Peters 46 Kellogg MN 57:25 11:29

15 194 Wendy Nevala 45 Rochester MN 57:38 11:32



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place O'All Name Age City St Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====

1 7 Patrick Steward 43 Rochester MN 31:58 6:24

2 8 Mark Brose 43 Minneapolis MN 32:14 6:27

3 23 Kiaran McGee 47 Rochester MN 35:00 7:00

4 42 Tom O'Leary 48 Byron MN 38:47 7:46

5 43 Shaun Stevens 47 Rochester MN 38:48 7:46

6 55 Edward Younk 45 Rochester MN 39:17 7:52

7 85 Steve Gastfield 48 Preston MN 42:50 8:34

8 87 P.J. Settell 49 Rochester MN 43:38 8:44

9 89 Mark Mueller 49 Rochester MN 44:15 8:51

10 98 John Pacchetti 43 Rochester MN 45:05 9:01

11 100 William Stockdell 48 Byron MN 45:23 9:05

12 140 Daryl Saari 49 Rochester MN 49:45 9:57

13 141 Keith Cramer 49 Pine Island MN 49:51 9:59

14 154 Wayne Nelson 46 Rochester MN 51:30 10:18

15 193 Tom Claymon 43 Rochester MN 57:29 11:30

16 198 Bill Nevala 45 Rochester MN 59:39 11:56



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place O'All Name Age City St Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====

1 67 Gwen Jacobson 54 Rochester MN 40:05 8:01

2 120 Deborah Klavetter 51 Eyota MN 47:45 9:33

3 129 Maggie Herman 53 Rochester MN 48:44 9:45

4 161 Sandy Sailor 56 Geneva IA 51:55 10:23

5 172 Pam Phillips 58 Spring Valley MN 54:08 10:50

6 187 Patti Budensiek 53 Zumbrota MN 54:46 10:58

7 188 Tish Torchia 50 Rochester MN 54:50 10:58

8 190 Cathy Torgerson 54 Rochester MN 56:03 11:13

9 196 Nancy McGee 51 Rochester MN 59:05 11:49

10 205 Kimberely Hillson 54 Austin MN 1:08:30 13:42



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place O'All Name Age City St Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====

1 21 Brad Kautz 55 Rochester MN 34:31 6:55

2 31 Ken English 56 Stewartville MN 36:23 7:17

3 57 Larry Kleppe 57 Elgin MN 39:27 7:54

4 64 Hernando Bedoya 52 Rochester MN 39:52 7:59

5 71 Joseph Kochan 53 Rochester MN 41:07 8:14

6 76 Dave Eide 54 Kasson MN 42:11 8:27

7 78 Michael Herman 54 Rochester MN 42:18 8:28

8 79 Stephen Corner 50 Rochester MN 42:18 8:28

9 82 Robert Goodson 54 Lakeville MN 42:32 8:31

10 91 Dave Phillips 58 Spring Valley MN 44:27 8:54

11 102 John Teske 55 Oronoco MN 45:27 9:06

12 108 Tim Warfield 53 Lakeville MN 46:09 9:14

13 119 Mike Mason 55 Mound MN 47:35 9:31

14 127 Terry Von Eschen 54 Lakeville MN 48:40 9:44

15 142 Carl Anderson 50 Rochester MN 50:03 10:01

16 146 Dan Valentine 53 Winona MN 50:25 10:05

17 168 Kelly O'Hara 55 Rochester MN 52:53 10:35

18 171 Ron Sailer 58 Geneva IA 53:19 10:40



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place O'All Name Age City St Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place O'All Name Age City St Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====

1 81 John Backstrom 62 Northfield MN 42:27 8:30

2 96 John Trolander 67 Rochester MN 44:42 8:57

3 111 Roger Heil 62 Rochester MN 46:19 9:16

4 173 Ken Aalderks 65 Rochester MN 54:09 10:50



Related Stories:
• Gamehaven True Cross Country





Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors








Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2018 1up!

Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved