Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2012
January 18, 2018

Rochester Half Marathon Results & Awards
Couldn't stay for the awards ceremony?
Awardees unable to attend the ceremony may email to arrange mail or delivery of their award.

rochesterhalfmarathon@gmail.com





Concerns or Questions: please email rochesterhalfmarathon@gmail.com



There is a PDF download link at the bottom of this article.


Rochester Half Marathon

Rochester, MN

Aug. 25, 2012

Mid 70's & calm

Results by Mayo Running





TEAM

PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM



Open Men

1 Ryan Ping, 36 1:18:42.9 6:01 winona, Min

2 David Kallmes, 49 1:21:58.8 6:15 Rochester

3 Eric Porte, 47 1:22:07.6 6:16 Minneapolis, Min

4 Georg von Bormann, 33 1:22:20.4 6:17 Rochester, Min

5 Jacob Kocak, 27 1:22:31.1 6:18 Rochester

6 Mario Minelli, 41 1:22:59.4 6:20 Kasson, Min

7 Kirt Goetzke, 51 1:23:06.2 6:21 Plymouth

8 Jim Hannon, 51 1:23:16.3 6:21 Rochester, Min

9 Joe Moyer, 33 1:24:06.1 6:25 Rochester, Min

10 Mark Mahan, 36 1:24:24.8 6:27 Phoenix, Ari

11 Patrick Steward, 43 1:24:59.2 6:29 Rochester

12 Steve Stenzel, 31 1:25:45.3 6:33 St. Paul, Min

13 Jerry Wille, 56 1:25:57.2 6:34 Rochester

14 Zach Fogarty, 25 1:26:15.3 6:35 Rochester

15 Rick Larsen, 51 1:26:48.3 6:38 Minnetonka, Min

16 Andy Hemenway, 38 1:26:55.7 6:38 Rochester

17 John Krebsbach, 24 1:28:07.3 6:44 Stacyville, Iow

18 Aric Hareland, 36 1:30:29.3 6:54 Rochester

19 Braden Richardson, 27 1:31:24.3 6:59 Rochester, Min

20 Franz Rinkleff, 42 1:31:40.3 7:00 Rochester

21 Derek Sweet, 44 1:31:50.9 7:01 Decorah, Iow

22 Devin Oglesbe, 36 1:32:11.4 7:02 Rochester

23 Paul Supawanich, 29 1:32:14.2 7:02 San Francisco, Cal

24 Greg Couser, 43 1:32:22.5 7:03 Rochester, Min

25 Jeremy Friese, 37 1:32:41.2 7:05 Rochester

26 Dale Heinen, 56 1:32:53.3 7:05 Shoreview, Min

27 Michael Haddock, 50 1:33:05.4 7:06 Rochester, Min

28 Dan Strain, 42 1:33:14.3 7:07 Rochester, Min

29 Daniel Roelling, 32 1:33:24.2 7:08 Rochester

30 Darin Napton, 41 1:33:43.5 7:09 Rochester, Min

31 Jeffrey Janus, 29 1:33:59.3 7:10 Rochester, Min

32 Patrick Freet, 43 1:34:30.2 7:13 Minneapolis

33 Stephen Meyer, 38 1:34:54.0 7:15 Rochester, Min

34 Justin Friedrich, 16 1:34:56.2 7:15 Chatfield, Min

35 Jared Mondry, 70 1:35:08.6 7:16 Minneapolis

36 Hirohito Kita, 54 1:35:23.6 7:17 Rochester, Min

37 Steven Schneider, 29 1:35:25.6 7:17 Rochester

38 Joseph R. Furst, 20 1:36:32.0 7:22 Rochester, Min

39 Noboru Tomonari, 49 1:36:37.3 7:23 Northfield, Min

40 Reed Bjork, 19 1:36:40.0 7:23 Rochester

41 Brian Briggs, 41 1:36:54.0 7:24 Chatfield, Min

42 Andy Krause, 32 1:36:59.6 7:24 Janesville, Min

43 Bryce Ricter, 31 1:37:02.4 7:24 Rochester, Min

44 Jeremy Racheberger, 21 1:37:10.1 7:25 Minneapolis

45 michael bjornberg, 58 1:37:14.9 7:25 Minneapolis, Min

46 Gregg VanderWaerdt, 36 1:37:27.1 7:26 Rochester

47 Jeff Boland, 34 1:38:02.5 7:29 Lanesboro, Min

48 Todd Beach, 47 1:38:40.6 7:32 Minneapolis, Min

49 Paul Grace, 53 1:38:41.9 7:32 Minneapolis, Min

50 Jose Luis Perez, 30 1:38:51.0 7:33 Rochester

51 Nick Ortmeier, 34 1:38:53.4 7:33 Rochester, Min

52 Aleksandr Nartovich, 47 1:39:10.8 7:34 Rochester, Min

53 Nate Baures, 35 1:39:15.8 7:35 winona, Min

54 Dan Gaz, 29 1:39:19.2 7:35 Rochester, Min

55 Jay Widmer, 32 1:39:20.8 7:35 Rochester, Min

56 Steve Juenemann, 41 1:39:52.5 7:37 Eyota

57 Scott Helt, 44 1:40:26.5 7:40 Rochester

58 Warren Winkelman, 51 1:41:04.7 7:43 Northfield

59 Lyle Haigh, 49 1:41:17.3 7:44 Rochester, Min

60 Larry Kleppe, 57 1:41:22.0 7:44 Elgin, Min

61 Carlo Biondolillo, 56 1:41:46.6 7:46 Rochester, Min

62 Jim Graupner, 67 1:41:52.3 7:47 Lake Elmo

63 Steve DeBoer, 57 1:42:03.4 7:47 Rochester, Min

64 Paul Schaefer, 59 1:42:17.2 7:48 Rochester, Min

65 Tom O'Hara, 37 1:42:17.7 7:49 St. Charles, Min

66 Craig Lammert, 32 1:42:26.5 7:49 Rochester, Min

67 Joseph Kochan, 52 1:42:28.5 7:49 Rochester, Min

68 John Naslund, 62 1:43:06.7 7:52 Bloomington, Min

69 John Schlaefer, 24 1:43:36.3 7:55 Saint Paul, Min

70 Shaun Palmer, 53 1:43:38.4 7:55 Rochester

71 Casey Patten, 35 1:43:47.1 7:55 Chatfield, Min

72 Dean Christensen, 62 1:43:53.3 7:56 Northfield, Min

73 Keagan Clarke, 15 1:44:22.3 7:58 Chatfield

74 Bob Gustafson, 43 1:44:27.6 7:58 Hermantown, Min

75 Timothy Hoel, 54 1:44:44.6 8:00 Rosemount, Min

76 Christian Baum, 36 1:44:58.7 8:01 Rochester, Min

77 Gary Lovelace, 46 1:45:38.8 8:04 Rochester, Min

78 Bruce Goff, 46 1:45:40.5 8:04 Eagan, Min

79 Mike Denny, 51 1:45:43.4 8:04 Byron

80 Rich Mohrland, 52 1:46:16.7 8:07 Rosemount, Min

81 Randy Fett, 51 1:47:05.5 8:10 Kasson, Min

82 Christopher Taylor, 44 1:47:21.0 8:12 Rochester

83 Tony Fix, 39 1:47:21.7 8:12 Rochester

84 Kevin Kallas, 24 1:47:28.4 8:12 Rochester

85 Mitch Vars, 43 1:47:39.1 8:13 Minneapolis, Min

86 Steve Berres, 49 1:48:20.0 8:16 Rochester

87 Frank Suera, 27 1:48:41.3 8:18 Byron, Min

88 Omar Palacios, 29 1:48:45.1 8:18 Burnsville, Min

89 Chris Chamberland, 23 1:48:45.8 8:18 Elgin

90 Kevin Croninger, 28 1:48:50.9 8:19 Sparta, Wi

91 Steve Bahnemann, 57 1:48:57.3 8:19 Rochester, Min

92 Dave Eide, 54 1:49:15.7 8:20 Kasson, Min

93 Chris Anderson, 34 1:49:42.4 8:22 Rochester, Min

94 Kevin Martin, 37 1:49:52.4 8:23 Rochester

95 Arland Braaten-Lee, 63 1:50:09.7 8:25 Northfield, Min

96 Timothy Rozman, 34 1:51:21.5 8:30 Rochester, Min

97 Edward Younk, 45 1:51:21.5 8:30 Rochester, Min

98 Mike Nixon, 39 1:51:22.9 8:30 Maple Plain, Min

99 Joner Markus, 64 1:51:30.1 8:31 Gumefens, Oth

100 Scott Boyer, 49 1:52:00.1 8:33 Rochester, Min

101 Ryan Diepenbrock, 31 1:52:55.4 8:37 Rushford, Min

102 Jon Zimmerman, 37 1:53:14.3 8:39 Rochester

103 Norm Purrington, 69 1:53:16.6 8:39 Lake Elmo, Min

104 Matt Block, 37 1:53:45.6 8:41 Rochester, Min

105 Roger Heil, 62 1:53:52.8 8:42 Rochester

106 Craig Backhaus, 43 1:54:14.0 8:43 Mear Lake, Iow

107 Manuel Tort, 38 1:54:15.9 8:43 Sioux Falls, Sou

108 thomas cordes, 48 1:54:48.1 8:46 winona, Min

109 Tyrel Clark, 30 1:54:54.0 8:46 Eyota

110 John Volz, 60 1:55:02.4 8:47 Rochester, Min

111 William Freeman, 57 1:55:13.2 8:48 Rochester, Min

112 Alexander Lekah, 43 1:55:16.4 8:48 Apple Valley

113 Daniel Reed, 51 1:55:17.7 8:48 Edina, Min

114 Todd Schuldt, 23 1:55:49.6 8:51 Eden Prairie, Min

115 Matt Schrader, 36 1:55:55.1 8:51 Byron

116 Mark Carlstrom, 39 1:56:06.4 8:52 Rochester, Min

117 Joe Grande, 55 1:56:08.9 8:52 Rochester

118 Ed Rousseau, 72 1:56:21.9 8:53 Minneapolis, Min

119 Jacek Mysiori, 32 1:56:24.1 8:53 Rochester

120 Kevin Schooler, 41 1:56:42.8 8:55 Plymouth, Min

121 Darren Carney, 35 1:57:09.5 8:57 Rochester

122 Jonathan Bernhardt, 31 1:57:10.5 8:57 Stewartville, Min

123 Andrew Collins, 37 1:58:08.3 9:01 Austin

124 Lyle Mullican, 32 1:58:28.4 9:03 Rochester, Min

125 Yogish Kudva, 47 1:58:56.7 9:05 Rochester

126 Cory Jensen, 35 1:59:07.7 9:06 Owatonna

127 Daniel Clark, 60 1:59:17.0 9:06 La Crosse

128 Steve Strange, 65 2:00:13.7 9:11 Rochester, Min

129 Bill Mettler, 45 2:00:16.4 9:11 Spring Valley

130 harvey johnson, 71 2:00:27.4 9:12 north branch, Min

131 Len Oelkers, 53 2:00:43.0 9:13 Hayfield, Min

132 Corey Demmer, 34 2:00:45.7 9:13 Rochester, Min

133 Dick Westerlund, 75 2:00:49.4 9:13 Rochester, Min

134 Michael King, 41 2:00:52.8 9:14 Superior, Wi

135 Joseph Furst, 53 2:02:10.7 9:20 Unattached

136 Kurt Philion, 29 2:02:34.4 9:21 Mahnomen, Min

137 David Jorstad, 57 2:02:54.6 9:23 Hayfield, Min

138 Chris Stout, 36 2:03:35.9 9:26 Rochester

139 Xavier Frigola-Baro, 32 2:03:37.2 9:26 Rochester, Min

140 Shawn Miller, 41 2:04:12.5 9:29 Rochester, Min

141 Joe Gilbert, 56 2:04:17.9 9:29 Mankato, Min

142 alan rodgers, 33 2:04:37.3 9:31 Rochester, Min

143 Andy Petzold, 29 2:04:58.6 9:32 Rochester

144 Steve Dawson, 47 2:05:12.7 9:33 Rochester, Min

145 Mark Korinek, 50 2:05:26.4 9:35 Rochester, Min

146 Alan Wagstaff, 33 2:06:08.0 9:38 Rochester, Min

147 Shane Baker, 38 2:06:10.0 9:38 Rochester, Min

148 Ron Fuhs, 53 2:06:14.5 9:38 Rochester, Min

149 Richard Ward, 45 2:06:45.7 9:41 Rochester, Min

150 Van Sy, 38 2:07:30.2 9:44 Rochester, Min

151 isaiah lewis, 26 2:07:37.8 9:45 Rochester, Min

152 Matthew Husgen, 44 2:07:49.8 9:45 Rochester, Min

153 Todd Peters, 45 2:07:59.1 9:46 West Fargo, Nor

154 Kevin Watkins, 53 2:08:42.6 9:50 Rochester, Min

155 Danny Follmuth, 39 2:08:49.8 9:50 Carver, Min

156 Patrick Ryan, 64 2:08:55.3 9:50 Burnsville, Min

157 Richard Riemer, 46 2:09:28.3 9:53 Chaska, Min

158 Douglas Husmann, 58 2:09:34.7 9:53 Rochester, Min

159 Jerry Reger, 64 2:09:49.2 9:55 New Ulm

160 Paul Gossett, 35 2:10:32.2 9:58 Rochester, Min

161 Christopher George, 36 2:11:27.1 10:02 Geneva, Min

162 David Braaten, 59 2:12:09.1 10:05 Marshall, Min

163 Reggie Oeltjen, 60 2:12:41.6 10:08 Stewartville

164 Ronald Sundsmo, 54 2:13:21.4 10:11 Rochester, Min

165 Adam Timmerman, 28 2:14:12.8 10:15 Rochester, Min

166 Larry Pederson, 69 2:14:59.4 10:18 Rochester, Min

167 Paul Christian, 62 2:15:20.2 10:20 Rochester, Min

168 Mark Ekuall, 48 2:17:05.7 10:28 Rochester

169 Brian Burgess, 34 2:17:11.2 10:28 Rochester

170 Ed Creagan, 68 2:17:18.8 10:29 Rochester, Min

171 James Wolf, 67 2:19:33.1 10:39 Faibault, Min

172 Aaron Lassola, 27 2:20:04.7 10:42 Rochester

173 Dan Huebsch, 21 2:20:20.8 10:43 Pine Island, Min

174 Kevin Drzakowski, 32 2:21:19.0 10:47 Wabasha, Min

175 Jim Daly, 40 2:21:58.7 10:50 Rochester

176 Billy Breckle, 45 2:21:59.6 10:50 St Louis Park, Min

177 Molly Leis, 38 2:22:14.1 10:51 Rochester, Min

178 Jon Burckhardt, 33 2:22:17.4 10:52 Rochester, Min

179 Adam Kieffer, 29 2:22:26.3 10:52 Rochester

180 Rick Christenson, 62 2:25:07.7 11:05 Rochester, Min

181 James Chase, 52 2:25:48.7 11:08 Minnetonka, Min

182 Michael Matti, 42 2:25:56.0 11:08 Hayfield, Min

183 Fred Woolman, 71 2:26:20.4 11:10 Rochester, Min

184 Gregg Houdek, 40 2:29:30.2 11:25 Pine Island, Min

185 Kenneth Palmer, 56 2:30:45.1 11:30 Rochester, Min

186 Randy Mosser, 48 2:31:33.6 11:34 Rochester

187 Gary Pawlenty, 60 2:33:25.5 11:43 Eagan, Min

188 Douglas Erbeck, 76 2:36:11.8 11:55 Crystal, Min

189 Eric Phan, 47 2:37:58.9 12:04 Rochester, Min

190 Pat Brown, 75 2:38:59.4 12:08 Lewiston, Min

191 Glenn Oldenburg, 63 2:40:50.1 12:17 Clitherall, Min

192 Clinton Firstbrook III, 65

2:42:40.5 12:25 Saint James, Min

193 Grant Hamilton, 43 2:47:41.9 12:48 Rochester



Open Women

1 Ruth Brennan-Morrey, 36 1:19:53.0 6:06 Rochester

2 McKenzie Holt, 16 1:27:12.9 6:39 St. Cloud

3 Megan Ping, 35 1:27:36.4 6:41 winona, Min

4 Laura Sandness, 46 1:33:38.7 7:09 La Crescent, Min

5 Lisa Rozman, 34 1:34:34.8 7:13 Rochester, Min

6 Toni Kolling, 30 1:35:08.6 7:16 Spring Valley

7 Summer Groth, 22 1:38:01.7 7:29 Goodhue, Min

8 Ann Moyer, 32 1:38:57.7 7:33 Rochester, Min

9 Therese Shumaker, 43 1:39:22.3 7:35 Rochester

10 Andriette Wickstrom, 57 1:39:45.9 7:37 Storm Lake, Iow

11 Lisa Burger, 41 1:40:30.9 7:40 St. Louis Park, Min

12 Sarah Schettle, 27 1:41:53.8 7:47 Rochester, Min

13 Dawn Boynton, 37 1:42:50.5 7:51 Rochester, Min

14 Brenda Brewster, 40 1:43:12.0 7:53 Burnsville, Min

15 Brianne Hoffert, 31 1:43:25.1 7:54 Rochester, Min

16 Candace Granberg, 34 1:45:14.9 8:02 Rochester, Min

17 Branda Anderson, 31 1:45:38.6 8:04 Rochester, Min

18 Jackie Streiff, 24 1:45:45.1 8:04 Rochester, Min

19 LaRee Etter, 44 1:45:47.3 8:05 Rochester, Min

20 Paola Sandroni, 51 1:46:32.9 8:08 Rochester

21 Ann Wasson, 51 1:47:58.3 8:15 Falcon Heights, Min

22 Kary Kay Goff, 47 1:48:38.7 8:18 Eagan, Min

23 Karen Gomez, 15 1:48:42.3 8:18 Chatfield

24 Lisa Hines, 49 1:48:43.7 8:18 Waite Park, Min

25 Cyndi Wisted, 27 1:50:10.1 8:25 Rochester

26 Kristen Gunderson, 39 1:50:37.6 8:27 Saint Paul, Min

27 Lisa Backhaus, 40 1:51:37.5 8:31 Clear Lake, Iow

28 Kirsten Abramczyk, 27 1:52:01.0 8:33 Rochester, Min

29 Stacey Gallaugher, 45 1:52:53.3 8:37 Rochester, Min

30 Lindsay Duda, 32 1:53:14.8 8:39 Rochester

31 Monica Freeman, 41 1:53:24.8 8:39 Rochester, Min

32 Monica Morey, 31 1:54:29.4 8:44 Rochester

33 Sabrena Resman, 54 1:54:51.6 8:46 Rochester, Min

34 Alyssa Mackey, 23 1:55:06.6 8:47 Rochester, Min

35 Heather Husgen, 14 1:55:45.7 8:50 Rochester, Min

36 Nissa Larson, 34 1:56:11.5 8:52 Robbinsdale, Min

37 Lori Homan, 38 1:56:17.0 8:53 Pine Island

38 Rachael Potter, 38 1:56:21.0 8:53 Rochester, Min

39 Casandra Rosenberg, 30 1:56:24.3 8:53 Rochester

40 Carey Schillig, 34 1:56:55.4 8:56 North Liberty, Iow

41 Katrina Kotzer, 29 1:57:22.6 8:58 Rochester, Min

42 Barbara Allen, 38 1:58:06.2 9:01 Oronoco

43 Kelli Butrum, 35 1:58:44.0 9:04 Rochester, Min

44 Laurie Mueller, 31 1:59:04.5 9:05 Golden Valley, Min

45 Lindsay Jensen, 26 1:59:28.4 9:07 Rochester, Min

46 Sarah Berg, 30 1:59:28.6 9:07 Rochester, Min

47 Diane Petersen, 48 1:59:44.6 9:08 Hokah, Min

48 Katie Schneider, 30 2:00:14.3 9:11 Rochester, Min

49 Kelli Passalacqua, 42 2:01:06.5 9:15 Elgin, Min

50 Dawn Schroeder, 64 2:01:22.9 9:16 Rochester, Min

51 Christy Dokken, 41 2:02:51.6 9:23 Rochester, Min

52 Jo Marie Janco, 30 2:02:52.0 9:23 Brookline, Mas

53 Mariam Al Hilli, 28 2:02:52.2 9:23 Rochester, Min

54 Yvonne Humbayr, 61 2:03:12.2 9:24 Rochester

55 Becky Tri, 36 2:04:11.2 9:29 rochestwr, Min

56 Tanya Despins, 31 2:04:21.3 9:30 Rochester, Min

57 Marisa Vaughn, 33 2:04:31.5 9:30 Rochester

58 Amanda Felton, 33 2:05:02.2 9:33 Springville, Iow

59 Anna Sandquist, 26 2:05:09.7 9:33 Rochester

60 Shelley Thompson, 41 2:06:04.8 9:37 Austin

61 Cathy Fuhs, 53 2:06:14.3 9:38 Rochester, Min

62 Sonja Kranz, 50 2:06:23.2 9:39 Rochester, Min

63 crescent novak, 33 2:06:51.8 9:41 Rochester, Min

64 Kathleen Shea, 64 2:06:55.8 9:41 Northfield, Min

65 Kathleen McNaughton, 46 2:07:13.3 9:43 Rochester, Min

66 Julie Altrichter, 49 2:07:39.5 9:45 Pine Island, Min

67 Dawn Peters, 43 2:07:54.3 9:46 West Fargo, Nor

68 Kelly Klein, 34 2:07:58.4 9:46 Rochester

69 Angie Loomis, 30 2:08:01.0 9:46 West Concord, Min

70 Lynn Saddoris, 46 2:08:06.2 9:47 Minneapolis, Min

71 Mary Welder, 44 2:08:53.0 9:50 Rochester, Min

72 Sarah Ward, 46 2:09:24.4 9:53 Rochester, Min

73 Brooke Sprung, 24 2:09:28.8 9:53 Osage, Iow

74 Mandy Chicos, 34 2:10:13.8 9:56 West Concord, Min

75 Dana Swenson-Dravis, 41 2:10:51.2 9:59 Rochester, Min

76 Alicia Harrison, 44 2:10:56.5 10:00 Dexter

77 amanda reinartz, 37 2:11:01.9 10:00 Rochester, Min

78 Nina Schneider, 32 2:12:19.5 10:06 Elgin, Min

79 Pam Phillips, 58 2:12:20.2 10:06 Spring Valley, Min

80 Kristin Saari, 50 2:12:28.8 10:07 Rochester

81 Sarah Torchia, 20 2:12:50.4 10:08 Rochester

82 Gina Sundsmo, 50 2:13:21.3 10:11 Rochester, Min

83 Carla Anderson, 42 2:14:32.2 10:16 Rochester, Min

84 Ann Husgen, 44 2:14:50.8 10:18 Rochester, Min

85 Judy Herold, 58 2:15:23.9 10:20 Rochester

86 Rachel Trogdon, 34 2:17:27.5 10:30 Owatonna, Min

87 Crystal Sauer, 30 2:17:31.0 10:30 Rochester, Min

88 Tish Torchia, 50 2:18:08.3 10:33 Rochester

89 Lindsay Barnes, 36 2:18:30.4 10:34 Preston, Min

90 Heidi Corley, 34 2:20:04.2 10:42 Rochester, Min

91 Sara Mickelson, 29 2:20:05.0 10:42 Rochester

92 Katie Kohner, 21 2:20:20.7 10:43 Pine Island, Min

93 Julia Marquez, 49 2:20:43.9 10:45 Rochester, Min

94 Julia Hubbard, 26 2:20:52.3 10:45 Rochester, Min

95 Tracie Daly, 38 2:21:58.8 10:50 Rochester

96 Lindsay Gentling, 61 2:22:12.8 10:51 Rochester

97 Carly Bjork, 18 2:24:41.1 11:03 Rochester

98 Michelle Hicks, 28 2:24:56.9 11:04 Rochester, Min

99 Meridith Drzakowski, 35 2:25:12.8 11:05 Menomonie, Wis

100 Karen Pink, 23 2:25:15.3 11:05 St. Ansger

101 Pamela Long, 25 2:25:17.4 11:05 Rochester, Min

102 Beth Arendt, 45 2:25:33.6 11:07 Mazeppa, Min

103 Leah Matti, 42 2:25:56.2 11:08 Hayfield, Min

104 Lanette Payne, 50 2:26:31.3 11:11 Faribault, Min

105 Angela Kellner, 41 2:28:37.8 11:21 Rochester, Min

106 Rosa Bianchi, 66 2:28:48.5 11:22 Rochester, Min

107 Amy Avery, 39 2:31:33.6 11:34 Mazeppa, Min

108 Erika Austad, 24 2:33:49.3 11:45 Rushford

109 Tanya Meek, 31 2:34:28.9 11:48 Rochester, Min

110 Tammy Drees, 43 2:35:56.2 11:54 Stewartville

111 Cathy Stone, 44 2:35:56.6 11:54 Stewartville

112 Judith Cronen, 72 2:38:06.8 12:04 Lakeville

113 Jeanne Ritterson, 56 2:42:40.0 12:25 Minneapolis, Min

114 Mary Larson, 51 2:47:59.5 12:49 Rochester, Min

115 Aleisha Crouch, 22 2:55:35.1 13:24 St. Charles, Min

116 Robin Donahue, 49 2:59:03.0 13:40 Faribault, Min

117 Heather Teigen, 35 2:59:04.8 13:40 Warsaw, Min

118 Laurel White, 32 3:00:20.6 13:46 Rochester, Min

119 Rebecca Williams, 42 3:08:20.7 14:23 Rochester, Min





Open Men

1 Ryan Ping, 36 1:18:42.9 6:01 winona, Min



Open Women

1 Ruth Brennan-Morrey, 36 1:19:53.0 6:06 Rochester





Masters Men

2 David Kallmes, 49 1:21:58.8 6:15 Rochester



Masters Women

4 Laura Sandness, 46 1:33:38.7 7:09 La Crescent, Min







TEAM

PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM



Men Under 20

34 Justin Friedrich, 16 1:34:56.2 7:15 Chatfield, Min

40 Reed Bjork, 19 1:36:40.0 7:23 Rochester

73 Keagan Clarke, 15 1:44:22.3 7:58 Chatfield



Men 20 - 24

17 John Krebsbach, 24 1:28:07.3 6:44 Stacyville, Iow

38 Joseph R. Furst, 20 1:36:32.0 7:22 Rochester, Min

44 Jeremy Racheberger, 21 1:37:10.1 7:25 Minneapolis

69 John Schlaefer, 24 1:43:36.3 7:55 Saint Paul, Min

84 Kevin Kallas, 24 1:47:28.4 8:12 Rochester

89 Chris Chamberland, 23 1:48:45.8 8:18 Elgin

114 Todd Schuldt, 23 1:55:49.6 8:51 Eden Prairie, Min

173 Dan Huebsch, 21 2:20:20.8 10:43 Pine Island, Min



Men 25 - 29

5 Jacob Kocak, 27 1:22:31.1 6:18 Rochester

14 Zach Fogarty, 25 1:26:15.3 6:35 Rochester

19 Braden Richardson, 27 1:31:24.3 6:59 Rochester, Min

23 Paul Supawanich, 29 1:32:14.2 7:02 San Francisco, Cal

31 Jeffrey Janus, 29 1:33:59.3 7:10 Rochester, Min

37 Steven Schneider, 29 1:35:25.6 7:17 Rochester

54 Dan Gaz, 29 1:39:19.2 7:35 Rochester, Min

87 Frank Suera, 27 1:48:41.3 8:18 Byron, Min

88 Omar Palacios, 29 1:48:45.1 8:18 Burnsville, Min

90 Kevin Croninger, 28 1:48:50.9 8:19 Sparta, Wi

136 Kurt Philion, 29 2:02:34.4 9:21 Mahnomen, Min

143 Andy Petzold, 29 2:04:58.6 9:32 Rochester

151 isaiah lewis, 26 2:07:37.8 9:45 Rochester, Min

165 Adam Timmerman, 28 2:14:12.8 10:15 Rochester, Min

172 Aaron Lassola, 27 2:20:04.7 10:42 Rochester

179 Adam Kieffer, 29 2:22:26.3 10:52 Rochester



Men 30 - 34

4 Georg von Bormann, 33 1:22:20.4 6:17 Rochester, Min

9 Joe Moyer, 33 1:24:06.1 6:25 Rochester, Min

12 Steve Stenzel, 31 1:25:45.3 6:33 St. Paul, Min

29 Daniel Roelling, 32 1:33:24.2 7:08 Rochester

42 Andy Krause, 32 1:36:59.6 7:24 Janesville, Min

43 Bryce Ricter, 31 1:37:02.4 7:24 Rochester, Min

47 Jeff Boland, 34 1:38:02.5 7:29 Lanesboro, Min

50 Jose Luis Perez, 30 1:38:51.0 7:33 Rochester

51 Nick Ortmeier, 34 1:38:53.4 7:33 Rochester, Min

55 Jay Widmer, 32 1:39:20.8 7:35 Rochester, Min

66 Craig Lammert, 32 1:42:26.5 7:49 Rochester, Min

93 Chris Anderson, 34 1:49:42.4 8:22 Rochester, Min

96 Timothy Rozman, 34 1:51:21.5 8:30 Rochester, Min

101 Ryan Diepenbrock, 31 1:52:55.4 8:37 Rushford, Min

109 Tyrel Clark, 30 1:54:54.0 8:46 Eyota

119 Jacek Mysiori, 32 1:56:24.1 8:53 Rochester

122 Jonathan Bernhardt, 31 1:57:10.5 8:57 Stewartville, Min

124 Lyle Mullican, 32 1:58:28.4 9:03 Rochester, Min

132 Corey Demmer, 34 2:00:45.7 9:13 Rochester, Min

139 Xavier Frigola-Baro, 32 2:03:37.2 9:26 Rochester, Min

142 alan rodgers, 33 2:04:37.3 9:31 Rochester, Min

146 Alan Wagstaff, 33 2:06:08.0 9:38 Rochester, Min

169 Brian Burgess, 34 2:17:11.2 10:28 Rochester

174 Kevin Drzakowski, 32 2:21:19.0 10:47 Wabasha, Min

178 Jon Burckhardt, 33 2:22:17.4 10:52 Rochester, Min



Men 35 - 39

1 **Ryan Ping, 36 1:18:42.9 6:01 winona, Min

10 Mark Mahan, 36 1:24:24.8 6:27 Phoenix, Ari

16 Andy Hemenway, 38 1:26:55.7 6:38 Rochester

18 Aric Hareland, 36 1:30:29.3 6:54 Rochester

22 Devin Oglesbe, 36 1:32:11.4 7:02 Rochester

25 Jeremy Friese, 37 1:32:41.2 7:05 Rochester

33 Stephen Meyer, 38 1:34:54.0 7:15 Rochester, Min

46 Gregg VanderWaerdt, 36 1:37:27.1 7:26 Rochester

53 Nate Baures, 35 1:39:15.8 7:35 winona, Min

65 Tom O'Hara, 37 1:42:17.7 7:49 St. Charles, Min

71 Casey Patten, 35 1:43:47.1 7:55 Chatfield, Min

76 Christian Baum, 36 1:44:58.7 8:01 Rochester, Min

83 Tony Fix, 39 1:47:21.7 8:12 Rochester

94 Kevin Martin, 37 1:49:52.4 8:23 Rochester

98 Mike Nixon, 39 1:51:22.9 8:30 Maple Plain, Min

102 Jon Zimmerman, 37 1:53:14.3 8:39 Rochester

104 Matt Block, 37 1:53:45.6 8:41 Rochester, Min

107 Manuel Tort, 38 1:54:15.9 8:43 Sioux Falls, Sou

115 Matt Schrader, 36 1:55:55.1 8:51 Byron

116 Mark Carlstrom, 39 1:56:06.4 8:52 Rochester, Min

121 Darren Carney, 35 1:57:09.5 8:57 Rochester

123 Andrew Collins, 37 1:58:08.3 9:01 Austin

126 Cory Jensen, 35 1:59:07.7 9:06 Owatonna

138 Chris Stout, 36 2:03:35.9 9:26 Rochester

147 Shane Baker, 38 2:06:10.0 9:38 Rochester, Min

150 Van Sy, 38 2:07:30.2 9:44 Rochester, Min

155 Danny Follmuth, 39 2:08:49.8 9:50 Carver, Min

160 Paul Gossett, 35 2:10:32.2 9:58 Rochester, Min

161 Christopher George, 36 2:11:27.1 10:02 Geneva, Min

177 Molly Leis, 38 2:22:14.1 10:51 Rochester, Min



Men 40 - 44

6 Mario Minelli, 41 1:22:59.4 6:20 Kasson, Min

11 Patrick Steward, 43 1:24:59.2 6:29 Rochester

20 Franz Rinkleff, 42 1:31:40.3 7:00 Rochester

21 Derek Sweet, 44 1:31:50.9 7:01 Decorah, Iow

24 Greg Couser, 43 1:32:22.5 7:03 Rochester, Min

28 Dan Strain, 42 1:33:14.3 7:07 Rochester, Min

30 Darin Napton, 41 1:33:43.5 7:09 Rochester, Min

32 Patrick Freet, 43 1:34:30.2 7:13 Minneapolis

41 Brian Briggs, 41 1:36:54.0 7:24 Chatfield, Min

56 Steve Juenemann, 41 1:39:52.5 7:37 Eyota

57 Scott Helt, 44 1:40:26.5 7:40 Rochester

74 Bob Gustafson, 43 1:44:27.6 7:58 Hermantown, Min

82 Christopher Taylor, 44 1:47:21.0 8:12 Rochester

85 Mitch Vars, 43 1:47:39.1 8:13 Minneapolis, Min

106 Craig Backhaus, 43 1:54:14.0 8:43 Mear Lake, Iow

112 Alexander Lekah, 43 1:55:16.4 8:48 Apple Valley

120 Kevin Schooler, 41 1:56:42.8 8:55 Plymouth, Min

134 Michael King, 41 2:00:52.8 9:14 Superior, Wi

140 Shawn Miller, 41 2:04:12.5 9:29 Rochester, Min

152 Matthew Husgen, 44 2:07:49.8 9:45 Rochester, Min

175 Jim Daly, 40 2:21:58.7 10:50 Rochester

182 Michael Matti, 42 2:25:56.0 11:08 Hayfield, Min

184 Gregg Houdek, 40 2:29:30.2 11:25 Pine Island, Min

193 Grant Hamilton, 43 2:47:41.9 12:48 Rochester



Men 45 - 49

2 **David Kallmes, 49 1:21:58.8 6:15 Rochester

3 Eric Porte, 47 1:22:07.6 6:16 Minneapolis, Min

39 Noboru Tomonari, 49 1:36:37.3 7:23 Northfield, Min

48 Todd Beach, 47 1:38:40.6 7:32 Minneapolis, Min

52 Aleksandr Nartovich, 47 1:39:10.8 7:34 Rochester, Min

59 Lyle Haigh, 49 1:41:17.3 7:44 Rochester, Min

77 Gary Lovelace, 46 1:45:38.8 8:04 Rochester, Min

78 Bruce Goff, 46 1:45:40.5 8:04 Eagan, Min

86 Steve Berres, 49 1:48:20.0 8:16 Rochester

97 Edward Younk, 45 1:51:21.5 8:30 Rochester, Min

100 Scott Boyer, 49 1:52:00.1 8:33 Rochester, Min

108 thomas cordes, 48 1:54:48.1 8:46 winona, Min

125 Yogish Kudva, 47 1:58:56.7 9:05 Rochester

129 Bill Mettler, 45 2:00:16.4 9:11 Spring Valley

144 Steve Dawson, 47 2:05:12.7 9:33 Rochester, Min

149 Richard Ward, 45 2:06:45.7 9:41 Rochester, Min

153 Todd Peters, 45 2:07:59.1 9:46 West Fargo, Nor

157 Richard Riemer, 46 2:09:28.3 9:53 Chaska, Min

168 Mark Ekuall, 48 2:17:05.7 10:28 Rochester

176 Billy Breckle, 45 2:21:59.6 10:50 St Louis Park, Min

186 Randy Mosser, 48 2:31:33.6 11:34 Rochester

189 Eric Phan, 47 2:37:58.9 12:04 Rochester, Min



Men 50 - 54

7 Kirt Goetzke, 51 1:23:06.2 6:21 Plymouth

8 Jim Hannon, 51 1:23:16.3 6:21 Rochester, Min

15 Rick Larsen, 51 1:26:48.3 6:38 Minnetonka, Min

27 Michael Haddock, 50 1:33:05.4 7:06 Rochester, Min

36 Hirohito Kita, 54 1:35:23.6 7:17 Rochester, Min

49 Paul Grace, 53 1:38:41.9 7:32 Minneapolis, Min

58 Warren Winkelman, 51 1:41:04.7 7:43 Northfield

67 Joseph Kochan, 52 1:42:28.5 7:49 Rochester, Min

70 Shaun Palmer, 53 1:43:38.4 7:55 Rochester

75 Timothy Hoel, 54 1:44:44.6 8:00 Rosemount, Min

79 Mike Denny, 51 1:45:43.4 8:04 Byron

80 Rich Mohrland, 52 1:46:16.7 8:07 Rosemount, Min

81 Randy Fett, 51 1:47:05.5 8:10 Kasson, Min

92 Dave Eide, 54 1:49:15.7 8:20 Kasson, Min

113 Daniel Reed, 51 1:55:17.7 8:48 Edina, Min

131 Len Oelkers, 53 2:00:43.0 9:13 Hayfield, Min

135 Joseph Furst, 53 2:02:10.7 9:20 Unattached

145 Mark Korinek, 50 2:05:26.4 9:35 Rochester, Min

148 Ron Fuhs, 53 2:06:14.5 9:38 Rochester, Min

154 Kevin Watkins, 53 2:08:42.6 9:50 Rochester, Min

164 Ronald Sundsmo, 54 2:13:21.4 10:11 Rochester, Min

181 James Chase, 52 2:25:48.7 11:08 Minnetonka, Min



Men 55 - 59

13 Jerry Wille, 56 1:25:57.2 6:34 Rochester

26 Dale Heinen, 56 1:32:53.3 7:05 Shoreview, Min

45 michael bjornberg, 58 1:37:14.9 7:25 Minneapolis, Min

60 Larry Kleppe, 57 1:41:22.0 7:44 Elgin, Min

61 Carlo Biondolillo, 56 1:41:46.6 7:46 Rochester, Min

63 Steve DeBoer, 57 1:42:03.4 7:47 Rochester, Min

64 Paul Schaefer, 59 1:42:17.2 7:48 Rochester, Min

91 Steve Bahnemann, 57 1:48:57.3 8:19 Rochester, Min

111 William Freeman, 57 1:55:13.2 8:48 Rochester, Min

117 Joe Grande, 55 1:56:08.9 8:52 Rochester

137 David Jorstad, 57 2:02:54.6 9:23 Hayfield, Min

141 Joe Gilbert, 56 2:04:17.9 9:29 Mankato, Min

158 Douglas Husmann, 58 2:09:34.7 9:53 Rochester, Min

162 David Braaten, 59 2:12:09.1 10:05 Marshall, Min

185 Kenneth Palmer, 56 2:30:45.1 11:30 Rochester, Min



Men 60 - 64

68 John Naslund, 62 1:43:06.7 7:52 Bloomington, Min

72 Dean Christensen, 62 1:43:53.3 7:56 Northfield, Min

95 Arland Braaten-Lee, 63 1:50:09.7 8:25 Northfield, Min

99 Joner Markus, 64 1:51:30.1 8:31 Gumefens, Oth

105 Roger Heil, 62 1:53:52.8 8:42 Rochester

110 John Volz, 60 1:55:02.4 8:47 Rochester, Min

127 Daniel Clark, 60 1:59:17.0 9:06 La Crosse

156 Patrick Ryan, 64 2:08:55.3 9:50 Burnsville, Min

159 Jerry Reger, 64 2:09:49.2 9:55 New Ulm

163 Reggie Oeltjen, 60 2:12:41.6 10:08 Stewartville

167 Paul Christian, 62 2:15:20.2 10:20 Rochester, Min

180 Rick Christenson, 62 2:25:07.7 11:05 Rochester, Min

187 Gary Pawlenty, 60 2:33:25.5 11:43 Eagan, Min

191 Glenn Oldenburg, 63 2:40:50.1 12:17 Clitherall, Min



Men 65 - 69

62 Jim Graupner, 67 1:41:52.3 7:47 Lake Elmo

103 Norm Purrington, 69 1:53:16.6 8:39 Lake Elmo, Min

128 Steve Strange, 65 2:00:13.7 9:11 Rochester, Min

166 Larry Pederson, 69 2:14:59.4 10:18 Rochester, Min

170 Ed Creagan, 68 2:17:18.8 10:29 Rochester, Min

171 James Wolf, 67 2:19:33.1 10:39 Faibault, Min

192 Clinton Firstbrook III, 65

2:42:40.5 12:25 Saint James, Min



Men 70 & Up

35 Jared Mondry, 70 1:35:08.6 7:16 Minneapolis

118 Ed Rousseau, 72 1:56:21.9 8:53 Minneapolis, Min

130 harvey johnson, 71 2:00:27.4 9:12 north branch, Min

133 Dick Westerlund, 75 2:00:49.4 9:13 Rochester, Min

183 Fred Woolman, 71 2:26:20.4 11:10 Rochester, Min

188 Douglas Erbeck, 76 2:36:11.8 11:55 Crystal, Min

190 Pat Brown, 75 2:38:59.4 12:08 Lewiston, Min





TEAM

PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM



Women Under 20

2 McKenzie Holt, 16 1:27:12.9 6:39 St. Cloud

23 Karen Gomez, 15 1:48:42.3 8:18 Chatfield

35 Heather Husgen, 14 1:55:45.7 8:50 Rochester, Min

97 Carly Bjork, 18 2:24:41.1 11:03 Rochester



Women 20 - 24

7 Summer Groth, 22 1:38:01.7 7:29 Goodhue, Min

18 Jackie Streiff, 24 1:45:45.1 8:04 Rochester, Min

34 Alyssa Mackey, 23 1:55:06.6 8:47 Rochester, Min

73 Brooke Sprung, 24 2:09:28.8 9:53 Osage, Iow

81 Sarah Torchia, 20 2:12:50.4 10:08 Rochester

92 Katie Kohner, 21 2:20:20.7 10:43 Pine Island, Min

100 Karen Pink, 23 2:25:15.3 11:05 St. Ansger

108 Erika Austad, 24 2:33:49.3 11:45 Rushford

115 Aleisha Crouch, 22 2:55:35.1 13:24 St. Charles, Min



Women 25 - 29

12 Sarah Schettle, 27 1:41:53.8 7:47 Rochester, Min

25 Cyndi Wisted, 27 1:50:10.1 8:25 Rochester

28 Kirsten Abramczyk, 27 1:52:01.0 8:33 Rochester, Min

41 Katrina Kotzer, 29 1:57:22.6 8:58 Rochester, Min

45 Lindsay Jensen, 26 1:59:28.4 9:07 Rochester, Min

53 Mariam Al Hilli, 28 2:02:52.2 9:23 Rochester, Min

59 Anna Sandquist, 26 2:05:09.7 9:33 Rochester

91 Sara Mickelson, 29 2:20:05.0 10:42 Rochester

94 Julia Hubbard, 26 2:20:52.3 10:45 Rochester, Min

98 Michelle Hicks, 28 2:24:56.9 11:04 Rochester, Min

101 Pamela Long, 25 2:25:17.4 11:05 Rochester, Min



Women 30 - 34

5 Lisa Rozman, 34 1:34:34.8 7:13 Rochester, Min

6 Toni Kolling, 30 1:35:08.6 7:16 Spring Valley

8 Ann Moyer, 32 1:38:57.7 7:33 Rochester, Min

15 Brianne Hoffert, 31 1:43:25.1 7:54 Rochester, Min

16 Candace Granberg, 34 1:45:14.9 8:02 Rochester, Min

17 Branda Anderson, 31 1:45:38.6 8:04 Rochester, Min

30 Lindsay Duda, 32 1:53:14.8 8:39 Rochester

32 Monica Morey, 31 1:54:29.4 8:44 Rochester

36 Nissa Larson, 34 1:56:11.5 8:52 Robbinsdale, Min

39 Casandra Rosenberg, 30 1:56:24.3 8:53 Rochester

40 Carey Schillig, 34 1:56:55.4 8:56 North Liberty, Iow

44 Laurie Mueller, 31 1:59:04.5 9:05 Golden Valley, Min

46 Sarah Berg, 30 1:59:28.6 9:07 Rochester, Min

48 Katie Schneider, 30 2:00:14.3 9:11 Rochester, Min

52 Jo Marie Janco, 30 2:02:52.0 9:23 Brookline, Mas

56 Tanya Despins, 31 2:04:21.3 9:30 Rochester, Min

57 Marisa Vaughn, 33 2:04:31.5 9:30 Rochester

58 Amanda Felton, 33 2:05:02.2 9:33 Springville, Iow

63 crescent novak, 33 2:06:51.8 9:41 Rochester, Min

68 Kelly Klein, 34 2:07:58.4 9:46 Rochester

69 Angie Loomis, 30 2:08:01.0 9:46 West Concord, Min

74 Mandy Chicos, 34 2:10:13.8 9:56 West Concord, Min

78 Nina Schneider, 32 2:12:19.5 10:06 Elgin, Min

86 Rachel Trogdon, 34 2:17:27.5 10:30 Owatonna, Min

87 Crystal Sauer, 30 2:17:31.0 10:30 Rochester, Min

90 Heidi Corley, 34 2:20:04.2 10:42 Rochester, Min

109 Tanya Meek, 31 2:34:28.9 11:48 Rochester, Min

118 Laurel White, 32 3:00:20.6 13:46 Rochester, Min



Women 35 - 39

1 **Ruth Brennan-Morrey, 36 1:19:53.0 6:06 Rochester

3 Megan Ping, 35 1:27:36.4 6:41 winona, Min

13 Dawn Boynton, 37 1:42:50.5 7:51 Rochester, Min

26 Kristen Gunderson, 39 1:50:37.6 8:27 Saint Paul, Min

37 Lori Homan, 38 1:56:17.0 8:53 Pine Island

38 Rachael Potter, 38 1:56:21.0 8:53 Rochester, Min

42 Barbara Allen, 38 1:58:06.2 9:01 Oronoco

43 Kelli Butrum, 35 1:58:44.0 9:04 Rochester, Min

55 Becky Tri, 36 2:04:11.2 9:29 rochestwr, Min

77 amanda reinartz, 37 2:11:01.9 10:00 Rochester, Min

89 Lindsay Barnes, 36 2:18:30.4 10:34 Preston, Min

95 Tracie Daly, 38 2:21:58.8 10:50 Rochester

99 Meridith Drzakowski, 35 2:25:12.8 11:05 Menomonie, Wis

107 Amy Avery, 39 2:31:33.6 11:34 Mazeppa, Min

117 Heather Teigen, 35 2:59:04.8 13:40 Warsaw, Min



Women 40 - 44

9 Therese Shumaker, 43 1:39:22.3 7:35 Rochester

11 Lisa Burger, 41 1:40:30.9 7:40 St. Louis Park, Min

14 Brenda Brewster, 40 1:43:12.0 7:53 Burnsville, Min

19 LaRee Etter, 44 1:45:47.3 8:05 Rochester, Min

27 Lisa Backhaus, 40 1:51:37.5 8:31 Clear Lake, Iow

31 Monica Freeman, 41 1:53:24.8 8:39 Rochester, Min

49 Kelli Passalacqua, 42 2:01:06.5 9:15 Elgin, Min

51 Christy Dokken, 41 2:02:51.6 9:23 Rochester, Min

60 Shelley Thompson, 41 2:06:04.8 9:37 Austin

67 Dawn Peters, 43 2:07:54.3 9:46 West Fargo, Nor

71 Mary Welder, 44 2:08:53.0 9:50 Rochester, Min

75 Dana Swenson-Dravis, 41 2:10:51.2 9:59 Rochester, Min

76 Alicia Harrison, 44 2:10:56.5 10:00 Dexter

83 Carla Anderson, 42 2:14:32.2 10:16 Rochester, Min

84 Ann Husgen, 44 2:14:50.8 10:18 Rochester, Min

103 Leah Matti, 42 2:25:56.2 11:08 Hayfield, Min

105 Angela Kellner, 41 2:28:37.8 11:21 Rochester, Min

110 Tammy Drees, 43 2:35:56.2 11:54 Stewartville

111 Cathy Stone, 44 2:35:56.6 11:54 Stewartville

119 Rebecca Williams, 42 3:08:20.7 14:23 Rochester, Min



Women 45 - 49

4 **Laura Sandness, 46 1:33:38.7 7:09 La Crescent, Min

22 Kary Kay Goff, 47 1:48:38.7 8:18 Eagan, Min

24 Lisa Hines, 49 1:48:43.7 8:18 Waite Park, Min

29 Stacey Gallaugher, 45 1:52:53.3 8:37 Rochester, Min

47 Diane Petersen, 48 1:59:44.6 9:08 Hokah, Min

65 Kathleen McNaughton, 46 2:07:13.3 9:43 Rochester, Min

66 Julie Altrichter, 49 2:07:39.5 9:45 Pine Island, Min

70 Lynn Saddoris, 46 2:08:06.2 9:47 Minneapolis, Min

72 Sarah Ward, 46 2:09:24.4 9:53 Rochester, Min

93 Julia Marquez, 49 2:20:43.9 10:45 Rochester, Min

102 Beth Arendt, 45 2:25:33.6 11:07 Mazeppa, Min

116 Robin Donahue, 49 2:59:03.0 13:40 Faribault, Min



Women 50 - 54

20 Paola Sandroni, 51 1:46:32.9 8:08 Rochester

21 Ann Wasson, 51 1:47:58.3 8:15 Falcon Heights, Min

33 Sabrena Resman, 54 1:54:51.6 8:46 Rochester, Min

61 Cathy Fuhs, 53 2:06:14.3 9:38 Rochester, Min

62 Sonja Kranz, 50 2:06:23.2 9:39 Rochester, Min

80 Kristin Saari, 50 2:12:28.8 10:07 Rochester

82 Gina Sundsmo, 50 2:13:21.3 10:11 Rochester, Min

88 Tish Torchia, 50 2:18:08.3 10:33 Rochester

104 Lanette Payne, 50 2:26:31.3 11:11 Faribault, Min

114 Mary Larson, 51 2:47:59.5 12:49 Rochester, Min



Women 55 - 59

10 Andriette Wickstrom, 57 1:39:45.9 7:37 Storm Lake, Iow

79 Pam Phillips, 58 2:12:20.2 10:06 Spring Valley, Min

85 Judy Herold, 58 2:15:23.9 10:20 Rochester

113 Jeanne Ritterson, 56 2:42:40.0 12:25 Minneapolis, Min



Women 60 - 64

50 Dawn Schroeder, 64 2:01:22.9 9:16 Rochester, Min

54 Yvonne Humbayr, 61 2:03:12.2 9:24 Rochester

64 Kathleen Shea, 64 2:06:55.8 9:41 Northfield, Min

96 Lindsay Gentling, 61 2:22:12.8 10:51 Rochester



Women 65 - 69

106 Rosa Bianchi, 66 2:28:48.5 11:22 Rochester, Min



Women 70 & Up

112 Judith Cronen, 72 2:38:06.8 12:04 Lakeville







Related Links:
• Downloadable Results & Awards





Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2018 1up!

Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved