Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2012
January 18, 2018

Spartan 5k age groups

PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM



Men Under 13

29 Sebastian Vile, 11 21:15.1 6:51 Rochester, Mn

35 Sam Johnson, 12 21:58.0 7:05 Rochester, Mn

47 Sam Verkerke, 10 23:41.1 7:38 Rochester, Mn

56 Jace Minelli, 11 25:21.3 8:11 Kasson, Mn

68 Garsen Schorr, 11 27:26.5 8:51 Mantorville, Mn

74 Jacob Gathje, 11 27:49.8 8:59 Rochester, Mn

82 Joe Hemenway, 11 30:07.6 9:43 Rochester, Mn

85 Brody Olson, 11 30:27.8 9:50 Spring Valley, Mn

88 Ethan Couser, 12 30:54.0 9:58 Rochester, Mn

102 Kevin Coppock, 11 40:34.3 13:05 Eyota, Mn

104 Joey Ruiz, 12 40:49.6 13:10 Eyota, Mn



Men 13 - 15

13 Cole Geschwind, 15 19:21.1 6:15 Rochester, Mn

15 Chad Couser, 14 19:41.8 6:21 Rochester, Mn

19 Robbie McBane, 15 20:36.4 6:39 Rochester, Mn

22 Andrew Gathje, 13 20:52.4 6:44 Rochester, Mn

23 Brian Rud, 14 20:57.3 6:46 Rochester, Mn

25 Jack Mallmann, 14 20:59.4 6:46 Rochester, Mn

28 Brennan Gustafson, 13 21:14.4 6:51 Kasson, Mi

30 Travis Turner, 14 21:30.4 6:56 Rochester, Mn

32 Stephen Orlowski, 15 21:46.0 7:01 Rochester, Mn

37 Jack Ryan, 14 22:09.2 7:09 Rochester, Mn

46 Cyris Conklyn, 13 23:13.3 7:29 Eagle Lake, Mn

58 Drake Evers, 14 25:51.1 8:20 Rochester, Mn

66 Garrett Bates, 13 27:21.2 8:49 Pine Island, Mn

69 Phillip Johnson, 13 27:31.9 8:53 Rochester, Mn

75 Ian Anderson, 14 27:51.3 8:59 Rochester, Mn

92 Eric Mallmann, 14 31:35.5 10:11 Rochester, Mn

95 Sam Poppen, 13 32:20.2 10:26 Rochester, Mn



Men 16 - 18

1 Riley Macon, 18 17:14.5 5:34 Rochester, Mn

2 Derek Wiebke, 17 17:26.6 5:38 Mantorville, Mn

4 Mark Holzerland, 18 17:39.1 5:42 Owatonna, Mn

5 Zach Klein, 16 17:50.6 5:45 Rochester, Mn

6 Clare Brandt, 18 18:01.1 5:49 Rochester, Mn

7 Jacob Warehime, 16 18:01.2 5:49 Owatonna, Mn

9 Steve Schimmel, 18 18:13.1 5:53 Stewartville, Mn

10 Spencer Versteeg, 17 18:43.9 6:03 Owatonna, Mn

11 Mike Glaser, 18 18:44.0 6:03 Rochester, Mn

12 Ryan Blais, 17 18:55.8 6:06 Rochester, Mn

14 Samuel Monahan, 16 19:28.2 6:17 Rochester, Mn

20 Nate Verterke, 17 20:49.0 6:43 Rochester, Mn

21 Jesse Neumann, 18 20:51.3 6:44 Rochester, Mn

33 Rushil Patel, 17 21:48.7 7:02 Rochester, Mn

38 Samuel Barsness, 16 22:22.6 7:13 Rochester, Mn

42 Brian Craig, 18 22:40.3 7:19 Rochester, Mn

79 Chris Butler, 16 28:44.8 9:16 Rochester, Mn

86 Jason Fink, 18 30:37.8 9:53 Rochester, Mn

89 Kellen Erickson, 17 31:19.6 10:06 Rochester, Mn

90 Jordan Herrera, 16 31:27.2 10:09 Rochester, Mn



Men 19 - 29

3 William Schimmel, 19 17:31.8 5:39 Stewartville, Mn

8 Braden Richardson, 27 18:12.8 5:52 Rochester, Mn

18 Broc Graiaf, 23 20:34.3 6:38 Byron, Mn

24 Casey Dahl, 25 20:58.2 6:46 Rochester, Mn

31 Clint Campbell, 28 21:40.2 6:59 Rochester, Mn

48 Joe Glaser, 20 23:51.2 7:42 Rochester, Mn

49 Dan Smelter, 23 23:56.7 7:43 Stewartville, Mn

51 Isaiah Lewis, 26 24:17.9 7:50 Rochester, Mn

57 Ryan Ritzer, 27 25:32.7 8:14 Rochester, Mn

72 Adam Kieffer, 29 27:45.8 8:57 Rochester, Mn

81 Sam Smelter, 29 29:10.6 9:25 Rochester, Mn

94 Ian Olsen, 26 32:00.4 10:19 Rochester, Mn

100 Ben Ettle, 21 39:31.6 12:45 Rochester, Mn

101 Paul Keane, 24 40:34.2 13:05 Minneapolis, Mn

103 Matthew Huberty, 23 40:48.3 13:10 Minneapolis, Mn



Men 30 - 39

40 Tony Fix, 38 22:37.4 7:18 Rochester, Mn

65 Michael Lawman, 31 27:16.0 8:48 Rochester, Mn

80 Kurt Kruger, 31 28:56.3 9:20 Rochester, Mn

98 Jason Sanderson, 32 37:36.8 12:08 Rochester, Mn



Men 40 - 49

17 Mike Gunnon, 44 20:29.1 6:36 Racine, Mn

26 Greg Couser, 43 21:00.4 6:47 Rocheseter, Mn

27 Thomas Holst, 48 21:10.9 6:50 Lanesboro, Mn

41 Joel Poppen, 47 22:39.6 7:19 Rochester, Mn

43 Gregory Barsness, 47 22:47.0 7:21 Rochester, Mn

44 Philip Hillier, 45 22:48.9 7:22 Rochester, Mn

45 Edward Younk, 45 22:56.5 7:24 Rochester, Mn

53 Andy Las, 46 24:35.5 7:56 Rochester, Mn

61 Mike Dietz, 49 26:30.4 8:33 Rochester, Mn

62 Jaime Gathje, 42 26:30.7 8:33 Rochester, Mn

64 Ed Szynalski, 47 27:01.8 8:43 Rochester, Mn

67 Giuseppe Lanzino, 47 27:23.0 8:50 Rochester, Mn

71 Jay Maier, 41 27:39.7 8:55 Rochester, Mn

76 Kiroyuki Takada, 43 28:22.8 9:09 Rochester, Mn

78 Brett Adams, 46 28:43.8 9:16 Rochester, Mn

93 Bob Gritman, 47 31:53.0 10:17 Rochester, Mn

99 Matthew Klosky, 42 38:57.5 12:34 Winona, Mn



Men 50 - 59

16 Tom Woo, 53 19:49.2 6:24 Rochester, Mn

34 Greg Hagen, 58 21:52.9 7:04 Rochester, Mn

36 Michael Graif, 54 22:09.0 7:09 Byron, Mn

39 Mark Blais, 51 22:27.2 7:15 Rochester, Mn

52 John Edwards, 55 24:24.3 7:52 Rochester, Mn

54 Dave Brandt, 54 25:07.6 8:06 Rochester, Mn

55 Bill Macon, 56 25:17.2 8:09 Rochester, Mn

59 Roberto Cattaneo, 55 25:53.1 8:21 Rochester, Mn

70 Kelly Ohara, 54 27:39.7 8:55 Rochester, Mn

73 Jon Peterson, 51 27:46.5 8:58 Rochester, Mn

77 Mike Holmes, 54 28:29.1 9:11 Rochester, Mn

83 Charles Rosen, 53 30:21.8 9:48 Rochester, Mn

84 Rob Fuqua, 52 30:22.4 9:48 Rochester, Mn

87 Steve Knutson, 51 30:39.0 9:53 Byron, Mn

97 Greg Johnson, 52 33:15.3 10:44 Tea, Sd



Men 60 - 69

50 Roger Heil, 62 24:07.3 7:47 Rochester, Mn

60 Steven Altchuler, 60 26:26.1 8:32 Rochester, Mn

63 Gordy Strickland, 65 26:55.3 8:41 Rochester, Mn

91 James Hebl, 67 31:28.7 10:09 Eyota, Mn

96 Jeff Kamm, 64 32:25.3 10:27 Lanesboro, Mn







TEAM

PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM



Women Under 13

13 Savannah Vold, 12 24:08.5 7:47 Rochester, Mn

57 Emily Peterson, 10 34:00.4 10:58 Rochester, Mn

58 Sydney Lichty, 10 34:01.9 10:59 Rochester, Mn

67 Micalyn Maier, 12 37:35.7 12:08 Rochester, Mn



Women 13 - 15

4 Samantha Stensland, 15 21:16.3 6:52 Rochester, Mn

5 Emma Christensen, 14 21:31.1 6:56 Rochester, Mn

15 Ellen Blais, 15 24:42.6 7:58 Rochester, Mn

31 Ann Holmes, 14 28:22.9 9:09 Rochester, Mn

45 Noelle Gritman, 13 31:50.8 10:16 Rochester, Mn

47 Alexis Herrera, 14 32:00.0 10:19 Rochester, Mn

60 Oriana Vile, 14 35:59.2 11:36 Rochester, Mn

61 Ashley Hammes, 14 35:59.2 11:36 Rochester, Mn

62 Elena Cattaneo, 14 35:59.3 11:37 Rochester, Mn

66 Victoria Sanderson, 13 37:34.1 12:07 Rochester, Mn



Women 16 - 18

2 Sarah Owens, 16 20:51.1 6:44 Rochester, Mn

12 Kyra Hagen, 16 23:00.0 7:25 Rochester, Mn

14 Jordan Bucher, 18 24:28.9 7:54 Rochester, Mn

17 Jackie Bannon, 16 25:19.2 8:10 Rochester, Mn

18 Clare Siska, 18 25:19.4 8:10 Rochester, Mn

21 Hannah Poppen, 17 25:52.9 8:21 Rochester, Mn

25 Mary Szynalski, 16 26:32.8 8:34 Rochester, Mn

32 Madison Tschann, 17 28:31.9 9:12 Rochester, Mn

41 Sara Zent, 17 31:20.1 10:06 Rochester, Mn

42 Harley Wente, 17 31:20.4 10:07 Rochester, Mn

43 Shivani Kushwaha, 17 31:20.4 10:07 Rochester, Mn

50 Lindsey Budahn, 16 33:00.6 10:39 Rochester, Mn

68 Tanya Smith, 18 37:54.0 12:14 Scottsdale, Az



Women 19 - 29

1 Sarah Schettle, 27 20:18.8 6:33 Rochester, Mn

3 Elizabeth Christensen, 25 21:14.4 6:51 Northfield, Mn

6 Lindsay Arnot, 27 21:48.2 7:02 Rochester, Mn

8 Alyssa Johnson, 26 22:17.9 7:12 Boonville, In

10 Emily Roediger, 22 22:35.5 7:17 Rochester, Mn

19 Cassie Strain, 29 25:27.7 8:13 Rochester, Mn

23 April Blais, 21 26:04.2 8:25 Rochester, Mn

24 Dianna Blais, 19 26:17.0 8:29 Rochester, Mn

26 Kim Friedline, 28 26:32.9 8:34 Rochester, Mn

28 Emily Macon, 21 27:18.2 8:48 Rochester, Mn

38 Ann Halloran, 27 30:24.3 9:48 Chatfield, Mn

46 Emily McLean, 26 31:51.2 10:17 Rochester, Mn

48 Kelsy Olsen, 23 32:00.4 10:19 Rochester, Mn

51 Rebecca Johnson, 24 33:14.6 10:43 Tea, Sd

53 sarah ritter, 27 33:37.8 10:51 Rochester, Mn



Women 30 - 39

7 Vicki Wiebke, 39 21:53.3 7:04 Mantorville, Mn

9 Robin Brandt, 33 22:26.0 7:14 Minneapolis, Mn

20 Jenny Framsted, 31 25:28.9 8:13 Rochester, Mn

30 Kim Shea, 38 28:00.3 9:02 Eyota, Mn

34 Rebecca Gustafson, 36 29:00.6 9:21 Kasson, Mn

36 Nicole Fix, 37 29:21.8 9:28 Rochester, Mn

54 Sarah Janssen, 35 33:42.8 10:53 Rochester, Mn

55 kristin johnston, 32 33:43.1 10:53 Rochester, Mn

56 Sachie Welch, 34 33:50.3 10:55 Rochester, Mn

59 Traci Prindle, 36 35:27.8 11:26 Rochester, Mn

70 Maura McCabe, 31 40:24.9 13:02 Rochester, Mn



Women 40 - 49

11 Susan Poppen, 45 22:39.6 7:19 Rochester, Mn

16 Cathy Stone, 44 25:04.6 8:05 Stewartville, Mn

22 Tara Maier, 41 26:02.9 8:24 Rochester, Mn

29 Kathy Bates, 48 27:28.6 8:52 Pine Island, Mn

33 Tammy Drees, 43 28:51.0 9:18 Stewartville, Mn

37 Kathy Fuqua, 43 30:22.2 9:48 Rochester, Mn

39 Jennifer Meyer, 44 30:51.2 9:57 Rochester, Mn

49 Jean Knutson, 47 32:56.0 10:37 Byron, Mn

52 Shelby Gathje, 43 33:26.3 10:47 Rochester, Mn

63 Anita Otterness, 49 36:09.9 11:40 Goodhue, Mn

64 Tricia Klosky, 44 36:10.0 11:40 Winona, Mn



Women 50 - 59

27 Laura Blais, 50 26:49.2 8:39 Rochester, Mn

35 Marie Herman, 52 29:15.2 9:26 Rochester, Mn

40 Jane Brandt, 54 31:12.0 10:04 Rochester, Mn

44 Donna Glaser, 53 31:27.7 10:09 Rochester, Mn

69 Voni Distad, 58 38:17.3 12:21 Racine, Mn



Women 70 & Up

65 Carol Prescher, 72 36:24.6 11:45 Rochester, Mn



Related Stories:
• Spartan 5k





Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors










Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2018 1up!

Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved