Rochester Track Club | Rochester, MN
Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE

Join RTC
Volunteer
Member area
Resources
Clothing
Awards
Galleries
Sponsors
Contacts
Videos



home : results : 2012
December 16, 2018

Gamehaven Cross Country 5 Mile Nov. 12

Dan Nielsen, 18, of Andover, MN, was the winner of the Gamehaven True Cross Country Meet Nov. 12 with a time of 28:56. See file for all results.



Results:

1 Dan Nielsen 18 M Andover MN 28:56 5:48

2 Jeremy Essler 32 M Mankato MN 29:06 5:50

3 Jon Ortloff 29 M Mankato MN 29:17 5:52

4 Josh Frei 17 M Rochester MN 29:23 5:53

5 Aaron Handorff 17 M Andover MN 29:45 5:57

6 Kurt Hellmann 17 M Andover MN 29:54 5:59

7 Mitch Fisher 17 M Andover MN 29:55 5:59

8 Ian Lanza 35 M Rochester MN 30:04 6:01

9 Paul Hale 17 M Rochester MN 31:17 6:16

10 Dallas Davidson 21 M Spring Valley MN 31:41 6:21

11 Ian Torchia 15 M Rochester MN 31:50 6:22

12 Justin Blommer 18 M Rochester MN 31:53 6:23

13 David Haugen 23 M Rochester MN 31:56 6:24

14 Devin Oglesbee 35 M Rochester MN 31:56 6:24

15 Kyle Hellmann 17 M Andover MN 32:04 6:25

16 Sam Schroeder 15 M Rochester MN 32:05 6:25

17 Graham Massot 16 M Rochester MN 32:06 6:26

18 Patrick Steward 42 M Rochester MN 32:08 6:26

19 Mark Brose 43 M Minneapolis MN 32:08 6:26

20 Mario Minelli 40 M Kasson MN 32:15 6:27

21 Lucas Kivimaki 17 M Andover MN 32:43 6:33

22 Seth Massot 14 M Rochester MN 33:32 6:43

23 Kirk Busche 17 M Rochester MN 34:01 6:49

24 Colin Eakins 17 M Rochester MN 34:12 6:51

25 Justin Kotajarvi 16 M Rochester MN 34:17 6:52

26 Paul Callahan 29 M Kasson MN 34:18 6:52

27 Randy Niemiec 40 M Minneapolis MN 34:31 6:55

28 Hunter Glynn 16 M Rochester MN 34:39 6:56

29 Brad Kautz 54 M Rochester MN 34:52 6:59

30 James Mathison 15 M Stewartville MN 34:55 6:59

31 Joey Mandella 16 M Rochester MN 35:03 7:01

32 Broc Threinen 34 M Kasson MN 35:22 7:05

33 Nathon Jones 16 M Rochester MN 35:28 7:06

34 Emi Yasaka 34 F Minneapolis MN 35:40 7:08

35 Joshua Rackham 17 M Rochester MN 35:43 7:09

36 Ken Hertz 51 M Andover MN 35:44 7:09

37 Anthony Pierre 38 M Northfield MN 35:58 7:12

38 Ryan Brandt 17 M Rochester MN 37:14 7:27

39 Lisa Rozman 33 F Rochester MN 37:22 7:29

40 Mike Prendergast 27 M Rochester MN 37:25 7:29

41 Jackson Winter 12 M Rochester MN 37:25 7:29

42 Andrew Becker 41 M Rochester MN 37:41 7:33

43 Lisa Truax 32 F Winona MN 37:49 7:34

44 Greg Sandlund 39 M La Crosse WI 37:50 7:34

45 Max McGee 17 M Rochester MN 38:01 7:37

46 Evan Mannenbach 17 M Rochester MN 38:01 7:37

47 Tom O'Leary 47 M Byron MN 38:02 7:37

48 Sam Prosser 17 M Rochester MN 38:07 7:38

49 Jacob Ekins 33 M Rochester MN 38:14 7:39

50 Torry Moore 40 M Winona MN 38:22 7:41

51 Ian McMeeking 15 M Rochester MN 38:26 7:42

52 Nick Johnson 17 M Rochester MN 38:27 7:42

53 Ryan Swapp 32 M Rochester MN 38:35 7:43

54 Benjamin Patterson 29 M Minneapolis MN 38:36 7:44

55 Larry Kleppe 56 M Elgin MN 38:37 7:44

56 Jennifer St. Amand 37 F Dexter MN 38:43 7:45

57 Scott Frei 41 M Rochester MN 38:50 7:46

58 Peter Reichmann 17 M Chatfield MN 39:15 7:51

59 Michael Paradise 51 M Rochester MN 39:16 7:52

60 Millie Suk 27 F Rochester MN 39:25 7:53

61 Shaun Stevens 46 M Rochester MN 39:32 7:55

62 Erich Heneke 32 M Stewartville MN 39:32 7:55

63 Ross Kidd 49 M Grand Meadow MN 39:37 7:56

64 Lexi Hasleiet 16 F Rochester MN 39:39 7:56

65 Brandon Klocke 25 M Hayfield MN 40:02 8:01

66 Joe Kochan 52 M Rochester MN 40:10 8:02

67 Kevin Torgerson 52 M Stewartville MN 40:20 8:04

68 Teri Pruszynski 36 F Rochester MN 40:23 8:05

69 Rick Devine 58 M Rochester MN 40:23 8:05

70 Jenny Shulha 29 F Rochester MN 40:54 8:11

71 Rachael Vaubel 29 F Rochester MN 40:54 8:11

72 Susan Griffee 29 F Rochester MN 40:54 8:11

73 John Dougherty 13 M Rochester MN 41:21 8:17

74 Anna Winter 14 F Rochester MN 41:26 8:18

75 Tyrel Clark 29 M Eyota MN 41:39 8:20

76 Alex Frandson 17 M Rochester MN 41:41 8:21

77 Clint Frandson 16 M Rochester MN 41:42 8:21

78 Sam Bellows 16 M Rochester MN 41:45 8:21

79 Dave Eide 53 M Kasson MN 41:51 8:23

80 Jason Wiederih 24 M Minneapolis MN 41:52 8:23

81 Heather McRae 22 F Minneapolis MN 41:57 8:24

82 Mike Barthmann 25 M Minneapolis MN 41:57 8:24

83 John Backstrom 61 M Northfield MN 42:07 8:26

84 Brian Purrington 60 M Oronoco MN 42:43 8:33

85 Sabrena Resman 53 F Rochester MN 43:27 8:42

86 Elizabeth Frei 14 F Rochester MN 43:30 8:42

87 Samantha Frei 15 F Rochester MN 43:33 8:43

88 Clint Miller M Pine Island MN 43:41 8:45

89 Nick Downey 43 M La Crosse WI 43:46 8:46

90 Daryl Saari 48 M Rochester MN 43:48 8:46

91 Michael Dearani 17 M Rochester MN 44:10 8:50

92 Nate Kennedy 18 M Rochester MN 44:10 8:50

93 Roger Heil 61 M Rochester MN 44:11 8:51

94 Stephen Corner 49 M Rochester MN 44:17 8:52

95 Patty Miller 47 F Pine Island MN 44:19 8:52

96 Casandra Rosenberg 29 F Rochester MN 44:19 8:52

97 David Phillips 56 M Spring Valley MN 44:27 8:54

98 Patrick Dearani 12 M Rochester MN 44:34 8:55

99 Henry Biar 45 M Rochester MN 44:37 8:56

100 Haley Hasleiet 19 F Rochester MN 44:40 8:56

101 Brian Hasleiet 43 M Rochester MN 44:42 8:57

102 Julie Giese 27 F St Charles MN 44:46 8:58

103 Britt Beeson 27 F Saint Paul MN 44:46 8:58

104 Mark Mueller 48 M Rochester MN 45:15 9:03

105 Megan Grudem 36 F Rochester MN 45:38 9:08

106 Jenn Swapp 34 F Rochester MN 45:49 9:10

107 Kris Stevens 42 F Rochester MN 45:49 9:10

108 Sally Corbett 19 F Rochester MN 48:25 9:41

109 Lance Brown 16 M Ionia IA 48:29 9:42

110 Kelly Mitchell 31 F New Sharon IA 48:52 9:47

111 Thomas Sczepanski 17 M Rochester MN 48:54 9:47

112 Nicole Callahan F Kasson MN 48:58 9:48

113 Donald Forer 50 M Onalaska WI 49:01 9:49

114 Constance Sjoquist 50 F Apple Valley MN 49:03 9:49

115 Gary Sjoquist 58 M Apple Valley MN 49:03 9:49

116 Unknown 49:04 9:49

117 Anne Baron 46 F Byron MN 49:04 9:49

118 Andy Abrams 47 M Byron MN 49:05 9:49

119 Cathy Stone 43 F Stewartville MN 49:06 9:50

120 Becky Kidd 51 F Grand Meadow MN 49:09 9:50

121 Mike Mason 54 M Mound MN 49:15 9:51

122 Paul Thomford 54 M Zumbrota MN 49:16 9:52

123 Keith Cramer 48 M Pine Island MN 49:21 9:53

124 Don Morrison 54 M Rochester MN 49:28 9:54

125 Maggie Herman 52 F Rochester MN 49:30 9:54

126 Micheal Herman 53 M Rochester MN 49:31 9:55

127 Dan Edwards 51 M Rochester MN 49:33 9:55

128 Marley Ayres 37 M Byron MN 50:01 10:01

129 Laura Spears 29 F Lake City MN 50:02 10:01

130 Lanzino Giuseppi 46 M Rochester MN 50:03 10:01

131 Megan Brown 22 F Ionia IA 51:13 10:15

132 Greg Ostrum 34 M Pine Island MN 51:22 10:17

133 Alex Peters 14 M Kasson MN 52:08 10:26

134 Jaime Gransee 35 F St Charles MN 52:59 10:36

135 Ann Nepstad 46 F Byron MN 53:11 10:39

136 Diane Paradise 48 F Rochester MN 54:09 10:50

137 Courtney Paradise 19 F Rochester MN 54:09 10:50

138 Kelly O'Hara 54 M Rochester MN 54:42 10:57

139 Shane Baker 38 M Rochester MN 55:44 11:09

140 Katie Borcherding 30 F Maple Grove MN 55:56 11:12

141 Jennifer Mast 41 F Dodge Center MN 56:07 11:14

142 Sandy Sailer 55 F Geneva IA 56:11 11:15

143 Margaret Dougherty 44 F Rochester MN 56:28 11:18

144 Tammy Drees 43 F Stewartville MN 57:25 11:29

145 Cathy Torgerson 53 F Rochester MN 57:38 11:32

146 Brent Roller 35 M Rochester MN 58:30 11:42

147 Amy Edlbach 37 F Kellogg MN 59:12 11:51

148 Emily Zellmer 22 F La Crosse WI 59:13 11:51

149 Beverly Apse 35 F St Charles MN 59:17 11:52

150 Michele Anderson 40 F St. Charles MN 59:18 11:52

151 Emore Ronken 61 M Rochester MN 59:18 11:52

152 Elaine Eide 51 F Kasson MN 59:50 11:58

153 Lakin Koski 16 F Byron MN 59:57 12:00

154 Regina Burroughs 15 F Byron MN 59:57 12:00

155 Emily Luther 14 F Byron MN 59:57 12:00

156 Haley Abrams 15 F Byron MN 59:57 12:00

157 Karlee Paradise 18 F Byron MN 59:57 12:00

158 Kaitlin Paradise 18 F Byron MN 59:57 12:00

159 Angela Eide 17 F Byron MN 59:58 12:00

160 Rebecca Houston 15 F Byron MN 59:58 12:00

161 Megan Krueger 17 F Byron MN 59:58 12:00

162 Alex Ondler 16 M Byron MN 59:58 12:00

163 Shane Nepstad 17 M Byron MN 59:58 12:00

164 Jarrett Nepstad 13 M Byron MN 59:58 12:00

165 Gabe Ottensman 16 M Byron MN 59:59 12:00

166 Shane O'Leary 18 M Byron MN 59:59 12:00

167 Ben Burich 18 M Byron MN 59:59 12:00

168 Camryn Slowinski 13 M Byron MN 59:59 12:00

169 Sean Szuberski 17 M Byron MN 59:59 12:00

170 Henry Hartzler 17 M Byron MN 59:59 12:00

171 Emily Mayerle 14 F Rochester MN 1:00:22 12:05

172 Joe Mayerle 39 M Rochester MN 1:00:22 12:05

173 Adam Aslakson 30 M Rochester MN 1:02:18 12:28

174 Amber Aslakson 30 F Rochester MN 1:02:19 12:28

175 Wendy O'Leary 46 F Byron MN 1:02:39 12:32

176 Jay Coffer 28 M Waseca MN 1:03:46 12:45

177 Nathan Frisk 33 M Waseca MN 1:03:47 12:46

178 Nicole Frisk 28 F Waseca MN 1:03:49 12:46

179 Kimberly Moeller 36 F Chatfield MN 1:03:49 12:46

180 LauraLee Larson 45 F Blue Earth MN 1:12:43 14:33

181 Whitney Wiltse 21 F Rochester MN 1:13:03 14:37

182 Nikole Miller 27 F Rochester MN 1:13:03 14:37

183 Laurie Wiltse 47 F Rochester MN 1:13:04 14:37

184 Lisa Swanton 44 F Grand Meadow MN 1:14:27 14:54



Related Links:
• Download results





Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Calendar


Grand Prix sponsors








Life
Site Design and Content: Rochester Track Club
Copyright 2018 1up!

Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved